Scroll for more

13th FINA World Swimming Championships (25m) 2016

December 6 - 11, 2016

Results

Timing and scoring provided by:
Mixed

Mixed 4x50m Freestyle Relay

Final

07 Dec

Heat 1

07 Dec

Heat 2

07 Dec

Heat 3

07 Dec

Heat 4

07 Dec
RankHeat RankCountryTimeTime Behind
11Russian Federation RUS1:29.73Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
BRIANSKIIAleksei0.66
50m (1) 21.40
21.40
MOROZOVVladimir0.23
100m (2) 41.84
20.44
KAMENEVAMariia0.25
150m (3) 01:05.85
24.01
NASRETDINOVARozaliya0.30
200m (4) 01:29.73
23.88
22Netherlands NED1:29.8200.09Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
PUTSJesse0.66
50m (1) 21.27
21.27
KORSTANJENyls0.30
100m (2) 42.42
21.15
KROMOWIDJOJORanomi0.37
150m (3) 01:05.76
23.34
de WAARDMaaike0.35
200m (4) 01:29.82
24.06
33Canada CAN1:29.8300.10Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
KISILYuri0.70
50m (1) 21.39
21.39
THORMEYERMarkus0.18
100m (2) 42.67
21.28
TOROMichelle0.23
150m (3) 01:06.15
23.48
MAINVILLESandrine0.28
200m (4) 01:29.83
23.68
44France FRA1:29.9600.23Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
MIGNONClement0.65
50m (1) 21.56
21.56
STRAVIUSJeremy0.26
100m (2) 42.61
21.05
SANTAMANSAnna0.18
150m (3) 01:06.25
23.64
HENIQUEMelanie0.20
200m (4) 01:29.96
23.71
55Japan JPN1:30.9501.22Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
SHIOURAShinri0.66
50m (1) 21.32
21.32
ITOKenta0.11
100m (2) 42.39
21.07
OUCHISayuki0.26
150m (3) 01:07.09
24.70
IKEERikako0.30
200m (4) 01:30.95
23.86
66Belarus BLR1:31.3201.59Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
LATKINAnton0.62
50m (1) 21.86
21.86
MACHEKINArtsiom0.15
100m (2) 43.08
21.22
KHITRAYAYuliya0.07
150m (3) 01:07.02
23.94
HERASIMENIAAliaksandra0.34
200m (4) 01:31.32
24.30
77Hungary HUN1:32.9803.25Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
LOBANOVSKIJMaxim0.69
50m (1) 21.70
21.70
TELEGDYAdam0.26
100m (2) 43.41
21.71
JAKABOSZsuzsanna0.22
150m (3) 01:07.89
24.48
VERRASZTOEvelin0.31
200m (4) 01:32.98
25.09
Finland FINDSQShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
TUOMOLAAndrei
50m (1) 21.87
21.87
LIUKKONENAri-Pekka
100m (2) 42.74
20.87
SEPPALAHanna-Maria
150m (3) 01:07.17
24.43
TEIJONSALOFanny
200m (4) 01:31.58
24.41
RankHeat RankCountryTimeTime Behind
11Netherlands NED1:31.30QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
PUTSJesse0.66
50m (1) 21.41
21.41
KORSTANJENyls0.36
100m (2) 42.72
21.31
BUSCHKim0.33
150m (3) 01:06.93
24.21
van VLIETTamara0.43
200m (4) 01:31.30
24.37
21Russian Federation RUS1:31.3900.09QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
BRIANSKIIAleksei0.66
50m (1) 21.50
21.50
POPKOVAleksandr0.24
100m (2) 42.72
21.22
KAMENEVAMariia0.34
150m (3) 01:07.00
24.28
NASRETDINOVARozaliya0.38
200m (4) 01:31.39
24.39
31France FRA1:31.4300.13QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
GOVINDINYonel0.65
50m (1) 21.97
21.97
MIGNONClement0.33
100m (2) 43.16
21.19
HENIQUEMelanie0.43
150m (3) 01:07.59
24.43
SANTAMANSAnna0.28
200m (4) 01:31.43
23.84
42Belarus BLR1:31.8200.52QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
LATKINAnton0.61
50m (1) 21.80
21.80
MACHEKINArtsiom0.32
100m (2) 43.38
21.58
KHITRAYAYuliya0.11
150m (3) 01:07.58
24.20
HERASIMENIAAliaksandra0.37
200m (4) 01:31.82
24.24
52Finland FIN1:32.0300.73QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
TUOMOLAAndrei0.61
50m (1) 21.76
21.76
LIUKKONENAri-Pekka0.20
100m (2) 42.85
21.09
SEPPALAHanna-Maria0.07
150m (3) 01:07.15
24.30
TEIJONSALOFanny0.08
200m (4) 01:32.03
24.88
63Japan JPN1:32.0500.75QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
SHIOURAShinri0.70
50m (1) 21.59
21.59
ITOKenta0.25
100m (2) 42.74
21.15
OUCHISayuki0.30
150m (3) 01:07.37
24.63
AOKITomomi0.00
200m (4) 01:32.05
24.68
73Canada CAN1:32.4601.16QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
KISILYuri0.70
50m (1) 21.62
21.62
RICHARD - JARRYMirando - Florent0.35
100m (2) 43.61
21.99
ZEVNIKAlexia0.12
150m (3) 01:07.89
24.28
SAVARDKaterine0.40
200m (4) 01:32.46
24.57
84Hungary HUN1:32.5801.28QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
LOBANOVSKIJMaxim0.67
50m (1) 21.41
21.41
TELEGDYAdam0.33
100m (2) 43.47
22.06
JAKABOSZsuzsanna0.42
150m (3) 01:07.81
24.34
VERRASZTOEvelin0.39
200m (4) 01:32.58
24.77
94Denmark DEN1:32.6301.33Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
JAKUPSSONMagnus0.72
50m (1) 22.33
22.33
NIELSENAnders Lie0.26
100m (2) 43.53
21.20
JENSENJulie Kepp0.30
150m (3) 01:07.98
24.45
BECKMANNEmilie0.27
200m (4) 01:32.63
24.65
102People's Republic of China CHN1:32.6801.38Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
LINYongqing0.65
50m (1) 22.14
22.14
YUHexin0.32
100m (2) 43.76
21.62
SUNMeichen0.12
150m (3) 01:08.24
24.48
LIUXiang0.33
200m (4) 01:32.68
24.44
115United States of America USA1:32.9401.64Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
VIRVADillon Randall0.66
50m (1) 21.68
21.68
ANDREWMichael0.45
100m (2) 43.12
21.44
KENNEDYMadison0.58
150m (3) 01:07.75
24.63
WEIRAmanda0.56
200m (4) 01:32.94
25.19
121South Africa RSA1:33.7802.48Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
TANDYBradley0.59
50m (1) 21.55
21.55
ERASMUSDouglas0.36
100m (2) 42.94
21.39
LOVEMORETayla0.32
150m (3) 01:07.70
24.76
GROBLERGabi0.49
200m (4) 01:33.78
26.08
133Sweden SWE1:34.5103.21Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
FORNDALDaniel0.61
50m (1) 22.83
22.83
ANDREASSONRobin0.03
100m (2) 44.31
21.48
LINDBORGNathalie0.18
150m (3) 01:09.54
25.23
LINDBORGIda0.24
200m (4) 01:34.51
24.97
145Latvia LAT1:35.4204.12Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
MASKALENKONikolajs0.65
50m (1) 22.44
22.44
KALNINSUvis0.34
100m (2) 44.46
22.02
STEINAKristina Silvia0.36
150m (3) 01:10.02
25.56
NIKITINAGabriela0.70
200m (4) 01:35.42
25.40
156Singapore SGP1:36.5105.21Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
YEOKai Quan0.67
50m (1) 22.78
22.78
KOODylan0.31
100m (2) 45.77
22.99
CHANMarina0.20
150m (3) 01:11.01
25.24
LIMXiang Qi Amanda0.25
200m (4) 01:36.51
25.50
167Iceland ISL1:36.7005.40Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
ORN STEFANSSONAron0.56
50m (1) 22.82
22.82
ADALSTEINSSONDavid0.16
100m (2) 45.66
22.84
GUSTAFSDOTTIREyglo Osk0.16
150m (3) 01:10.93
25.27
GUSTAFSDOTTIRJohanna0.24
200m (4) 01:36.70
25.77
176Hong Kong, China HKG1:36.8805.58Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
CHEUNGKin Tat Kent0.65
50m (1) 22.89
22.89
NGChun Nam Derick0.32
100m (2) 45.56
22.67
SZEHang Yu0.35
150m (3) 01:10.80
25.24
CHANKin Lok0.39
200m (4) 01:36.88
26.08
184Paraguay PAR1:37.0005.70Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
HOCKIN BRUSQUETTICharles0.63
50m (1) 22.22
22.22
HOCKINBenjamin0.20
100m (2) 43.94
21.72
RIVEROSKaren0.48
150m (3) 01:10.05
26.11
ARRUAMaria Jose0.56
200m (4) 01:37.00
26.95
195Thailand THA1:38.5507.25Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
MATJIURRadomyos0.70
50m (1) 23.65
23.65
WONGCHAROENNavaphat0.25
100m (2) 47.45
23.80
JUNKRAJANGNatthanan0.52
150m (3) 01:13.48
26.03
SRISA - ARDJenjira-0.01
200m (4) 01:38.55
25.07
202Macau, China MAC1:39.1307.83Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
CHAOMan Hou0.70
50m (1) 23.12
23.12
NGOUPok Man0.40
100m (2) 46.33
23.21
TANChi Yan0.60
150m (3) 01:13.16
26.83
LEIOn Kei0.48
200m (4) 01:39.13
25.97
217Kenya KEN1:40.3309.03Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
MAINASteven Kimani0.60
50m (1) 24.17
24.17
MOHAMEDIssa Abdulla Hemed0.18
100m (2) 47.65
23.48
BRUNLEHNERSylvia0.57
150m (3) 01:13.69
26.04
MUTETIEmily0.54
200m (4) 01:40.33
26.64
228Seychelles SEY1:40.6409.34Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
HOFFMANDean0.66
50m (1) 24.31
24.31
ROSSISamuele0.30
100m (2) 48.59
24.28
LAIRDAlexus0.09
150m (3) 01:15.15
26.56
PASSONFelicity0.43
200m (4) 01:40.64
25.49
239Panama PAN1:41.1109.81Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
GONZALEZ MEDINAHernan Mauricio0.73
50m (1) 24.28
24.28
TAMAYO PERINANIreyra Guadalupe0.37
100m (2) 51.11
26.83
COOPER GOMEZCatharine A0.38
150m (3) 01:17.28
26.17
CALDERON HARPERJeancarlo0.24
200m (4) 01:41.11
23.83
248Angola ANG1:42.3511.05Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
MATIASJoao0.61
50m (1) 24.10
24.10
PINOTESPedro0.31
100m (2) 47.47
23.37
NOBREGAAna0.35
150m (3) 01:14.27
26.80
LIMAYara0.26
200m (4) 01:42.35
28.08
253Curacao CUR1:43.0811.78Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
HOEKAdrian0.70
50m (1) 23.58
23.58
NERSICIOChade0.35
100m (2) 49.95
26.37
CIJNTJETiareth0.39
150m (3) 01:18.08
28.13
RAFAELARainier0.46
200m (4) 01:43.08
25.00
Brazil BRADNS
Venezuela VENDNS
Fiji FIJDNS
Albania ALBDNS
Honduras HONDNS
Dominican Republic DOMDSQShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
SANNAArianna0.63
50m (1) 24.56
24.56
NUNEZDioser0.33
100m (2) 51.86
27.30
MENCIAMariel0.50
150m (3) 01:20.21
28.35
PEREZJhonny0.22
200m (4) 01:43.25
23.04
RankHeat RankCountryTimeTime Behind
121South Africa RSA1:33.78Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
TANDYBradley0.59
50m (1) 21.55
21.55
ERASMUSDouglas0.36
100m (2) 42.94
21.39
LOVEMORETayla0.32
150m (3) 01:07.70
24.76
GROBLERGabi0.49
200m (4) 01:33.78
26.08
202Macau, China MAC1:39.1305.35Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
CHAOMan Hou0.70
50m (1) 23.12
23.12
NGOUPok Man0.40
100m (2) 46.33
23.21
TANChi Yan0.60
150m (3) 01:13.16
26.83
LEIOn Kei0.48
200m (4) 01:39.13
25.97
253Curacao CUR1:43.0809.30Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
HOEKAdrian0.70
50m (1) 23.58
23.58
NERSICIOChade0.35
100m (2) 49.95
26.37
CIJNTJETiareth0.39
150m (3) 01:18.08
28.13
RAFAELARainier0.46
200m (4) 01:43.08
25.00
RankHeat RankCountryTimeTime Behind
21Russian Federation RUS1:31.39QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
BRIANSKIIAleksei0.66
50m (1) 21.50
21.50
POPKOVAleksandr0.24
100m (2) 42.72
21.22
KAMENEVAMariia0.34
150m (3) 01:07.00
24.28
NASRETDINOVARozaliya0.38
200m (4) 01:31.39
24.39
42Belarus BLR1:31.8200.43QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
LATKINAnton0.61
50m (1) 21.80
21.80
MACHEKINArtsiom0.32
100m (2) 43.38
21.58
KHITRAYAYuliya0.11
150m (3) 01:07.58
24.20
HERASIMENIAAliaksandra0.37
200m (4) 01:31.82
24.24
73Canada CAN1:32.4601.07QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
KISILYuri0.70
50m (1) 21.62
21.62
RICHARD - JARRYMirando - Florent0.35
100m (2) 43.61
21.99
ZEVNIKAlexia0.12
150m (3) 01:07.89
24.28
SAVARDKaterine0.40
200m (4) 01:32.46
24.57
84Hungary HUN1:32.5801.19QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
LOBANOVSKIJMaxim0.67
50m (1) 21.41
21.41
TELEGDYAdam0.33
100m (2) 43.47
22.06
JAKABOSZsuzsanna0.42
150m (3) 01:07.81
24.34
VERRASZTOEvelin0.39
200m (4) 01:32.58
24.77
145Latvia LAT1:35.4204.03Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
MASKALENKONikolajs0.65
50m (1) 22.44
22.44
KALNINSUvis0.34
100m (2) 44.46
22.02
STEINAKristina Silvia0.36
150m (3) 01:10.02
25.56
NIKITINAGabriela0.70
200m (4) 01:35.42
25.40
156Singapore SGP1:36.5105.12Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
YEOKai Quan0.67
50m (1) 22.78
22.78
KOODylan0.31
100m (2) 45.77
22.99
CHANMarina0.20
150m (3) 01:11.01
25.24
LIMXiang Qi Amanda0.25
200m (4) 01:36.51
25.50
167Iceland ISL1:36.7005.31Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
ORN STEFANSSONAron0.56
50m (1) 22.82
22.82
ADALSTEINSSONDavid0.16
100m (2) 45.66
22.84
GUSTAFSDOTTIREyglo Osk0.16
150m (3) 01:10.93
25.27
GUSTAFSDOTTIRJohanna0.24
200m (4) 01:36.70
25.77
248Angola ANG1:42.3510.96Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
MATIASJoao0.61
50m (1) 24.10
24.10
PINOTESPedro0.31
100m (2) 47.47
23.37
NOBREGAAna0.35
150m (3) 01:14.27
26.80
LIMAYara0.26
200m (4) 01:42.35
28.08
Brazil BRADNS
RankHeat RankCountryTimeTime Behind
31France FRA1:31.43QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
GOVINDINYonel0.65
50m (1) 21.97
21.97
MIGNONClement0.33
100m (2) 43.16
21.19
HENIQUEMelanie0.43
150m (3) 01:07.59
24.43
SANTAMANSAnna0.28
200m (4) 01:31.43
23.84
102People's Republic of China CHN1:32.6801.25Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
LINYongqing0.65
50m (1) 22.14
22.14
YUHexin0.32
100m (2) 43.76
21.62
SUNMeichen0.12
150m (3) 01:08.24
24.48
LIUXiang0.33
200m (4) 01:32.68
24.44
133Sweden SWE1:34.5103.08Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
FORNDALDaniel0.61
50m (1) 22.83
22.83
ANDREASSONRobin0.03
100m (2) 44.31
21.48
LINDBORGNathalie0.18
150m (3) 01:09.54
25.23
LINDBORGIda0.24
200m (4) 01:34.51
24.97
184Paraguay PAR1:37.0005.57Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
HOCKIN BRUSQUETTICharles0.63
50m (1) 22.22
22.22
HOCKINBenjamin0.20
100m (2) 43.94
21.72
RIVEROSKaren0.48
150m (3) 01:10.05
26.11
ARRUAMaria Jose0.56
200m (4) 01:37.00
26.95
195Thailand THA1:38.5507.12Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
MATJIURRadomyos0.70
50m (1) 23.65
23.65
WONGCHAROENNavaphat0.25
100m (2) 47.45
23.80
JUNKRAJANGNatthanan0.52
150m (3) 01:13.48
26.03
SRISA - ARDJenjira-0.01
200m (4) 01:38.55
25.07
Venezuela VENDNS
Fiji FIJDNS
Albania ALBDNS
Dominican Republic DOMDSQShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
SANNAArianna0.63
50m (1) 24.56
24.56
NUNEZDioser0.33
100m (2) 51.86
27.30
MENCIAMariel0.50
150m (3) 01:20.21
28.35
PEREZJhonny0.22
200m (4) 01:43.25
23.04
RankHeat RankCountryTimeTime Behind
11Netherlands NED1:31.30QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
PUTSJesse0.66
50m (1) 21.41
21.41
KORSTANJENyls0.36
100m (2) 42.72
21.31
BUSCHKim0.33
150m (3) 01:06.93
24.21
van VLIETTamara0.43
200m (4) 01:31.30
24.37
52Finland FIN1:32.0300.73QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
TUOMOLAAndrei0.61
50m (1) 21.76
21.76
LIUKKONENAri-Pekka0.20
100m (2) 42.85
21.09
SEPPALAHanna-Maria0.07
150m (3) 01:07.15
24.30
TEIJONSALOFanny0.08
200m (4) 01:32.03
24.88
63Japan JPN1:32.0500.75QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
SHIOURAShinri0.70
50m (1) 21.59
21.59
ITOKenta0.25
100m (2) 42.74
21.15
OUCHISayuki0.30
150m (3) 01:07.37
24.63
AOKITomomi0.00
200m (4) 01:32.05
24.68
94Denmark DEN1:32.6301.33Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
JAKUPSSONMagnus0.72
50m (1) 22.33
22.33
NIELSENAnders Lie0.26
100m (2) 43.53
21.20
JENSENJulie Kepp0.30
150m (3) 01:07.98
24.45
BECKMANNEmilie0.27
200m (4) 01:32.63
24.65
115United States of America USA1:32.9401.64Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
VIRVADillon Randall0.66
50m (1) 21.68
21.68
ANDREWMichael0.45
100m (2) 43.12
21.44
KENNEDYMadison0.58
150m (3) 01:07.75
24.63
WEIRAmanda0.56
200m (4) 01:32.94
25.19
176Hong Kong, China HKG1:36.8805.58Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
CHEUNGKin Tat Kent0.65
50m (1) 22.89
22.89
NGChun Nam Derick0.32
100m (2) 45.56
22.67
SZEHang Yu0.35
150m (3) 01:10.80
25.24
CHANKin Lok0.39
200m (4) 01:36.88
26.08
217Kenya KEN1:40.3309.03Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
MAINASteven Kimani0.60
50m (1) 24.17
24.17
MOHAMEDIssa Abdulla Hemed0.18
100m (2) 47.65
23.48
BRUNLEHNERSylvia0.57
150m (3) 01:13.69
26.04
MUTETIEmily0.54
200m (4) 01:40.33
26.64
228Seychelles SEY1:40.6409.34Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
HOFFMANDean0.66
50m (1) 24.31
24.31
ROSSISamuele0.30
100m (2) 48.59
24.28
LAIRDAlexus0.09
150m (3) 01:15.15
26.56
PASSONFelicity0.43
200m (4) 01:40.64
25.49
239Panama PAN1:41.1109.81Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
GONZALEZ MEDINAHernan Mauricio0.73
50m (1) 24.28
24.28
TAMAYO PERINANIreyra Guadalupe0.37
100m (2) 51.11
26.83
COOPER GOMEZCatharine A0.38
150m (3) 01:17.28
26.17
CALDERON HARPERJeancarlo0.24
200m (4) 01:41.11
23.83
Honduras HONDNS