Scroll for more

FINA/airweave Swimming World Cup 2016 #1

August 26 - 27, 2016

Results

Timing and scoring provided by:
Men

Men 50m Backstroke

Final

27 Aug

Heat 1

27 Aug

Heat 2

27 Aug
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11STRAVIUSJeremyFrance FRA22.850.62919
22SANKOVICHPavelBelarus BLR23.3000.450.57867
33LARKINMitchellAustralia AUS23.3100.460.64866
44HURLEYBobbyAustralia AUS23.3500.500.57861
55LACOURTCamilleFrance FRA23.5700.720.71837
55MOROZOVVladimirRussian Federation RUS23.5700.720.54837
77DONETCStanislavRussian Federation RUS23.7100.860.68823
88SILVA JUNIORNelsonBrazil BRA24.1201.270.54781
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11LARKINMitchellAustralia AUS23.560.61Q838
21STRAVIUSJeremyFrance FRA23.8100.250.64Q812
32DONETCStanislavRussian Federation RUS23.8600.300.73Q807
43HURLEYBobbyAustralia AUS23.9400.380.58Q799
52MOROZOVVladimirRussian Federation RUS24.0500.490.57Q788
63LACOURTCamilleFrance FRA24.2200.660.70Q772
74SANKOVICHPavelBelarus BLR24.3300.770.56Q761
84SILVA JUNIORNelsonBrazil BRA24.4400.880.55Q751
95ANDREWMichaelUnited States of America USA24.5200.960.64744
105ORANGEMaxenceFrance FRA25.3501.790.63673
116MATHIEUGeoffroyFrance FRA26.0002.440.68624
116MOUEDDENEEddieClub CLB26.0002.440.59624
136LOWMalcolmSingapore SGP26.1502.590.54613
147SILVAGlauberBrazil BRA26.7003.140.62576
158ALMENHALIQuait Nassib Quait YeailUnited Arab Emirates UAE29.2405.680.65438
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
21STRAVIUSJeremyFrance FRA23.810.64Q812
52MOROZOVVladimirRussian Federation RUS24.0500.240.57Q788
63LACOURTCamilleFrance FRA24.2200.410.70Q772
84SILVA JUNIORNelsonBrazil BRA24.4400.630.55Q751
105ORANGEMaxenceFrance FRA25.3501.540.63673
136LOWMalcolmSingapore SGP26.1502.340.54613
147SILVAGlauberBrazil BRA26.7002.890.62576
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11LARKINMitchellAustralia AUS23.560.61Q838
32DONETCStanislavRussian Federation RUS23.8600.300.73Q807
43HURLEYBobbyAustralia AUS23.9400.380.58Q799
74SANKOVICHPavelBelarus BLR24.3300.770.56Q761
95ANDREWMichaelUnited States of America USA24.5200.960.64744
116MATHIEUGeoffroyFrance FRA26.0002.440.68624
116MOUEDDENEEddieClub CLB26.0002.440.59624
158ALMENHALIQuait Nassib Quait YeailUnited Arab Emirates UAE29.2405.680.65438