Scroll for more

Athletes

Isabel
Delgado
MexicoMexico, MEX
Female
Artistic Swimming

Biography

Further Personal Information

Date of birth
09 July 1987
Height
168 cm
Weight
59 kg
Residence
Mexico City, MEX
Languages
Spanish
Higher education
Business Administration - Anahuac University: Mexico

Sport Specific Information

When and where did you begin this sport?
She took up synchronised swimming in 1993 at the High Performance Centre for Aquatic Activities [CAAAN] in Mexico.
Why this sport?
She liked swimming.

General Interest

Nicknames
Isa (Athlete, 16 Mar 2007)
Hero / Idol
Mexican middle distance runner Ana Guevara. (Athlete, 16 Mar 2007)
Other information
RETIREMENT
She retired from the sport after the 2015 World Championships in Kazan, Russia. (radioformula.com.mx, 09 Nov 2015)