Scroll for more

17th FINA World Championships

July 14 - 30, 2017

Results

Timing and scoring provided by:
Women

Women 4x100m Medley Relay

Final

30 Jul

Heat 1

30 Jul

Heat 2

30 Jul
RankHeat RankCountryTimeTime BehindRecord Type
11United States of America USA3:51.55WRShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
BAKERKathleen0.59
50m (1) 28.27
28.27
100m (2) 58.54
30.27
KINGLilly0.30
150m (3) 01:28.23
29.69
200m (4) 02:03.02
34.79
WORRELLKelsi0.28
250m (5) 02:28.74
25.72
300m (6) 02:59.32
30.58
MANUELSimone0.22
350m (7) 03:24.40
25.08
400m (8) 03:51.55
27.15
22Russian Federation RUS3:53.3801.83ERShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
FESIKOVAAnastasiia0.70
50m (1) 28.61
28.61
100m (2) 58.96
30.35
EFIMOVAYuliya0.30
150m (3) 01:28.48
29.52
200m (4) 02:02.99
34.51
CHIMROVASvetlana0.07
250m (5) 02:28.78
25.79
300m (6) 02:59.98
31.20
POPOVAVeronika0.22
350m (7) 03:25.74
25.76
400m (8) 03:53.38
27.64
33Australia AUS3:54.2902.74Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
SEEBOHMEmily0.67
50m (1) 28.64
28.64
100m (2) 58.53
29.89
McKEOWNTaylor0.12
150m (3) 01:29.69
31.16
200m (4) 02:04.82
35.13
McKEONEmma0.40
250m (5) 02:31.13
26.31
300m (6) 03:01.60
30.47
CAMPBELLBronte0.08
350m (7) 03:26.87
25.27
400m (8) 03:54.29
27.42
44Canada CAN3:54.8603.31Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
MASSEKylie Jacqueline0.59
50m (1) 28.43
28.43
100m (2) 58.31
29.88
SMITHKierra0.34
150m (3) 01:29.57
31.26
200m (4) 02:04.88
35.31
OLEKSIAKPenny0.20
250m (5) 02:31.43
26.55
300m (6) 03:01.78
30.35
van LANDEGHEMChantal0.22
350m (7) 03:27.08
25.30
400m (8) 03:54.86
27.78
55Sweden SWE3:55.2803.73Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
LINDBORGIda0.53
50m (1) 29.58
29.58
100m (2) 01:01.56
31.98
JOHANSSONJennie0.16
150m (3) 01:31.79
30.23
200m (4) 02:07.32
35.53
SJOSTROMSarah0.19
250m (5) 02:32.73
25.41
300m (6) 03:02.35
29.62
COLEMANMichelle0.05
350m (7) 03:27.22
24.87
400m (8) 03:55.28
28.06
66People's Republic of China CHN3:57.6906.14Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
FUYuanhui0.59
50m (1) 29.22
29.22
100m (2) 01:00.52
31.30
SHIJinglin0.41
150m (3) 01:31.57
31.05
200m (4) 02:06.68
35.11
ZHANGYufei0.27
250m (5) 02:32.96
26.28
300m (6) 03:04.07
31.11
ZHUMenghui0.22
350m (7) 03:29.68
25.61
400m (8) 03:57.69
28.01
77Great Britain GBR3:59.5107.96Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
DAWSONKathleen0.55
50m (1) 29.49
29.49
100m (2) 01:00.24
30.75
VASEYSarah0.49
150m (3) 01:30.93
30.69
200m (4) 02:07.30
36.37
ATKINSONCharlotte Bridey0.17
250m (5) 02:33.94
26.64
300m (6) 03:05.59
31.65
ANDERSONFreya Ann Alexandra0.48
350m (7) 03:31.93
26.34
400m (8) 03:59.51
27.58
88Italy ITA3:59.9808.43Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
PANZIERAMargherita0.65
50m (1) 29.65
29.65
100m (2) 01:01.12
31.47
CASTIGLIONIArianna0.36
150m (3) 01:32.18
31.06
200m (4) 02:07.67
35.49
BIANCHIIlaria0.18
250m (5) 02:34.08
26.41
300m (6) 03:05.31
31.23
PELLEGRINIFederica0.23
350m (7) 03:31.65
26.34
400m (8) 03:59.98
28.33
RankHeat RankCountryTimeTime Behind
11United States of America USA3:55.95QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
SMOLIGAOlivia0.65
50m (1) 28.87
28.87
100m (2) 59.52
30.65
MEILIKatie0.17
150m (3) 01:29.55
30.03
200m (4) 02:04.69
35.14
GIBSONSarah0.49
250m (5) 02:31.85
27.16
300m (6) 03:03.05
31.20
COMERFORDMallory0.44
350m (7) 03:28.64
25.59
400m (8) 03:55.95
27.31
22People's Republic of China CHN3:57.1201.17QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
FUYuanhui0.59
50m (1) 29.03
29.03
100m (2) 01:00.04
31.01
SHIJinglin0.42
150m (3) 01:31.53
31.49
200m (4) 02:06.59
35.06
ZHANGYufei0.44
250m (5) 02:33.17
26.58
300m (6) 03:04.09
30.92
ZHUMenghui0.29
350m (7) 03:29.47
25.38
400m (8) 03:57.12
27.65
31Canada CAN3:57.1701.22QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
MASSEKylie Jacqueline0.57
50m (1) 28.83
28.83
100m (2) 58.86
30.03
SMITHKierra0.34
150m (3) 01:30.71
31.85
200m (4) 02:06.06
35.35
SMITHRebecca0.25
250m (5) 02:32.63
26.57
300m (6) 03:03.81
31.18
MAINVILLESandrine0.21
350m (7) 03:29.10
25.29
400m (8) 03:57.17
28.07
43Russian Federation RUS3:57.5301.58QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
FESIKOVAAnastasiia0.68
50m (1) 28.86
28.86
100m (2) 59.61
30.75
IVANEEVANatalia0.26
150m (3) 01:30.38
30.77
200m (4) 02:06.50
36.12
CHIMROVASvetlana0.47
250m (5) 02:32.93
26.43
300m (6) 03:04.12
31.19
POPOVAVeronika0.23
350m (7) 03:30.10
25.98
400m (8) 03:57.53
27.43
52Australia AUS3:58.7402.79QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
BARRATTHolly0.55
50m (1) 28.93
28.93
100m (2) 59.68
30.75
HANSENJessica Leigh0.44
150m (3) 01:31.27
31.59
200m (4) 02:06.78
35.51
THROSSELLBrianna0.30
250m (5) 02:33.80
27.02
300m (6) 03:05.30
31.50
JACKShayna0.25
350m (7) 03:30.63
25.33
400m (8) 03:58.74
28.11
64Italy ITA4:00.0304.08QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
PANZIERAMargherita0.68
50m (1) 29.83
29.83
100m (2) 01:01.04
31.21
CASTIGLIONIArianna0.12
150m (3) 01:32.02
30.98
200m (4) 02:08.03
36.01
BIANCHIIlaria0.25
250m (5) 02:34.57
26.54
300m (6) 03:05.59
31.02
PELLEGRINIFederica0.03
350m (7) 03:31.84
26.25
400m (8) 04:00.03
28.19
75Sweden SWE4:01.4405.49QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
LINDBORGIda0.52
50m (1) 29.53
29.53
100m (2) 01:01.24
31.71
HANSSONSophie0.08
150m (3) 01:32.85
31.61
200m (4) 02:09.86
37.01
HANSSONLouise0.31
250m (5) 02:36.32
26.46
300m (6) 03:08.15
31.83
COLEMANMichelle0.12
350m (7) 03:33.73
25.58
400m (8) 04:01.44
27.71
83Great Britain GBR4:01.7805.83QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
DAVIESGeorgia0.64
50m (1) 29.30
29.30
100m (2) 01:00.23
30.93
VASEYSarah0.37
150m (3) 01:31.66
31.43
200m (4) 02:08.19
36.53
THOMASAlys Margaret0.58
250m (5) 02:36.03
27.84
300m (6) 03:08.03
32.00
ANDERSONFreya Ann Alexandra0.47
350m (7) 03:33.95
25.92
400m (8) 04:01.78
27.83
96Czech Republic CZE4:02.2306.28Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
BAUMRTOVASimona0.65
50m (1) 29.44
29.44
100m (2) 01:00.13
30.69
MORAVCIKOVAMartina0.38
150m (3) 01:32.20
32.07
200m (4) 02:07.89
35.69
SVECENALucie0.42
250m (5) 02:34.93
27.04
300m (6) 03:07.07
32.14
KOLAROVAAnna0.16
350m (7) 03:33.07
26.00
400m (8) 04:02.23
29.16
104Hungary HUN4:03.0807.13Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
BURIANKatalin0.60
50m (1) 29.89
29.89
100m (2) 01:00.62
30.73
SZTANKOVICSAnna0.26
150m (3) 01:32.97
32.35
200m (4) 02:09.37
36.40
SZILAGYILiliana0.24
250m (5) 02:36.31
26.94
300m (6) 03:07.69
31.38
MOLNARFlora0.42
350m (7) 03:34.18
26.49
400m (8) 04:03.08
28.90
115Finland FIN4:06.3810.43Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
JALLOWMimosa0.56
50m (1) 29.53
29.53
100m (2) 01:01.43
31.90
LAUKKANENJenna0.08
150m (3) 01:32.23
30.80
200m (4) 02:08.49
36.26
KOLLANUSKaisla0.42
250m (5) 02:36.81
28.32
300m (6) 03:10.92
34.11
NEVALAINENLotta0.42
350m (7) 03:37.35
26.43
400m (8) 04:06.38
29.03
127New Zealand NZL4:07.0911.14Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
GICHARDBobbi0.57
50m (1) 29.69
29.69
100m (2) 01:01.63
31.94
LLOYDNatasha0.08
150m (3) 01:34.02
32.39
200m (4) 02:10.98
36.96
GASSONHelena0.03
250m (5) 02:38.52
27.54
300m (6) 03:11.29
32.77
FA'AMAUSILIGabi0.16
350m (7) 03:37.19
25.90
400m (8) 04:07.09
29.90
136Hong Kong, China HKG4:07.4011.45Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
LAUYin Yan Claudia0.67
50m (1) 30.19
30.19
100m (2) 01:02.56
32.37
HAUGHEYSiobhan0.28
150m (3) 01:33.92
31.36
200m (4) 02:10.18
36.26
CHANKin Lok0.35
250m (5) 02:37.95
27.77
300m (6) 03:10.40
32.45
SZEHang Yu0.47
350m (7) 03:37.32
26.92
400m (8) 04:07.40
30.08
147Israel ISR4:10.3514.40Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
MUREZAndrea0.64
50m (1) 30.53
30.53
100m (2) 01:02.45
31.92
IVRYAmit0.07
150m (3) 01:35.30
32.85
200m (4) 02:13.72
38.42
SIEBNERKeren Michaela0.12
250m (5) 02:41.19
27.47
300m (6) 03:13.37
32.18
SHIKLERZohar0.23
350m (7) 03:40.14
26.77
400m (8) 04:10.35
30.21
158Slovakia SVK4:12.0316.08Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
HAJKOVAKarolina0.61
50m (1) 30.14
30.14
100m (2) 01:03.57
33.43
PODMANIKOVAAndrea0.30
150m (3) 01:36.35
32.78
200m (4) 02:14.43
38.08
MISENDOVABarbora0.22
250m (5) 02:42.18
27.75
300m (6) 03:16.05
33.87
LISTOPADOVAKatarina0.03
350m (7) 03:42.48
26.43
400m (8) 04:12.03
29.55
168Mexico MEX4:12.0416.09Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
GONZALEZ RAMIREZMaria0.61
50m (1) 30.36
30.36
100m (2) 01:02.25
31.89
GONZALEZ MEDINAEsther0.31
150m (3) 01:35.58
33.33
200m (4) 02:13.11
37.53
MATA COCCOMaria Jose0.27
250m (5) 02:42.08
28.97
300m (6) 03:15.52
33.44
IBANEZ LOPEZLiliana0.36
350m (7) 03:42.77
27.25
400m (8) 04:12.04
29.27
179South Africa RSA4:15.4719.52Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
RANDLESamantha Caitlin0.59
50m (1) 32.20
32.20
100m (2) 01:05.85
33.65
CORBETTKaylene0.53
150m (3) 01:38.35
32.50
200m (4) 02:16.50
38.15
GALLAGHERErin0.15
250m (5) 02:43.53
27.03
300m (6) 03:18.08
34.55
CHELIUSEmma0.64
350m (7) 03:45.42
27.34
400m (8) 04:15.47
30.05
RankHeat RankCountryTimeTime Behind
31Canada CAN3:57.17QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
MASSEKylie Jacqueline0.57
50m (1) 28.83
28.83
100m (2) 58.86
30.03
SMITHKierra0.34
150m (3) 01:30.71
31.85
200m (4) 02:06.06
35.35
SMITHRebecca0.25
250m (5) 02:32.63
26.57
300m (6) 03:03.81
31.18
MAINVILLESandrine0.21
350m (7) 03:29.10
25.29
400m (8) 03:57.17
28.07
52Australia AUS3:58.7401.57QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
BARRATTHolly0.55
50m (1) 28.93
28.93
100m (2) 59.68
30.75
HANSENJessica Leigh0.44
150m (3) 01:31.27
31.59
200m (4) 02:06.78
35.51
THROSSELLBrianna0.30
250m (5) 02:33.80
27.02
300m (6) 03:05.30
31.50
JACKShayna0.25
350m (7) 03:30.63
25.33
400m (8) 03:58.74
28.11
83Great Britain GBR4:01.7804.61QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
DAVIESGeorgia0.64
50m (1) 29.30
29.30
100m (2) 01:00.23
30.93
VASEYSarah0.37
150m (3) 01:31.66
31.43
200m (4) 02:08.19
36.53
THOMASAlys Margaret0.58
250m (5) 02:36.03
27.84
300m (6) 03:08.03
32.00
ANDERSONFreya Ann Alexandra0.47
350m (7) 03:33.95
25.92
400m (8) 04:01.78
27.83
104Hungary HUN4:03.0805.91Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
BURIANKatalin0.60
50m (1) 29.89
29.89
100m (2) 01:00.62
30.73
SZTANKOVICSAnna0.26
150m (3) 01:32.97
32.35
200m (4) 02:09.37
36.40
SZILAGYILiliana0.24
250m (5) 02:36.31
26.94
300m (6) 03:07.69
31.38
MOLNARFlora0.42
350m (7) 03:34.18
26.49
400m (8) 04:03.08
28.90
115Finland FIN4:06.3809.21Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
JALLOWMimosa0.56
50m (1) 29.53
29.53
100m (2) 01:01.43
31.90
LAUKKANENJenna0.08
150m (3) 01:32.23
30.80
200m (4) 02:08.49
36.26
KOLLANUSKaisla0.42
250m (5) 02:36.81
28.32
300m (6) 03:10.92
34.11
NEVALAINENLotta0.42
350m (7) 03:37.35
26.43
400m (8) 04:06.38
29.03
136Hong Kong, China HKG4:07.4010.23Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
LAUYin Yan Claudia0.67
50m (1) 30.19
30.19
100m (2) 01:02.56
32.37
HAUGHEYSiobhan0.28
150m (3) 01:33.92
31.36
200m (4) 02:10.18
36.26
CHANKin Lok0.35
250m (5) 02:37.95
27.77
300m (6) 03:10.40
32.45
SZEHang Yu0.47
350m (7) 03:37.32
26.92
400m (8) 04:07.40
30.08
147Israel ISR4:10.3513.18Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
MUREZAndrea0.64
50m (1) 30.53
30.53
100m (2) 01:02.45
31.92
IVRYAmit0.07
150m (3) 01:35.30
32.85
200m (4) 02:13.72
38.42
SIEBNERKeren Michaela0.12
250m (5) 02:41.19
27.47
300m (6) 03:13.37
32.18
SHIKLERZohar0.23
350m (7) 03:40.14
26.77
400m (8) 04:10.35
30.21
158Slovakia SVK4:12.0314.86Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
HAJKOVAKarolina0.61
50m (1) 30.14
30.14
100m (2) 01:03.57
33.43
PODMANIKOVAAndrea0.30
150m (3) 01:36.35
32.78
200m (4) 02:14.43
38.08
MISENDOVABarbora0.22
250m (5) 02:42.18
27.75
300m (6) 03:16.05
33.87
LISTOPADOVAKatarina0.03
350m (7) 03:42.48
26.43
400m (8) 04:12.03
29.55
RankHeat RankCountryTimeTime Behind
11United States of America USA3:55.95QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
SMOLIGAOlivia0.65
50m (1) 28.87
28.87
100m (2) 59.52
30.65
MEILIKatie0.17
150m (3) 01:29.55
30.03
200m (4) 02:04.69
35.14
GIBSONSarah0.49
250m (5) 02:31.85
27.16
300m (6) 03:03.05
31.20
COMERFORDMallory0.44
350m (7) 03:28.64
25.59
400m (8) 03:55.95
27.31
22People's Republic of China CHN3:57.1201.17QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
FUYuanhui0.59
50m (1) 29.03
29.03
100m (2) 01:00.04
31.01
SHIJinglin0.42
150m (3) 01:31.53
31.49
200m (4) 02:06.59
35.06
ZHANGYufei0.44
250m (5) 02:33.17
26.58
300m (6) 03:04.09
30.92
ZHUMenghui0.29
350m (7) 03:29.47
25.38
400m (8) 03:57.12
27.65
43Russian Federation RUS3:57.5301.58QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
FESIKOVAAnastasiia0.68
50m (1) 28.86
28.86
100m (2) 59.61
30.75
IVANEEVANatalia0.26
150m (3) 01:30.38
30.77
200m (4) 02:06.50
36.12
CHIMROVASvetlana0.47
250m (5) 02:32.93
26.43
300m (6) 03:04.12
31.19
POPOVAVeronika0.23
350m (7) 03:30.10
25.98
400m (8) 03:57.53
27.43
64Italy ITA4:00.0304.08QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
PANZIERAMargherita0.68
50m (1) 29.83
29.83
100m (2) 01:01.04
31.21
CASTIGLIONIArianna0.12
150m (3) 01:32.02
30.98
200m (4) 02:08.03
36.01
BIANCHIIlaria0.25
250m (5) 02:34.57
26.54
300m (6) 03:05.59
31.02
PELLEGRINIFederica0.03
350m (7) 03:31.84
26.25
400m (8) 04:00.03
28.19
75Sweden SWE4:01.4405.49QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
LINDBORGIda0.52
50m (1) 29.53
29.53
100m (2) 01:01.24
31.71
HANSSONSophie0.08
150m (3) 01:32.85
31.61
200m (4) 02:09.86
37.01
HANSSONLouise0.31
250m (5) 02:36.32
26.46
300m (6) 03:08.15
31.83
COLEMANMichelle0.12
350m (7) 03:33.73
25.58
400m (8) 04:01.44
27.71
96Czech Republic CZE4:02.2306.28Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
BAUMRTOVASimona0.65
50m (1) 29.44
29.44
100m (2) 01:00.13
30.69
MORAVCIKOVAMartina0.38
150m (3) 01:32.20
32.07
200m (4) 02:07.89
35.69
SVECENALucie0.42
250m (5) 02:34.93
27.04
300m (6) 03:07.07
32.14
KOLAROVAAnna0.16
350m (7) 03:33.07
26.00
400m (8) 04:02.23
29.16
127New Zealand NZL4:07.0911.14Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
GICHARDBobbi0.57
50m (1) 29.69
29.69
100m (2) 01:01.63
31.94
LLOYDNatasha0.08
150m (3) 01:34.02
32.39
200m (4) 02:10.98
36.96
GASSONHelena0.03
250m (5) 02:38.52
27.54
300m (6) 03:11.29
32.77
FA'AMAUSILIGabi0.16
350m (7) 03:37.19
25.90
400m (8) 04:07.09
29.90
168Mexico MEX4:12.0416.09Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
GONZALEZ RAMIREZMaria0.61
50m (1) 30.36
30.36
100m (2) 01:02.25
31.89
GONZALEZ MEDINAEsther0.31
150m (3) 01:35.58
33.33
200m (4) 02:13.11
37.53
MATA COCCOMaria Jose0.27
250m (5) 02:42.08
28.97
300m (6) 03:15.52
33.44
IBANEZ LOPEZLiliana0.36
350m (7) 03:42.77
27.25
400m (8) 04:12.04
29.27
179South Africa RSA4:15.4719.52Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
RANDLESamantha Caitlin0.59
50m (1) 32.20
32.20
100m (2) 01:05.85
33.65
CORBETTKaylene0.53
150m (3) 01:38.35
32.50
200m (4) 02:16.50
38.15
GALLAGHERErin0.15
250m (5) 02:43.53
27.03
300m (6) 03:18.08
34.55
CHELIUSEmma0.64
350m (7) 03:45.42
27.34
400m (8) 04:15.47
30.05