Scroll for more

FINA/airweave Swimming World Cup 2016 #6

October 8 - 9, 2016

Results

Timing and scoring provided by:
Women

Women 50m Backstroke

Final

08 Oct

Heat 1

08 Oct
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11HOSSZUKatinkaHungary HUN26.380.60921
22ZEVINADarynaUkraine UKR26.5300.150.69905
33CHENGHaihuaPeople's Republic of China CHN27.0100.630.62858
44ATKINSONAliaJamaica JAM28.1901.810.59755
55TOMANOVABarboraSlovakia SVK28.4302.050.63736
66GHEORGHIUCamilleFrance FRA28.5502.170.62726
77LIEWLi-Shan ChantalSingapore SGP29.6403.260.64649
88NIKITINAGabrielaLatvia LAT29.8603.480.69635
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11ZEVINADarynaUkraine UKR27.310.67Q830
22HOSSZUKatinkaHungary HUN28.2300.920.61Q751
33ATKINSONAliaJamaica JAM28.3201.010.72Q744
44CHENGHaihuaPeople's Republic of China CHN28.8501.540.62Q704
55TOMANOVABarboraSlovakia SVK28.9801.670.60Q694
66GHEORGHIUCamilleFrance FRA29.3402.030.62Q669
77NIKITINAGabrielaLatvia LAT29.8802.570.68Q634
88LIEWLi-Shan ChantalSingapore SGP30.2002.890.58Q614
99LABUSCHAGNESamanthaSouth Africa RSA30.2602.950.61610
1010ALARAYEDHMaryam Mansoor Husain ManBahrain BRN42.6015.290.61218