Scroll for more

FINA/airweave Swimming World Cup 2015 #7

November 2 - 3, 2015
Timing and scoring provided by:
Women

Women 50m Backstroke

Final

02 Nov

Heat 1

02 Nov

Heat 2

02 Nov

Heat 3

02 Nov
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11SEEBOHMEmilyAustralia AUS27.850.66917
22COUGHLINNatalieUnited States of America USA28.2300.380.67880
33HOSSZUKatinkaHungary HUN28.4000.550.63865
44MORONUKIEmiJapan JPN28.7700.920.64832
55ZEVINADarynaUkraine UKR28.8801.030.77822
66LEEFeliciaUnited States of America USA28.9201.070.72819
77BERRINOAndreaArgentina ARG29.2301.380.84793
88GLOVERMackenzieCanada CAN29.4801.630.68773
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11SEEBOHMEmilyAustralia AUS28.020.63Q900
21COUGHLINNatalieUnited States of America USA28.4800.460.67Q857
31HOSSZUKatinkaHungary HUN28.9300.910.62Q818
42MORONUKIEmiJapan JPN28.9400.920.61Q817
52ZEVINADarynaUkraine UKR29.1701.150.75Q798
62BERRINOAndreaArgentina ARG29.1801.160.70Q797
73LEEFeliciaUnited States of America USA29.2301.210.68Q793
83GLOVERMackenzieCanada CAN29.5201.500.60Q770
93VOSSErinUnited States of America USA29.8001.780.71748
104MENSINGJennyGermany GER29.8601.840.73744
114WOTHERSPOONSophieNew Zealand NZL29.9301.910.61739
124USTINOVADaria SRussian Federation RUS29.9401.920.66738
135STEINEGGERJordisAustria AUT29.9701.950.66736
145VAN NIEKERKNathaniaSouth Africa RSA30.1402.120.65723
156EARLEYErinUnited States of America USA30.2402.220.80716
165MEYNENJulieLuxembourg LUX31.0002.980.61665
176STOFFELSvenjaSwitzerland SUI31.0703.050.61660
186CAMGizemTurkey TUR31.0803.060.61659
197RIZKALLAHJenniferLebanon LBN31.5603.540.68630
207KHOURYMarieLebanon LBN32.6104.590.78571
218STEYNDaneSouth Africa RSA33.8705.850.67509
227AL GADDAMayaSyrian Arab Republic SYR34.0706.050.83501
238FRANKLINMary ElizabethClub CLB36.2408.220.84416
248ALSHAMSIAlia Ali Aboulla MajedUnited Arab Emirates UAE45.3417.320.90212
259ALARAYEDHMaryam Mansoor Husain MansoorBahrain BRN46.7718.750.68193
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
31HOSSZUKatinkaHungary HUN28.930.62Q818
62BERRINOAndreaArgentina ARG29.1800.250.70Q797
93VOSSErinUnited States of America USA29.8000.870.71748
114WOTHERSPOONSophieNew Zealand NZL29.9301.000.61739
165MEYNENJulieLuxembourg LUX31.0002.070.61665
176STOFFELSvenjaSwitzerland SUI31.0702.140.61660
207KHOURYMarieLebanon LBN32.6103.680.78571
248ALSHAMSIAlia Ali Aboulla MajedUnited Arab Emirates UAE45.3416.410.90212
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
21COUGHLINNatalieUnited States of America USA28.480.67Q857
42MORONUKIEmiJapan JPN28.9400.460.61Q817
73LEEFeliciaUnited States of America USA29.2300.750.68Q793
104MENSINGJennyGermany GER29.8601.380.73744
145VAN NIEKERKNathaniaSouth Africa RSA30.1401.660.65723
156EARLEYErinUnited States of America USA30.2401.760.80716
227AL GADDAMayaSyrian Arab Republic SYR34.0705.590.83501
238FRANKLINMary ElizabethClub CLB36.2407.760.84416
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11SEEBOHMEmilyAustralia AUS28.020.63Q900
52ZEVINADarynaUkraine UKR29.1701.150.75Q798
83GLOVERMackenzieCanada CAN29.5201.500.60Q770
124USTINOVADaria SRussian Federation RUS29.9401.920.66738
135STEINEGGERJordisAustria AUT29.9701.950.66736
186CAMGizemTurkey TUR31.0803.060.61659
197RIZKALLAHJenniferLebanon LBN31.5603.540.68630
218STEYNDaneSouth Africa RSA33.8705.850.67509
259ALARAYEDHMaryam Mansoor Husain MansoorBahrain BRN46.7718.750.68193