Scroll for more

FINA Diving World Rankings

EVENTS

#1-2019: DGP Rostock (GER) #3-2019: DWS Beijing (CHN) #9-2019: DGP Madrid (ESP)
#2-2019: DWS Sagamihara (JPN) #6-2019: DWS Montreal (CAN) #10-2019: DGP Bolzano (ITA)
#3-2019: DWS Beijing (CHN) #7-2019: DWS Kazan (RUS) #11-2019: DGP Cairo (EGY)
#4-2019: DGP Calgary (CHN) #8-2019: DWS London (GBR) #12-2019: WCH Gwangju (KOR)
    #13-2019: DGP Gold Coast (AUS)

 

RANKINGS

To scroll to the right, please go to the bottom of the ranking

3m Men Individual
          Event 1
2019
Event 2
2019
Event 3
2019
Event 4
2019
Event 5
2019
EVENT 6
2019
EVENT 7
2019
Event 8
2019
Event 9
2019
Event 10
2019
Event 11
2019
Event 12
2019
Event 13
2019
Rank Family Name Name NF Best 3 DGP GER DWS JPN DWS CHN DGP CAN DGP USA DWS CAN DWS RUS DWS GBR DGP ESP DGP ITA DGP EGY World Champs DGP AUS
1 XIE Siyi People's Republic of China - CHN 40 0 35 33 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 50 0
2 LAUGHER Jack Great Britain - GBR 39 0 32 32 0 0 33 35 35 0 0 0 47 0
3 CAO Yuan People's Republic of China - CHN 38.67 0 33 35 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 48 0
4 KUZNETSOV Evgenii Russian Federation - RUS 34.67 0 30 25 0 0 31 33 31 0 0 0 40 0
5 PACHECO MURRUFO Rommel Mexico - MEX 34.33 0 27 31 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 42 0
5 RESTREPO GARCIA Daniel Colombia - COL 34.33 0 0 0 34 33 0 0 0 0 30 0 36 0
7 MARSAGLIA Lorenzo Italy - ITA 33.67 36 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 33 32 0 27 0
7 MORALES MENDOZA Sebastian Colombia - COL 33.67 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 35 0 39 0
9 HAUSDING Patrick Germany - GER 33.33 24 25 30 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 44 0
10 WANG Zongyuan People's Republic of China - CHN 32.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 32 0 0 0 0 35
11 IMBEAU-DULAC Francois Canada - CAN 32.33 0 31 28 32 0 25 28 29 0 0 0 34 0
11 QUINTERO DIAZ Rafael Puerto Rico - PUR 32.33 0 0 0 18 31 0 0 0 0 0 33 33 0
13 WOLFRAM Martin Germany - GER 32 38 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 0
14 GOODFELLOW Daniel Great Britain - GBR 31.67 0 0 0 35 0 0 27 33 0 0 0 0 0
15 KOLODIY Oleg Ukraine - UKR 31.33 0 0 0 0 0 23 30 26 0 0 0 38 0
16 GAGNE Philippe Canada - CAN 30.33 0 29 24 33 0 29 29 28 0 0 0 21 0
17 TOCCI Giovanni Italy - ITA 29 0 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 34 29 0 20 0
18 JANDARD Alexis France - FRA 28.67 33 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 24 0
19 WOO Haram Republic of Korea - KOR 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 46 0
20 HASLAM Ross Great Britain - GBR 27.33 0 28 29 25 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 KNIGHT-WISDOM Yona Jamaica - JAM 27 0 0 0 28 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0
22 CASTILLO HUERTA Yahel Ernesto Mexico - MEX 26.33 0 24 23 0 0 27 25 27 0 0 0 0 0
22 DUTOIT Guillaume Switzerland - SUI 26.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 25 0 0 0 28 0
22 RÜDIGER Lars Germany - GER 26.33 34 0 0 20 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 DINGLEY Oliver James Ireland - IRL 26 0 0 0 24 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 32 0
26 HEATLY James Great Britain - GBR 23.67 0 0 0 36 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 HIXON Mike United States of America - USA 23.67 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 43 0
28 CHEW Yiwei Malaysia - MAS 23.33 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 9 0
28 SAKAI Sho Japan - JPN 23.33 0 22 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22 0
30 NAUROZAU Yury Belarus - BLR 22.67 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 15 0
30 SHLEIKHER Nikita Russian Federation - RUS 22.67 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 41 0
32 TAI Xiaohu People's Republic of China - CHN 22.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 36 31 0 0 0
33 MOHYMEN Mohab Mohymen Ishak Ahmed Egypt - EGY 21.33 0 0 0 30 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
34 PENG Jianfeng People's Republic of China - CHN 20.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 30 0 0 0 0 0
35 MAI Peter Canada - CAN 20.33 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 0
36 LESIAK Kacper Poland - POL 19.67 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0
36 POVZNER Victor Canada - CAN 19.67 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0
38 ISHAK Mohab [ EGY] -  EGY 19.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 23 0
38 LI Shixin Australia - AUS 19.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 32
40 CHAVEZ BANDA Kevin Australia - AUS 19 0 0 0 31 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
41 CARTER Matthew Australia - AUS 18.67 0 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 37 0
42 OOI Tze Liang Malaysia - MAS 18.33 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0
43 KIM Yeongnam Republic of Korea - KOR 17.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0 17 0
44 SUCKOW Jonathan Switzerland - SUI 16.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 19 0
45 BOUDIA David United States of America - USA 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 45 0
46 RZESZUTEK Andrzej Poland - POL 14.67 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 0
47 BISCH Gwendal France - FRA 13.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 11 0
48 ABADIA GARCIA Adrian Spain - ESP 13.33 0 0 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 18 0
49 HERRERA Briadam United States of America - USA 12.67 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
49 HUANG Bowen People's Republic of China - CHN 12.67 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
51 STONE Liam New Zealand - NZL 12.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 29
52 WINDLE Jordan United States of America - USA 12 0 0 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
53 ZHANG Wenao People's Republic of China - CHN 11.67 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
54 WU Luxian People's Republic of China - CHN 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33
55 EZZAT Youssef [ EGY] -  EGY 10.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0
55 HOULDEN Jordan Great Britain - GBR 10.67 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
57 LI Feng Yang New Zealand - NZL 10.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31
57 TERAUCHI Ken Japan - JPN 10.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 0
59 PUTEH Muhammad Syafiq Malaysia - MAS 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30
60 AREVALO ALCON Alberto Spain - ESP 9.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0
60 ENDO Takuto Japan - JPN 9.67 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
62 DOWN-JENKINS Anton New Zealand - NZL 9.33 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
62 SUYAMA Haruki Japan - JPN 9.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0
64 HART Alexander Austria - AUT 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 0
64 MOLCHANOV Ilia Russian Federation - RUS 9 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
66 ANDERSON Mark United States of America - USA 8.67 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
66 LUBE Alexander Germany - GER 8.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 0
66 YOST Lyle United States of America - USA 8.67 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
69 AUBER Gabriele Italy - ITA 8.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0
69 HERZOG Nico Germany - GER 8.33 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
69 SANDELL Johan Sweden - SWE 8.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0
69 YEONGTAEK Kim Republic of Korea - KOR 8.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 0
73 CELAYA HERNANDEZ Juan Manuel Mexico - MEX 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0
73 GROVER Ryan Canada - CAN 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 0 0 0
73 KIM Jiwook Republic of Korea - KOR 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 0
76 ITO Hiroki Japan - JPN 7.67 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
76 SCHALLER Nikolaj Austria - AUT 7.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 0 0 0
78 CIPRICK Thomas Canada - CAN 7.33 0 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
79 MATTHEWS Kurtis Australia - AUS 7 0 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
80 DUNCAN Greg United States of America - USA 5.67 0 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
81 DOMINGUEZ CERVANTES Laydel Cuba - CUB 5.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 0
82 GARCIA BOISSIER Nicolas Spain - ESP 4.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 0
83 OLIFERCHYK Stanislav Ukraine - UKR 4.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13 0
84 LEE Mark Han Ming Singapore - SGP 3.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0
3m Women Individual
          Event 1
2019
Event 2
2019
Event 3
2019
Event 4
2019
Event 5
2019
EVENT 6
2019
EVENT 7
2019
Event 8
2019
Event 9
2019
Event 10
2019
Event 11
2019
Event 12
2019
Event 13
2019
Rank Family Name Name NF Best 3 DGP GER DWS JPN DWS CHN DGP CAN DGP USA DWS CAN DWS RUS DWS GBR DGP ESP DGP ITA DGP EGY World Champs DGP AUS
1 ABEL Jennifer Canada - CAN 39.67 0 32 32 38 0 31 35 33 0 0 0 46 0
2 SHI Tingmao People's Republic of China - CHN 39.33 0 35 33 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 50 0
2 WANG Han People's Republic of China - CHN 39.33 0 33 35 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 48 0
4 KEENEY Maddison Australia - AUS 38 0 30 30 0 0 32 31 35 0 0 0 47 0
5 WEI Ying People's Republic of China - CHN 37 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38 35 0 0 0
6 WARE Pamela Canada - CAN 36.33 0 31 31 35 0 30 28 29 0 0 0 43 0
7 REID Grace Great Britain - GBR 34.33 0 26 25 0 0 28 30 31 0 0 0 42 0
8 MA Tong People's Republic of China - CHN 34 0 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 36 32 0 0 0
9 JANSEN Inge Netherlands - NED 33.67 34 28 28 0 0 0 29 28 0 0 0 38 0
10 PELLACANI Chiara Italy - ITA 32.67 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 33 0 33 0
10 PUNZEL Tina Germany - GER 32.67 0 29 29 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 40 0
12 MIKAMI Sayaka Japan - JPN 32.33 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 45 0
13 KESAR Victoriya Ukraine - UKR 32 27 0 0 30 0 0 25 25 0 0 0 39 0
14 KLIUEVA Uliana Russian Federation - RUS 29.67 35 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 28 0
15 ILINYKH Kristina Russian Federation - RUS 29 33 0 0 0 0 27 0 27 0 0 0 0 0
16 CRYAN Clare Ireland - IRL 28.33 30 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0
16 KOLOI Alysha Australia - AUS 28.33 0 0 0 31 23 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0
18 POLIAKOVA Maria Russian Federation - RUS 27.33 0 0 0 0 29 29 0 24 0 0 0 0 0
19 SABRI Nur Dhabitah Binti Malaysia - MAS 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 32 0 0 0 25 0
20 QIN Esther Australia - AUS 26.67 0 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 44 0
21 MENDOZA HERNANDEZ Carolina Mexico - MEX 25.67 0 25 27 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 TORRANCE Katherine Great Britain - GBR 25 0 24 24 0 0 24 27 23 0 0 0 0 0
23 HERNANDEZ TORRES Melany Michelle Mexico - MEX 22.33 0 0 0 32 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 EISSA Maha Khaled Eissa Egypt - EGY 22 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0
25 CUI Elizabeth New Zealand - NZL 21.67 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 37 0
26 HERNDANDEZ Halley United States of America - USA 21.33 0 0 0 0 38 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
27 FAVRE Jessica-Floriane Switzerland - SUI 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 30 0
27 LIN Shan People's Republic of China - CHN 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 30 0 0 0 0 0
27 VALLEE Mia Canada - CAN 21 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0
30 CHANG Yani People's Republic of China - CHN 19.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 26 0 0 0 0 0
30 SHEEHAN Georgia Australia - AUS 19.33 0 0 0 24 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
32 KOROLEVA Vitaliia Russian Federation - RUS 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 0 34 0 0 0 0
33 PALMER Krysta United States of America - USA 18.67 0 0 23 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
34 KIM Suji Republic of Korea - KOR 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 29 0
34 MEW JENSEN Scarlett Great Britain - GBR 18 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 0
36 COBURN Maria United States of America - USA 17.67 0 27 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
37 BERTOCCHI Elena Italy - ITA 17.33 0 0 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 0
37 GULLSTRAND Emma Sweden - SWE 17.33 0 0 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 0
39 HEIMBERG Michelle Switzerland - SUI 16 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22 0
40 URIBE Viviana Colombia - COL 15.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 17 0
41 NG Yan Yee Malaysia - MAS 13.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 41 0
42 BACON Sarah United States of America - USA 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 36 0
42 HUANG Xiaohui People's Republic of China - CHN 12 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
44 CHEN Yiwen People's Republic of China - CHN 11.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35
44 FEDOROVA Olena Ukraine - UKR 11.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 0
44 KUZINA Elizaveta Russian Federation - RUS 11.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0 0 0
47 VINCENT Julia South Africa - RSA 11.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 0
48 ABDELSALAM Maha [ EGY] -  EGY 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0
48 IVORY-GANJA Emma United States of America - USA 11 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
48 SMITH Anabelle Australia - AUS 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33
51 CHERNYKH Elena Russian Federation - RUS 10.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0
51 MILLIGAN Kiarra Australia - AUS 10.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32
51 MIYAMOTO Hazuki Japan - JPN 10.67 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
54 CHAMANDY Olivia Canada - CAN 10.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 0
54 LOH Zhiayi Malaysia - MAS 10.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31
56 COQUOZ Madeline Switzerland - SUI 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0
56 KANETO Rin Japan - JPN 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30
58 NILSSON GARIP Emilia Sweden - SWE 9.67 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
58 STEPANOVA Tatiana Russian Federation - RUS 9.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0
58 VAZQUEZ MONTANO Aranza Mexico - MEX 9.67 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
61 CHO Eunbi Republic of Korea - KOR 9.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0
61 MADRIGAL Steffanie Colombia - COL 9.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0
61 WILS Daphne Netherlands - NED 9.33 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
64 KWON Halim Republic of Korea - KOR 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 0 0
64 MAILLARD Alison Chile - CHI 9 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
64 OETTINGHAUS Saskia Germany - GER 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 0
64 SCULTI Carolina [USE] - USE 9 0 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
68 ESPINOSA SANCHEZ Paola Mexico - MEX 8.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 0
68 MARIC Marcela Croatia - CRO 8.67 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
68 PAPWORTH BURREL Maria Great Britain - GBR 8.67 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
68 VELOSO Juliana Brazil - BRA 8.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0
72 ARNAUTOVA Anna Ukraine - UKR 8.33 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
72 O'NEIL Bridget United States of America - USA 8.33 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
72 REEDY Lauren Patricia United States of America - USA 8.33 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
75 ANTOLINO Valeria Spain - ESP 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 0
75 BRETSCHER Emily United States of America - USA 8 0 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
77 KHAMULKINA Alena Belarus - BLR 7.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 0
77 KNAPTON Abigail United States of America - USA 7.67 0 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
79 BLAGG Alicia Jane Great Britain - GBR 7.33 0 0 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
79 LIM Shen-Yan Freida Singapore - SGP 7.33 0 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
81 SCHULTZ Brooke United States of America - USA 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21 0
82 HERNANDEZ MONZON Dolores Mexico - MEX 6.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 0
83 PINEDA ZULETA Diana Isabel Colombia - COL 6.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19 0
84 HENTSCHEL Lena Germany - GER 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18 0
85 BOUTER Micaela South Africa - RSA 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15 0
86 TUXEN Helle Norway - NOR 4.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 0
87 SKRZEK Kaja Poland - POL 4.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13 0
88 IMMONEN Nea Finland - FIN 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 0
10m Men Individual
          Event 1
2019
Event 2
2019
Event 3
2019
Event 4
2019
Event 5
2019
EVENT 6
2019
EVENT 7
2019
Event 8
2019
Event 9
2019
Event 10
2019
Event 11
2019
Event 12
2019
Event 13
2019
Rank Family Name Name NF Best 3 DGP GER DWS JPN DWS CHN DGP CAN DGP USA DWS CAN DWS RUS DWS GBR DGP ESP DGP ITA DGP EGY World Champs DGP AUS
      [] - 0 DGP GER DWS JPN DWS CHN DGP CAN DGP USA DWS CAN DWS RUS DWS GBR DGP ESP DGP ITA DGP EGY World Champs DGP AUS
1 YANG Jian People's Republic of China - CHN 40 0 35 35 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 50 0
2 YANG Hao People's Republic of China - CHN 39.33 0 0 0 0 0 32 35 35 0 0 0 48 0
3 BONDAR Aleksandr Russian Federation - RUS 37.33 0 32 32 0 0 25 33 31 0 0 0 47 0
4 DALEY Thomas Great Britain - GBR 37 0 33 31 0 0 35 32 32 0 0 0 43 0
5 AUFFRET Benjamin France - FRA 35.33 0 29 30 0 0 31 30 30 0 0 0 45 0
5 YUAN Song People's Republic of China - CHN 35.33 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 38 0 0 0
7 WILLIAMS Noah Great Britain - GBR 34.67 0 0 0 23 31 0 0 0 33 0 0 40 0
8 QUINTERO DIAZ Rafael Puerto Rico - PUR 34.33 0 0 0 33 27 0 0 0 0 0 35 35 0
8 RIENDEAU Vincent Canada - CAN 34.33 0 0 24 34 0 30 26 28 0 0 0 39 0
10 DINSMORE David United States of America - USA 33.33 0 0 0 0 33 29 0 0 0 0 0 38 0
11 LIAN Junjie People's Republic of China - CHN 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 33 0 0 0 0 35
12 PARADZIK Vinko Sweden - SWE 29 30 0 0 22 29 0 0 0 0 27 0 28 0
12 SHLEIKHER Nikita Russian Federation - RUS 29 0 30 28 0 0 26 29 27 0 0 0 0 0
14 LEE Matthew Great Britain - GBR 28.33 0 27 29 0 0 27 27 29 0 0 0 0 0
15 BEDGGOOD Domonic Australia - AUS 27.67 0 0 27 0 0 28 28 26 0 0 0 0 0
16 SEREDA Oleksii Ukraine - UKR 27 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 46 0
16 WIENS Rylan Canada - CAN 27 31 0 26 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 BERLIN REYES Kevin Mexico - MEX 26.67 0 25 23 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 32 0
19 LOSCHIAVO Brandon United States of America - USA 25.67 0 0 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 42 0
20 ROUSSEAU Cassiel Australia - AUS 25 0 0 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 41 0
21 ORTEGA SERNA Victor Colombia - COL 24.67 0 0 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 28 0 23 0
22 DIXON Matthew Great Britain - GBR 23.67 0 0 0 35 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 WOO Haram Republic of Korea - KOR 23.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 44 0
22 YANG Ling People's Republic of China - CHN 23.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 36 0 0 0
25 CHEN Aisen People's Republic of China - CHN 21.33 0 31 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 HATTIE Bryden Canada - CAN 21.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 0 30 0
27 PITMAN Ethan Canada - CAN 19.33 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0
27 SERBIN Oleh Ukraine - UKR 19.33 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 0
27 TERNOVOI Ruslan Russian Federation - RUS 19.33 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0
30 VERZOTTO Maicol Italy - ITA 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 26 0
31 GOSSELIN-PARADIS Laurent Canada - CAN 18.67 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0
32 VILLARREAL TUDON Andrés Isaac Mexico - MEX 17.67 0 28 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 DOWNS Tyler United States of America - USA 16 0 24 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
34 MINIBAEV Viktor Russian Federation - RUS 12.67 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
34 WANG Zewei People's Republic of China - CHN 12.67 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
34 WILLARS VALDEZ Randal Mexico - MEX 12.67 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
37 SOUZA FILHO Isaac Brazil - BRA 12.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 37 0
38 HUANG Bowen People's Republic of China - CHN 12 0 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
38 MIALIN Igor Russian Federation - RUS 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 36 0
40 GIOVANNINI Riccardo Italy - ITA 11.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0 0
41 GARCIA NAVARRO Ivan Mexico - MEX 11.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 0
42 BELEVTSEV Aleksandr Russian Federation - RUS 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 0
42 FAROUK Mohamed [ EGY] -  EGY 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0
42 FRICKER Sam Australia - AUS 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33
42 MASSENBERG Lou Germany - GER 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0
42 POPOVICI Constantin Romania - ROU 11 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
47 ISHAK Mohab [ EGY] -  EGY 10.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0
47 SZYMCZAK Lois France - FRA 10.67 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
47 VNUKOV Igor Russian Federation - RUS 10.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0
47 ZSOMBOR-MURRAY Nathan Canada - CAN 10.67 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
51 TAMAI Rikuto Japan - JPN 10.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 0
51 VILLA CASTANEDA Sebastian Colombia - COL 10.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 0
53 KIM Yeongnam Republic of Korea - KOR 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0
54 BARTHEL Timo Germany - GER 9.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0
54 SCAPENS Brodie Australia - AUS 9.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0
56 BALLEZA ISAIAS Jose Diego Mexico - MEX 9.33 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
56 HENSCHEL Tyler Canada - CAN 9.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0
58 BRAMLEY Benjamin United States of America - USA 9 0 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
59 MOHYMEN Mohab Mohymen Ishak Ahmed Egypt - EGY 8.67 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
59 OHKUBO Shu Japan - JPN 8.67 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
61 COOPER Zachary United States of America - USA 8.33 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
61 HARUTYUNYAN Vladimir Armenia - ARM 8.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 0
61 RUVALCABA Jose Dominican Republic - DOM 8.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0
64 ARIZA Oscar Venezuela - VEN 7.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22 0
64 GODINEZ ANACLETO Francisco Josue Mexico - MEX 7.33 0 0 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
66 BARBU Vladimir Italy - ITA 7 0 0 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10m Women Individual
""
          Event 1
2019
Event 2
2019
Event 3
2019
Event 4
2019
Event 5
2019
EVENT 6
2019
EVENT 7
2019
Event 8
2019
Event 9
2019
Event 10
2019
Event 11
2019
Event 12
2019
Event 13
2019
Rank Family Name Name NF Best 3 DGP GER DWS JPN DWS CHN DGP CAN DGP USA DWS CAN DWS RUS DWS GBR DGP ESP DGP ITA DGP EGY World Champs DGP AUS
1 WU Melissa Australia - AUS 39.67 0 0 0 35 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 46 0
2 CHEN Yuxi People's Republic of China - CHN 39 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 35 0 0 0 50 0
3 BATKI Noemi Italy - ITA 37.67 0 0 0 0 35 0 0 0 34 36 0 42 0
4 BENFEITO Meaghan Canada - CAN 36.33 0 33 32 25 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 44 0
4 McKAY Caeli Canada - CAN 36.33 0 30 0 36 0 0 27 29 0 0 0 43 0
4 ZHANG Minjie People's Republic of China - CHN 36.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 33 38 38 0 0 0
7 ARAI Matsuri Japan - JPN 35.33 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 36 0 0 41 0
7 VAN DUIJN Celine Netherlands - NED 35.33 0 0 0 31 0 0 25 25 35 0 0 40 0
9 KURJO Maria Germany - GER 34.67 36 0 0 34 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 0
9 PAMG Pandelela Rinong Rinong Anak Malaysia - MAS 34.67 0 28 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 45 0
11 TOTH Celina Canada - CAN 34.33 38 0 27 32 0 23 0 0 0 33 0 0 0
12 BIRCH Robyn Great Britain - GBR 33.67 35 0 0 0 0 0 26 31 0 0 0 35 0
13 KIM Mi Rae Democratic People's Republic of Korea - PRK 33 0 31 30 0 0 32 35 32 0 0 0 0 0
14 REN Qian People's Republic of China - CHN 32.67 0 32 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33
15 TOULSON Lois Great Britain - GBR 32 0 26 28 0 0 30 28 28 0 0 0 38 0
16 KANETO Rin Japan - JPN 31.67 0 24 0 0 0 0 30 30 32 0 0 33 0
17 EK Ellen Sweden - SWE 29.67 24 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 35 0 25 0
17 KIM Mi Hwa Democratic People's Republic of Korea - PRK 29.67 0 0 0 0 0 31 31 27 0 0 0 0 0
19 TIMOSHININA Yulia Russian Federation - RUS 28.33 0 27 29 0 0 26 29 26 0 0 0 19 0
20 LU Wei People's Republic of China - CHN 27.67 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 48 0
21 TUXEN Helle Norway - NOR 26.67 29 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 0
22 DEL ANGEL PENICHE Viviana Mexico - MEX 26.33 0 25 25 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 WATSON Tanya Ireland - IRL 26.33 28 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21 0
24 MUSCALU Nicoleta-Angelica Romania - ROU 25.67 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 22 0
25 MAGANA Amy United States of America - USA 25 0 0 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 39 0
26 ZHANG Jiaqi People's Republic of China - CHN 23.33 0 35 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
27 SI Yajie People's Republic of China - CHN 22.67 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 35
28 ESTRELLA MADRIGAL Alejandra Sofia Mexico - MEX 21.33 0 0 0 33 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
29 HAINS Nikita Australia - AUS 20.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 32
30 ABDELSALAM Maha [ EGY] -  EGY 20.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 26 0
30 WASSEN Christina Germany - GER 20.33 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 36 0
32 LIM Shen-Yan Freida Singapore - SGP 19.67 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0
33 KALONJI Alais France - FRA 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 24 0
34 CHO Eunbi Republic of Korea - KOR 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 27 0
34 YOUNG Katrina United States of America - USA 18 0 0 0 0 26 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
36 CHUINYSHENA Anna Russian Federation - RUS 17.67 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 0
37 GARCIA NAVARRO Tuti Cuba - CUB 17.33 0 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0
38 CHENG Eden Great Britain - GBR 16.67 0 0 26 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
39 SCHNELL Delaney United States of America - USA 15.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 47 0
40 KIM Kwang Hui Democratic People's Republic of Korea - PRK 15.33 0 23 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
40 LYSKUN Sofiia Ukraine - UKR 15.33 0 22 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
42 XU Yijin People's Republic of China - CHN 12.67 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
43 OROZCO LOZA Alejandra Mexico - MEX 12.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 37 0
44 JODOIN DI MARIA Sarah Italy - ITA 11.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 0 0 0
44 MCARTHUR Gemma Great Britain - GBR 11.33 0 0 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
44 O'BRIEN Brittany Australia - AUS 11.33 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
47 YOUSSRI Hagar [ EGY] -  EGY 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0
48 HINGSTON Laura Australia - AUS 10.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0
48 TOFAN Crina Romania - ROU 10.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0
48 WASSEN Elena Germany - GER 10.67 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
51 BELIAEVA Ekaterina Russian Federation - RUS 10.33 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
51 BLACKHALL Rose Australia - AUS 10.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31
51 KUZINA Elizaveta Russian Federation - RUS 10.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 0
51 PAVEL Antonia-Mihaela Romania - ROU 10.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 0
51 URIBE Viviana Colombia - COL 10.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0
56 BELANGER Eloise Canada - CAN 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0
56 CHINNOCK Emily Australia - AUS 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30
56 TATSENKO Vlada Ukraine - UKR 10 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
59 DICK Elaena Canada - CAN 9.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0
60 KNAPTON Abigail United States of America - USA 9.33 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
60 KWON Halim Republic of Korea - KOR 9.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0
60 MOON Nayun Republic of Korea - KOR 9.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0
60 WAKABAYASHI Yukiko Japan - JPN 9.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0
64 AGUNDEZ GARCIA Gabriela Mexico - MEX 9 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
64 LENZ Daria United States of America - USA 9 0 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
64 NAJI Maissam France - FRA 9 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
64 NERONI Elettra Italy - ITA 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 0
68 MARTIN Emily Great Britain - GBR 8.67 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
69 PFEIF Pauline Germany - GER 7.33 0 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
70 LEE Myra Jia Wen Singapore - SGP 7 0 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3m Synchro Men
        Event 1
2019
Event 2
2019
Event 3
2019
Event 4
2019
Event 5
2019
EVENT 6
2019
EVENT 7
2019
Event 8
2019
Event 9
2019
Event 10
2019
Event 11
2019
Event 12
2019
Event 13
2019
Rank Name NF Best 3 DGP GER DWS JPN DWS CHN DGP CAN DGP USA DWS CAN DWS RUS DWS GBR DGP ESP DGP ITA DGP EGY World Champs DGP AUS
1 Great Britain Great Britain - GBR 40.67 0 32 28 36 38 29 30 30 0 0 0 48 0
2 China People's Republic of China - CHN 40 31 35 35 0 0 35 29 35 33 32 0 50 33
3 Mexico Mexico - MEX 38.67 0 33 33 32 36 33 32 29 0 0 0 47 0
4 Ukraine Ukraine - UKR 38 35 30 30 28 0 28 35 32 0 0 0 44 0
5 Russia Russian Federation - RUS 37 30 29 31 0 0 31 33 33 32 31 0 45 0
6 United States of America United States of America - USA 36.33 0 28 29 29 35 32 0 0 0 0 0 42 0
7 Malaysia Malaysia - MAS 36 0 0 0 35 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 38 35
8 France France - FRA 35 0 0 0 31 32 0 0 0 36 0 0 37 0
8 Japan Japan - JPN 35 33 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 43 0
10 Canada Canada - CAN 34.67 0 31 32 38 0 30 31 31 34 0 0 25 0
11 Colombia Colombia - COL 34.33 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 35 0 41 0
11 Poland Poland - POL 34.33 0 0 0 30 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 39 0
13 Australia Australia - AUS 34 0 0 0 34 28 0 0 0 31 0 0 36 32
14 Italy Italy - ITA 33 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 29 33 0 33 0
15 New Zealand New Zealand - NZL 31 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 31
16 Egypt Egypt - EGY 30.67 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 35 28 0
17 Georgia Georgia - GEO 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 33 27 0
18 Germany Germany - GER 26 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 46 0
18 Korea Republic of Korea - KOR 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 40 0
20 Switzerland Switzerland - SUI 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0 34 0
21 Singapore Singapore - SGP 21.33 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 0
22 Kuwait Kuwait - KUW 20.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 30 0
23 Cuba Cuba - CUB 17.67 0 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 0
24 Dominican republic Dominican Republic - DOM 11.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 0
25 Austria Austria - AUT 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0
26 Brazil Brazil - BRA 9.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0
26 Netherlands Netherlands - NED 9.67 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
28 Peru Peru - PER 9.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0
29 Croatia Croatia - CRO 8.67 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3m Synchro Women
        Event 1
2019
Event 2
2019
Event 3
2019
Event 4
2019
Event 5
2019
EVENT 6
2019
EVENT 7
2019
Event 8
2019
Event 9
2019
Event 10
2019
Event 11
2019
Event 12
2019
Event 13
2019
Rank Name NF Best 3 DGP GER DWS JPN DWS CHN DGP CAN DGP USA DWS CAN DWS RUS DWS GBR DGP ESP DGP ITA DGP EGY World Champs DGP AUS
1 China People's Republic of China - CHN 40 35 35 35 0 0 35 35 33 35 35 0 50 0
2 Canada Canada - CAN 39.67 0 33 29 38 0 33 28 32 31 0 0 48 0
3 Australia Australia - AUS 38.33 30 32 33 36 32 32 33 35 0 29 0 44 0
4 Great Britain Great Britain - GBR 37.33 0 31 32 35 30 27 30 31 0 0 0 45 0
4 Russia Russian Federation - RUS 37.33 33 0 0 0 0 0 31 30 33 0 0 46 0
6 Mexico Mexico - MEX 36.33 0 0 0 31 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 47 0
7 United States of America United States of America - USA 36 0 27 28 33 35 31 0 0 0 0 0 40 0
8 Italy Italy - ITA 35.67 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 33 0 41 0
8 Malaysia Malaysia - MAS 35.67 0 28 30 0 0 30 27 29 0 0 0 42 35
10 Netherlands Netherlands - NED 35 31 30 31 0 0 29 29 28 0 0 0 43 0
11 Germany Germany - GER 33.67 32 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 37 0
11 Ukraine Ukraine - UKR 33.67 29 0 0 34 0 28 32 27 0 0 0 35 0
13 Japan Japan - JPN 32.33 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 36 0
14 Egypt Egypt - EGY 30.67 0 0 0 29 28 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0
15 Norway Norway - NOR 29 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 0 29 0 0 31 0
16 Korea Republic of Korea - KOR 22.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 38 0
17 Switzerland Switzerland - SUI 22.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 39 0
18 Columbia Colombia - COL 20.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 32 0
18 New Zealand New Zealand - NZL 20.67 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0
20 Cuba Cuba - CUB 20 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0
21 Macau Macau, China - MAC 18.67 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0
22 Brazil Brazil - BRA 11.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 0
23 Singapore Singapore - SGP 9.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0
24 Peru Peru - PER 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 0 0
24 Thailand Thailand - THA 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0
10m Synchro Men
        Event 1
2019
Event 2
2019
Event 3
2019
Event 4
2019
Event 5
2019
EVENT 6
2019
EVENT 7
2019
Event 8
2019
Event 9
2019
Event 10
2019
Event 11
2019
Event 12
2019
Event 13
2019
Rank Name NF Best 3 DGP GER DWS JPN DWS CHN DGP CAN DGP USA DWS CAN DWS RUS DWS GBR DGP ESP DGP ITA DGP EGY World Champs DGP AUS
1 China People's Republic of China - CHN 40 35 35 35 0 0 35 35 33 35 35 0 50 0
2 Great Britain Great Britain - GBR 38.33 0 31 31 0 0 33 32 35 0 0 0 47 0
3 Russia Russian Federation - RUS 38 0 33 33 0 0 30 33 32 0 33 0 48 0
4 Mexico Mexico - MEX 37.67 0 30 28 35 35 32 0 0 0 0 0 43 0
5 Australia Australia - AUS 36.33 0 32 32 0 0 28 30 31 0 0 0 45 0
6 United States of America United States of America - USA 35.33 0 28 29 29 33 29 31 0 0 0 0 42 0
7 Canada Canada - CAN 34.33 0 0 30 33 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 39 0
8 Malaysia Malaysia - MAS 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 37 35
9 Egypt Egypt - EGY 32.33 0 0 0 30 32 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0
10 Korea Republic of Korea - KOR 25.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 44 0
10 Ukraine Ukraine - UKR 25.67 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 46 0
12 Germany Germany - GER 24.33 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40 0
13 Columbia Colombia - COL 20.67 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0
14 Japan Japan - JPN 19.67 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0
15 Armenia Armenia - ARM 13.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 41 0
16 Brazil Brazil - BRA 12.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38 0
17 Greece Greece - GRE 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 36 0
18 Dominican Republic Dominican Republic - DOM 11.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 0
19 Thailand Thailand - THA 11.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 0
20 Kuwait Kuwait - KUW 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0
20 New Zealand New Zealand - NZL 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33
20 Uzibekistan Uzbekistan - UZB 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0
23 Cuba Cuba - CUB 10.67 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Italy Italy - ITA 10.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0
23 Romaina Romania - ROU 10.67 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10m Synchro Women
        Event 1
2019
Event 2
2019
Event 3
2019
Event 4
2019
Event 5
2019
EVENT 6
2019
EVENT 7
2019
Event 8
2019
Event 9
2019
Event 10
2019
Event 11
2019
Event 12
2019
Event 13
2019
Rank Name NF Best 3 DGP GER DWS JPN DWS CHN DGP CAN DGP USA DWS CAN DWS RUS DWS GBR DGP ESP DGP ITA DGP EGY World Champs DGP AUS
1 China People's Republic of China - CHN 40 0 35 35 0 0 32 35 35 0 0 no event 50 35
2 Canada Canada - CAN 38 0 32 32 35 0 33 30 0 0 0 no event 46 0
3 Russia Russian Federation - RUS 37.33 35 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 32 no event 45 0
4 Great Britain Great Britain - GBR 37 0 29 29 32 35 31 31 32 0 0 no event 44 0
5 Malaysia Malaysia - MAS 36.67 0 31 31 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 no event 48 0
6 Italy Italy - ITA 36.33 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 35 no event 43 0
6 United States of America United States of America - USA 36.33 0 27 30 0 32 28 0 0 0 0 no event 47 0
8 Australia Australia - AUS 36 33 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 no event 42 0
9 Mexico Mexico - MEX 34.67 0 30 28 33 30 30 0 0 0 0 no event 41 0
9 Romania Romania - ROU 34.67 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 no event 39 0
11 Democratic Peoples Republic of Korea Democratic People's Republic of Korea - PRK 33.67 0 33 33 0 0 35 33 33 0 0 no event 0 0
12 Norway Norway - NOR 33 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 33 0 no event 37 0
13 Korea Republic of Korea - KOR 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 no event 40 0
14 Germany Germany - GER 24 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 no event 38 0
15 Macau China [ MAC] -  MAC 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 no event 36 0
16 Japan [JPA] - JPA 9.33 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 no event 0 0
3m Mixed Synchro
        Event 1
2019
Event 2
2019
Event 3
2019
Event 4
2019
Event 5
2019
EVENT 6
2019
EVENT 7
2019
Event 8
2019
Event 9
2019
Event 10
2019
Event 11
2019
Event 12
2019
Event 13
2019
Rank Name NF Best 3 DGP GER DWS JPN DWS CHN DGP CAN DGP USA DWS CAN DWS RUS DWS GBR DGP ESP DGP ITA DGP EGY World Champs DGP AUS
1 Australia Australia - AUS 40 0 30 31 0 0 30 35 33 no event 35 no event 50 0
2 Canada Canada - CAN 38.67 0 33 33 35 0 32 31 32 no event 0 no event 48 0
3 Great Britain Great Britain - GBR 38 0 32 32 33 31 33 32 35 no event 0 no event 46 0
4 Germany Germany - GER 36.67 32 31 30 0 0 31 0 0 no event 0 no event 47 0
5 Ukraine Ukraine - UKR 36.33 35 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 no event 0 no event 43 0
6 United States of America United States of America - USA 35.67 0 0 0 30 32 0 0 0 no event 0 no event 45 0
7 Mexico Mexico - MEX 35.33 0 29 29 0 33 28 0 0 no event 0 no event 44 0
8 China People's Republic of China - CHN 35 31 35 35 0 0 35 33 31 no event 0 no event 0 0
9 Malaysia Malaysia - MAS 34.67 0 28 28 0 0 29 30 30 no event 0 no event 39 35
10 New Zealand New Zealand - NZL 34.33 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 no event 0 no event 41 33
10 Russia Russian Federation - RUS 34.33 30 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 no event 33 no event 40 0
12 Italy Italy - ITA 33.67 0 0 0 0 35 0 0 29 no event 0 no event 37 0
13 Japan Japan - JPN 30.67 33 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 no event 32 no event 0 0
14 Ireland Ireland - IRL 23.33 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 no event 0 no event 38 0
15 Egypt Egypt - EGY 19.67 0 0 0 29 30 0 0 0 no event 0 no event 0 0
16 Columbia Colombia - COL 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 no event 0 no event 42 0
17 Sweden Sweden - SWE 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 no event 0 no event 36 0
18 Korea Republic of Korea - KOR 11.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 no event 0 no event 35 0
19 Brazil Brazil - BRA 11.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 no event 0 no event 34 0
20 Chile Chile - CHI 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 no event 0 no event 33 0
21 Netherlands Netherlands - NED 9.67 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 no event 0 no event 0 0
10m Mixed Synchro
        Event 1
2019
Event 2
2019
Event 3
2019
Event 4
2019
Event 5
2019
EVENT 6
2019
EVENT 7
2019
Event 8
2019
Event 9
2019
Event 10
2019
Event 11
2019
Event 12
2019
Event 13
2019
Rank Name NF Best 3 DGP GER DWS JPN DWS CHN DGP CAN DGP USA DWS CAN DWS RUS DWS GBR DGP ESP DGP ITA DGP EGY World Champs DGP AUS
1 China People's Republic of China - CHN 40 0 35 35 35 0 35 35 35 no event 0 no event 50 no event
2 Russia Russian Federation - RUS 38 33 33 33 0 0 33 31 32 no event 32 no event 48 no event
3 Mexico Mexico - MEX 37.67 0 0 0 31 35 0 0 0 no event 0 no event 47 no event
4 Italy Italy - ITA 36.67 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 no event 33 no event 44 no event
5 Great Britain Great Britain - GBR 36 0 28 31 0 0 31 29 31 no event 0 no event 46 no event
6 United States of America United States of America - USA 35.67 0 0 29 30 32 29 0 0 no event 0 no event 45 no event
7 Democratic Peoples Republic of Korea Democratic People's Republic of Korea - PRK 32.33 0 31 30 0 0 30 33 33 no event 0 no event 0 no event
7 Canada Canada - CAN 32.33 0 29 32 33 0 32 32 30 no event 0 no event 0 no event
9 Malaysia Malaysia - MAS 29.67 0 30 21 0 0 28 30 29 no event 0 no event 0 no event
10 Romania Romania - ROU 22.33 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 no event 35 no event 0 no event
11 Korea Republic of Korea - KOR 14.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 no event 0 no event 43 no event
12 Brazil Brazil - BRA 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 no event 0 no event 42 no event
13 Germany Germany - GER 11.67 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 no event 0 no event 0 no event
14 Cuba Cuba - CUB 10.67 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 no event 0 no event 0 no event
15 Egypt Egypt - EGY 10.33 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 no event 0 no event 0 no event
16 Australia Australia - AUS 9 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 no event 0 no event 0 no event

 

RANKING SYSTEM EXPLANATION

Individual diving rankings:

The FINA Diving World Ranking system cumulates the top three individual results, per discipline over a period of 12 months and calculates the average. This average determines the ranking of the diver.

To be eligible for a world ranking in the individual events, a diver must achieve a minimum score as follows:
Women:  225
Men:  330

Synchronised diving rankings:

The FINA Diving World Ranking system cumulates the top three synchronised diving results for each nation, per discipline over a period of 12 months and calculates the average.  This average determines the ranking of the synchronised diving nation. 

Each nation will only be ranked once in the ranking system, even if the nation entered a number of different synchronised diving teams throughout the last 12 months.  The three best results from all events, regardless of whether it was the same or different divers competing on each occasion, will give the nation, not individual divers, its ranking. 

POINTS ALLOCATION

Olympic Games (OG): 50; 48; 47; 46. 45; 44; 43 …
World Championships (WCH): 50; 48; 47; 46. 45; 44; 43 …
Diving World Cup (DWC):  45; 43; 42; 41; 40; 39; 38 …        
Diving World Series (DWS): 35; 33; 32; 31; 30; 29; 28 …    
Diving Grand Prix (DGP): 10 or more Federations: 38; 36; 35; 34; 33; 32; 31 ...
Less than 10 Federations: 35; 33; 32; 31; 30; 29; 28 ...
Only the top 2 divers per federation will be ranked
If you have any comments regarding the Diving World Ranking, please contact diving@fina.org 

 

Archived results:

The archived rankings from previous years are located here:

Archives 2005 Archives 2006 Archives 2007 Archives 2008 Archives 2009
Archives 2010 Archives 2011 Archives 2012 Archives 2013 Archives 2014
Archives 2015 Archives 2016 Archives 2017