Scroll for more

FINA/airweave Swimming World Cup 2016 #8

October 25 - 26, 2016
Timing and scoring provided by:
Women

Women 50m Butterfly

Final

26 Oct

Heat 1

26 Oct

Heat 2

26 Oct

Heat 3

26 Oct

Heat 4

26 Oct

Heat 5

26 Oct

Heat 6

26 Oct
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTRecord TypePoints
11OTTESENJeanetteDenmark DEN25.050.62921
22IKEERikakoJapan JPN25.7300.680.63WJ850
33SEEBOHMEmilyAustralia AUS25.7900.740.67844
44DAHLIAKelsiUnited States of America USA25.8200.770.63841
55ATKINSONAliaJamaica JAM26.1801.130.64807
55SAVARDKaterineCanada CAN26.1801.130.63807
77HIRAYAMAYukinaJapan JPN26.2801.230.70798
88KOBAYASHIAsukaJapan JPN26.6101.560.66769
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11DAHLIAKelsiUnited States of America USA26.060.65Q818
22IKEERikakoJapan JPN26.3100.250.64Q795
31SEEBOHMEmilyAustralia AUS26.3900.330.68Q788
41OTTESENJeanetteDenmark DEN26.5000.440.66Q778
53ATKINSONAliaJamaica JAM26.5400.480.65Q775
62SAVARDKaterineCanada CAN26.5900.530.66Q770
74KOBAYASHIAsukaJapan JPN26.6800.620.59Q763
83HIRAYAMAYukinaJapan JPN26.7100.650.72Q760
95LINXintongPeople's Republic of China CHN26.7500.690.77757
102SZEHang YuHong Kong, China HKG26.8700.810.71746
114YAMANEYuiJapan JPN26.9200.860.67742
121YABUHitomiJapan JPN26.9900.930.62737
126YAMAKAWAInohaJapan JPN26.9900.930.65737
143GROVESMadelineAustralia AUS27.0100.950.73735
154MERRELLEvaUnited States of America USA27.0500.99732
162IITSUKAChiharuJapan JPN27.1401.080.65724
175OLDSENEllysiaAustralia AUS27.1501.090.70724
185WUYuePeople's Republic of China CHN27.1701.110.66722
191SMITHReganUnited States of America USA27.2601.20715
203SEKURAMisatoJapan JPN27.3001.240.58712
216HOSODARinoJapan JPN27.3201.260.55710
214UNUMAAyanoJapan JPN27.3201.260.62710
236SHINNOAnnaJapan JPN27.3301.270.65709
235YABUMisuzuJapan JPN27.3301.270.61709
257SAITOURinaJapan JPN27.3601.300.61707
262FUKAYAMaiJapan JPN27.5401.480.65693
273KOIKEShionJapan JPN27.5701.510.76691
287MATSUDAShihoJapan JPN27.6201.560.69687
296TAKAGIMiharuJapan JPN27.6601.600.63684
308KREUNDLLenaAustria AUT27.7201.660.60680
314WILLIAMSZoeAustralia AUS27.7901.730.74675
327KURASHINAMizukiJapan JPN27.8301.770.52672
338TANAKAAkiJapan JPN27.8601.800.62670
341BARTELZoe ElizabethUnited States of America USA27.9001.840.67667
341NORDMANNLucieUnited States of America USA27.9001.840.71667
365LINPei-WunChinese Taipei TPE28.0101.950.74659
377AMANOYurinaJapan JPN28.0201.960.64658
373DEL'HOMMELaurineFrance FRA28.0201.960.67658
396HANUSDanielleCanada CAN28.0401.980.70657
408OHKUROMaikoJapan JPN28.0501.990.66656
414GOEDERSAnyaUnited States of America USA28.2402.180.69643
427HECHENBICHLERCarolineAustria AUT28.3002.240.73639
435LIUChia-LingChinese Taipei TPE29.6203.560.62557
CHANMarinaSingapore SGPDNS
HOSSZUKatinkaHungary HUNDNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
341BARTELZoe ElizabethUnited States of America USA27.900.67667
341NORDMANNLucieUnited States of America USA27.900.71667
373DEL'HOMMELaurineFrance FRA28.0200.120.67658
414GOEDERSAnyaUnited States of America USA28.2400.340.69643
435LIUChia-LingChinese Taipei TPE29.6201.720.62557
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
191SMITHReganUnited States of America USA27.26715
262FUKAYAMaiJapan JPN27.5400.280.65693
273KOIKEShionJapan JPN27.5700.310.76691
314WILLIAMSZoeAustralia AUS27.7900.530.74675
365LINPei-WunChinese Taipei TPE28.0100.750.74659
396HANUSDanielleCanada CAN28.0400.780.70657
427HECHENBICHLERCarolineAustria AUT28.3001.040.73639
CHANMarinaSingapore SGPDNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
121YABUHitomiJapan JPN26.990.62737
162IITSUKAChiharuJapan JPN27.1400.150.65724
203SEKURAMisatoJapan JPN27.3000.310.58712
214UNUMAAyanoJapan JPN27.3200.330.62710
235YABUMisuzuJapan JPN27.3300.340.61709
296TAKAGIMiharuJapan JPN27.6600.670.63684
327KURASHINAMizukiJapan JPN27.8300.840.52672
338TANAKAAkiJapan JPN27.8600.870.62670
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
31SEEBOHMEmilyAustralia AUS26.390.68Q788
62SAVARDKaterineCanada CAN26.5900.200.66Q770
83HIRAYAMAYukinaJapan JPN26.7100.320.72Q760
114YAMANEYuiJapan JPN26.9200.530.67742
185WUYuePeople's Republic of China CHN27.1700.780.66722
216HOSODARinoJapan JPN27.3200.930.55710
287MATSUDAShihoJapan JPN27.6201.230.69687
308KREUNDLLenaAustria AUT27.7201.330.60680
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11DAHLIAKelsiUnited States of America USA26.060.65Q818
22IKEERikakoJapan JPN26.3100.250.64Q795
53ATKINSONAliaJamaica JAM26.5400.480.65Q775
74KOBAYASHIAsukaJapan JPN26.6800.620.59Q763
95LINXintongPeople's Republic of China CHN26.7500.690.77757
126YAMAKAWAInohaJapan JPN26.9900.930.65737
377AMANOYurinaJapan JPN28.0201.960.64658
408OHKUROMaikoJapan JPN28.0501.990.66656
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
41OTTESENJeanetteDenmark DEN26.500.66Q778
102SZEHang YuHong Kong, China HKG26.8700.370.71746
143GROVESMadelineAustralia AUS27.0100.510.73735
154MERRELLEvaUnited States of America USA27.0500.55732
175OLDSENEllysiaAustralia AUS27.1500.650.70724
236SHINNOAnnaJapan JPN27.3300.830.65709
257SAITOURinaJapan JPN27.3600.860.61707
HOSSZUKatinkaHungary HUNDNS