SUPER FINAL in Bergamo (ITA)

Day 1 (June 23)
SRB vs USA 13-7
HUN vs CHN 18-8
BRA vs CRO 17-10
 AUS vs ITA 5-7
       
Day 2 (June 24)
BRA vs CHN 15-7
 HUN vs CRO 12-15
 AUS vs  USA 10-9
 SRB vs  ITA 15-11
       
Day 3 (June 25)
SRB vs AUS 12-8
HUN vs BRA 16-3
 CHN vs  CRO 4-14
USA vs  ITA 10-13
       
Day 4 (June 26)
BRA vs AUS 9-8
HUN vs USA 7-8
CRO vs ITA 14-12 (after penalty)
CHN vs  SRB 10-25
       
Day 5 (June 27)
 AUS vs CHN 13-3
 ITA vs HUN 5-10
BRA vs SRB 9-13
 CRO vs USA 11-6
       
Day 6 (June 28)
CHN vs ITA 9-16
 AUS vs HUN 9-6
 BRA vs USA 24-23 (after penalty)
 SRB vs CRO 9-6

 

PRELIMINARIES

INTERCONTINENTAL
TOURNAMENT
Day 1 (March 30)
  BRA vs AUS 10-13
  KAZ vs CHN  10-9
  JPN vs ARG  14-9
  CAN vs USA  10-9
         
Day 2 (March 31)
  BRA vs CHN  12-9
  CAN vs ARG  15-6
  KAZ vs AUS  7-13
  JPN vs USA  6-10
 
Day 3 (April 1)
  BRA vs KAZ  10-7
  CAN vs JPN  20-10
  AUS vs CHN  10-3
  USA vs ARG  19-8
 
Day 4 (April 2)
14 JPN vs BRA 8-11
15 CAN vs CHN  10-11
13 USA vs KAZ  17-11
16 ARG vs AUS  5-14
 
Day 5 (April 3)
17  KAZ vs ARG 19-8
18 JPN vs CAN  11-10
19 USA vs AUS  16-17*
20 BRA vs CHN  14-12
*after penalty shootout
Day 6 (April 4)
21 ARG vs CAN 5-18
(places 7/8)
22 KAZ vs JPN 12-15
(places 5/6)
23 USA vs CHN  19-7
(places 3/4)
24 AUS vs BRA  9-6
(places 1/2)

 

PRELIMINARIES

EUROPE
Round 1
GRE vs ROU 15-8
HUN vs SVK 13-6
SRB vs ESP 9-1
RUS vs GER 12-9
FRA vs ITA 9-15
CRO vs TUR 13-3
Round 2
HUN vs ROU 20-10
SVK vs GRE 10-16
GER vs SRB 10-19
ESP vs RUS 11-14
MNE vs ITA 13-15
(after penalty)
FRA vs CRO 7-14
Round 3
CRO vs MNE 14-8
TUR vs FRA 9-7
Round 4
GRE vs HUN 13-15
ROU vs SVK 14-13
(after penalty)
RUS vs SRB 8-17
GER vs ESP 11-12
MNE vs TUR 15-4
ITA vs CRO 7-8
Round 5
ROU vs GRE 12-18
SVK vs HUN 12-13
ESP vs SRB 9-15
GER vs RUS 7-11
TUR vs ITA 3-16
MNE vs FRA 13-7
Round 6
ITA vs FRA 11-10
TUR vs CRO 4-11
Round 7
ROU vs HUN 5-14
GRE vs SVK 11-6
SRB vs GER 14-8
RUS vs ESP  9-8
ITA vs MNE  16-8
CRO vs FRA  15-9
Round 8
FRA vs TUR 13-6
MNE vs CRO 11-12
Round 9
ITA vs TUR 17-6
FRA vs MNE 8-14
Round 10
HUN vs GRE 12-11
SVK vs ROU 8-9
SRB vs RUS 11-10
ESP vs GER  14-8
TUR vs MNE 5-12
CRO vs ITA 14-11