Scroll for more

FINA/airweave Swimming World Cup 2015 #7

November 2 - 3, 2015
Timing and scoring provided by:
Men

Men 50m Backstroke

Final

03 Nov

Heat 1

03 Nov

Heat 2

03 Nov

Heat 3

03 Nov

Heat 4

03 Nov
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11LARKINMitchellAustralia AUS24.700.60921
11PLUMMERDavidUnited States of America USA24.700.67921
33TANCOCKLiamGreat Britain GBR25.6500.950.58823
44QUAHZheng WenSingapore SGP25.6600.960.70822
55ANDREWMichaelUnited States of America USA25.8101.110.62808
66DELANEYAshleyAustralia AUS25.8301.130.66806
66GLINTARobertRomania ROU25.8301.130.61806
88KANEKOMasakiJapan JPN25.8501.150.57804
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11PLUMMERDavidUnited States of America USA24.920.65Q897
21LARKINMitchellAustralia AUS25.4300.510.60Q844
32ANDREWMichaelUnited States of America USA25.6300.710.62Q825
43DELANEYAshleyAustralia AUS25.7600.840.53Q812
54GLINTARobertRomania ROU25.7700.850.66Q811
61KANEKOMasakiJapan JPN25.7800.860.58Q810
72QUAHZheng WenSingapore SGP25.8900.970.68Q800
83TANCOCKLiamGreat Britain GBR25.9301.010.57Q796
92ACEVEDOJavierCanada CAN26.0301.110.59787
103GREENBANKLukeGreat Britain GBR26.4501.530.65750
114BASLAKOVIskenderTurkey TUR26.5301.610.62744
125VAN WYKJacquesSouth Africa RSA26.6301.710.64735
135REILMANJoeyUnited States of America USA27.0002.080.74705
144TEKINDorukTurkey TUR27.1002.180.58698
156CELIKDogaTurkey TUR27.1602.240.56693
166BINEDELLMartinSouth Africa RSA27.2102.290.62689
175KRAATZJustinClub CLB27.3402.420.58679
186PRETORIUSReynierSouth Africa RSA28.0603.140.61628
197JAOUHARAzizClub CLB30.3405.420.73497
208ALSHAMSIAbdulla Ali Abdulla MajedUnited Arab Emirates UAE31.8906.970.73428
217SAEEDAbdulla Wahid Salem MubarUnited Arab Emirates UAE32.2807.360.83413
227AL-OBAIDLYAbdulazizQatar QAT33.1708.250.60380
239HAMDINasserClub CLB33.1808.260.88380
2410ABDULLA M SMesalamQatar QAT33.5208.600.63368
258ELHALAFAWYSherif Amr Samir AbdullatClub CLB33.9209.000.73355
268AL-OBAIDANHassan Abdulrahman H MQatar QAT33.9309.010.73355
279ELGHOBARYMarwanClub CLB34.8009.880.73329
281MUBARAKAbdulrahmanBahrain BRN35.5310.610.69309
292KANAANMohamed SaidClub CLB36.1711.250.88293
309QAIZIJassim Mohammad HaidarUnited Arab Emirates UAE37.0512.130.75273
3110AL-QASHOUTIMurdifClub CLB38.9113.990.90235
HANAFYAbdalrahman Ashraf MohameClub CLBDNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
281MUBARAKAbdulrahmanBahrain BRN35.530.69309
292KANAANMohamed SaidClub CLB36.1700.640.88293
HANAFYAbdalrahman Ashraf MohameClub CLBDNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11PLUMMERDavidUnited States of America USA24.920.65Q897
92ACEVEDOJavierCanada CAN26.0301.110.59787
103GREENBANKLukeGreat Britain GBR26.4501.530.65750
144TEKINDorukTurkey TUR27.1002.180.58698
175KRAATZJustinClub CLB27.3402.420.58679
186PRETORIUSReynierSouth Africa RSA28.0603.140.61628
217SAEEDAbdulla Wahid Salem MubarUnited Arab Emirates UAE32.2807.360.83413
268AL-OBAIDANHassan Abdulrahman H MQatar QAT33.9309.010.73355
279ELGHOBARYMarwanClub CLB34.8009.880.73329
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
61KANEKOMasakiJapan JPN25.780.58Q810
72QUAHZheng WenSingapore SGP25.8900.110.68Q800
83TANCOCKLiamGreat Britain GBR25.9300.150.57Q796
114BASLAKOVIskenderTurkey TUR26.5300.750.62744
135REILMANJoeyUnited States of America USA27.0001.220.74705
156CELIKDogaTurkey TUR27.1601.380.56693
227AL-OBAIDLYAbdulazizQatar QAT33.1707.390.60380
258ELHALAFAWYSherif Amr Samir AbdullatClub CLB33.9208.140.73355
309QAIZIJassim Mohammad HaidarUnited Arab Emirates UAE37.0511.270.75273
3110AL-QASHOUTIMurdifClub CLB38.9113.130.90235
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
21LARKINMitchellAustralia AUS25.430.60Q844
32ANDREWMichaelUnited States of America USA25.6300.200.62Q825
43DELANEYAshleyAustralia AUS25.7600.330.53Q812
54GLINTARobertRomania ROU25.7700.340.66Q811
125VAN WYKJacquesSouth Africa RSA26.6301.200.64735
166BINEDELLMartinSouth Africa RSA27.2101.780.62689
197JAOUHARAzizClub CLB30.3404.910.73497
208ALSHAMSIAbdulla Ali Abdulla MajedUnited Arab Emirates UAE31.8906.460.73428
239HAMDINasserClub CLB33.1807.750.88380
2410ABDULLA M SMesalamQatar QAT33.5208.090.63368