Scroll for more

FINA/airweave Swimming World Cup 2016 #7

October 21 - 22, 2016

Results

Timing and scoring provided by:
Women

Women 50m Backstroke

Final

21 Oct

Heat 1

21 Oct

Heat 2

21 Oct

Heat 3

21 Oct
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11SEEBOHMEmilyAustralia AUS26.180.67942
22HOSSZUKatinkaHungary HUN26.2100.030.63939
33ZEVINADarynaUkraine UKR26.4700.290.75912
44WILSONMadisonAustralia AUS27.2001.020.60840
55WILLIAMSZoeAustralia AUS27.8501.670.68783
66CALDWELLHilaryCanada CAN27.8901.710.59779
77TEREBOEmmaFrance FRA28.3802.200.63740
88FORRESTERAmyAustralia AUS28.4202.240.90736
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11SEEBOHMEmilyAustralia AUS26.680.69Q890
22ZEVINADarynaUkraine UKR26.8200.140.72Q876
31HOSSZUKatinkaHungary HUN27.2700.590.63Q834
42WILSONMadisonAustralia AUS27.3800.700.61Q824
51WILLIAMSZoeAustralia AUS27.5400.860.65Q809
62CALDWELLHilaryCanada CAN28.0401.360.59Q767
73TEREBOEmmaFrance FRA28.0601.380.65Q765
84FORRESTERAmyAustralia AUS28.4301.750.66Q736
93GICHARDBobbiNew Zealand NZL28.5001.820.59730
93USTINOVADaria SRussian Federation RUS28.5001.820.65730
115OZTURKSonnele AylinGermany GER28.8702.190.79702
123ZAISERLisaAustria AUT28.9802.300.63694
135KOOJamie YazhenClub CLB29.3802.700.52666
146LIEWLi-Shan ChantalSingapore SGP29.9003.220.59632
154KHOOFaith ElizabethSingapore SGP30.1503.470.65617
165HOONGEn QiSingapore SGP30.3903.710.69602
177KHOOWei Xi ChelseaClub CLB30.7004.020.68584
186LIMJadeClub CLB31.1904.510.69557
198LIMMagdalene Yong QiClub CLB31.6504.970.65533
207LOYCatherineClub CLB31.8905.210.82521
216LOOJ-YinClub CLB31.9205.240.58520
229LIENCharityClub CLB31.9805.300.79517
237CHEONGChloeClub CLB32.2405.560.61504
248PEDERSENElena Lee Lee NaClub CLB32.4405.760.84495
2510TANCharlaClub CLB32.9606.280.68472
268HANHui Lin JoelleClub CLB33.5206.840.70449
HERASIMENIAAliaksandraBelarus BLRDNS
QUEKHannahSingapore SGPDNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
51WILLIAMSZoeAustralia AUS27.540.65Q809
62CALDWELLHilaryCanada CAN28.0400.500.59Q767
123ZAISERLisaAustria AUT28.9801.440.63694
154KHOOFaith ElizabethSingapore SGP30.1502.610.65617
165HOONGEn QiSingapore SGP30.3902.850.69602
216LOOJ-YinClub CLB31.9204.380.58520
237CHEONGChloeClub CLB32.2404.700.61504
248PEDERSENElena Lee Lee NaClub CLB32.4404.900.84495
HERASIMENIAAliaksandraBelarus BLRDNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11SEEBOHMEmilyAustralia AUS26.680.69Q890
22ZEVINADarynaUkraine UKR26.8200.140.72Q876
93GICHARDBobbiNew Zealand NZL28.5001.820.59730
93USTINOVADaria SRussian Federation RUS28.5001.820.65730
135KOOJamie YazhenClub CLB29.3802.700.52666
186LIMJadeClub CLB31.1904.510.69557
207LOYCatherineClub CLB31.8905.210.82521
268HANHui Lin JoelleClub CLB33.5206.840.70449
QUEKHannahSingapore SGPDNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
31HOSSZUKatinkaHungary HUN27.270.63Q834
42WILSONMadisonAustralia AUS27.3800.110.61Q824
73TEREBOEmmaFrance FRA28.0600.790.65Q765
84FORRESTERAmyAustralia AUS28.4301.160.66Q736
115OZTURKSonnele AylinGermany GER28.8701.600.79702
146LIEWLi-Shan ChantalSingapore SGP29.9002.630.59632
177KHOOWei Xi ChelseaClub CLB30.7003.430.68584
198LIMMagdalene Yong QiClub CLB31.6504.380.65533
229LIENCharityClub CLB31.9804.710.79517
2510TANCharlaClub CLB32.9605.690.68472