Scroll for more

FINA/airweave Swimming World Cup 2016 #2

August 30 - 31, 2016

Results

Timing and scoring provided by:
Women

Women 50m Breaststroke

Final

31 Aug

Heat 1

31 Aug

Heat 2

31 Aug
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11ATKINSONAliaJamaica JAM29.000.67979
22EFIMOVAYuliyaRussian Federation RUS29.0800.080.65971
33MEILIKatieUnited States of America USA29.3700.370.60942
44LARSONBreejaUnited States of America USA30.4101.410.71849
55WALLACETessaAustralia AUS30.7101.710.64824
66KANETORieJapan JPN30.9101.910.72808
77SUZUKISatomiJapan JPN31.0002.000.64801
88ROBERTSLizUnited States of America USA31.9002.900.68735
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11EFIMOVAYuliyaRussian Federation RUS30.260.68Q862
21MEILIKatieUnited States of America USA30.3300.070.61Q856
32ATKINSONAliaJamaica JAM30.5100.250.62Q841
43SUZUKISatomiJapan JPN30.9600.700.62Q804
52LARSONBreejaUnited States of America USA31.0700.810.72Q796
63WALLACETessaAustralia AUS31.1500.890.68Q790
74KANETORieJapan JPN31.3501.090.70Q775
85ROBERTSLizUnited States of America USA31.9501.690.70Q732
94STEIGERJessicaClub CLB32.0201.760.67727
105KREUNDLLenaAustria AUT32.6102.350.66688
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
21MEILIKatieUnited States of America USA30.330.61Q856
52LARSONBreejaUnited States of America USA31.0700.740.72Q796
63WALLACETessaAustralia AUS31.1500.820.68Q790
94STEIGERJessicaClub CLB32.0201.690.67727
105KREUNDLLenaAustria AUT32.6102.280.66688
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11EFIMOVAYuliyaRussian Federation RUS30.260.68Q862
32ATKINSONAliaJamaica JAM30.5100.250.62Q841
43SUZUKISatomiJapan JPN30.9600.700.62Q804
74KANETORieJapan JPN31.3501.090.70Q775
85ROBERTSLizUnited States of America USA31.9501.690.70Q732