Scroll for more

FINA/airweave Swimming World Cup 2015 #1

August 11 - 12, 2015
Timing and scoring provided by:
Men

Men 50m Butterfly

Final

11 Aug

Heat 1

11 Aug

Heat 2

11 Aug

Heat 3

11 Aug

Heat 4

11 Aug

Heat 5

11 Aug
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTRecord TypePoints
11GOVOROVAndriiUkraine UKR23.300.62WC892
22PHILLIPSTimUnited States of America USA23.5500.250.66864
33SEDOVEvgenyRussian Federation RUS23.5900.290.62859
44HEERSBRANDTFrancoisBelgium BEL23.6600.360.59852
44RYBINRomanRussian Federation RUS23.6600.360.56852
66METELLAMehdyFrance FRA23.7400.440.69843
66CZERNIAKKonradPoland POL23.7400.440.67843
88ZHILKINAndreyRussian Federation RUS23.8500.550.67831
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTRecord TypePoints
11SEDOVEvgenyRussian Federation RUS23.500.64WC869
21GOVOROVAndriiUkraine UKR23.5600.060.62WC862
32PHILLIPSTimUnited States of America USA23.6000.100.65858
41HEERSBRANDTFrancoisBelgium BEL23.8000.300.61WC837
52RYBINRomanRussian Federation RUS23.9700.470.60819
62CZERNIAKKonradPoland POL23.9900.490.67817
73ZHILKINAndreyRussian Federation RUS24.1100.610.65805
84METELLAMehdyFrance FRA24.1700.670.66799
93PAKHOMOVDaniilRussian Federation RUS24.1800.680.61798
103HADLERJaydenAustralia AUS24.1900.690.63797
114HOCKINBenjaminParaguay PAR24.4200.920.71774
124LE CLOSChadSouth Africa RSA24.4600.960.58771
135DAHLSorenDenmark DEN24.4700.970.71770
146SHIELDSTomUnited States of America USA24.5001.000.73767
155SANKOVICHPavelBelarus BLR24.5101.010.68766
165KOZLOVVladislavRussian Federation RUS24.5401.040.66763
177SCHNEIDERJoshUnited States of America USA24.5501.050.67762
186MORGANDavidAustralia AUS24.6001.100.65758
191LEMESHKOLiubomyrUkraine UKR24.6201.120.67WC756
197POYTAKIVIRikuFinland FIN24.6201.120.62756
216BROMERViktor BDenmark DEN24.6401.140.61754
228QUAHZheng WenSingapore SGP24.6801.180.59750
237SERYYVladislavRussian Federation RUS24.7401.240.76745
248PESOCKISArtursLatvia LAT24.7801.280.63741
252SALTANSJanisLatvia LAT24.8501.350.66735
263HEINTZPhilipGermany GER24.8701.370.71733
274KUDASHEVAleksandrRussian Federation RUS24.8901.390.65731
285HOCKIN BRUSQUETTICharlesParaguay PAR25.0901.590.66714
296PONEEmilsLatvia LAT25.1801.680.59706
307RUDENKOAlexeyRussian Federation RUS25.3801.880.71690
318KHAUSTOVVladislavRussian Federation RUS25.4001.900.67688
321BELOLIPETSKIYDmitryRussian Federation RUS25.4501.950.68684
332ALGHAFRIMohammed Abdulla MubarakUnited Arab Emirates UAE26.4102.910.59612
343ALKAABIAliUnited Arab Emirates UAE27.0803.580.71568
354ALMHEIRIMohamed Jasim Ahmed JasimUnited Arab Emirates UAE27.4703.970.65544
POPKOVAleksandrRussian Federation RUSDNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
321BELOLIPETSKIYDmitryRussian Federation RUS25.450.68684
332ALGHAFRIMohammed Abdulla MubarakUnited Arab Emirates UAE26.4100.960.59612
343ALKAABIAliUnited Arab Emirates UAE27.0801.630.71568
354ALMHEIRIMohamed Jasim Ahmed JasimUnited Arab Emirates UAE27.4702.020.65544
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTRecord TypePoints
191LEMESHKOLiubomyrUkraine UKR24.620.67WC756
252SALTANSJanisLatvia LAT24.8500.230.66735
263HEINTZPhilipGermany GER24.8700.250.71733
274KUDASHEVAleksandrRussian Federation RUS24.8900.270.65731
285HOCKIN BRUSQUETTICharlesParaguay PAR25.0900.470.66714
296PONEEmilsLatvia LAT25.1800.560.59706
307RUDENKOAlexeyRussian Federation RUS25.3800.760.71690
318KHAUSTOVVladislavRussian Federation RUS25.4000.780.67688
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTRecord TypePoints
41HEERSBRANDTFrancoisBelgium BEL23.800.61WC837
52RYBINRomanRussian Federation RUS23.9700.170.60819
103HADLERJaydenAustralia AUS24.1900.390.63797
124LE CLOSChadSouth Africa RSA24.4600.660.58771
135DAHLSorenDenmark DEN24.4700.670.71770
146SHIELDSTomUnited States of America USA24.5000.700.73767
177SCHNEIDERJoshUnited States of America USA24.5500.750.67762
248PESOCKISArtursLatvia LAT24.7800.980.63741
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTRecord TypePoints
11SEDOVEvgenyRussian Federation RUS23.500.64WC869
62CZERNIAKKonradPoland POL23.9900.490.67817
73ZHILKINAndreyRussian Federation RUS24.1100.610.65805
84METELLAMehdyFrance FRA24.1700.670.66799
155SANKOVICHPavelBelarus BLR24.5101.010.68766
186MORGANDavidAustralia AUS24.6001.100.65758
197POYTAKIVIRikuFinland FIN24.6201.120.62756
228QUAHZheng WenSingapore SGP24.6801.180.59750
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTRecord TypePoints
21GOVOROVAndriiUkraine UKR23.560.62WC862
32PHILLIPSTimUnited States of America USA23.6000.040.65858
93PAKHOMOVDaniilRussian Federation RUS24.1800.620.61798
114HOCKINBenjaminParaguay PAR24.4200.860.71774
165KOZLOVVladislavRussian Federation RUS24.5400.980.66763
216BROMERViktor BDenmark DEN24.6401.080.61754
237SERYYVladislavRussian Federation RUS24.7401.180.76745
POPKOVAleksandrRussian Federation RUSDNS