SWIMMING

Men
South Africa - LE CLOS Chad
FINA World Swimming CH (25m) Bronze M 100m Freestyle
FINA World Swimming CH (25m) Silver M 50m Butterfly
FINA World Swimming CH (25m) Gold M 100m Butterfly
FINA World Swimming CH (25m) Silver M 200m Butterfly
Women
Hungary - HOSSZU Katinka
Swimming World Cup Overall Winner  
FINA World Swimming CH (25m) Silver W 100m Backstroke
FINA World Swimming CH (25m) 4th W 200m Backstroke
FINA World Swimming CH (25m) Gold W 200m Butterfly
FINA World Swimming CH (25m) Gold W 100m Medley
FINA World Swimming CH (25m) Gold W 200m Medley
FINA World Swimming CH (25m) Gold W 400m Medley
Swimming World Cup 2nd Overall  

WATER POLO

Men
Hungary - Hungary Team
FINA World League 2nd Men's Super Final
FINA WaterPolo World Cup Winner  
Women
United States of America - USA Team
FINA World League Winner Women's Super Final
FINA WaterPolo World Cup Winner  

DIVING

Men
People's Republic of China Cao Yuan
FINA Diving World Cup Silver 3m Springboard
FINA Diving World Cup Gold 3m Synchronised
FINA / CNSG Diving World Series 1st Overall 3m Springboard
FINA / CNSG Diving World Series 1st Overall 3m Synchronised
Women
People's Republic of China - Shi Tingmao
FINA Diving World Cup Gold 3m Springboard
FINA Diving World Cup Gold 3m Synchronised
FINA / CNSG Diving World Series 1st Overall 3m Springboard
FINA / CNSG Diving World Series 1st Overall 3m Synchronised

ARTISTIC SWIMMING

Men
Italy - Giorgio Minisini
FINA Artistic Swimming World Series 1st Overall Mixed
Women
Ukraine - Yelyzaveta Yakhno
FINA Artistic Swimming World Series 1st Overall Solo
FINA Artistic Swimming World Series 1st Overall Duet
FINA Artistic Swimming World Series 1st Overall Team

OPEN WATER

Men
Netherlands - Ferry Weertman
FINA Marathon Swim World Series 1st Overall  
Women
Brazil - Ana Marcela Cunha
FINA Marathon Swim World Series 1st Overall  

HIGH DIVING

Men
Great Britain - Gary Hunt
FINA High Diving World Cup Gold Medal  
Women
Australia - Rhianna Iffland
FINA High Diving World Cup Gold Medal  

 

Coaches
Swimming

Arpad Petrov (coach of Katinka Hosszu, HUN)

Andrea Di Nino (coach of Chad Le Clos, RSA)

Water Polo

Tamas Marcz (coach of Team Hungary, men’s water polo)

Adam Krikorian (coach of Team USA, women’s water polo)

Diving

Wenjin Zhao (coach of Cao Yuan and Shi Tingmao, CHN)

Artistic Swimming

Rosella Pibiri (coach of Giorgio Minisini, ITA)

Svetlana Saidova (coach of , Yelyzaveta Yakhno, UKR)

Open Water

Marcel Wouda (coach of Ferry Weertman, NED)

Fernando Possenti (coach of Ana Marcela Cunha, BRA)

High Diving

Sabine Ravinet (coach of Gary Hunt, GBR)

Todor Spasov (Rhiannan Iffland, AUS)

Media
AIPS (International Sports Press Association)