Scroll for more

FINA/airweave Swimming World Cup 2016 #5

October 4 - 5, 2016

Results

Timing and scoring provided by:
Women

Women 50m Butterfly

Final

05 Oct

Heat 1

05 Oct

Heat 2

05 Oct

Heat 3

05 Oct

Heat 4

05 Oct
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11OTTESENJeanetteDenmark DEN25.160.64909
22HOSSZUKatinkaHungary HUN25.9900.830.70825
33ATKINSONAliaJamaica JAM26.1400.980.66811
44ELMSLIEBrittanyAustralia AUS26.1500.990.72810
55MEILIKatieUnited States of America USA26.4601.300.61782
66KAJTAZAminaBosnia and Herzegovina BIH26.7001.540.69761
77LOVTCOVANataliaRussian Federation RUS26.9501.790.75740
88TOHNicholleSingapore SGP27.7602.600.63677
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11OTTESENJeanetteDenmark DEN26.470.64Q781
21ATKINSONAliaJamaica JAM26.6000.130.67Q769
31HOSSZUKatinkaHungary HUN26.9000.430.69Q744
42KAJTAZAminaBosnia and Herzegovina BIH27.0700.600.69Q730
52MEILIKatieUnited States of America USA27.1300.660.59Q725
63ELMSLIEBrittanyAustralia AUS27.4400.970.71Q701
73LOVTCOVANataliaRussian Federation RUS27.5801.110.76Q690
84TOHNicholleSingapore SGP27.9001.430.63Q667
92NIKITINAGabrielaLatvia LAT28.2301.760.71644
104CHELIUSEmmaSouth Africa RSA28.3101.840.75638
115GONZALEZ PINERODanielaArgentina ARG28.8002.330.71606
126AGNEWGretaClub CLB29.1502.680.79585
135PRICEEkaterinaClub CLB30.1803.710.74527
146HELAYELGabriellaClub CLB30.6704.200.78502
153VAN BEEKLoisClub CLB30.8904.420.79491
167SAXODCandiceClub CLB31.2004.730.71477
178FALZON YOUNGFrancescaClub CLB31.3104.840.72472
184BOPPLisaClub CLB31.4004.930.66468
197HUNTERCaitlinClub CLB31.6905.220.69455
208EL DAWYHagerClub CLB32.3205.850.73429
215MIYATAManonClub CLB32.6006.130.71418
226BENLAIBSaraClub CLB32.8406.370.72409
239DJAFJasminClub CLB33.8807.410.79372
249BEERSkyeClub CLB33.9007.430.71371
2510GANESHAishwaryaClub CLB35.5709.100.77321
267FOMINAAnnaClub CLB36.1609.690.84306
271MANSOURMayaClub CLB36.7210.250.65292
282AMINRitajBahrain BRN37.3910.920.71277
298CHISTYAKOVAVeraClub CLB38.5612.090.85252
303BINRAJABAlaa Adel Ameer AbdullaBahrain BRN39.1812.710.85240
GROVESMadelineAustralia AUSDNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
271MANSOURMayaClub CLB36.720.65292
282AMINRitajBahrain BRN37.3900.670.71277
303BINRAJABAlaa Adel Ameer AbdullaBahrain BRN39.1802.460.85240
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
31HOSSZUKatinkaHungary HUN26.900.69Q744
92NIKITINAGabrielaLatvia LAT28.2301.330.71644
153VAN BEEKLoisClub CLB30.8903.990.79491
184BOPPLisaClub CLB31.4004.500.66468
215MIYATAManonClub CLB32.6005.700.71418
226BENLAIBSaraClub CLB32.8405.940.72409
267FOMINAAnnaClub CLB36.1609.260.84306
298CHISTYAKOVAVeraClub CLB38.5611.660.85252
GROVESMadelineAustralia AUSDNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
21ATKINSONAliaJamaica JAM26.600.67Q769
42KAJTAZAminaBosnia and Herzegovina BIH27.0700.470.69Q730
63ELMSLIEBrittanyAustralia AUS27.4400.840.71Q701
104CHELIUSEmmaSouth Africa RSA28.3101.710.75638
135PRICEEkaterinaClub CLB30.1803.580.74527
146HELAYELGabriellaClub CLB30.6704.070.78502
167SAXODCandiceClub CLB31.2004.600.71477
178FALZON YOUNGFrancescaClub CLB31.3104.710.72472
239DJAFJasminClub CLB33.8807.280.79372
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11OTTESENJeanetteDenmark DEN26.470.64Q781
52MEILIKatieUnited States of America USA27.1300.660.59Q725
73LOVTCOVANataliaRussian Federation RUS27.5801.110.76Q690
84TOHNicholleSingapore SGP27.9001.430.63Q667
115GONZALEZ PINERODanielaArgentina ARG28.8002.330.71606
126AGNEWGretaClub CLB29.1502.680.79585
197HUNTERCaitlinClub CLB31.6905.220.69455
208EL DAWYHagerClub CLB32.3205.850.73429
249BEERSkyeClub CLB33.9007.430.71371
2510GANESHAishwaryaClub CLB35.5709.100.77321