Scroll for more

13th FINA World Swimming Championships (25m) 2016

December 6 - 11, 2016

Results

Timing and scoring provided by:
Men

Men 4x50m Medley Relay

Final

10 Dec

Heat 1

10 Dec

Heat 2

10 Dec

Heat 3

10 Dec
RankHeat RankCountryTimeTime BehindPoints
11Russian Federation RUS1:31.52967Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
SHABASOVAndrei0.57
50m (1) 23.46
23.46
PRIGODAKirill0.11
100m (2) 48.98
25.52
POPKOVAleksandr0.22
150m (3) 01:11.06
22.08
MOROZOVVladimir0.14
200m (4) 01:31.52
20.46
22United States of America USA1:31.9700.45953Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
PEBLEYJacob0.60
50m (1) 23.54
23.54
MILLERCody0.25
100m (2) 49.22
25.68
SHIELDSTom0.30
150m (3) 01:11.16
21.94
CHADWICKMichael0.12
200m (4) 01:31.97
20.81
33Belarus BLR1:32.4900.97937Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
SANKOVICHPavel0.56
50m (1) 23.05
23.05
SHYMANOVICHIlya0.19
100m (2) 48.87
25.82
TSURKINYauhen0.38
150m (3) 01:11.46
22.59
LATKINAnton0.28
200m (4) 01:32.49
21.03
44Japan JPN1:32.6201.10933Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
KOGAJunya0.54
50m (1) 22.98
22.98
YAMANAKAYoshiki0.23
100m (2) 49.61
26.63
KAWAMOTOTakeshi0.22
150m (3) 01:11.76
22.15
ITOKenta0.11
200m (4) 01:32.62
20.86
55Australia AUS1:33.2901.77913Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
HURLEYBobby0.54
50m (1) 23.64
23.64
SUCIPTOTommy0.27
100m (2) 50.04
26.40
MORGANDavid0.10
150m (3) 01:12.26
22.22
D'ORSOGNATommaso0.25
200m (4) 01:33.29
21.03
66People's Republic of China CHN1:33.9802.46893Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
XUJiayu0.55
50m (1) 23.53
23.53
YANZibei0.12
100m (2) 49.82
26.29
LIZhuhao0.19
150m (3) 01:12.79
22.97
YUHexin0.13
200m (4) 01:33.98
21.19
77Sweden SWE1:34.4002.88881Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
BJORKJesper0.55
50m (1) 24.65
24.65
SKAGIUSJohannes0.20
100m (2) 50.24
25.59
SJODINSimon0.10
150m (3) 01:13.15
22.91
CARLSENChristoffer0.15
200m (4) 01:34.40
21.25
88Lithuania LTU1:35.0003.48864Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
RAPSYSDanas0.59
50m (1) 24.24
24.24
TITENISGiedrius0.14
100m (2) 50.62
26.38
MARGEVICIUSDeividas0.49
150m (3) 01:13.90
23.28
SADAUSKASMindaugas0.20
200m (4) 01:35.00
21.10
RankHeat RankCountryTimeTime BehindPoints
11Russian Federation RUS1:33.25Q914Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
TARASEVICHGrigory0.56
50m (1) 23.80
23.80
KOSTINOleg0.22
100m (2) 49.83
26.03
PAKHOMOVDaniil0.09
150m (3) 01:12.23
22.40
BRIANSKIIAleksei0.23
200m (4) 01:33.25
21.02
21Belarus BLR1:33.4800.23Q907Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
SANKOVICHPavel0.55
50m (1) 23.32
23.32
SHYMANOVICHIlya0.30
100m (2) 49.24
25.92
TSURKINYauhen0.29
150m (3) 01:11.91
22.67
LATKINAnton0.33
200m (4) 01:33.48
21.57
32People's Republic of China CHN1:33.9500.70Q894Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
XUJiayu0.81
50m (1) 23.46
23.46
YANZibei0.06
100m (2) 49.57
26.11
LIZhuhao0.34
150m (3) 01:12.50
22.93
YUHexin0.08
200m (4) 01:33.95
21.45
42Japan JPN1:34.0100.76Q892Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
KOGAJunya0.61
50m (1) 23.68
23.68
YAMANAKAYoshiki0.19
100m (2) 50.22
26.54
KAWAMOTOTakeshi0.31
150m (3) 01:12.78
22.56
ITOKenta0.24
200m (4) 01:34.01
21.23
53Australia AUS1:34.2400.99Q885Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
HURLEYBobby0.56
50m (1) 23.63
23.63
SUCIPTOTommy0.26
100m (2) 50.19
26.56
MORGANDavid0.26
150m (3) 01:12.50
22.31
MCCARTHYBrayden0.30
200m (4) 01:34.24
21.74
63United States of America USA1:34.2601.01Q885Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
JOSAMatthew0.61
50m (1) 23.84
23.84
ANDREWMichael0.37
100m (2) 50.46
26.62
SHIELDSTom0.20
150m (3) 01:13.16
22.70
POWERSPaul Quinn0.25
200m (4) 01:34.26
21.10
74Lithuania LTU1:34.3001.05Q884Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
RAPSYSDanas0.62
50m (1) 24.28
24.28
TITENISGiedrius0.38
100m (2) 50.79
26.51
SADAUSKASMindaugas0.29
150m (3) 01:13.50
22.71
BILISSimonas0.34
200m (4) 01:34.30
20.80
84Sweden SWE1:35.0201.77Q864Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
BJORKJesper0.59
50m (1) 24.77
24.77
SKAGIUSJohannes0.28
100m (2) 50.55
25.78
SJODINSimon0.00
150m (3) 01:13.32
22.77
CARLSENChristoffer0.35
200m (4) 01:35.02
21.70
95France FRA1:35.3802.13854Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
AVETANDThomas0.61
50m (1) 24.96
24.96
DENCAUSSEJean0.20
100m (2) 51.71
26.75
STRAVIUSJeremy0.28
150m (3) 01:14.00
22.29
GOVINDINYonel0.19
200m (4) 01:35.38
21.38
101Canada CAN1:37.8904.64790Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
BAGSHAWJeremy0.65
50m (1) 25.27
25.27
BLOCKJason Robert0.32
100m (2) 51.93
26.66
DARRAGHMackenzie Patrick0.27
150m (3) 01:15.84
23.91
RICHARD - JARRYMirando - Florent0.45
200m (4) 01:37.89
22.05
112Iceland ISL1:38.6605.41772Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
PORARINSSONKristinn0.55
50m (1) 25.17
25.17
VILBERGSSONViktor Mani-0.02
100m (2) 52.68
27.51
ADALSTEINSSONDavid0.16
150m (3) 01:16.45
23.77
ORN STEFANSSONAron0.17
200m (4) 01:38.66
22.21
123South Africa RSA1:39.4506.20753Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
ELLISRicky0.61
50m (1) 25.16
25.16
BASSONAlaric0.36
100m (2) 53.06
27.90
BASSONAlard0.30
150m (3) 01:17.44
24.38
BROWNMyles0.34
200m (4) 01:39.45
22.01
134Hong Kong, China HKG1:40.5607.31729Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
MAKHo Lun Raymond0.59
50m (1) 25.98
25.98
TSUIHoi Tung Ronald0.17
100m (2) 53.95
27.97
NGChun Nam Derick0.31
150m (3) 01:17.74
23.79
CHEUNGKin Tat Kent0.33
200m (4) 01:40.56
22.82
146Macau, China MAC1:41.5908.34707Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
NGOUPok Man0.61
50m (1) 25.70
25.70
CHAOMan Hou0.39
100m (2) 52.76
27.06
SIOKa Kun0.24
150m (3) 01:17.75
24.99
LINSizhuang0.24
200m (4) 01:41.59
23.84
157The Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia MKD1:42.6509.40685Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
CHEPISHEVSKIGorazd0.57
50m (1) 25.77
25.77
PETROVSKIDamjan0.27
100m (2) 55.41
29.64
ANGELOVSKILjupcho0.02
150m (3) 01:20.10
24.69
BLAZHEVSKIMarko0.10
200m (4) 01:42.65
22.55
165Papua New Guinea PNG1:43.9910.74659Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
PINIRyan0.70
50m (1) 24.56
24.56
SEETOAshley0.46
100m (2) 53.59
29.03
KAWALEStanford0.57
150m (3) 01:19.87
26.28
SEGHERSSam0.44
200m (4) 01:43.99
24.12
175Philippines PHI1:45.2311.98636Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
NGUIAxel Toni Steven0.58
50m (1) 27.43
27.43
DEIPARINEJames0.17
100m (2) 55.15
27.72
LIMJeremy Bryan0.33
150m (3) 01:21.17
26.02
BAUTISTAAlfonso Jose Leso0.45
200m (4) 01:45.23
24.06
Singapore SGPDNS
Czech Republic CZEDNS
Kenya KENDNS
Italy ITADNS
Seychelles SEYDNS
Dominican Republic DOMDNS
Albania ALBDNS
Angola ANGDNS
Venezuela VENDNS
Paraguay PARDSQShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
HOCKIN BRUSQUETTICharles
50m (1) 24.52
24.52
PRONORenato
100m (2) 51.10
26.58
KUNZLE SAVASTANOIvo
150m (3) 01:16.16
25.06
HOCKINBenjamin
200m (4) 01:37.31
21.15
RankHeat RankCountryTimeTime BehindPoints
101Canada CAN1:37.89790Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
BAGSHAWJeremy0.65
50m (1) 25.27
25.27
BLOCKJason Robert0.32
100m (2) 51.93
26.66
DARRAGHMackenzie Patrick0.27
150m (3) 01:15.84
23.91
RICHARD - JARRYMirando - Florent0.45
200m (4) 01:37.89
22.05
112Iceland ISL1:38.6600.77772Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
PORARINSSONKristinn0.55
50m (1) 25.17
25.17
VILBERGSSONViktor Mani-0.02
100m (2) 52.68
27.51
ADALSTEINSSONDavid0.16
150m (3) 01:16.45
23.77
ORN STEFANSSONAron0.17
200m (4) 01:38.66
22.21
123South Africa RSA1:39.4501.56753Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
ELLISRicky0.61
50m (1) 25.16
25.16
BASSONAlaric0.36
100m (2) 53.06
27.90
BASSONAlard0.30
150m (3) 01:17.44
24.38
BROWNMyles0.34
200m (4) 01:39.45
22.01
134Hong Kong, China HKG1:40.5602.67729Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
MAKHo Lun Raymond0.59
50m (1) 25.98
25.98
TSUIHoi Tung Ronald0.17
100m (2) 53.95
27.97
NGChun Nam Derick0.31
150m (3) 01:17.74
23.79
CHEUNGKin Tat Kent0.33
200m (4) 01:40.56
22.82
175Philippines PHI1:45.2307.34636Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
NGUIAxel Toni Steven0.58
50m (1) 27.43
27.43
DEIPARINEJames0.17
100m (2) 55.15
27.72
LIMJeremy Bryan0.33
150m (3) 01:21.17
26.02
BAUTISTAAlfonso Jose Leso0.45
200m (4) 01:45.23
24.06
Singapore SGPDNS
Czech Republic CZEDNS
Kenya KENDNS
Italy ITADNS
RankHeat RankCountryTimeTime BehindPoints
11Russian Federation RUS1:33.25Q914Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
TARASEVICHGrigory0.56
50m (1) 23.80
23.80
KOSTINOleg0.22
100m (2) 49.83
26.03
PAKHOMOVDaniil0.09
150m (3) 01:12.23
22.40
BRIANSKIIAleksei0.23
200m (4) 01:33.25
21.02
42Japan JPN1:34.0100.76Q892Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
KOGAJunya0.61
50m (1) 23.68
23.68
YAMANAKAYoshiki0.19
100m (2) 50.22
26.54
KAWAMOTOTakeshi0.31
150m (3) 01:12.78
22.56
ITOKenta0.24
200m (4) 01:34.01
21.23
63United States of America USA1:34.2601.01Q885Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
JOSAMatthew0.61
50m (1) 23.84
23.84
ANDREWMichael0.37
100m (2) 50.46
26.62
SHIELDSTom0.20
150m (3) 01:13.16
22.70
POWERSPaul Quinn0.25
200m (4) 01:34.26
21.10
84Sweden SWE1:35.0201.77Q864Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
BJORKJesper0.59
50m (1) 24.77
24.77
SKAGIUSJohannes0.28
100m (2) 50.55
25.78
SJODINSimon0.00
150m (3) 01:13.32
22.77
CARLSENChristoffer0.35
200m (4) 01:35.02
21.70
165Papua New Guinea PNG1:43.9910.74659Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
PINIRyan0.70
50m (1) 24.56
24.56
SEETOAshley0.46
100m (2) 53.59
29.03
KAWALEStanford0.57
150m (3) 01:19.87
26.28
SEGHERSSam0.44
200m (4) 01:43.99
24.12
Seychelles SEYDNS
Dominican Republic DOMDNS
Albania ALBDNS
Paraguay PARDSQShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
HOCKIN BRUSQUETTICharles
50m (1) 24.52
24.52
PRONORenato
100m (2) 51.10
26.58
KUNZLE SAVASTANOIvo
150m (3) 01:16.16
25.06
HOCKINBenjamin
200m (4) 01:37.31
21.15
RankHeat RankCountryTimeTime BehindPoints
21Belarus BLR1:33.48Q907Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
SANKOVICHPavel0.55
50m (1) 23.32
23.32
SHYMANOVICHIlya0.30
100m (2) 49.24
25.92
TSURKINYauhen0.29
150m (3) 01:11.91
22.67
LATKINAnton0.33
200m (4) 01:33.48
21.57
32People's Republic of China CHN1:33.9500.47Q894Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
XUJiayu0.81
50m (1) 23.46
23.46
YANZibei0.06
100m (2) 49.57
26.11
LIZhuhao0.34
150m (3) 01:12.50
22.93
YUHexin0.08
200m (4) 01:33.95
21.45
53Australia AUS1:34.2400.76Q885Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
HURLEYBobby0.56
50m (1) 23.63
23.63
SUCIPTOTommy0.26
100m (2) 50.19
26.56
MORGANDavid0.26
150m (3) 01:12.50
22.31
MCCARTHYBrayden0.30
200m (4) 01:34.24
21.74
74Lithuania LTU1:34.3000.82Q884Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
RAPSYSDanas0.62
50m (1) 24.28
24.28
TITENISGiedrius0.38
100m (2) 50.79
26.51
SADAUSKASMindaugas0.29
150m (3) 01:13.50
22.71
BILISSimonas0.34
200m (4) 01:34.30
20.80
95France FRA1:35.3801.90854Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
AVETANDThomas0.61
50m (1) 24.96
24.96
DENCAUSSEJean0.20
100m (2) 51.71
26.75
STRAVIUSJeremy0.28
150m (3) 01:14.00
22.29
GOVINDINYonel0.19
200m (4) 01:35.38
21.38
146Macau, China MAC1:41.5908.11707Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
NGOUPok Man0.61
50m (1) 25.70
25.70
CHAOMan Hou0.39
100m (2) 52.76
27.06
SIOKa Kun0.24
150m (3) 01:17.75
24.99
LINSizhuang0.24
200m (4) 01:41.59
23.84
157The Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia MKD1:42.6509.17685Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
CHEPISHEVSKIGorazd0.57
50m (1) 25.77
25.77
PETROVSKIDamjan0.27
100m (2) 55.41
29.64
ANGELOVSKILjupcho0.02
150m (3) 01:20.10
24.69
BLAZHEVSKIMarko0.10
200m (4) 01:42.65
22.55
Angola ANGDNS
Venezuela VENDNS