Scroll for more

Medals

Rank Federation Athlete Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Hong Kong, ChinaHong Kong, China Siobhan Haughey 2 2 4
2 NetherlandsNetherlands Ranomi Kromowidjojo 2 1 1 4
3 HungaryHungary Katinka Hosszu 2 1 3
4 NetherlandsNetherlands Arno Kamminga 2 1 3
5 ItalyItaly Elena di Liddo 2 1 3
6 Russian FederationRussian Federation Andrei Minakov 2 2
7 People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China Xu Jiayu 2 2
8 HungaryHungary Ajna Kesely 2 2
9 People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China Liu Xiang 2 2
10 HungaryHungary Tamas Kenderesi 1 2 3
11 NetherlandsNetherlands Kira Toussaint 1 1 1 3
12 UkraineUkraine Andrii Govorov 1 1 2
13 LithuaniaLithuania Danas Rapsys 1 1 2
14 People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China Sun Yang 1 1 2
15 Russian FederationRussian Federation Vladimir Morozov 1 1 2
16 People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China Yan Zibei 1 1 2
17 People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China Yu Jingyao 1 1 2
18 GreeceGreece Apostolos Christou 1 1 2
19 United States of AmericaUnited States of America Jacob Pebley 1 1 2
20 CanadaCanada Markus Thormeyer 1 1 2
21 BrazilBrazil Nicholas Santos 1 1 2
22 People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China Liu Yaxin 1 1 2
23 ItalyItaly Martina Carrraro 1 1 2
24 BelarusBelarus Ilya Shymanovich 1 1
25 People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China Wang Shun 1 1
26 ItalyItaly Martina Carraro 1 1
27 People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China Yang Junxuan 1 1
28 NetherlandsNetherlands Femke Heemskerk 2 3 5
29 United States of AmericaUnited States of America Matt Grevers 2 2
30 DenmarkDenmark Jeanette Ottesen 2 2
31 United States of AmericaUnited States of America Michael Andrew 1 2 3
32 HungaryHungary Boglarka Kapas 1 1 2
33 CanadaCanada Sydney Pickrem 1 1 2
34 People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China Ye Shiwen 1 1 2
35 HungaryHungary Adam Telegdy 1 1
36 BrazilBrazil Joao Gomes Jr 1 1
37 GreeceGreece Kristian Gkolomeev 1 1
38 GermanyGermany Marco Koch 1 1
39 JapanJapan Masato Sakai 1 1
40 AustraliaAustralia Matthew Temple 1 1
41 RomaniaRomania Robert Glinta 1 1
42 United States of AmericaUnited States of America Zach Harting 1 1
43 People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China Fu Yuanhui 1 1
44 FinlandFinland Ida Hulkko 1 1
45 HungaryHungary Liliana Szilagyi 1 1
46 United States of AmericaUnited States of America Molly Hannis 1 1
47 Russian FederationRussian Federation Svetlana Chimrova 1 1
48 KazakhstanKazakhstan Dmitriy Balandin 2 2
49 Russian FederationRussian Federation Oleg Kostin 2 2
50 JamaicaJamaica Alia Atkinson 2 2
51 SwedenSweden Michelle Coleman 2 2
52 UkraineUkraine Denys Kesyl 1 1
53 HungaryHungary Dominik Kozma 1 1
54 BrazilBrazil Felipe Lima 1 1
55 People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China Ji Xinjie 1 1
56 United States of AmericaUnited States of America Josh Prenot 1 1
57 BrazilBrazil Marcelo Chierighini 1 1
58 BelgiumBelgium Pieter Timmers 1 1
59 Russian FederationRussian Federation Anna Egorova 1 1
60 AustriaAustria Caroline Pilhatsch 1 1
61 People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China Wang Jianjiahe 1 1
62 United States of AmericaUnited States of America Anthony Ervin 0
63 JapanJapan Daiya Seto 0
64 JapanJapan Ippei Watanabe 0
65 SwitzerlandSwitzerland Jeremy Desplanches 0
66 PolandPoland Radoslaw Kawecki 0
67 United States of AmericaUnited States of America Ryan Murphy 0
68 JapanJapan Ryosuke Irie 0
69 Russian FederationRussian Federation Anastasiia Fesikova 0
70 JapanJapan Rika Omoto 0
71 People's Republic of ChinaPeople's Republic of China Yu Yiting 0