Scroll for more

FINA/airweave Swimming World Cup 2015 #6

October 28 - 29, 2015
Timing and scoring provided by:
Men

Men 50m Backstroke

Final

29 Oct

Heat 1

29 Oct

Heat 2

29 Oct

Heat 3

29 Oct

Heat 4

29 Oct

Swim Off (H)

29 Oct
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTRecord TypePoints
11PLUMMERDavidUnited States of America USA24.580.64WC935
22LARKINMitchellAustralia AUS24.6200.040.57930
33ANDREWMichaelUnited States of America USA25.3000.720.62857
44BEAVERJoshuaAustralia AUS25.5500.970.56832
55HASEGAWAJunyaClub CLB25.5901.010.53829
66DELANEYAshleyAustralia AUS25.6201.040.52826
77NAKAOShunichiClub CLB25.8101.230.52808
88QUAHZheng WenSingapore SGP25.8501.270.53804
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTRecord TypePoints
11PLUMMERDavidUnited States of America USA24.620.63QWC930
21ANDREWMichaelUnited States of America USA25.4700.850.59Q840
31LARKINMitchellAustralia AUS25.5700.950.61Q831
42HASEGAWAJunyaClub CLB25.6801.060.57Q820
52BEAVERJoshuaAustralia AUS25.7601.140.58Q812
63DELANEYAshleyAustralia AUS25.8101.190.54Q808
72QUAHZheng WenSingapore SGP25.8601.240.64Q803
83NAKAOShunichiClub CLB25.9401.320.51Q795
94HOTTAMeguruClub CLB26.1301.510.50778
103MIYAMAMotoakiClub CLB26.3101.690.66762
101TAKADAKyouheiClub CLB26.3101.690.57762
124UJIBAYASHIYamatoClub CLB26.4201.800.64753
132MIZUNUMANaokiClub CLB26.5101.890.63745
144YASUDAJunkiClub CLB26.5401.920.55743
155SHIMIZUYuuhachiClub CLB26.6101.990.55737
163IMABAYASHIKoushiClub CLB26.6202.000.63736
175NOMAHayatoClub CLB26.6602.040.55733
184ENDOUSyunyaClub CLB26.7302.110.55727
195HASHIDUMEHisashiClub CLB26.7502.130.60725
206KATOUOsamuClub CLB26.8402.220.58718
217YAMAZAKITakahiroClub CLB26.8602.240.56716
226YAMAUCHIMeiseiClub CLB26.9102.290.54712
236ISONOHirokiClub CLB27.0002.380.61705
247NAITOURyotaClub CLB27.0102.390.72705
248SUZUKIKouichirouClub CLB27.0102.390.49705
265MURAKAMITeppeiClub CLB27.0802.460.60699
265TAKESHITASyotaClub CLB27.0802.460.60699
287IYOBETakashiClub CLB27.1102.490.61697
298JINGAOKATsuzukiClub CLB27.2102.590.48689
307HIRANONaoyaClub CLB27.2202.600.58688
318TAKEMOTOTakashiClub CLB27.6303.010.54658
SAKURAIHirokiClub CLBDSQ0.54808
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
101TAKADAKyouheiClub CLB26.310.57762
132MIZUNUMANaokiClub CLB26.5100.200.63745
163IMABAYASHIKoushiClub CLB26.6200.310.63736
184ENDOUSyunyaClub CLB26.7300.420.55727
265MURAKAMITeppeiClub CLB27.0800.770.60699
265TAKESHITASyotaClub CLB27.0800.770.60699
307HIRANONaoyaClub CLB27.2200.910.58688
318TAKEMOTOTakashiClub CLB27.6301.320.54658
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
21ANDREWMichaelUnited States of America USA25.470.59Q840
52BEAVERJoshuaAustralia AUS25.7600.290.58Q812
103MIYAMAMotoakiClub CLB26.3100.840.66762
144YASUDAJunkiClub CLB26.5401.070.55743
175NOMAHayatoClub CLB26.6601.190.55733
206KATOUOsamuClub CLB26.8401.370.58718
217YAMAZAKITakahiroClub CLB26.8601.390.56716
248SUZUKIKouichirouClub CLB27.0101.540.49705
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTRecord TypePoints
11PLUMMERDavidUnited States of America USA24.620.63QWC930
42HASEGAWAJunyaClub CLB25.6801.060.57Q820
63DELANEYAshleyAustralia AUS25.8101.190.54Q808
94HOTTAMeguruClub CLB26.1301.510.50778
195HASHIDUMEHisashiClub CLB26.7502.130.60725
226YAMAUCHIMeiseiClub CLB26.9102.290.54712
287IYOBETakashiClub CLB27.1102.490.61697
298JINGAOKATsuzukiClub CLB27.2102.590.48689
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
31LARKINMitchellAustralia AUS25.570.61Q831
72QUAHZheng WenSingapore SGP25.8600.290.64Q803
83NAKAOShunichiClub CLB25.9400.370.51Q795
124UJIBAYASHIYamatoClub CLB26.4200.850.64753
155SHIMIZUYuuhachiClub CLB26.6101.040.55737
236ISONOHirokiClub CLB27.0001.430.61705
247NAITOURyotaClub CLB27.0101.440.72705
SAKURAIHirokiClub CLBDSQ0.54808
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11TAKADAKyouheiClub CLB26.240.54768
22MIYAMAMotoakiClub CLB26.4600.220.62749