FINA Communication Department

Women
Women Platform 10m
Australia Australia KOVCHENKO Taneka, WU Melissa
Brazil Brazil OLIVEIRA Ingrid, PEDROSO Giovanna
Canada Canada BENFEITO Meaghan, CHAMANDY Olivia
People's Republic of China China REN Qian, SI Yajie
Colombia Colombia MURILLO URREA Carolina, ZAPATA CORREA Daniela
Cuba Cuba GARCIA NAVARRO Tuti
Egypt Egypt EISSA Maha Khaled Eissa, ABDELSALAM Maha Mohamed Abdelsalam Abdelsalam
France France MARINO Laura
Great Britain Great Britain BIRCH Robyn, TOULSON Lois
Germany Germany KURJO Maria, WASSEN Christina
Hungary Hungary KORMOS Villo
Italy Italy BATKI Noemi
Japan Japan ITAHASHI Minami, SASAKI Nana
Republic of Korea Republic of Korea CHO Eunbi, KIM Suji
Malaysia Malaysia CHEONG Jun Hoong, PAMG Pandelela
Mexico Mexico AGUNDEZ GARCIA Gabriela, GUTIERREZ LAVENANT Montserrat
Netherlands Netherlands van DUIJN Celine
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Democratic People's Republic of Korea KIM Kuk Hyang, KIM Mi Rae
South Africa South Africa GUNDRY Jaimee
Russian Federation Russia CHUINYSHENA Anna, TIMOSHININA Iuliia
Singapore Singapore LIM Shen-Yan Freida
Ukraine Ukraine KRASNOSHLYK Ganna, LYSKUN Sofiia
United States of America USA PARRATTO Jessica, SCHNELL Delaney
Venezuela Venezuela BETANCOURT Maria, PEREZ Elizabeth
Women Synchronised 10m
Australia Australia KOVCHENKO Taneka, WU Melissa
Brazil Brazil OLIVEIRA Ingrid, PEDROSO Giovanna
Canada Canada BENFEITO Meaghan, McKAY Caeli
People's Republic of China China REN Qian, SI Yajie
Colombia Colombia MURILLO URREA Carolina, ZAPATA CORREA Daniela
Great Britain Great Britain COUCH Tonia, TOULSON Lois
Germany Germany WASSEN Christina, WASSEN Elena
Italy Italy BATKI Noemi, PELLACANI Chiara
Japan Japan ARAI Matsuri, SASAKI Nana
Republic of Korea Republic of Korea CHO Eunbi, KIM Suji
Malaysia Malaysia CHEONG Jun Hoong, PAMG Pandelela
Mexico Mexico AGUNDEZ GARCIA Gabriela, JIMENEZ SANTOS Samantha
Netherlands Netherlands JANSEN Inge, van DUIJN Celine
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Democratic People's Republic of Korea KIM Kuk Hyang, KIM Un Hyang
Russian Federation Russia BELOVA Valeriia, TIMOSHININA Iuliia
Ukraine Ukraine LIULKO Valeriia, LYSKUN Sofiia
United States of America USA GILLILAND Tarrin, PARRATTO Jessica
Venezuela Venezuela BETANCOURT Maria, PEREZ Elizabeth
Women Synchronised 3m
Australia Australia KEENEY Maddison, SMITH Anabelle
Brazil Brazil TAKAGI Tammy, LIRA Luana
Canada Canada ABEL Jennifer, CITRINI BEAULIEU Melissa
People's Republic of China China CHANG Yani, SHI Tingmao
People's Republic of China China CHANG Yani, SHI Tingmao, XU Zhihuan
Cuba Cuba GARCIA NAVARRO Tuti, PRISIS RUIZ Prisis Ruiz
Great Britain Great Britain REID Grace, TORRANCE Katherine
Germany Germany FREYER Friederike, PUNZEL Tina
Hungary Hungary FAZEKAS-GONDOS Flora, KORMOS Villo
Indonesia Indonesia HARIMURTI Della Dinarsari, YASMIN Linadini
Republic of Korea Republic of Korea KIM Nami, MOON Nayun
Lithuania Lituania GIRDAUSKAITE Indre Marija, GREEN ANGERAME Genevieve
Macau, China Macau, China CHOI Sut Ian, CHOI Sut Kuan
Malaysia Malaysia NG Yan Yee, SABRI Nur Dhabitah Binti
Mexico Mexico CHAVEZ MUNOZ Arantxa, HERNANDEZ TORRES Melany Michelle
Netherlands Netherlands JANSEN Inge, WILS Daphne
New Zealand New Zealand CUI Elizabeth, BODDINGTON Shaye
South Africa South Africa BOUTER Micaela, GILLIS Nicole
Russian Federation Russia BAZHINA Nadezhda, ILINYKH Kristina
Switzerland Switzerland BARTH Vivian, FAVRE Jessica-Floriane
Ukraine Ukraine NEDOBIGA Anastasiia, SHELESTYUK Diana
United States of America USA COBURN Maria, COOK Kassidy, SCHULTZ Brooke
Venezuela Venezuela BETANCOURT Maria, PEREZ Elizabeth
Women Springboard 3m
Australia Australia KEENEY Maddison, SMITH Anabelle
Belarus Belarus KHAMULKINA Alena
Brazil Brazil TAKAGI Tammy, LIRA Luana
Canada Canada ABEL Jennifer, WARE Pamela
People's Republic of China China SHI Tingmao, WANG Han
Colombia Colombia PINEDA ZULETA Diana Isabel, ZAPATA CORREA Daniela
Croatia Croatia MARIC Marcela
Cuba Cuba GARCIA NAVARRO Tuti, PRISIS RUIZ Prisis Ruiz
Egypt Egypt EISSA Maha Khaled Eissa, ASHRAF Habiba Ashraf Kamal
Great Britain Great Britain REID Grace, TORRANCE Katherine
Georgia Georgia SITCHINAVA Tamar
Germany Germany FREYER Friederike, PUNZEL Tina
Indonesia Indonesia HARIMURTI Della Dinarsari, YASMIN Linadini
Italy Italy BERTOCCHI Elena
Republic of Korea Republic of Korea KIM Nami, MOON Nayun
Lithuania Lituania GIRDAUSKAITE Indre Marija, GREEN ANGERAME Genevieve
Macau, China Macau, China CHOI Sut Kuan
Malaysia Malaysia NG Yan Yee, SABRI Nur Dhabitah Binti
Mexico Mexico CHAVEZ MUNOZ Arantxa, HERNANDEZ MONZON Dolores
Netherlands Netherlands JANSEN Inge, WILS Daphne
New Zealand New Zealand CUI Elizabeth
Poland Poland SKRZEK Kaja
Romania Romania SERB Anca
South Africa South Africa BOUTER Micaela, VINCENT Julia
Russian Federation Russia ILINYKH Kristina, POLYAKOVA Maria
Switzerland Switzerland FAVRE Jessica-Floriane, HEIMBERG Michelle
Ukraine Ukraine NEDOBIGA Anastasiia, PYSMENSKA Anna
United States of America USA PALMER Krysta, SCHULTZ Brooke
Venezuela Venezuela BETANCOURT Maria, PEREZ Elizabeth
Women Springboard 1m
Australia Australia KEENEY Maddison, QIN Esther
Belarus Belarus KHAMULKINA Alena
Brazil Brazil TAKAGI Tammy, LIRA Luana
People's Republic of China China CHANG Yani, CHEN Yiwen
Colombia Colombia PINEDA ZULETA Diana Isabel, ZAPATA CORREA Daniela
Croatia Croatia MARIC Marcela
Cuba Cuba GARCIA NAVARRO Tuti, PRISIS RUIZ Prisis Ruiz
Egypt Egypt ABDELSALAM Maha Mohamed Abdelsalam Abdelsalam, ASHRAF Habiba Ashraf Kamal
Finland Finland KANERVA Roosa
Great Britain Great Britain TORRANCE Katherine
Germany Germany PUNZEL Tina, STAWCZYNSKI Louisa
Italy Italy BERTOCCHI Elena, PELLACANI Chiara
Republic of Korea Republic of Korea KIM Nami, MOON Nayun
Lithuania Lituania GIRDAUSKAITE Indre Marija
Macau, China Macau, China CHOI Sut Ian, CHOI Sut Kuan
Malaysia Malaysia CHEONG Jun Hoong, SABRI Nur Dhabitah Binti
Mexico Mexico CHAVEZ MUNOZ Arantxa, HERNANDEZ MONZON Dolores
Netherlands Netherlands JANSEN Inge, WILS Daphne
New Zealand New Zealand CUI Elizabeth, BODDINGTON Shaye
Poland Poland SKRZEK Kaja
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Democratic People's Republic of Korea KIM Un Hyang
Romania Romania SERB Anca
South Africa South Africa GILLIS Nicole, VINCENT Julia
Russian Federation Russia BAZHINA Nadezhda, POLYAKOVA Maria
Serbia Serbia BAKOVIC Jelena
Switzerland Switzerland BARTH Vivian, HEIMBERG Michelle
Ukraine Ukraine PYSMENSKA Anna, SHELESTYUK Diana
United States of America USA COBURN Maria, GIBSON Alison
Venezuela Venezuela BETANCOURT Maria, PEREZ Elizabeth
Men
Men Platform 10m
Armenia Armenia BAYANDURYAN, Vartan, HARUTYUNYAN, Vladimir
Australia Australia BEDGGOOD, Domonic, STACEY, Declan
Belarus Belarus KAPTUR, Vadim
Brazil Brazil SOUZA FILHO, Isaac
Canada Canada PITMAN, Ethan, RIENDEAU, Vincent
People's Republic of China China CHEN, Aisen, YANG, Jian
Colombia Colombia GARCIA ALVAREZ, Kevin Giovany, REYES ABADIA, Juan Sebastian
Cuba Cuba AGUIRRE MANSO, Jeinkler, PAZ GAMBOA, Yusmandy
Dominican Republic Dominican Republic GOMEZ, Frandiel
Egypt Egypt MOHYMEN, Mohab Mohymen Ishak Ahmed, EZZAT, Youssef Amr Ezzat Sayed Ahmed
France France AUFFRET, Benjamin, SZYMCZAK, Lois
Great Britain Great Britain DALEY, Thomas, LEE, Matthew
Germany Germany BARTHEL, Timo, FANDLER, Florian
Hungary Hungary SOMHEGYI, Krisztian
Indonesia Indonesia PITMAN, Ethan, RIENDEAU, Vincent
Italy Italy PITMAN, Ethan, RIENDEAU, Vincent
Japan Japan MURAKAMI, Kazuki
Republic of Korea Republic of Korea PITMAN, Ethan, RIENDEAU, Vincent
Malaysia Malaysia PITMAN, Ethan, RIENDEAU, Vincent
Mexico Mexico PITMAN, Ethan, RIENDEAU, Vincent
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Democratic People's Republic of Korea PITMAN, Ethan, RIENDEAU, Vincent
Romania Romania DRAGOMIR, Aurelian
Russian Federation Russia PITMAN, Ethan, RIENDEAU, Vincent
Singapore Singapore CHAN, Jonathan
Switzerland Switzerland WERMELINGER, Jan Marco
Ukraine Ukraine DOLGOV, Maksym
United States of America USA PITMAN, Ethan, RIENDEAU, Vincent
Uzbekistan Uzbekistan KHASANOV, Botir
Venezuela Venezuela PITMAN, Ethan, RIENDEAU, Vincent
Men Synchronised 10m
Armenia Armenia SARGSYAN Lev, HARUTYUNYAN Vladimir
Australia Australia STACEY Declan, BEDGGOOD Domonic
Belarus Belarus KAPTUR Vadim, BAROUSKI Artsiom
People's Republic of China China YANG Hao, CHEN Aisen
Colombia Colombia ORTEGA SERNA Victor, GARCIA ALVAREZ Kevin Giovany
Cuba Cuba PAZ GAMBOA Yusmandy, AGUIRRE MANSO Jeinkler
Great Britain Great Britain GOODFELLOW Daniel, DALEY Thomas
Germany Germany KLEIN Sascha, HAUSDING Patrick
Indonesia Indonesia PUTRA Adityo Restu, ANDRIYAN Andriyan
Italy Italy PLACIDI Mattia, BARBU Vladimir
Republic of Korea Republic of Korea WOO Haram, KIM Yeongnam
Malaysia Malaysia OOI Tze Liang, CHEW Yiwei
Mexico Mexico BALLEZA ISAIAS Jose Diego, BERLIN REYES Kevin, WILLARS VALDEZ Randal
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Democratic People's Republic of Korea RI Hyon Ju, HYON Il Myong
Russian Federation Russia MINIBAEV Viktor, BONDAR Aleksandr
Ukraine Ukraine GORSHKOVOZOV Oleksandr, DOLGOV Maksym
United States of America USA LOSCHIAVO Brandon, JOHNSON Steele
Venezuela Venezuela LIRANZO Jesus, ARIZA Oscar
Men Synchronised 3m
Australia Australia CHAVEZ Kevin, CARTER Matthew
Belarus Belarus TKACHOU Mikita, KARALIOU Yauheni
Canada Canada IMBEAU-DULAC Francois, GAGNE Philippe
Chile Chile NEGLIA Donato, CARQUIN Diego
People's Republic of China China XIE Siyi, CAO Yuan
Colombia Colombia MORALES MENDOZA Sebastian, ARIAS MUNOZ Alejandro
Cuba Cuba VALDES ANIDO Arturo, CARLOS ESCALONA Carlos Escalona
Spain Spain GARCIA Nicolas, GARCIA Hector
Great Britain Great Britain MEARS Chris, LAUGHER Jack
Georgia Georgia ONIKASHVILI Tornike, MELIKIDZE Sandro
Germany Germany HAUSDING Patrick, FECK Stephan
Indonesia Indonesia PUTRA Adityo Restu
Italy Italy MARSAGLIA Lorenzo, AUBER Gabriele
Republic of Korea Republic of Korea WOO Haram, KIM Yeongnam
Macau, China Macau, China LEONG Kam Cheong, LEI Wai Shing
Malaysia Malaysia OOI Tze Liang, AZMAN Ahmad Amsyar Bin
Mexico Mexico ZUNIGA ORNELAS Adan Emidio, DIEGO LOPEZ Rodrigo
New Zealand New Zealand STONE Liam, DOWN-JENKINS Anton
Poland Poland RZESZUTEK Andrzej, LESIAK Kacper
Russian Federation Russia ZAKHAROV Ilia, KUZNETSOV Evgenii
Singapore Singapore LEE Timothy Han Kuan, LEE Mark Han Ming
Switzerland Switzerland RIECKHOFF Simon, DUTOIT Guillaume
Ukraine Ukraine KVASHA Illya, KOLODIY Oleg
United States of America USA HIXON Mike, DORMAN Sam
Venezuela Venezuela LIRANZO Jesus, ARIZA Oscar
Men Springboard 3m
Australia Australia CHAVEZ Kevin, CONNOR James
Austria Austria BLAHA Constantin
Belarus Belarus KARALIOU Yauheni, TKACHOU Mikita
Brazil Brazil MATOS Ian
Canada Canada GAGNE Philippe, IMBEAU-DULAC Francois
Chile Chile CARQUIN Diego, NEGLIA Donato
People's Republic of China China CAO Yuan, XIE Siyi
Colombia Colombia MORALES MENDOZA Sebastian, VILLA CASTANEDA Sebastian
Cuba Cuba CARLOS ESCALONA Carlos Escalona, VALDES ANIDO Arturo
Dominican Republic Dominican Republic GOMEZ Frandiel
Egypt Egypt HASSAN Ammar Khaled Abdelhamid, EZZAT Youssef Amr Ezzat Sayed Ahmed
Spain Spain AREVALO ALCON Alberto, GARCIA Nicolas
Finland Finland KALLUNKI Jouni
France France ROSSET Matthieu
Great Britain Great Britain HASLAM Ross, LAUGHER Jack
Georgia Georgia MELIKIDZE Sandro
Germany Germany FECK Stephan, HAUSDING Patrick
Hungary Hungary BOTA Botond, LIGART Abel
Indonesia Indonesia PUTRA Adityo Restu, RAFI Aldinsyah Putra
Ireland Ireland DINGLEY Oliver
Italy Italy CRISTOFORI Adriano Ruslan, TOCCI Giovanni
Jamaica Jamaica KNIGHT-WISDOM Yona
Japan Japan SAKAI Sho
Republic of Korea Republic of Korea KIM Yeongnam, WOO Haram
Malaysia Malaysia AZMAN Ahmad Amsyar Bin, OOI Tze Liang
Mexico Mexico OCAMPO MARROQUIN Jahir, PACHECO MARRUFO Rommel
Netherlands Netherlands van ETTEN Joey
New Zealand New Zealand DOWN-JENKINS Anton, STONE Liam
Poland Poland LESIAK Kacper, RZESZUTEK Andrzej
Puerto Rico Puerto Rico QUINTERO DIAZ Rafael
Russian Federation Russia KUZNETSOV Evgenii, ZAKHAROV Ilia
Singapore Singapore LEE Mark Han Ming, LEE Timothy Han Kuan
Switzerland Switzerland DUTOIT Guillaume, SUCKOW Jonathan
Ukraine Ukraine KOLODIY Oleg, KVASHA Illya
United States of America USA HIXON Mike, JOHNSON Steele
Uzbekistan Uzbekistan BOTIROV Doston
Venezuela Venezuela ARIZA Oscar, LIRANZO Jesus
Men Springboard 1m
[fed] Australia people
Australia Australia CHAVEZ Kevin, CONNOR James
Austria Austria BLAHA Constantin
Belarus Belarus TKACHOU Mikita
Brazil Brazil MATOS Ian, SOUZA FILHO Isaac
Chile Chile CARQUIN Diego, NEGLIA Donato
People's Republic of China China HE Chao, PENG Jianfeng
Colombia Colombia ARIAS MUNOZ Alejandro, RESTREPO GARCIA Daniel
Croatia Colombia MELSA Juraj
Cuba Cuba CARLOS ESCALONA Carlos Escalona, VALDES ANIDO Arturo
Dominican Republic Cuba GOMEZ Frandiel
Egypt Egypt MOHYMEN Mohab Mohymen Ishak Ahmed, HASSAN Ammar Khaled Abdelhamid
Spain Spain AREVALO ALCON Alberto, GARCIA Nicolas
Finland Finland JUNTTILA Juho, KALLUNKI Jouni
France Finland ROSSET Matthieu
Great Britain Great Britain HASLAM Ross, HEATLY James
Germany Germany FECK Stephan, HAUSDING Patrick
Hungary Hungary BOTA Botond, LIGART Abel
Indonesia Hungary PRIAMBODO Tri Anggoro
Ireland Indonesia DINGLEY Oliver
Italy Italy RINALDI Tommaso, TOCCI Giovanni
Jamaica Italy KNIGHT-WISDOM Yona
Republic of Korea Republic of Korea KIM Yeongnam, WOO Haram
Malaysia Malaysia AZMAN Ahmad Amsyar Bin, OOI Tze Liang
Mexico Mexico OCAMPO MARROQUIN Jahir, ZUNIGA ORNELAS Adan Emidio
Netherlands Mexico van ETTEN Joey
New Zealand New Zealand DOWN-JENKINS Anton, STONE Liam
Poland Poland LESIAK Kacper, RZESZUTEK Andrzej
Puerto Rico Poland QUINTERO DIAZ Rafael
Russian Federation Russia MOLCHANOV Ilia, SHLEIKHER Nikita
Singapore Singapore LEE Mark Han Ming, LEE Timothy Han Kuan
Switzerland Switzerland DUTOIT Guillaume, SUCKOW Jonathan
Ukraine Ukraine KOLODIY Oleg, KVASHA Illya
United States of America USA HIXON Mike, JOHNSON Steele
Uzbekistan USA BOTIROV Doston
Venezuela Venezuela ARIZA Oscar, LIRANZO Jesus
Mixed
Mixed Synchronised 10m
Australia Australia BEDGGOOD Domonic, WU Melissa
Canada Canada BENFEITO Meaghan, RIENDEAU Vincent, ZSOMBOR-MURRAY Nathan
People's Republic of China China LIAN Jie, LIAN Junjie
Colombia Colombia MURILLO URREA Carolina, ORTEGA SERNA Victor
Cuba Cuba AGUIRRE MANSO Jeinkler, GARCIA NAVARRO Tuti
France France AUFFRET Benjamin, MARINO Laura
Great Britain Great Britain LEE Matthew, TOULSON Lois
Germany Germany FANDLER Florian, WASSEN Christina
Italy Italy BATKI Noemi, VERZOTTO Maicol
Japan Japan ITAHASHI Minami, MURAKAMI Kazuki
Malaysia Malaysia CHEW Yiwei, SABRI Nur Dhabitah Binti
Mexico Mexico del ANGEL PENICHE Viviana, PACHECO MARRUFO Rommel, WILLARS VALDEZ Randal
Democratic People's Republic of Korea Democratic People's Republic of Korea HYON Il Myong, KIM Mi Rae
Russian Federation Russia MINIBAEV Viktor, TIMOSHININA Iuliia
Singapore Singapore CHAN Jonathan, LIM Shen-Yan Freida
Ukraine Ukraine DOLGOV Maksym, LIULKO Valeriia
United States of America USA CAPOBIANCO Andrew, GILLILAND Tarrin
Uzbekistan Uzbekistan KHASANOV Botir, NUSHTAEVA Yuliya
Venezuela Venezuela BETANCOURT Maria, LIRANZO Jesus
Mixed Synchronised 3m
Australia Australia BEDGGOOD Domonic, KEENEY Maddison
Brazil Brazil TAKAGI Tammy, MATOS Ian
Canada Canada ABEL Jennifer, IMBEAU-DULAC Francois
People's Republic of China China LI Zheng, WANG Han
Colombia Colombia PINEDA ZULETA Diana Isabel, VILLA CASTANEDA Sebastian
Great Britain Great Britain DALEY Thomas, REID Grace
Germany Germany MASSENBERG Lou, PUNZEL Tina
Indonesia Indonesia ANDRIYAN Andriyan, HARIMURTI Della Dinarsari
Italy Italy BERTOCCHI Elena, VERZOTTO Maicol
Malaysia Malaysia OOI Tze Liang, SABRI Nur Dhabitah Binti
Mexico Mexico CHAVEZ MUNOZ Arantxa, PACHECO MARRUFO Rommel, SANCHEZ Julian
New Zealand New Zealand CUI Elizabeth, STONE Liam
Russian Federation Russia MOLCHANOV Ilia, POLYAKOVA Maria
Switzerland Switzerland HEIMBERG Michelle, SUCKOW Jonathan
Ukraine Ukraine KESAR Viktoriya, OLIFERCHYK Stanislav
United States of America USA HERRERA Briadam, REEDY Lauren Patricia
Venezuela Venezuela BETANCOURT Maria, LIRANZO Jesus