Swimming

Men
2017 United States of America - USA DRESSEL Caeleb
2016 United States of America - USA PHELPS Michael
2015 Australia - AUS LARKIN Mitchell
2014 South Africa - RSA LE CLOS Chad
2013 United States of America - USA LOCHTE Ryan
2012 United States of America - USA PHELPS Michael
2011 United States of America - USA LOCHTE Ryan
2010 United States of America - USA LOCHTE Ryan
Women
2017 Sweden - SWE SJÖSTRÖM Sarah
2016 Hungary - HUN HOSSZU Katinka
2015 Hungary - HUN HOSSZU Katinka
2014 Hungary - HUN HOSSZU Katinka
2013 United States of America - USA LEDECKY Katie
2012 United States of America - USA FRANKLIN Missy
2011 United States of America - USA FRANKLIN Missy
2010 Sweden - SWE ALSHAMMAR Therese
Best Performance Women
2016 United States of America - USA LEDECKY Katie
2015 United States of America - USA LEDECKY Katie
Best Performance Men
2016 Great Britain - GBR PEATY Adam
2015 Great Britain - GBR PEATY Adam

Diving

Men
2017 Great Britain - GBR DALEY Thomas
2016 People's Republic of China - CHN AISEN Chen
2015 People's Republic of China - CHN CHAO He
2014 People's Republic of China - CHN YUAN Cao
2013 People's Republic of China - CHN CHONG He
2012 Russian Federation - RUS ZAKHAROV Ilya
2011 People's Republic of China - CHN BO Qiu
2010 Germany - GER HAUSDING Patrick
Women
2017 People's Republic of China - CHN TINGMAO Shi
2016 People's Republic of China - CHN TINGMAO Shi
2015 People's Republic of China - CHN TINGMAO Shi
2014 People's Republic of China - CHN HUIXIA Liu
2013 People's Republic of China - CHN ZI He
2012 People's Republic of China - CHN MINXIA Wu
2011 People's Republic of China - CHN MINXIA Wu
2010 People's Republic of China - CHN RUOLIN Chen

High Diving

Men
2017 United States of America - USA LOBUE Steven
2016 Great Britain - GBR HUNT Gary
2015 Great Britain - GBR HUNT Gary
2014 Colombia - COL DUQUE Orlando
2013 Colombia - COL DUQUE Orlando
Women
2017 Australia - AUS IFFLAND Rhiannan
2016 Canada - CAN RICHARD Lysanne
2015 United States of America - USA SIMPSON Rachelle
2014 United States of America - USA SIMPSON Rachelle
2013 United States of America - USA CARLTON Cesilie

Artistic Swimming

Men
2017 Russian Federation - RUS MALTSEV Aleksandr
2017 Italy - ITA MINISINI Giorgio
2015 United States of America - USA MAY  Bill
2015 Russian Federation - RUS MALTSEV Aleksandr
Women
2017 Russian Federation - RUS KOLESNICHENKO Svetlana
2016 Russian Federation - RUS ISHCHENKO   Natalia
2016 Russian Federation - RUS ROMASHINA Svetlana
2015 Russian Federation - RUS ROMASHINA Svetlana
2014 People's Republic of China - CHN XUECHEN Huang
2013 Russian Federation - RUS ROMASHINA Svetlana
2012 Russian Federation - RUS ISHCHENKO Natalia
2011 Russian Federation - RUS ISHCHENKO Natalia
2011 Russian Federation - RUS ROMASHINA Svetlana
2010 Russian Federation - RUS ISHCHENKO Natalia

Open Water

Men
2017 France - FRA MARC-ANTOINE Olivie
2016 Netherlands - NED WEERTMAN Ferry
2015 United States of America - USA WILLIMOVSKY Jordan
2014 Brazil - BRA DO CARMO Alan
2013 Germany - GER LURZ Thomas
2012 Tunisia - TUN MELLOULI Oussama
2011 Germany - GER LURZ Thomas
2010 Italy - ITA CLERI Valerio
Women
2017 Brazil - BRA CUNHA Ana Marcela
2016 Netherlands - NED ROUWENDAAL Sharon
2015 Brazil - BRA CUNHA Ana Marcela
2014 Brazil - BRA CUNHA Ana Marcela
2013 Brazil - BRA OKIMOTO Poliana
2012 Hungary - HUN RISZTOV Eva
2011 Great Britain - GBR PAYNE Keri-Anne
2010 Brazil - BRA CUNHA Ana Marcela

Water Polo

Men
2017 Croatia - CRO TEAM Croatia
2016 Serbia - SRB TEAM Serbia
2015 Serbia - SRB TEAM Serbia
2014 Serbia - SRB FILIPOVIC Filip
2013 Hungary - HUN VARGA Denes
2012 Croatia - CRO PAVIC Josip
2011 Serbia - SRB FILIPOVIC Filip
2010 Serbia - SRB UDOVICIC Vanja
Women
2017 United States of America - USA TEAM USA
2016 United States of America - USA TEAM USA
2015 United States of America - USA TEAM USA
2014 United States of America - USA STEFFENS Maggie
2013 Spain - ESP PAREJA Jennifer
2012 United States of America - USA STEFFENS Maggie
2011 Greece - GRE ASIMAKI Alexandra
2010 United States of America - USA ARMSTRONG Elizabeth

 

Best Coaches

2017
FINA Best Male Swimmer 2017 Gregory TROY
FINA Best Female Swimmer 2017 Johan WALLBERG
FINA Best Male Diver 2017 Jane FIGUEIREDO
FINA Best Female Diver 2017  Wenjin ZHAO
FINA Best Male High Diver 2017  Kyle MITRIONE
FINA Best Female High Diver 2017  Todor  SPASOV
FINA Best Male Artistic Swimmer 2017 Rossella PIBIRI
FINA Best Male Artistic Swimmer 2017 Gana MAKSIMOVA
FINA Best Female Artistic Swimmer 2017 Tatiana DANCHENKO
FINA Best Female Artistic Swimmer 2017 Tatiana POKROVSKAYA
FINA Best Female Open Water Swimmer 2017 Fernando POSSENTI
FINA Best Male Water Polo Team 2017 Ivica  TUCAK
FINA Best Female Water Polo Team 2017 Adam KRIKORIAN
2016
BOWMAN Bob PHELPS Michael USA - United States of America
TUSUP Shane HOSSZU Katinka HUN - Hungary
SAVIC Dejan SERBIA WP Team SRB - Serbia
KRIKORIAN Adam USA WP Team USA - United States of America
WOUDA Marcel WEERTMAN Ferry NED - Netherlands
LUCAS Philippe ROUWENDAAL Sharon NED - Netherlands
DANCHENKO Tatiana ROMASHINA Svetlana & ISHCHENKO Natalia RUS - Russian Federation
BEN Liu AISEN Chen & TINGMAO Shi CHN - People's Republic of China
ROCHAS Alex HUNT Gary GBR - Great Britain
  Huber RICHARD Lysanne CAN - Canada
2015
ROCHAS Alex HUNT Gary GBR - Great Britain
SAVIC Dejan SERBIA WP Team SRB - Serbia
KRIKORIAN Adam USA WP Team USA - United States of America
YUDI Nie CHAO He CHN - People's Republic of China
WENJIN Zhao TINGMAO Shi CHN - People's Republic of China
CAVER Chris MAY Bill USA - United States of America
MAXIMOVA Gana MALTSEV Aleksandr RUS - Russian Federation
DANCHENKO Tatiana ROMASHINA Svetlana RUS - Russian Federation
BOHL Michael LARKIN Mitch AUS - Australia
CARLTON Jason SIMPSON Rachelle USA - United States of America
KELSHEIMER Dave WILLIMOVSKY Jordan USA - United States of America
POSSENTI Fernando CUNHA Ana Marcela BRA - Brazil
GEMMELL Bruce LEDECKY Katie USA - United States of America
MARSHALL Melanie PEATY Adam GRB - [GRB]
TUSUP Shane HOSSZU Katinka HUN - Hungary

 

Media Award

2017
People's Republic of China - CHN Awardee - Xinhua News ZHOU - Jie
2016
France - FRA L'Equipe BLONDET Clementine
2015
Italy - ITA Gazetta dello Sport ARCOBELLI Stefano
2014
United States of America - USA 3 Wires Sports ABRAHAMSON Alan