Scroll for more

Athletes

Mylène
Lazare
FranceFrance, FRA
Female
Swimming

Biography

Further Personal Information

Date of birth
20 November 1987
Height
183 cm
Weight
75 kg
Residence
Saint-Raphaël, FRA
Occupation
Coach, Student
Languages
French

Sport Specific Information

When and where did you begin this sport?
She began swimming at age seven at LSM Natation in Lagny-sur-Marne, France.

General Interest

Nicknames
Mymy (arena.fr, 06 Dec 2010)
Hobbies
Dancing. (mediaconseilpresse.com, 13 Apr 2010)
Memorable sporting achievement
Winning a medal at the 2012 Olympic Games in London. (interviewsport.fr, 19 Sep 2013)
Hero / Idol
Her father. (mediaconseilpresse.com, 26 Mar 2011)
Famous relatives
Her father Jean-Claude is a former swimmer, wrestler, cyclist and triathlete. (mediaconseilpresse.com, 26 Mar 2011)
Other information
RETIREMENT
She retired from swimming in 2015. (ffnatation.fr, 25 Feb 2015)