Scroll for more

FINA/airweave Swimming World Cup 2016 #8

October 25 - 26, 2016
Timing and scoring provided by:
Men

Men 50m Breaststroke

Final

25 Oct

Heat 1

25 Oct

Heat 2

25 Oct

Heat 3

25 Oct

Heat 4

25 Oct

Heat 5

25 Oct
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11LIMAFelipeBrazil BRA26.250.67890
22SCHOEMANRolandSouth Africa RSA26.6100.360.63854
33OKAZAKIKouchirouJapan JPN26.8800.630.63828
44ANDREWMichaelUnited States of America USA26.8900.640.75827
55YAMANAKAYoshikiJapan JPN26.9000.650.63827
66MATSUMURAYuukiJapan JPN26.9100.660.68826
77KOBAYASHIRyoJapan JPN27.2100.960.54799
88SHIOIRIRyutoJapan JPN27.3101.060.62790
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11OKAZAKIKouchirouJapan JPN26.970.66Q820
21LIMAFelipeBrazil BRA26.9900.020.69Q818
31ANDREWMichaelUnited States of America USA27.1300.160.71Q806
31SCHOEMANRolandSouth Africa RSA27.1300.160.66Q806
52MATSUMURAYuukiJapan JPN27.1800.210.65Q801
62KOBAYASHIRyoJapan JPN27.1900.220.61Q800
73SHIOIRIRyutoJapan JPN27.2600.290.58Q794
83YAMANAKAYoshikiJapan JPN27.3400.370.65Q787
94WUChun-FengChinese Taipei TPE27.3600.390.74786
104NOMURARyoutaJapan JPN27.3900.420.67783
113NIIYAMAMasakiJapan JPN27.4400.470.66779
125HAYASHIKazukiJapan JPN27.4700.500.65776
134KOSEKIYasuhiroJapan JPN27.5000.530.73774
145KOBASEKenjiJapan JPN27.5100.540.67773
155LIUKKONENAri-PekkaFinland FIN27.5600.590.66769
166KINOSHITAKaiJapan JPN27.7500.780.66753
166OHKUBORintarouJapan JPN27.7500.780.64753
187KUSUKITakumaJapan JPN27.7600.790.59752
191AZAD ALBARAZIAzad Al BaraziSyrian Arab Republic SYR27.8900.920.65742
207KANOUMasayaJapan JPN27.9801.010.63734
216OHKIRyoheiJapan JPN28.0001.030.63733
222SCHAFERNickAustralia AUS28.0201.050.67731
237KANAYAYuukiJapan JPN28.1401.170.69722
248OKAMOTOYuukiJapan JPN28.1501.180.78721
253BELLGraysonAustralia AUS28.2201.250.68716
264HANAGURUMAYuJapan JPN28.2901.320.66711
275CAIBing RongChinese Taipei TPE28.4001.430.63702
286LEEHsuan-YenChinese Taipei TPE28.5201.550.55693
298OHKIJunpeiJapan JPN28.6001.630.56688
307FLETCHERJulianBermuda BER28.6701.700.69683
307HAEBERLEScott HaynesUnited States of America USA28.6701.700.65683
321GONGJiahaoPeople's Republic of China CHN29.8002.830.73608
332GONZALEZ CUETORicardoMexico MEX30.3103.340.73578
343LUPing-YuChinese Taipei TPE31.0504.080.58537
354MOHAMEDAbdelrahmanQatar QAT33.2906.320.71436
YAMAGUCHIYuukiJapan JPNDNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
321GONGJiahaoPeople's Republic of China CHN29.800.73608
332GONZALEZ CUETORicardoMexico MEX30.3100.510.73578
343LUPing-YuChinese Taipei TPE31.0501.250.58537
354MOHAMEDAbdelrahmanQatar QAT33.2903.490.71436
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
191AZAD ALBARAZIAzad Al BaraziSyrian Arab Republic SYR27.890.65742
222SCHAFERNickAustralia AUS28.0200.130.67731
253BELLGraysonAustralia AUS28.2200.330.68716
264HANAGURUMAYuJapan JPN28.2900.400.66711
275CAIBing RongChinese Taipei TPE28.4000.510.63702
286LEEHsuan-YenChinese Taipei TPE28.5200.630.55693
307FLETCHERJulianBermuda BER28.6700.780.69683
307HAEBERLEScott HaynesUnited States of America USA28.6700.780.65683
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11OKAZAKIKouchirouJapan JPN26.970.66Q820
52MATSUMURAYuukiJapan JPN27.1800.210.65Q801
83YAMANAKAYoshikiJapan JPN27.3400.370.65Q787
94WUChun-FengChinese Taipei TPE27.3600.390.74786
155LIUKKONENAri-PekkaFinland FIN27.5600.590.66769
216OHKIRyoheiJapan JPN28.0001.030.63733
237KANAYAYuukiJapan JPN28.1401.170.69722
YAMAGUCHIYuukiJapan JPNDNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
21LIMAFelipeBrazil BRA26.990.69Q818
62KOBAYASHIRyoJapan JPN27.1900.200.61Q800
113NIIYAMAMasakiJapan JPN27.4400.450.66779
134KOSEKIYasuhiroJapan JPN27.5000.510.73774
145KOBASEKenjiJapan JPN27.5100.520.67773
166OHKUBORintarouJapan JPN27.7500.760.64753
207KANOUMasayaJapan JPN27.9800.990.63734
298OHKIJunpeiJapan JPN28.6001.610.56688
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
31ANDREWMichaelUnited States of America USA27.130.71Q806
31SCHOEMANRolandSouth Africa RSA27.130.66Q806
73SHIOIRIRyutoJapan JPN27.2600.130.58Q794
104NOMURARyoutaJapan JPN27.3900.260.67783
125HAYASHIKazukiJapan JPN27.4700.340.65776
166KINOSHITAKaiJapan JPN27.7500.620.66753
187KUSUKITakumaJapan JPN27.7600.630.59752
248OKAMOTOYuukiJapan JPN28.1501.020.78721