Medals Table - Individual Medallists

Men
      Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Russian Federation-RUS MOROZOV Vladimir 20 1   21
2 Lithuania-LTU RAPSYS Danas 14 4   18
3 Australia-AUS LARKIN Mitch 9     9
4 United States of America-USA ANDREW Michael 6 13 9 28
5 Netherlands-NED KAMMINGA Arno 5 5 2 12
6 United States of America-USA WILSON Andrew 4 1 1 6
7 Japan-JPN IRIE Ryosuke 4   1 5
8 Hungary-HUN SZABO Szebasztian 3 7 7 17
9 Hungary-HUN MILAK Kristof 3 3 1 7
10 Japan-JPN KOSEKI Yasuhiro 3 2 4 9
11 Australia-AUS IRVINE Grant 3 2   5
12 Russian Federation-RUS CHUPKOV Anton 3   1 4
13 Australia-AUS FRASER-HOLMES Thomas 2 2 4 8
14 Germany-GER WELLBROCK Florian 2 1   3
15 Japan-JPN IKARI Yuki 2   1 3
16 South Africa-RSA LE CLOS Chad 2     2
16 Belarus-BLR SHYMANOVICH Ilya 2     2
16 People's Republic of China-CHN YAN Zibei 2     2
19 Italy-ITA MARTINENGHI Nicolo 1 3   4
20 Japan-JPN SUNAMA Keita 1 2 2 5
21 People's Republic of China-CHN JI Xinjie 1 2   3
22 Russian Federation-RUS VEKOVISHCHEV Mikhail 1 1 1 3
22 Australia-AUS WOODWARD Bradley 1 1 1 3
24 Russian Federation-RUS GRINEV Vladislav 1 1   2
24 Germany-GER HEINTZ Philip 1 1   2
24 Romania-ROU MARTIN Daniel 1 1   2
24 Russian Federation-RUS PAKHOMOV Daniil 1 1   2
24 Ukraine-UKR ROMANCHUK Mykhailo 1 1   2
24 Serbia-SRB SILAÐI Caba 1 1   2
30 Russian Federation-RUS TARASEVICH Grigory 1   6 7
31 Switzerland-SUI DESPLANCHES Jeremy 1   1 2
31 Hungary-HUN HOLLO Balasz 1   1 2
31 Australia-AUS ROBERTS Ben 1   1 2
31 Austria-AUT STABER Patrick 1   1 2
35 Hungary-HUN BICZO Bence 1     1
35 Russian Federation-RUS DRUZHININ Ilia 1     1
35 Ukraine-UKR GOVOROV Andriy 1     1
35 Japan-JPN HOROMURA Nao 1     1
35 United States of America-USA SELISKAR Andrew 1     1
35 Japan-JPN SETO Daiya 1     1
35 Japan-JPN TAKEDA Syogo 1     1
42 Australia-AUS HOLLARD Tristan   3 2 5
43 Hungary-HUN VERRASZTO David   3 1 4
44 Japan-JPN MATSUMOTO Katsuhiro   2 2 4
44 Czech Republic-CZE MICKA Jan   2 2 4
44 United States of America-USA PIERONI Blake   2 2 4
44 People's Republic of China-CHN ZHANG Ruixuan   2 2 4
48 Poland-POL MAJERSKI Jakub   2 1 3
48 Japan-JPN MATSUI Kosuke   2 1 3
48 Russian Federation-RUS ZHILKIN Andrey   2 1 3
51 Australia-AUS BROWN Nic   2   2
51 Australia-AUS GRAHAM Alexander   2   2
51 Brazil-BRA LIMA Felipe   2   2
51 Germany-GER MÜHLLEITNER Henning   2   2
51 Hungary-HUN SZILAGYI Csaba   2   2
56 Lithuania-LTU SIDLAUSKAS Andrius   1 3 4
57 Hungary-HUN LOBANOVSKIJ Maxim   1 2 3
58 United States of America-USA GRAVLEY Brennan   1 1 2
58 United States of America-USA PEBLEY Jacob   1 1 2
58 Japan-JPN WATANABE Ippei   1 1 2
61 Russian Federation-RUS BORODIN Ilia   1   1
61 Spain-ESP ESCRITS Albert   1   1
61 Brazil-BRA FRANÇA SILVA Felipe   1   1
61 Czech Republic-CZE FRANTA Tomas   1   1
61 Austria-AUT GSCHWENTNER Xaver   1   1
61 United States of America-USA HARTING Zach   1   1
61 Japan-JPN HIRAI Ayatsugu   1   1
61 Germany-GER KLENZ Ramon   1   1
61 Hungary-HUN KOZMA Dominik   1   1
61 Russian Federation-RUS KUDRYASHOV Vladimir   1   1
61 People's Republic of China-CHN MENG Rui   1   1
61 France-FRA NDOYE-BROUARD Yohann   1   1
61 Russian Federation-RUS NIKITIN Anton   1   1
61 Spain-ESP PONS Joan-Lluis   1   1
61 Russian Federation-RUS POTAPOV Iaroslav   1   1
61 People's Republic of China-CHN QIN Haiyang   1   1
61 New Zealand-NZL REID Zac   1   1
61 Japan-JPN SHIOURA Shinri   1   1
61 Hungary-HUN SZENTES Bente   1   1
61 Hungary-HUN TELEGDY Adam   1   1
61 Canada-CAN THORMEYER Markus   1   1
61 People's Republic of China-CHN WANG Lizhuo   1   1
61 People's Republic of China-CHN WANG Yizhe   1   1
84 Italy-ITA CONDORELLI Santo     3 3
85 New Zealand-NZL COETZEE Wilrich     2 2
85 Hungary-HUN GYURTA Gergely     2 2
85 Russian Federation-RUS KRASNYKH Aleksandr     2 2
85 Azerbaijan-AZE SHEMBEREV Maksym     2 2
85 Belarus-BLR TSMYH Mikita     2 2
85 Belarus-BLR TSURKIN Yauhen     2 2
85 People's Republic of China-CHN XU Jiayu     2 2
92 France-FRA AUBRY David     1 1
92 Canada-CAN BAGSHAW Jeremy     1 1
92 Denmark-DEN BJERG Tobias     1 1
92 Italy-ITA BURDISSO Federico     1 1
92 People's Republic of China-CHN CAO Jiwen     1 1
92 Chinese Taipei-TPE CHU Chen-Kai     1 1
92 Switzerland-SUI DJAKOVIC Antonio     1 1
92 France-FRA GROUSSET Maxime     1 1
92 Japan-JPN HAGINO Kosuke     1 1
92 Republic of Korea-KOR KIM Woomin     1 1
92 Republic of Korea-KOR LEE Juho     1 1
92 Czech Republic-CZE LUNAK Sebastian     1 1
92 Japan-JPN MATSUBARA Hayate     1 1
92 Australia-AUS MERRILEES Jorden     1 1
92 Japan-JPN MURA Ryuya     1 1
92 Uzbekistan-UZB MUSTAFIN Vladislav     1 1
92 Japan-JPN NAKAYA Shingo     1 1
92 Singapore-SGP NGAN Owen     1 1
92 Finland-FIN POYTAKIVI Riku     1 1
92 United States of America-USA SMITH Giles     1 1
92 Japan-JPN TERADA Takumi     1 1
92 United States of America-USA TYBUR Jonathan     1 1
92 Japan-JPN UCHIYAMA Takumi     1 1
92 Thailand-THA WONGCHAROEN Navapat     1 1
92 People's Republic of China-CHN YU Hexin     1 1
92 Russian Federation-RUS ZHIKHAREV Petr     1 1
Women
      Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Hungary-HUN HOSSZU Katinka 23 2 2 27
2 Australia-AUS CAMPBELL Cate 11 5 2 18
3 Australia-AUS SEEBOHM Emily 7 3 6 16
4 Netherlands-NED TOUSSAINT Kira 7   1 8
5 Jamaica-JAM ATKINSON Alia 5     5
6 Sweden-SWE COLEMAN Michelle 4 10 5 19
7 Hungary-HUN JAKABOS Zsuzsanna 3 16 9 28
8 Australia-AUS GOUGH Maddy 3 3 1 7
9 Australia-AUS BARRATT Holly 3 2 3 8
10 United States of America-USA SULLIVAN Erica 3 1 2 6
11 Brazil-BRA CONCEICAO Jhennifer 3     3
12 Russian Federation-RUS SIMONOVA Vitalina 2 3 4 9
13 Netherlands-NED KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi 2 3 2 7
14 Australia-AUS McKEOWN Kaylee 2 3 1 6
15 Spain-ESP VALL Jessica 2   1 3
15 People's Republic of China-CHN ZHANG Yufei 2   1 3
17 Finland-FIN HULKKO Ida 2     2
17 Australia-AUS MELVERTON Kiah 2     2
17 South Africa-RSA SCHOENMAKER Tatjana 2     2
17 Czech Republic-CZE SEEMANOVA Barbora 2     2
17 Russian Federation-RUS SURKOVA Arina 2     2
22 Denmark-DEN OTTESEN Jeanette 1 3 5 9
23 Spain-ESP BELMONTE Mireia 1 2 2 5
24 Canada-CAN RUCK Taylor 1 2   3
25 Hungary-HUN BEKESI Eszter 1 1 1 3
25 Austria-AUT KAHLER Marlene 1 1 1 3
25 Japan-JPN MORIYAMA Yukimi 1 1 1 3
25 Australia-AUS THROSSEL Brianna 1 1 1 3
29 Italy-ITA CASTIGLIONI Arianna 1 1   2
29 People's Republic of China-CHN HOU Yawen 1 1   2
29 Russian Federation-RUS TEMNIKOVA Mariia 1 1   2
32 Russian Federation-RUS EGOROVA Anna 1   1 2
32 Germany-GER ELENDT Anna 1   1 2
32 Slovenia-SLO ODER Tjasa 1   1 2
32 Slovenia-SLO VOZEL Tjasa 1   1 2
36 Russian Federation-RUS ANDRUSENKO Veronika 1     1
36 Hungary-HUN BURIAN Katalin 1     1
36 Sweden-SWE HANSSON Louise 1     1
36 Germany-GER KÖHLER Angelina 1     1
36 People's Republic of China-CHN LIU Xiang 1     1
36 Russian Federation-RUS USTINOVA Daria S 1     1
42 Russian Federation-RUS KAMENAVA Mariia   3 3 6
43 Japan-JPN TERAMURA Miho   3 2 5
44 United States of America-USA LARSON Breeja   3   3
45 Australia-AUS SHERIDAN Mikkayla   2 1 3
46 Japan-JPN OHASHI Yui   2   2
46 Japan-JPN OMOTO Rika   2   2
46 People's Republic of China-CHN TANG Qianting   2   2
49 Australia-AUS CAMPBELL Bronte   1 2 3
49 People's Republic of China-CHN YU Jingyao   1 2 3
51 Republic of Korea-KOR AN Sehyeon   1 1 2
51 Japan-JPN AOKI Reona   1 1 2
51 Singapore-SGP AU Stephanie   1 1 2
51 Denmark-DEN BECKMANN Emilie   1 1 2
51 People's Republic of China-CHN CHEN Jie   1 1 2
51 Germany-GER GRABOWSKI Lena   1 1 2
51 Poland-POL HALLMANN Weronika   1 1 2
51 Austria-AUT HUFNAGL Claudia   1 1 2
51 Republic of Korea-KOR KIM Seoyeong   1 1 2
51 Italy-ITA PELLEGRINI Federica   1 1 2
51 People's Republic of China-CHN SUO Ran   1 1 2
62 People's Republic of China-CHN BI Wenxin   1   1
62 Russian Federation-RUS CHIKUNOVA Daria   1   1
62 Spain-ESP GARCIA Marina   1   1
62 Canada-CAN HENDERSON Hanna   1   1
62 Poland-POL HERASIMOWICZ Zuzanna   1   1
62 Finland-FIN JALLOW Mimosa   1   1
62 People's Republic of China-CHN JIANG Yuru   1   1
62 Japan-JPN MATAKI Aisa   1   1
62 United States of America-USA MEITZ Kaersten   1   1
62 Russian Federation-RUS MULLAKAEVA Daria   1   1
62 Spain-ESP PEREZ Jimena   1   1
62 Austria-AUT PILHATSCH Caroline   1   1
62 Russian Federation-RUS SALAMATINA Valeriia   1   1
62 Japan-JPN SOMA Ai   1   1
62 Japan-JPN SUZUKI Satomi   1   1
62 Australia-AUS WILSON Madison   1   1
62 Hong Kong, China-HKG WONG Toto Kwan To   1   1
79 Belarus-BLR ZMUSHKA Alina     3 3
80 Canada-CAN ACKMAN Aly     2 2
80 Hong Kong, China-HKG CHENG Camille     2 2
80 Australia-AUS JOHNSON Moesha     2 2
80 Germany-GER SCHMIDKE Aliena     2 2
80 Hungary-HUN VERRASZTO Evelyn     2 2
85 Japan-JPN AKASE Sayaka     1 1
85 Australia-AUS BAILEY Meg     1 1
85 Italy-ITA CUSINATO Ilaria     1 1
85 People's Republic of China-CHN DONG Jie     1 1
85 Portugal-POR DURAES Diana     1 1
85 Slovenia-SLO FAIN Katja     1 1
85 People's Republic of China-CHN HE Yun     1 1
85 Japan-JPN HIRAMAYA Yukina     1 1
85 Chinese Taipei-TPE HUANG Mei-Chien     1 1
85 Japan-JPN IKEMOTO Nagisa     1 1
85 Hungary-HUN KESELY Ajna     1 1
85 Finland-FIN LAHTINEN Laura     1 1
85 People's Republic of China-CHN LIU Xin     1 1
85 Brazil-BRA MEDEIROS Etiene     1 1
85 Japan-JPN MORONUKI Emi     1 1
85 Japan-JPN NAMBA Miyu     1 1
85 Thailand-THA PAWAPOTAKO Phiangkhwan     1 1
85 Slovakia-SVK PODMANIKOVA Andrea     1 1
85 Singapore-SGP QUAH Jing Wen     1 1
85 Singapore-SGP QUAH Ting Wen     1 1
85 Netherlands-NED SCHOUTEN Tes     1 1
85 Hungary-HUN SZABO-FELTOTHY Eszter     1 1
85 Australia-AUS TAYLOR Laura     1 1
85 Slovakia-SVK TRNIKOVA Nikoleta     1 1
85 Switzerland-SUI UGOLKOVA Maria     1 1
85 Russian Federation-RUS USTINOVA Daria K     1 1

 

Medals Table - by Nations

      Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Australia-AUS Australia 50 37 31 118
2 Russian Federation-RUS Russia 38 21 22 81
3 Hungary-HUN Hungary 37 40 30 107
4 Japan-JPN Japan 16 24 27 67
5 United States of America-USA United States 15 24 18 57
6 Netherlands-NED Netherlands 15 8 7 30
7 Lithuania-LTU Lithuania 14 5 3 22
8 People's Republic of China-CHN China 8 17 18 43
9 Sweden-SWE Sweden 6 11 5 22
10 Germany-GER Germany 5 5 3 13
11 Jamaica-JAM Jamaica 5     5
12 South Africa-RSA South Africa 4     4
13 Spain-ESP Spain 3 6 3 12
14 Brazil-BRA Brazil 3 4 1 8
15 Italy-ITA Italy 2 5 6 13
16 Austria-AUT Austria 2 5 4 11
17 Czech Republic-CZE Czech Republic 2 3 3 8
18 Finland-FIN Finland 2 1 2 5
19 Ukraine-UKR Ukraine 2 1   3
20 Belarus-BLR Belarus 2   8 10
21 Slovenia-SLO Slovenia 2   3 5
22 Denmark-DEN Denmark 1 4 8 13
23 Canada-CAN Canada 1 4 3 8
24 Romania-ROU Romania 1 1   2
24 Serbia-SRB Serbia 1 1   2
26 Switzerland-SUI Switzerland 1   3 4
27 Poland-POL Poland   4 4 8
28 Republic of Korea-KOR Korea   3 5 8
29 Hong Kong, China-HKG Hong Kong   2 3 5
30 Singapore-SGP Singapore   1 4 5
31 Chinese Taipei-TPE Chines Taipei   1 2 3
31 France-FRA France   1 2 3
31 New Zealand-NZL New Zealand   1 2 3
34 Azerbaijan-AZE Azerbaijan     2 2
34 Slovakia-SVK Slovakia     2 2
34 Thailand-THA Thailand     2 2
37 Portugal-POR Portugal     1 1
37 Turkey-TUR Turkey     1 1
37 Uzbekistan-UZB Uzbekistan     1 1