Medals Table - Individual Medallists

Men
        Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Australia-AUS LARKIN Mitchell 12 0 3 15
2 Russian Federation-RUS MOROZOV Vladimir 10 4 5 19
3 United States of America-USA PIERONI Blake 6 5 2 13
4 Brazil-BRA LIMA Felipe 6 1 1 8
5 South Africa-RSA LE CLOS Chad 5 6 0 11
6 United States of America-USA ANDREW Michael 4 10 2 16
7 Russian Federation-RUS CHUPKOV Anton 3 4 1 8
8 Russian Federation-RUS PRIGODA Kirill 3 2 6 11
9 Japan-JPN SETO Daiya 3 2 1 6
10 Australia-AUS HORTON Mack 3 0 1 4
11 Hungary-HUN VERRASZTO David 2 4 2 8
12 Brazil-BRA SANTOS Nicholas 2 1 1 4
12 Azerbaijan-AZE SHEMBEREV Maksym 2 1 1 4
14 Ukraine-UKR GOVOROV Andrii 2 0 1 3
15 Russian Federation-RUS POTAPOV Iaroslav 2 0 0 2
16 Spain-ESP GIL Marcos 1 0 0 1
17 Japan-JPN IRIE Ryosuke 0 4 1 5
18 Netherlands-NED KAMMINGA Arno 0 2 1 3
19 Slovenia-SLO STEVENS Peter 0 2 0 2
20 People's Republic of China-CHN WU Yuhang 0 1 2 3
21 South Africa-RSA COETZEE Ryan 0 1 1 2
21 France-FRA METELLA Mehdy 0 1 1 2
21 Ecuador-ECU PERIBONIO Tomas 0 1 1 2
21 People's Republic of China-CHN QIU Ziao 0 1 1 2
21 Netherlands-NED STOLK Kyle 0 1 1 2
21 South Africa-RSA TANDY Bradley 0 1 1 2
21 Belgium-BEL WEIREMANS Lorenz 0 1 1 2
21 Japan-JPN YAJIMA Yuya 0 1 1 2
29 Hungary-HUN CSEH Laszlo 0 1 0 1
29 Russian Federation-RUS DRUZHININ Ilia 0 1 0 1
29 Spain-ESP JULIA Ferran 0 1 0 1
29 Russian Federation-RUS KUIMOV Egor 0 1 0 1
29 Hungary-HUN LAKATOS David 0 1 0 1
29 Russian Federation-RUS MALTCEV Dmitrii 0 1 0 1
29 Spain-ESP MARTOS Manuel 0 1 0 1
29 Russian Federation-RUS PAKHOMOV Daniil 0 1 0 1
29 Great Britain-GBR PROUD Benjamin 0 1 0 1
29 Russian Federation-RUS VALIAKHMETOV Eduard 0 1 0 1
39 Japan-JPN MATSUI Kosuke 0 0 3 3
39 Belgium-BEL TIMMERS Pieter 0 0 3 3
41 Hungary-HUN DUDAS Daniel 0 0 2 2
41 United States of America-USA FINK Nic 0 0 2 2
41 Poland-POL KAWECKI Radoslaw 0 0 2 2
41 Russian Federation-RUS SOKOLOV Nikolay 0 0 2 2
41 Germany-GER ZELLMANN Poul 0 0 2 2
46 Russian Federation-RUS DORINOV Mikhail 0 0 1 1
46 Belgium-BEL GOOSEN Mathys 0 0 1 1
46 Russian Federation-RUS GRINEV Vladislav 0 0 1 1
46 People's Republic of China-CHN LIN Zheqi 0 0 1 1
46 Spain-ESP PONS Joan Lluis 0 0 1 1
46 Russian Federation-RUS TARASEVICH Grigory 0 0 1 1
46 Russian Federation-RUS TRETYAKOV Maxim 0 0 1 1
46 Netherlands-NED VERLINDEN Joeri 0 0 1 1
46 People's Republic of China-CHN WANG Lizhuo 0 0 1 1
46 Poland-POL WOJDAK Wojciech 0 0 1 1
Women
        Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Hungary-HUN HOSSZU Katinka 20 3 8 31
2 Sweden-SWE SJÖSTRÖM Sarah 15 6 0 21
3 Russian Federation-RUS EFIMOVA Yuliya 8 4 0 12
4 Netherlands-NED KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi 4 8 4 16
5 People's Republic of China-CHN WANG Jianjiahe 4 0 2 6
6 Australia-AUS SEEBOHM Emily 3 2 3 8
7 Netherlands-NED TOUSSAINT Kira 3 2 1 6
8 Jamaica-JAM ATKINSON Alia 3 1 0 4
9 United States of America-USA BAKER Kathleen 2 3 1 6
10 Russian Federation-RUS SIMONOVA Vitalina 1 6 1 8
11 United States of America-USA DAHLIA (Worrell) Kelsi 1 1 4 6
12 People's Republic of China-CHN ZHOU Chanzhen 1 1 2 4
13 Brazil-BRA MEDEIROS Etiene 1 0 0 1
14 Netherlands-NED HEEMSKERK Femke 0 7 7 14
15 Hungary-HUN JAKABOS Zsuzsanna 0 6 2 8
16 United States of America-USA SMITH Leah 0 4 0 4
17 Belgium-BEL BUYS Kimberly 0 2 2 4
17 People's Republic of China-CHN ZHANG Yufei 0 2 2 4
19 United States of America-USA MARGALIS Melanie 0 2 1 3
20 Japan-JPN OHASHI Yui 0 2 0 2
21 Russian Federation-RUS CHINUKOVA Dariia 0 1 1 2
22 Great Britain-GBR DAVIES Georgia 0 1 0 1
22 Russian Federation-RUS IVANEEVA Natalia 0 1 0 1
22 Russian Federation-RUS PRIKHODKO Irina 0 1 0 1
25 Russian Federation-RUS EGOROVA Anna 0 0 3 3
25 United States of America-USA HANNIS Molly 0 0 3 3
25 People's Republic of China-CHN ZHANG Sishi 0 0 3 3
28 People's Republic of China-CHN JIANG Yuru 0 0 2 2
28 Republic of Moldova-MDA SALCUTAN Tatiana 0 0 2 2
28 Lithuania-LTU SELEIKAITE Agne 0 0 2 2
28 Spain-ESP VASQUEZ Alba 0 0 2 2
32 Russian Federation-RUS BRAGINA Lada 0 0 1 1
32 South Africa-RSA BRAND Carina 0 0 1 1
32 Spain-ESP FRIAS Tamara 0 0 1 1
32 Spain-ESP GALISTEO Andrea 0 0 1 1
32 Russian Federation-RUS KAMENEVA Mariia 0 0 1 1
32 Russian Federation-RUS KRIVONOGOVA Irina 0 0 1 1
32 Switzerland-SUI TOURETSKI Sasha 0 0 1 1
32 Spain-ESP VALL Jessica 0 0 1 1
32 People's Republic of China-CHN ZHOU Min 0 0 1 1

 

Medals Table - by Nations

      Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Russian Federation-RUS Russia 27 31 28 86
2 Hungary-HUN Hungary 22 16 18 56
3 Australia-AUS Australia 18 2 7 27
4 Netherlands-NED Netherlands 15 20 16 51
5 Sweden-SWE Sweden 15 6 0 21
6 United States of America-USA United States 13 28 16 57
7 Brazil-BRA Brazil 9 2 2 13
8 South Africa-RSA South Africa 5 8 3 16
9 People's Republic of China-CHN China 5 6 18 29
10 Japan-JPN Japan 3 9 6 18
11 Jamaica-JAM Jamaica 3 1 0 4
12 Azerbaijan-AZE Azerbaidjan 2 1 1 4
13 Ukraine-UKR Ukraine 2 0 1 3
14 Spain-ESP Spain 1 2 6 9
15 Belgium-BEL Belgium 0 3 6 9
16 Great Britain-GBR Great Britain 0 2 0 2
17 Slovenia-SLO Slovenia 0 2 0 2
18 Ecuador-ECU Ecuador 0 1 1 2
18 France-FRA France 0 1 1 2
20 Poland-POL Poland 0 0 3 3
21 Germany-GER Germany 0 0 2 2
21 Lithuania-LTU Lithuania 0 0 2 2
21 Republic of Moldova-MDA Moldova 0 0 2 2
24 Switzerland-SUI Switzerland 0 0 1 1

*After Budapest (HUN)