Scroll for more
Timing and scoring provided by:
Women

Women 50m Breaststroke

Final

31 Jan

Heat 1

31 Jan

Heat 2

31 Jan
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindPoints
11ROSEGabrielleUnited States of America USA31.34948
22TANAKAMasamiJapan JPN31.4900.15941
33JUKICMirnaAustria AUT31.5000.16940
44HARDYJessicaUnited States of America USA31.7100.37931
55VAN OOSTENLaurenCanada CAN32.4201.08897
66OSTLINGMariaSweden SWE32.4801.14894
77HELBIGSonjaGermany GER33.0501.71868
88LE PARANTHOENAnne-SophieFrance FRA33.5602.22844
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindPoints
11JUKICMirnaAustria AUT31.89Q922
21TANAKAMasamiJapan JPN31.9500.06Q919
32HARDYJessicaUnited States of America USA32.0800.19Q913
42ROSEGabrielleUnited States of America USA32.6000.71Q889
53VAN OOSTENLaurenCanada CAN32.6500.76Q886
63OSTLINGMariaSweden SWE32.7100.82Q884
74HELBIGSonjaGermany GER33.1601.27Q862
84LE PARANTHOENAnne-SophieFrance FRA33.2001.31Q861
95POLESKAAnneGermany GER33.2501.36858
106SAKAMOTOHirokaJapan JPN33.2901.40856
115POMEROYLauraCanada CAN33.3901.50852
127BRYARLYMeredithUnited States of America USA33.5501.66844
136LEWANDOWSKIJuliaAustria AUT34.1802.29815
147THOMASSINLaurieFrance FRA34.7102.82791
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindPoints
11JUKICMirnaAustria AUT31.89Q922
42ROSEGabrielleUnited States of America USA32.6000.71Q889
63OSTLINGMariaSweden SWE32.7100.82Q884
74HELBIGSonjaGermany GER33.1601.27Q862
115POMEROYLauraCanada CAN33.3901.50852
136LEWANDOWSKIJuliaAustria AUT34.1802.29815
147THOMASSINLaurieFrance FRA34.7102.82791
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindPoints
21TANAKAMasamiJapan JPN31.95Q919
32HARDYJessicaUnited States of America USA32.0800.13Q913
53VAN OOSTENLaurenCanada CAN32.6500.70Q886
84LE PARANTHOENAnne-SophieFrance FRA33.2001.25Q861
95POLESKAAnneGermany GER33.2501.30858
106SAKAMOTOHirokaJapan JPN33.2901.34856
127BRYARLYMeredithUnited States of America USA33.5501.60844