Scroll for more

FINA/airweave Swimming World Cup 2016 #6

October 8 - 9, 2016

Results

Timing and scoring provided by:
Women

Women 50m Freestyle

Final

08 Oct

Heat 1

08 Oct

Heat 2

08 Oct
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11OTTESENJeanetteDenmark DEN23.840.63926
22ELMSLIEBrittanyAustralia AUS24.4800.640.69855
33MEILIKatieUnited States of America USA24.6300.790.62840
44HOSSZUKatinkaHungary HUN24.7400.900.68828
55ATKINSONAliaJamaica JAM24.8801.040.62814
66GROVESMadelineAustralia AUS25.0001.160.71803
77LOVTCOVANataliaRussian Federation RUS25.4001.560.76765
88WALLACETessaAustralia AUS25.5801.740.67749
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11OTTESENJeanetteDenmark DEN24.870.65Q815
21ELMSLIEBrittanyAustralia AUS25.1000.230.70Q793
32LOVTCOVANataliaRussian Federation RUS25.2400.370.75Q780
43MEILIKatieUnited States of America USA25.3800.510.60Q767
52HOSSZUKatinkaHungary HUN25.4600.590.70Q760
64WALLACETessaAustralia AUS25.5600.690.66Q751
73GROVESMadelineAustralia AUS25.6400.770.73Q744
84ATKINSONAliaJamaica JAM25.6500.780.69Q743
95NIKITINAGabrielaLatvia LAT26.1101.240.70705
105GHEORGHIUCamilleFrance FRA26.1301.260.70703
116LARSONBreejaUnited States of America USA26.6101.740.74666
126TOMANOVABarboraSlovakia SVK26.6201.750.73665
137TOHNicholleSingapore SGP26.6601.790.62662
147DAUBACamilleFrance FRA26.9102.040.69644
158LABUSCHAGNESamanthaSouth Africa RSA26.9702.100.68639
168GONZALEZ PINERODanielaArgentina ARG27.5502.680.76600
179FALZON YOUNGFrancescaMalta MLT28.2803.410.72554
189PERABiancaSouth Africa RSA30.0105.140.76464
1910ARAKJINadaQatar QAT30.8305.960.77428
2010ALARAYEDHMaryam Mansoor Husain ManBahrain BRN35.4910.620.57280
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
21ELMSLIEBrittanyAustralia AUS25.100.70Q793
32LOVTCOVANataliaRussian Federation RUS25.2400.140.75Q780
43MEILIKatieUnited States of America USA25.3800.280.60Q767
64WALLACETessaAustralia AUS25.5600.460.66Q751
95NIKITINAGabrielaLatvia LAT26.1101.010.70705
126TOMANOVABarboraSlovakia SVK26.6201.520.73665
137TOHNicholleSingapore SGP26.6601.560.62662
168GONZALEZ PINERODanielaArgentina ARG27.5502.450.76600
189PERABiancaSouth Africa RSA30.0104.910.76464
2010ALARAYEDHMaryam Mansoor Husain ManBahrain BRN35.4910.390.57280
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11OTTESENJeanetteDenmark DEN24.870.65Q815
52HOSSZUKatinkaHungary HUN25.4600.590.70Q760
73GROVESMadelineAustralia AUS25.6400.770.73Q744
84ATKINSONAliaJamaica JAM25.6500.780.69Q743
105GHEORGHIUCamilleFrance FRA26.1301.260.70703
116LARSONBreejaUnited States of America USA26.6101.740.74666
147DAUBACamilleFrance FRA26.9102.040.69644
158LABUSCHAGNESamanthaSouth Africa RSA26.9702.100.68639
179FALZON YOUNGFrancescaMalta MLT28.2803.410.72554
1910ARAKJINadaQatar QAT30.8305.960.77428