Scroll for more

Athletes

Konstantinos
Mourikis
GreeceGreece, GRE
Male
Water polo

Biography

Further Personal Information

Date of birth
11 July 1988
Height
197 cm
Residence
Athens, GRE
Occupation
Athlete
Languages
Greek

Sport Specific Information

Club / Team
Olympiacos Piraeus: Greece
Name of coach
Thodoris Vlachos [club, national], GRE
Preferred position / style / stance / technique
Centre forward
Handedness
Right

General Interest

Nicknames
Kostas (gavros.gr, 03 Jul 2018)
Injuries
He injured his left shoulder in 2012. (onsports.gr, 17 Feb 2012)
Sporting philosophy / motto
"It is important for any athlete in any sport to feel a family atmosphere with the team." (redplanet.gr, 08 Jul 2013)