Scroll for more

FINA/airweave Swimming World Cup 2016 #5

October 4 - 5, 2016

Results

Timing and scoring provided by:
Women

Women 50m Freestyle

Final

04 Oct

Heat 1

04 Oct

Heat 2

04 Oct

Heat 3

04 Oct

Heat 4

04 Oct
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11OTTESENJeanetteDenmark DEN24.120.64894
22ELMSLIEBrittanyAustralia AUS24.6500.530.71838
33MEILIKatieUnited States of America USA24.8700.750.60815
44GROVESMadelineAustralia AUS24.8800.760.70814
55LOVTCOVANataliaRussian Federation RUS25.1701.050.74787
66CHELIUSEmmaSouth Africa RSA25.6501.530.73743
77NIKITINAGabrielaLatvia LAT25.7001.580.69739
88LARSONBreejaUnited States of America USA25.9001.780.74722
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11OTTESENJeanetteDenmark DEN24.680.64Q834
21LOVTCOVANataliaRussian Federation RUS24.9100.230.74Q812
32ELMSLIEBrittanyAustralia AUS25.0800.400.69Q795
41MEILIKatieUnited States of America USA25.2300.550.60Q781
52GROVESMadelineAustralia AUS25.2800.600.69Q776
63CHELIUSEmmaSouth Africa RSA25.9001.220.76Q722
73NIKITINAGabrielaLatvia LAT26.0301.350.67Q711
84LARSONBreejaUnited States of America USA26.2301.550.75Q695
92GHEORGHIUCamilleFrance FRA26.3101.630.69689
103TOMANOVABarboraSlovakia SVK26.6601.980.73662
114LABUSCHAGNESamanthaSouth Africa RSA26.7702.090.64654
124DAUBACamilleFrance FRA26.8102.130.71651
135TOHNicholleSingapore SGP27.0002.320.61637
146VAN BEEKLoisClub CLB27.2902.610.75617
155PECKEmilyClub CLB27.3302.650.72614
165FALZON YOUNGFrancescaClub CLB27.7103.030.74589
176PALMANSAnneClub CLB27.9303.250.70576
187HELAYELGabriellaClub CLB27.9903.310.75572
198SAXODCandiceClub CLB28.5503.870.72539
206BOPPLisaClub CLB29.3804.700.63494
217LIEWJasmineClub CLB29.4204.740.71492
227HUNTERCaitlinClub CLB29.5604.880.71485
239AL BAWWABRandClub CLB29.7905.110.71474
248MANSOURMayaClub CLB29.8705.190.66470
258BEERSkyeClub CLB29.9505.270.72467
269JANINJulietteClub CLB30.5005.820.72442
2710DJAFJasminClub CLB31.0706.390.81418
281GANESHAishwaryaClub CLB31.4606.780.79403
292SHAHYahviClub CLB31.6807.000.73394
303BINRAJABAlaa Adel Ameer AbdullaBahrain BRN31.7807.100.85391
314CHISTYAKOVAVeraClub CLB32.0307.350.81381
325AMINRitajBahrain BRN32.9108.230.70352
HOSSZUKatinkaHungary HUNDNS
MCELLIGOTTRoisinClub CLBDNS
FOMINAAnnaClub CLBDSQ0.75
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
281GANESHAishwaryaClub CLB31.460.79403
292SHAHYahviClub CLB31.6800.220.73394
303BINRAJABAlaa Adel Ameer AbdullaBahrain BRN31.7800.320.85391
314CHISTYAKOVAVeraClub CLB32.0300.570.81381
325AMINRitajBahrain BRN32.9101.450.70352
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
41MEILIKatieUnited States of America USA25.230.60Q781
52GROVESMadelineAustralia AUS25.2800.050.69Q776
73NIKITINAGabrielaLatvia LAT26.0300.800.67Q711
124DAUBACamilleFrance FRA26.8101.580.71651
165FALZON YOUNGFrancescaClub CLB27.7102.480.74589
176PALMANSAnneClub CLB27.9302.700.70576
217LIEWJasmineClub CLB29.4204.190.71492
248MANSOURMayaClub CLB29.8704.640.66470
269JANINJulietteClub CLB30.5005.270.72442
MCELLIGOTTRoisinClub CLBDNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
21LOVTCOVANataliaRussian Federation RUS24.910.74Q812
92GHEORGHIUCamilleFrance FRA26.3101.400.69689
103TOMANOVABarboraSlovakia SVK26.6601.750.73662
114LABUSCHAGNESamanthaSouth Africa RSA26.7701.860.64654
155PECKEmilyClub CLB27.3302.420.72614
206BOPPLisaClub CLB29.3804.470.63494
227HUNTERCaitlinClub CLB29.5604.650.71485
258BEERSkyeClub CLB29.9505.040.72467
FOMINAAnnaClub CLBDSQ0.75
HOSSZUKatinkaHungary HUNDNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11OTTESENJeanetteDenmark DEN24.680.64Q834
32ELMSLIEBrittanyAustralia AUS25.0800.400.69Q795
63CHELIUSEmmaSouth Africa RSA25.9001.220.76Q722
84LARSONBreejaUnited States of America USA26.2301.550.75Q695
135TOHNicholleSingapore SGP27.0002.320.61637
146VAN BEEKLoisClub CLB27.2902.610.75617
187HELAYELGabriellaClub CLB27.9903.310.75572
198SAXODCandiceClub CLB28.5503.870.72539
239AL BAWWABRandClub CLB29.7905.110.71474
2710DJAFJasminClub CLB31.0706.390.81418