Scroll for more

FINA/airweave Swimming World Cup 2016 #6

October 8 - 9, 2016

Results

Timing and scoring provided by:
Men

Men 50m Freestyle

Final

09 Oct

Heat 1

09 Oct

Heat 2

09 Oct

Heat 3

09 Oct

Heat 4

09 Oct

Heat 5

09 Oct

Heat 6

09 Oct
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11MOROZOVVladimirRussian Federation RUS21.050.61891
22PROUDBenjaminGreat Britain GBR21.2200.170.62870
33le CLOSChadSouth Africa RSA21.3400.290.61855
44SHIOURAShinriJapan JPN21.3500.300.66854
55TANDYBradleySouth Africa RSA21.4800.430.62839
66NAKAMURAKatsumiJapan JPN21.5400.490.64832
77SCHOEMANRolandSouth Africa RSA21.6200.570.63822
88ORTIZ-CANAVATEMiguelSpain ESP21.9000.850.64791
99KHLOPTSOVAndriiUkraine UKR22.0601.010.69774
1010ELKAMASHMazenEgypt EGY22.3201.270.69747
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11TANDYBradleySouth Africa RSA21.670.61Q817
22MOROZOVVladimirRussian Federation RUS21.7400.070.65Q809
31SHIOURAShinriJapan JPN21.9500.280.70Q786
41NAKAMURAKatsumiJapan JPN22.0000.330.69Q780
52le CLOSChadSouth Africa RSA22.0200.350.64Q778
63ORTIZ-CANAVATEMiguelSpain ESP22.0700.400.66Q773
72PROUDBenjaminGreat Britain GBR22.0800.410.66Q772
84SCHOEMANRolandSouth Africa RSA22.1300.460.63Q767
93KHLOPTSOVAndriiUkraine UKR22.1600.490.68764
105ELKAMASHMazenEgypt EGY22.5300.860.69727
114TIMMERSPieterBelgium BEL22.5700.900.75723
123ASLANOVIslamUzbekistan UZB22.7401.070.73707
136TARASENKOAlekseyUzbekistan UZB22.8501.180.63697
144HOUMingdaPeople's Republic of China CHN22.8701.200.69695
155KRAATZJustinClub CLB22.9801.310.66685
165PENDOCKBryceSouth Africa RSA23.0201.350.65681
176COELHOJordanFrance FRA23.2101.540.69665
186ELKAMASHYoussefEgypt EGY23.5801.910.70634
197HALASAdamSlovakia SVK23.7102.040.71623
208NIANEAbdoul K MSenegal SEN23.7802.110.74618
217WEERyanSingapore SGP23.8002.130.68616
228VERWEYLukeSouth Africa RSA23.9502.280.69605
237AL-KHULAIFINoah Abdulaziz M SQatar QAT24.2502.580.80583
241GEYSERDarioSouth Africa RSA24.3002.630.78579
252LAZAREVICAleksandarClub CLB24.4302.760.70570
269MATTHEWSCameronSouth Africa RSA24.9003.230.75538
278BEZUIDENHOUTChrisSouth Africa RSA24.9503.280.65535
289FINNEYAlexSouth Africa RSA25.0203.350.68530
291KHOURYAlexander Louis-JoseClub CLB25.4303.760.76505
3010JONESMichaelSouth Africa RSA25.4603.790.66503
319JAOUHARAzizClub CLB25.4803.810.76502
323OUHIBMuhamad AymanClub CLB25.9704.300.77474
3310SAIDIFirasQatar QAT26.1004.430.75467
344NAJJARGhassanClub CLB26.2004.530.76462
355EL FARRAAhmad Sharif MohammedClub CLB26.2604.590.66459
361ELGHOBARYMarwanClub CLB26.3504.680.87454
376SHAHINAly Shawkat AlyClub CLB26.7905.120.69432
3810AL-KUWARIAbdulrahman Khalid S AQatar QAT26.9105.240.73426
397MOHAMED SAYED AHMED ABDELMohamed Ahmed HanyClub CLB26.9205.250.67426
402GAMALELDIN MOHAMED GAMALEAhmed Sameh FekryClub CLB26.9605.290.69424
418ELHALAFAWYSherif Amr Samir AbdullatClub CLB27.3105.640.71408
423ELGAYARYoussef Ahmed Nabil AlyClub CLB27.5205.850.72399
439MOHAMEDYoussefQatar QAT27.5705.900.77396
442MOHAMEDOmarClub CLB27.7806.110.74387
4510ABDELREHIMMostafa Ahmed Hany MohameClub CLB27.8306.160.66385
463DARAJAbdulazizBahrain BRN27.8406.170.69385
474MAHMOUDMohamedQatar QAT28.5006.830.69359
484HUSSAINMohammed Fahad M IQatar QAT28.7707.100.78349
495FATTOUHAhmed Samy AbdelsalamClub CLB28.9707.300.66342
505NAIFHabeeb Ahmed Adullah Al SClub CLB29.2907.620.81330
516RAWIAbdullah Mahmoud AbobakerClub CLB29.5107.840.64323
527ABDELRAHIMKhaled Mohsen EmamClub CLB29.7408.070.66316
536HANAFYAbdalrahman Ashraf MohameClub CLB30.5608.890.82291
547KANAANMohamed SaidClub CLB30.6809.010.81287
558AL-HAJJAJIAbdulla Mohammed A SClub CLB31.0309.360.82278
569AL-NAEMIYousef Abdulla N AClub CLB31.4709.800.75266
578BA-SHARAMTurkiClub CLB33.9812.310.83211
BUHENDIMohammed Abdulla S AClub CLBDNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
291KHOURYAlexander Louis-JoseClub CLB25.430.76505
442MOHAMEDOmarClub CLB27.7802.350.74387
463DARAJAbdulazizBahrain BRN27.8402.410.69385
474MAHMOUDMohamedQatar QAT28.5003.070.69359
505NAIFHabeeb Ahmed Adullah Al SClub CLB29.2903.860.81330
516RAWIAbdullah Mahmoud AbobakerClub CLB29.5104.080.64323
527ABDELRAHIMKhaled Mohsen EmamClub CLB29.7404.310.66316
578BA-SHARAMTurkiClub CLB33.9808.550.83211
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
361ELGHOBARYMarwanClub CLB26.350.87454
402GAMALELDIN MOHAMED GAMALEAhmed Sameh FekryClub CLB26.9600.610.69424
423ELGAYARYoussef Ahmed Nabil AlyClub CLB27.5201.170.72399
484HUSSAINMohammed Fahad M IQatar QAT28.7702.420.78349
495FATTOUHAhmed Samy AbdelsalamClub CLB28.9702.620.66342
536HANAFYAbdalrahman Ashraf MohameClub CLB30.5604.210.82291
547KANAANMohamed SaidClub CLB30.6804.330.81287
558AL-HAJJAJIAbdulla Mohammed A SClub CLB31.0304.680.82278
569AL-NAEMIYousef Abdulla N AClub CLB31.4705.120.75266
BUHENDIMohammed Abdulla S AClub CLBDNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
241GEYSERDarioSouth Africa RSA24.300.78579
252LAZAREVICAleksandarClub CLB24.4300.130.70570
323OUHIBMuhamad AymanClub CLB25.9701.670.77474
344NAJJARGhassanClub CLB26.2001.900.76462
355EL FARRAAhmad Sharif MohammedClub CLB26.2601.960.66459
376SHAHINAly Shawkat AlyClub CLB26.7902.490.69432
397MOHAMED SAYED AHMED ABDELMohamed Ahmed HanyClub CLB26.9202.620.67426
418ELHALAFAWYSherif Amr Samir AbdullatClub CLB27.3103.010.71408
439MOHAMEDYoussefQatar QAT27.5703.270.77396
4510ABDELREHIMMostafa Ahmed Hany MohameClub CLB27.8303.530.66385
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
41NAKAMURAKatsumiJapan JPN22.000.69Q780
52le CLOSChadSouth Africa RSA22.0200.020.64Q778
123ASLANOVIslamUzbekistan UZB22.7400.740.73707
144HOUMingdaPeople's Republic of China CHN22.8700.870.69695
165PENDOCKBryceSouth Africa RSA23.0201.020.65681
176COELHOJordanFrance FRA23.2101.210.69665
217WEERyanSingapore SGP23.8001.800.68616
228VERWEYLukeSouth Africa RSA23.9501.950.69605
319JAOUHARAzizClub CLB25.4803.480.76502
3310SAIDIFirasQatar QAT26.1004.100.75467
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11TANDYBradleySouth Africa RSA21.670.61Q817
22MOROZOVVladimirRussian Federation RUS21.7400.070.65Q809
63ORTIZ-CANAVATEMiguelSpain ESP22.0700.400.66Q773
84SCHOEMANRolandSouth Africa RSA22.1300.460.63Q767
105ELKAMASHMazenEgypt EGY22.5300.860.69727
136TARASENKOAlekseyUzbekistan UZB22.8501.180.63697
237AL-KHULAIFINoah Abdulaziz M SQatar QAT24.2502.580.80583
278BEZUIDENHOUTChrisSouth Africa RSA24.9503.280.65535
289FINNEYAlexSouth Africa RSA25.0203.350.68530
3810AL-KUWARIAbdulrahman Khalid S AQatar QAT26.9105.240.73426
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
31SHIOURAShinriJapan JPN21.950.70Q786
72PROUDBenjaminGreat Britain GBR22.0800.130.66Q772
93KHLOPTSOVAndriiUkraine UKR22.1600.210.68764
114TIMMERSPieterBelgium BEL22.5700.620.75723
155KRAATZJustinClub CLB22.9801.030.66685
186ELKAMASHYoussefEgypt EGY23.5801.630.70634
197HALASAdamSlovakia SVK23.7101.760.71623
208NIANEAbdoul K MSenegal SEN23.7801.830.74618
269MATTHEWSCameronSouth Africa RSA24.9002.950.75538
3010JONESMichaelSouth Africa RSA25.4603.510.66503