Super Final - Final Ranking

1. Serbia

2. USA

3. Greece

4. Italy

5. Australia

6. Japan

7. Brazil

8. China

 
Super Final (Huizhou)
Preliminaries

Group A

 
GRE 
ITA
AUS
JPN
M
W
L
D
P
GRE
-
 15-4  10-5
15-7
3
3
0
 40-16
9
 ITA  4-15
-
14-7
 17-10
3
2
1
 35-32
6
AUS  5-10
7-14
-
 13-7
3
1
2
 25-31
3
JPN
7-15
 10-17  7-13
-
3
0
3
 24-45
0

Group B

 
SRB 
USA BRA CHN
M
W
L
D
P
SRB
 -
 10-8 14-10  20-5
3
3
0
 44-23
9
USA  8-10
-
 10-7  12-6
3
 2  1  30-23  6
BRA 10-14  7-10  -

11-11

(15-13)

3
1
2
 28-35
2
CHN  5-20  6-12  

11-11

(13-15)

-
3
 0  3  22-43  1
 
Intercontinental Tournament (Yokohama, JPN)
 
 
USA
AUS
KAZ
BRA
JPN
CHN
M
W
L
D
P
USA
-

8-6

 19-7
 16-11
17-14
19-2 5 5 0 79-40 15
AUS

6-8

- 11-4 13-9 7-5 21-4 5 4 1 58-30 12
BRA

11-16

9-13 19-7 - 16-10 17-4 5 3 2 72-50 9
JPN
14-17
5-7 19-7  10-16 - 21-5 5 2 3 69-52 6
KAZ
 7-19 4-11 - 7-19 7-19 15-10 5 1 4 40-78 3
CHN
2-19
 4-21 10-15  4-17 5-21 - 5  0 5 25-93 0
 

Teams qualified for the Super Final: USA, Australia, Brazil, Japan and China (as host)

European Preliminaries

 

Group A
  HUN GRE GEO ROU M W Wp Lp L Dif.* P
GRE 12-8 -  18-10  17-3 6 5 0 0 1 81-48 15
 10-13  -  15-8  9-6
HUN  - 8-12  17-10 16-8 6 5 0 0 1 89-57 15
 -  13-10  20-10  15-7
ROU 8-16 3-17  13-11  - 6 2 0 0 4 54-76 6
 7-15  6-9  17-8  -
GEO  10-17 10-18  - 11-13 6 0 0 0 6 57-101 0
 10-20  8-15  -  8-17
W - Win (3 points); Wp - Win by penalties (2 points); Lp - Loss by penalties (1 point); L - Loss (0 points)
* Goal difference: only goals scored in regular time are counted
 
 
Group B
  SRB MNE FRA ESP M W Wp Lp L Dif.* P
SRB  - 12-10  12-9  13-12 6 5 0 1 0  76-64 16
 -  10-10 (after PSO 13-15)  15-10  14-13
MNE  10-12 -  12-10  11-6 6 3 1 0 2 68-52 11
 10-10 (after PSO 15-13)  -  17-4  8-10
ESP 12-13 6-11  18-10  - 6 3 0 0 3  61-63 9
 13-14  10-8  8-7  -
FRA 9-12  10-12  - 10-18 6 0 0 0 6 50-82 0
 10-15  4-17  -  7-8
 W - Win (3 points); Wp - Win by penalties (2 points); Lp - Loss by penalties (1 point); L - Loss (0 points)
* Goal difference: only goals scored in regular time are counted
 
 
Group C
  CRO ITA TUR RUS M W Wp Lp L Dif.* P
ITA  9-8 - 14-4 16-11 6 5 1 0 0 84-48 17
 9-9 (after PSO 14-12)  -  22-7  14-9
CRO  - 8-9 19-6 17-9 6 4 0 1 1 83-46 13
 -  9-9 (after PSO 12-14)  16-3  14-10
RUS 9-17 11-16 13-9 - 6 2 0 0 4 65-75 6
 10-14  9-14  13-5  -
TUR 6-19 4-14 -  9-13 6 0 0 0 6 34-97 0
 3-16  7-22  -  5-13
W - Win (3 points); Wp - Win by penalties (2 points); Lp - Loss by penalties (1 point); L - Loss (0 points)
*Goal difference: only goals scored in regular time are counted
 

Teams qualified for the Super Final: Greece, Serbia and Italy