Scroll for more

Athletes

Alice
Mizzau
ItalyItaly, ITA
Swimming

Biography

Further Personal Information

Date of birth
18 March 1993
Height
180 cm
Residence
Riccione, ITA
Occupation
Athlete
Languages
Italian, Spanish

Sport Specific Information

When and where did you begin this sport?
She had her first swimming lesson at age two.
Why this sport?
She was inspired to take up swimming by her older sister.
Club / Team
Fiamme Gialle: Rome, ITA

General Interest

Nicknames
Mizzy (rio2016.coni.it, 01 Aug 2016)
Hobbies
Reading, cooking. (rio2016.coni.it, 01 Aug 2016)
Hero / Idol
Italian swimmer Barbara Scaini. (messaggeroveneto.gelocal.it, 07 Oct 2014)
Sporting philosophy / motto
"However long and tiring the climb may be, the journey is worth experiencing." (Instagram page, 04 Aug 2019)