Scroll for more
Timing and scoring provided by:
Men

Men 50m Butterfly

Final

30 Jan

Heat 1

30 Jan

Heat 2

30 Jan

Heat 3

30 Jan
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindPoints
11SCHOEMANRolandSouth Africa RSA23.04989
22MICHAELSONBenjaminUnited States of America USA23.3100.27972
33DIETRICHJohannesGermany GER23.5700.53956
44ILIKA BRENNERJoshMexico MEX23.8900.85936
55KIZIEROWSKIBartoszPoland POL24.0300.99927
66KULIKOVVladislavRussian Federation RUS24.3501.31907
77DUSINGNateUnited States of America USA24.4701.43899
88STARKEBenjaminGermany GER24.7301.69883
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindPoints
11SCHOEMANRolandSouth Africa RSA23.69Q948
22MICHAELSONBenjaminUnited States of America USA23.7300.04Q946
31ILIKA BRENNERJoshMexico MEX23.9700.28Q931
42KIZIEROWSKIBartoszPoland POL23.9900.30Q929
51DIETRICHJohannesGermany GER24.0100.32Q928
63DUSINGNateUnited States of America USA24.2300.54Q914
73KULIKOVVladislavRussian Federation RUS24.3600.67Q906
82STARKEBenjaminGermany GER24.5700.88Q893
94CIARLAAaronUnited States of America USA24.5900.90892
103HANNANTommyUnited States of America USA24.6400.95889
115BUSQUETSRicardoPuerto Rico PUR24.6901.00886
126JONESBryanUnited States of America USA24.7401.05883
134SULLIVANEamonAustralia AUS24.8301.14877
145FOLKERNicholasSouth Africa RSA24.8901.20873
156WOODWARDGabeUnited States of America USA25.3101.62847
167SAVVIJaakEstonia EST25.7602.07820
178TISHCHENKOAntonUzbekistan UZB26.1502.46796
184SCHUMACHERBradUnited States of America USA26.1702.48795
197PINZON GARCIAOmarColombia COL26.3702.68783
205PROSSERCameronAustralia AUS26.7003.01763
216ANDUZE-BELLReikiVirgin Islands, US ISV29.8006.11595
FOSTERMarkGreat Britain GBRDNS
NEETHLINGRykSouth Africa RSADNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindPoints
51DIETRICHJohannesGermany GER24.01Q928
82STARKEBenjaminGermany GER24.5700.56Q893
103HANNANTommyUnited States of America USA24.6400.63889
184SCHUMACHERBradUnited States of America USA26.1702.16795
205PROSSERCameronAustralia AUS26.7002.69763
216ANDUZE-BELLReikiVirgin Islands, US ISV29.8005.79595
NEETHLINGRykSouth Africa RSADNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindPoints
31ILIKA BRENNERJoshMexico MEX23.97Q931
42KIZIEROWSKIBartoszPoland POL23.9900.02Q929
63DUSINGNateUnited States of America USA24.2300.26Q914
134SULLIVANEamonAustralia AUS24.8300.86877
145FOLKERNicholasSouth Africa RSA24.8900.92873
156WOODWARDGabeUnited States of America USA25.3101.34847
197PINZON GARCIAOmarColombia COL26.3702.40783
FOSTERMarkGreat Britain GBRDNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindPoints
11SCHOEMANRolandSouth Africa RSA23.69Q948
22MICHAELSONBenjaminUnited States of America USA23.7300.04Q946
73KULIKOVVladislavRussian Federation RUS24.3600.67Q906
94CIARLAAaronUnited States of America USA24.5900.90892
115BUSQUETSRicardoPuerto Rico PUR24.6901.00886
126JONESBryanUnited States of America USA24.7401.05883
167SAVVIJaakEstonia EST25.7602.07820
178TISHCHENKOAntonUzbekistan UZB26.1502.46796