Scroll for more
Timing and scoring provided by:
Men

Men 50m Freestyle

Final

31 Jan

Swim Off (S)

31 Jan

Heat 1

31 Jan

Heat 2

31 Jan

Heat 3

31 Jan

Heat 4

31 Jan

Heat 5

31 Jan
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindPoints
11LEZAKJasonUnited States of America USA21.42991
22SCHOEMANRolandSouth Africa RSA21.5700.15981
33WALKERNeilUnited States of America USA21.9400.52956
44SICOTJulienFrance FRA21.9500.53956
55KIDDMatthewGreat Britain GBR21.9600.54955
66KIZIEROWSKIBartoszPoland POL22.0000.58952
77ILESSalimAlgeria ALG22.0300.61950
88GALLAGHERDanUnited States of America USA22.1600.74942
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindPoints
11ILESSalimAlgeria ALG22.33Q930
22CIARLAAaronUnited States of America USA22.5200.19918
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindPoints
11KIZIEROWSKIBartoszPoland POL21.97Q954
21SCHOEMANRolandSouth Africa RSA21.9900.02Q953
31LEZAKJasonUnited States of America USA22.0200.05Q951
41WALKERNeilUnited States of America USA22.0700.10Q948
52GALLAGHERDanUnited States of America USA22.1100.14Q945
62SICOTJulienFrance FRA22.1500.18Q942
72KIDDMatthewGreat Britain GBR22.2000.23Q939
82CIARLAAaronUnited States of America USA22.4400.47923
83ILESSalimAlgeria ALG22.4400.47923
103BUSQUETSRicardoPuerto Rico PUR22.4800.51920
113FOLKERNicholasSouth Africa RSA22.5700.60914
124BORGES JAYMECarlos AlbertoBrazil BRA22.6000.63912
134BALRandallUnited States of America USA22.7400.77903
143TALEPOVDmitriRussian Federation RUS22.7600.79901
154SULLIVANEamonAustralia AUS22.8000.83899
165WOODWARDGabeUnited States of America USA22.8200.85897
175GILOTFabienFrance FRA22.9000.93892
186JONESBryanUnited States of America USA23.0301.06883
195LEITHDavidGreat Britain GBR23.0401.07883
206LIUYuPeople's Republic of China CHN23.0501.08882
204PROSSERCameronAustralia AUS23.0501.08882
225BRODIELeithAustralia AUS23.1001.13879
231SCHUMACHERBradUnited States of America USA23.2201.25871
246GODECJernejSlovenia SLO23.2401.27869
252FRANCA BORGESGustavoBrazil BRA23.3401.37863
267BAOJing TaoPeople's Republic of China CHN23.4101.44858
276TOWNSENDDarianSouth Africa RSA23.4501.48856
287HINDSHowardNetherlands Antilles AHO23.6301.66844
293MADWAMohammadKuwait KUW23.8001.83832
308SAVVIJaakEstonia EST24.0502.08816
317TISHCHENKOAntonUzbekistan UZB24.4902.52787
328ANDUZE-BELLReikiVirgin Islands, US ISV26.7504.78650
CIRIKOVICElvisSlovenia SLODNS
FOSTERMarkGreat Britain GBRDNS
NEETHLINGRykSouth Africa RSADNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindPoints
231SCHUMACHERBradUnited States of America USA23.22871
252FRANCA BORGESGustavoBrazil BRA23.3400.12863
293MADWAMohammadKuwait KUW23.8000.58832
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindPoints
41WALKERNeilUnited States of America USA22.07Q948
82CIARLAAaronUnited States of America USA22.4400.37923
103BUSQUETSRicardoPuerto Rico PUR22.4800.41920
124BORGES JAYMECarlos AlbertoBrazil BRA22.6000.53912
165WOODWARDGabeUnited States of America USA22.8200.75897
186JONESBryanUnited States of America USA23.0300.96883
317TISHCHENKOAntonUzbekistan UZB24.4902.42787
328ANDUZE-BELLReikiVirgin Islands, US ISV26.7504.68650
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindPoints
21SCHOEMANRolandSouth Africa RSA21.99Q953
52GALLAGHERDanUnited States of America USA22.1100.12Q945
83ILESSalimAlgeria ALG22.4400.45923
154SULLIVANEamonAustralia AUS22.8000.81899
175GILOTFabienFrance FRA22.9000.91892
276TOWNSENDDarianSouth Africa RSA23.4501.46856
287HINDSHowardNetherlands Antilles AHO23.6301.64844
308SAVVIJaakEstonia EST24.0502.06816
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindPoints
31LEZAKJasonUnited States of America USA22.02Q951
72KIDDMatthewGreat Britain GBR22.2000.18Q939
143TALEPOVDmitriRussian Federation RUS22.7600.74901
204PROSSERCameronAustralia AUS23.0501.03882
225BRODIELeithAustralia AUS23.1001.08879
246GODECJernejSlovenia SLO23.2401.22869
267BAOJing TaoPeople's Republic of China CHN23.4101.39858
NEETHLINGRykSouth Africa RSADNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindPoints
11KIZIEROWSKIBartoszPoland POL21.97Q954
62SICOTJulienFrance FRA22.1500.18Q942
113FOLKERNicholasSouth Africa RSA22.5700.60914
134BALRandallUnited States of America USA22.7400.77903
195LEITHDavidGreat Britain GBR23.0401.07883
206LIUYuPeople's Republic of China CHN23.0501.08882
FOSTERMarkGreat Britain GBRDNS
CIRIKOVICElvisSlovenia SLODNS