Scroll for more
Timing and scoring provided by:
Men

Men 50m Freestyle

Final

03 Dec

Heat 1

03 Dec

Heat 2

03 Dec

Heat 3

03 Dec

Heat 4

03 Dec

Heat 5

03 Dec
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRT
11PIMANKOVDenisRussian Federation RUS22.350.78
22LISOGOROlegUkraine UKR22.5800.230.82
33SILVA FILHOEdvaldoBrazil BRA22.6300.280.71
44KINDLERThomasCanada CAN22.7900.440.86
55ZHANGQiangPeople's Republic of China CHN22.9200.570.71
55CIARLAAaronUnited States of America USA22.9200.570.74
77NILeiClub CLB23.0100.660.72
88XULeiClub CLB23.0300.680.82
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRT
11PIMANKOVDenisRussian Federation RUS22.560.80Q
21SILVA FILHOEdvaldoBrazil BRA22.6200.060.69Q
32LISOGOROlegUkraine UKR22.6900.130.75Q
42KINDLERThomasCanada CAN22.7700.210.91Q
53CIARLAAaronUnited States of America USA22.8500.290.72Q
61XULeiClub CLB23.2000.640.81Q
64ZHANGQiangPeople's Republic of China CHN23.2000.640.73Q
82NILeiClub CLB23.2500.690.77Q
93GILLIAMMichaelUnited States of America USA23.2700.710.63
103LIUYuPeople's Republic of China CHN23.3000.740.89
115SMERDONKyleCanada CAN23.3100.750.75
126SCHRYVERJayUnited States of America USA23.3300.770.67
134ZHUJunClub CLB23.3700.810.79
145LIShengClub CLB23.4900.930.78
157TANGWengjunPeople's Republic of China CHN23.6401.080.75
164LINDAStefanoItaly ITA23.6701.110.77
171DAIBao YuClub CLB23.7301.170.76
182QUYun PengClub CLB23.8201.260.69
196HICKMANNAndyGermany GER23.8501.290.97
205ZHANGYanClub CLB23.9201.360.72
217WUXiao LeiClub CLB23.9601.400.76
226RICKARDBrentonAustralia AUS24.0101.450.83
233BILeiClub CLB24.1401.580.84
241WANGGuo JunPeople's Republic of China CHN24.2201.660.78
258ZHENGLeiPeople's Republic of China CHN24.2801.720.83
268HUJi QingClub CLB24.4001.840.73
274CAILiPeople's Republic of China CHN24.4801.920.72
272ZHAOJin WuClub CLB24.4801.920.74
295LIUZhengClub CLB24.6402.080.87
306ZHUYijunClub CLB24.7502.190.79
317YEEHoi PingHong Kong, China HKG25.3402.780.82
328HUHaoClub CLB26.2703.710.78
333QIANXi XinClub CLB26.7204.160.74
344ZOUQi RuiClub CLB27.7905.230.80
AKESSONJonasSweden SWEDNS
PENGYiPeople's Republic of China CHNDNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRT
241WANGGuo JunPeople's Republic of China CHN24.220.78
272ZHAOJin WuClub CLB24.4800.260.74
333QIANXi XinClub CLB26.7202.500.74
344ZOUQi RuiClub CLB27.7903.570.80
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRT
171DAIBao YuClub CLB23.730.76
182QUYun PengClub CLB23.8200.090.69
233BILeiClub CLB24.1400.410.84
274CAILiPeople's Republic of China CHN24.4800.750.72
295LIUZhengClub CLB24.6400.910.87
306ZHUYijunClub CLB24.7501.020.79
317YEEHoi PingHong Kong, China HKG25.3401.610.82
328HUHaoClub CLB26.2702.540.78
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRT
61XULeiClub CLB23.200.81Q
82NILeiClub CLB23.2500.050.77Q
103LIUYuPeople's Republic of China CHN23.3000.100.89
164LINDAStefanoItaly ITA23.6700.470.77
205ZHANGYanClub CLB23.9200.720.72
226RICKARDBrentonAustralia AUS24.0100.810.83
AKESSONJonasSweden SWEDNS
PENGYiPeople's Republic of China CHNDNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRT
11PIMANKOVDenisRussian Federation RUS22.560.80Q
42KINDLERThomasCanada CAN22.7700.210.91Q
93GILLIAMMichaelUnited States of America USA23.2700.710.63
134ZHUJunClub CLB23.3700.810.79
145LIShengClub CLB23.4900.930.78
196HICKMANNAndyGermany GER23.8501.290.97
217WUXiao LeiClub CLB23.9601.400.76
258ZHENGLeiPeople's Republic of China CHN24.2801.720.83
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRT
21SILVA FILHOEdvaldoBrazil BRA22.620.69Q
32LISOGOROlegUkraine UKR22.6900.070.75Q
53CIARLAAaronUnited States of America USA22.8500.230.72Q
64ZHANGQiangPeople's Republic of China CHN23.2000.580.73Q
115SMERDONKyleCanada CAN23.3100.690.75
126SCHRYVERJayUnited States of America USA23.3300.710.67
157TANGWengjunPeople's Republic of China CHN23.6401.020.75
268HUJi QingClub CLB24.4001.780.73