Scroll for more

FINA/airweave Swimming World Cup 2016 #8

October 25 - 26, 2016

Results

Timing and scoring provided by:
Men

Men 50m Breaststroke

Final

25 Oct

Heat 1

25 Oct

Heat 2

25 Oct

Heat 3

25 Oct

Heat 4

25 Oct

Heat 5

25 Oct
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11LIMAFelipeBrazil BRA26.250.67890
22SCHOEMANRolandSouth Africa RSA26.6100.360.63854
33OKAZAKIKoichiroClub CLB26.8800.630.63828
44ANDREWMichaelUnited States of America USA26.8900.640.75827
55YAMANAKAYoshikiClub CLB26.9000.650.63827
66MATSUMURAYuukiClub CLB26.9100.660.68826
77KOBAYASHIRyoClub CLB27.2100.960.54799
88SHIOIRIRyutoClub CLB27.3101.060.62790
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11OKAZAKIKoichiroClub CLB26.970.66Q820
21LIMAFelipeBrazil BRA26.9900.020.69Q818
31ANDREWMichaelUnited States of America USA27.1300.160.71Q806
31SCHOEMANRolandSouth Africa RSA27.1300.160.66Q806
52MATSUMURAYuukiClub CLB27.1800.210.65Q801
62KOBAYASHIRyoClub CLB27.1900.220.61Q800
73SHIOIRIRyutoClub CLB27.2600.290.58Q794
83YAMANAKAYoshikiClub CLB27.3400.370.65Q787
94WUChun-FengChinese Taipei TPE27.3600.390.74786
104NOMURARyoutaClub CLB27.3900.420.67783
113NIIYAMAMasakiClub CLB27.4400.470.66779
125HAYASHIKazukiClub CLB27.4700.500.65776
134KOSEKIYasuhiroJapan JPN27.5000.530.73774
145KOBASEKenjiClub CLB27.5100.540.67773
155LIUKKONENAri-PekkaFinland FIN27.5600.590.66769
166KINOSHITAKaiClub CLB27.7500.780.66753
166OHKUBORintarouClub CLB27.7500.780.64753
187KUSUKITakumaClub CLB27.7600.790.59752
191AZAD ALBARAZIAzad Al BaraziSyrian Arab Republic SYR27.8900.920.65742
207KANOUMasayaClub CLB27.9801.010.63734
216OHKIRyoheiClub CLB28.0001.030.63733
222SCHAFERNickAustralia AUS28.0201.050.67731
237KANAYAYuukiClub CLB28.1401.170.69722
248OKAMOTOYukiClub CLB28.1501.180.78721
253BELLGraysonAustralia AUS28.2201.250.68716
264HANAGURUMAYuClub CLB28.2901.320.66711
275CAIBing RongChinese Taipei TPE28.4001.430.63702
286LEEHsuan-YenChinese Taipei TPE28.5201.550.55693
298OHKIJunpeiClub CLB28.6001.630.56688
307FLETCHERJulianBermuda BER28.6701.700.69683
307HAEBERLEScott HaynesUnited States of America USA28.6701.700.65683
321GONGJiahaoPeople's Republic of China CHN29.8002.830.73608
332GONZALEZ CUETORicardoMexico MEX30.3103.340.73578
343LUPing-YuChinese Taipei TPE31.0504.080.58537
354MOHAMEDAbdelrahmanQatar QAT33.2906.320.71436
YAMAGUCHIYuukiClub CLBDNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
321GONGJiahaoPeople's Republic of China CHN29.800.73608
332GONZALEZ CUETORicardoMexico MEX30.3100.510.73578
343LUPing-YuChinese Taipei TPE31.0501.250.58537
354MOHAMEDAbdelrahmanQatar QAT33.2903.490.71436
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
191AZAD ALBARAZIAzad Al BaraziSyrian Arab Republic SYR27.890.65742
222SCHAFERNickAustralia AUS28.0200.130.67731
253BELLGraysonAustralia AUS28.2200.330.68716
264HANAGURUMAYuClub CLB28.2900.400.66711
275CAIBing RongChinese Taipei TPE28.4000.510.63702
286LEEHsuan-YenChinese Taipei TPE28.5200.630.55693
307FLETCHERJulianBermuda BER28.6700.780.69683
307HAEBERLEScott HaynesUnited States of America USA28.6700.780.65683
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11OKAZAKIKoichiroClub CLB26.970.66Q820
52MATSUMURAYuukiClub CLB27.1800.210.65Q801
83YAMANAKAYoshikiClub CLB27.3400.370.65Q787
94WUChun-FengChinese Taipei TPE27.3600.390.74786
155LIUKKONENAri-PekkaFinland FIN27.5600.590.66769
216OHKIRyoheiClub CLB28.0001.030.63733
237KANAYAYuukiClub CLB28.1401.170.69722
YAMAGUCHIYuukiClub CLBDNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
21LIMAFelipeBrazil BRA26.990.69Q818
62KOBAYASHIRyoClub CLB27.1900.200.61Q800
113NIIYAMAMasakiClub CLB27.4400.450.66779
134KOSEKIYasuhiroJapan JPN27.5000.510.73774
145KOBASEKenjiClub CLB27.5100.520.67773
166OHKUBORintarouClub CLB27.7500.760.64753
207KANOUMasayaClub CLB27.9800.990.63734
298OHKIJunpeiClub CLB28.6001.610.56688
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
31ANDREWMichaelUnited States of America USA27.1300.000.71Q806
31SCHOEMANRolandSouth Africa RSA27.130.66Q806
73SHIOIRIRyutoClub CLB27.2600.130.58Q794
104NOMURARyoutaClub CLB27.3900.260.67783
125HAYASHIKazukiClub CLB27.4700.340.65776
166KINOSHITAKaiClub CLB27.7500.620.66753
187KUSUKITakumaClub CLB27.7600.630.59752
248OKAMOTOYukiClub CLB28.1501.020.78721