Qualifying Events

Swimming Qualifying Events (link)

  Application Form Qual. Time Standards Qualification Procedure

Procedure

Qual. System (eng)

 

Qualified Relay Teams
FINA World Championships 2019 - Gwangju (KOR)
Women
4x100m Freestyle Relay 1 Australia - AUS
2 United States of America - USA
3 Canada - CAN
4 Netherlands - NED
5 People's Republic of China - CHN
6 Sweden - SWE
7 Japan - JPN
8 Germany - GER
9 Russian Federation - RUS
10 Hong Kong, China - HKG
11 Czech Republic - CZE
12 Poland - POL
4x200m Freestyle Relay 1 Australia - AUS
2 United States of America - USA
3 Canada - CAN
4 People's Republic of China - CHN
5 Russian Federation - RUS
6 Hungary - HUN
7 Germany - GER
8 Japan - JPN
9 Poland - POL
10 New Zealand - NZL
11 Hong Kong, China - HKG
12 Republic of Korea - KOR
4x100m Medley Relay 1 United States of America - USA
2 Australia - AUS
3 Canada - CAN
4 Italy - ITA
5 People's Republic of China - CHN
6 Japan - JPN
7 Sweden - SWE
8 Great Britain - GBR
9 Germany - GER
10 Netherlands - NED
11 Switzerland - SUI
12 Russian Federation - RUS
Men
4x100m Freestyle Relay 1 United States of America - USA
2 Russian Federation - RUS
3 Australia - AUS
4 Italy - ITA
5 Great Britain - GBR
6 Brazil - BRA
7 Hungary - HUN
8 France - FRA
9 Japan - JPN
10 Greece - GRE
11 Germany - GER
12 Poland - POL
4x200m Freestyle Relay 1 Australia - AUS
2 Russian Federation - RUS
3 United States of America - USA
4 Italy - ITA
5 Great Britain - GBR
6 People's Republic of China - CHN
7 Brazil - BRA
8 Germany - GER
9 Japan - JPN
10 Israel - ISR
11 Poland - POL
12 Switzerland - SUI
4x100m Medley Relay 1 Great Britain - GBR
2 United States of America - USA
3 Russian Federation - RUS
4 Japan - JPN
5 Australia - AUS
6 Brazil - BRA
7 People's Republic of China - CHN
8 Germany - GER
9 Belarus - BLR
10 Canada - CAN
11 Lithuania - LTU
12 Hungary - HUN
Mixed
4x100m Medley Relay 1 Australia - AUS
2 United States of America - USA
3 Great Britain - GBR
4 Russian Federation - RUS
5 Canada - CAN
6 Italy - ITA
7 Germany - GER
8 Netherlands - NED
9 Belarus - BLR
10 Israel - ISR
11 Poland - POL
12 Hungary - HUN
Best of the Ranking as of 31 May 2020

The remaining 4 teams for each relay event will be selected within the 4 fastest times, achieved during the qualifying period, by 31st May 2020

final_-_2019-09-30_-_tokyo_2020

 

Officials

comming soon.