Scroll for more

FINA/airweave Swimming World Cup 2016 #9

October 29 - 30, 2016

Results

Timing and scoring provided by:
Women

Women 50m Backstroke

Final

29 Oct

Heat 1

29 Oct

Heat 2

29 Oct

Heat 3

29 Oct
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11HOSSZUKatinkaHungary HUN26.400.60919
22SEEBOHMEmilyAustralia AUS26.6800.280.68890
33ZEVINADarynaUkraine UKR27.0800.680.62851
44NORDMANNLucieUnited States of America USA27.2100.810.58839
55WORRELLKelsiUnited States of America USA27.2900.890.59832
66HANUSDanielleCanada CAN27.4601.060.61816
77WONGToto Kwan ToHong Kong, China HKG27.7801.380.69789
88LAUYin Yan ClaudiaHong Kong, China HKG27.9501.550.64774
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11SEEBOHMEmilyAustralia AUS27.080.68Q851
21NORDMANNLucieUnited States of America USA27.2500.170.58Q835
31ZEVINADarynaUkraine UKR27.3800.300.59Q824
42WORRELLKelsiUnited States of America USA27.4400.360.57Q818
52HOSSZUKatinkaHungary HUN27.5800.500.62Q806
63HANUSDanielleCanada CAN27.8500.770.61Q783
72LAUYin Yan ClaudiaHong Kong, China HKG28.1001.020.62Q762
83WONGToto Kwan ToHong Kong, China HKG28.3301.250.68Q743
94CALDWELLHilaryCanada CAN28.3801.300.64740
103OZTURKSonnele AylinGermany GER28.5901.510.78723
114CHENSzu-ChiChinese Taipei TPE28.8901.810.64701
124GICHARDBobbiNew Zealand NZL29.1002.020.59686
135YUWai TingHong Kong, China HKG29.4902.410.71659
145AUHiu PuiClub CLB29.5702.490.65654
155del'HOMMELaurineFrance FRA29.6502.570.61648
166CARTERDanielle NicoleUnited States of America USA30.0102.930.72625
176LAUSze Wing EricaClub CLB30.0702.990.68622
187HUNGNok YanHong Kong, China HKG31.7704.690.64527
196SZESteffi CharleneClub CLB32.2205.140.66505
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
31ZEVINADarynaUkraine UKR27.380.59Q824
42WORRELLKelsiUnited States of America USA27.4400.060.57Q818
83WONGToto Kwan ToHong Kong, China HKG28.3300.950.68Q743
94CALDWELLHilaryCanada CAN28.3801.000.64740
135YUWai TingHong Kong, China HKG29.4902.110.71659
196SZESteffi CharleneClub CLB32.2204.840.66505
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11SEEBOHMEmilyAustralia AUS27.080.68Q851
72LAUYin Yan ClaudiaHong Kong, China HKG28.1001.020.62Q762
103OZTURKSonnele AylinGermany GER28.5901.510.78723
124GICHARDBobbiNew Zealand NZL29.1002.020.59686
145AUHiu PuiClub CLB29.5702.490.65654
166CARTERDanielle NicoleUnited States of America USA30.0102.930.72625
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
21NORDMANNLucieUnited States of America USA27.250.58Q835
52HOSSZUKatinkaHungary HUN27.5800.330.62Q806
63HANUSDanielleCanada CAN27.8500.600.61Q783
114CHENSzu-ChiChinese Taipei TPE28.8901.640.64701
155del'HOMMELaurineFrance FRA29.6502.400.61648
176LAUSze Wing EricaClub CLB30.0702.820.68622
187HUNGNok YanHong Kong, China HKG31.7704.520.64527