Scroll for more

16th FINA World Championships 2015

July 24 - August 9, 2015

Results

Timing and scoring provided by:
Women

Women 50m Backstroke

Final

06 Aug

Semifinal 1

05 Aug

Semifinal 2

05 Aug

Heat 1

05 Aug

Heat 2

05 Aug

Heat 3

05 Aug

Heat 4

05 Aug

Heat 5

05 Aug

Heat 6

05 Aug
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11FUYuanhuiPeople's Republic of China CHN27.110.65994
22MEDEIROSEtieneBrazil BRA27.2600.150.64978
33LIUXiangPeople's Republic of China CHN27.5800.470.63944
44SEEBOHMEmilyAustralia AUS27.6600.550.60936
55NIELSENMie OeDenmark DEN27.7300.620.62929
66WILSONMadisonAustralia AUS27.9200.810.55910
77QUIGLEYLaurenGreat Britain GBR27.9900.880.61903
88DRAKOUTheodoraGreece GRE28.1701.060.58886
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11FUYuanhuiPeople's Republic of China CHN27.180.61Q986
21MEDEIROSEtieneBrazil BRA27.4100.230.60Q962
32NIELSENMie OeDenmark DEN27.6300.450.66Q939
42LIUXiangPeople's Republic of China CHN27.6700.490.63Q935
53SEEBOHMEmilyAustralia AUS27.7000.520.65Q932
63WILSONMadisonAustralia AUS27.8300.650.57Q919
74QUIGLEYLaurenGreat Britain GBR27.8800.700.59Q914
85DRAKOUTheodoraGreece GRE28.0100.830.55Q901
96FESIKOVAAnastasiiaRussian Federation RUS28.1100.930.77892
104CINIMathildeFrance FRA28.1600.980.66887
115GEMOElenaItaly ITA28.2101.030.71882
126COVENTRYKirstyZimbabwe ZIM28.2801.100.62876
137GASTALDELLOBerylFrance FRA28.3001.120.57874
147USTINOVADaria KRussian Federation RUS28.3901.210.62865
158URBANCZYKAleksandraPoland POL28.4601.280.66859
168JOVANOVICSanjaCroatia CRO28.5901.410.67847
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
21MEDEIROSEtieneBrazil BRA27.410.60Q962
42LIUXiangPeople's Republic of China CHN27.6700.260.63Q935
63WILSONMadisonAustralia AUS27.8300.420.57Q919
74QUIGLEYLaurenGreat Britain GBR27.8800.470.59Q914
85DRAKOUTheodoraGreece GRE28.0100.600.55Q901
96FESIKOVAAnastasiiaRussian Federation RUS28.1100.700.77892
147USTINOVADaria KRussian Federation RUS28.3900.980.62865
168JOVANOVICSanjaCroatia CRO28.5901.180.67847
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11FUYuanhuiPeople's Republic of China CHN27.180.61Q986
32NIELSENMie OeDenmark DEN27.6300.450.66Q939
53SEEBOHMEmilyAustralia AUS27.7000.520.65Q932
104CINIMathildeFrance FRA28.1600.980.66887
115GEMOElenaItaly ITA28.2101.030.71882
126COVENTRYKirstyZimbabwe ZIM28.2801.100.62876
137GASTALDELLOBerylFrance FRA28.3001.120.57874
158URBANCZYKAleksandraPoland POL28.4601.280.66859
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11FUYuanhuiPeople's Republic of China CHN27.660.69Q936
21MEDEIROSEtieneBrazil BRA27.7400.080.65Q928
31SEEBOHMEmilyAustralia AUS27.7500.090.61Q927
42LIUXiangPeople's Republic of China CHN27.7900.130.64Q923
52NIELSENMie OeDenmark DEN27.8900.230.66Q913
62QUIGLEYLaurenGreat Britain GBR27.9400.280.61Q908
73GASTALDELLOBerylFrance FRA28.0200.360.58Q900
73WILSONMadisonAustralia AUS28.0200.360.62Q900
93COVENTRYKirstyZimbabwe ZIM28.1500.490.71Q888
94FESIKOVAAnastasiiaRussian Federation RUS28.1500.490.69Q888
115GEMOElenaItaly ITA28.1800.520.70Q885
126DRAKOUTheodoraGreece GRE28.3500.690.57Q869
134URBANCZYKAleksandraPoland POL28.3600.700.61Q868
147JOVANOVICSanjaCroatia CRO28.4000.740.67Q865
158CINIMathildeFrance FRA28.4600.800.70Q859
164USTINOVADaria KRussian Federation RUS28.5200.860.62Q854
175KHAKHLOVASviatlanaBelarus BLR28.6200.960.74845
186LISTOPADOVAKatarinaSlovakia SVK28.6300.970.65844
197BOUCHARDDominiqueCanada CAN28.6601.000.60841
208BAUMRTOVASimonaCzech Republic CZE28.6701.010.63840
208RUDENKOYekaterinaKazakhstan KAZ28.6701.010.76840
229AUHoi Shun StephanieHong Kong, China HKG28.7001.040.59838
235GUSTAFSDOTTIREyglo OskIceland ISL28.7501.090.74833
2410PARKHanbyeolRepublic of Korea KOR28.8501.190.57825
2510de WAARDMaaikeNetherlands NED28.8601.200.70824
266TCHORZAlicjaPoland POL28.8701.210.63823
271MORALESGiselaGuatemala GUA28.9401.280.73817
287ZEVINADarynaUkraine UKR28.9701.310.72814
298GICHARDBobbiNew Zealand NZL29.1501.490.57799
302KURASMagdalenaSweden SWE29.3301.670.67785
311RUELENaomiBotswana BOT29.3601.700.78782
323KUCHKAROVAYulduzUzbekistan UZB29.3701.710.69782
334IVRYAmitIsrael ISR29.5001.840.61771
345AVRAMOVAEkaterinaTurkey TUR29.6001.940.55764
356COLORADO HENAOCarolinaColombia COL29.6101.950.68763
367SEPPSigridEstonia EST29.9502.290.65737
378CHANCaroline Chan Zi XinMalaysia MAS30.1402.480.65723
382COSSAJessika LyudmilaMozambique MOZ30.1702.510.71721
399RATIHAnak Agung Istri KaniaIndonesia INA30.3302.670.55710
403WEECHArielBahamas BAH30.7703.110.68680
414RAMIREZ ABELLAMonicaAndorra AND30.8903.230.61672
4210GARCIAAndreaMexico MEX30.9403.280.63668
435AFOAEvelinaSamoa SAM31.7404.080.66619
446HEWLaurenCayman Islands CAY32.3304.670.55586
457FURGESONColleenMarshall Islands MHL33.0405.380.77549
468ZEQIRIRitaKosovo KOS33.6505.990.68520
479BAQLEHRahafJordan JOR33.6706.010.65519
4810DANIELDebraFederated States of Micronesia FSM33.7506.090.64515
491BAYARYesuiMongolia MGL35.4407.780.75445
502TYURINAAnastasiyaTajikistan TJK38.4810.82347
513CHANG'ANAMUNOTayamikaMalawi MAW38.8111.150.72338
524ALMAHMEEDFatemaBahrain BRN40.4012.740.87300
BOOTSMARachelUnited States of America USADNS
JALLOWMimosaFinland FINDSQ0.42
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
491BAYARYesuiMongolia MGL35.440.75445
502TYURINAAnastasiyaTajikistan TJK38.4803.04347
513CHANG'ANAMUNOTayamikaMalawi MAW38.8103.370.72338
524ALMAHMEEDFatemaBahrain BRN40.4004.960.87300
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
311RUELENaomiBotswana BOT29.360.78782
382COSSAJessika LyudmilaMozambique MOZ30.1700.810.71721
403WEECHArielBahamas BAH30.7701.410.68680
414RAMIREZ ABELLAMonicaAndorra AND30.8901.530.61672
435AFOAEvelinaSamoa SAM31.7402.380.66619
446HEWLaurenCayman Islands CAY32.3302.970.55586
457FURGESONColleenMarshall Islands MHL33.0403.680.77549
468ZEQIRIRitaKosovo KOS33.6504.290.68520
479BAQLEHRahafJordan JOR33.6704.310.65519
4810DANIELDebraFederated States of Micronesia FSM33.7504.390.64515
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
271MORALESGiselaGuatemala GUA28.940.73817
302KURASMagdalenaSweden SWE29.3300.390.67785
323KUCHKAROVAYulduzUzbekistan UZB29.3700.430.69782
334IVRYAmitIsrael ISR29.5000.560.61771
345AVRAMOVAEkaterinaTurkey TUR29.6000.660.55764
356COLORADO HENAOCarolinaColombia COL29.6100.670.68763
367SEPPSigridEstonia EST29.9501.010.65737
378CHANCaroline Chan Zi XinMalaysia MAS30.1401.200.65723
399RATIHAnak Agung Istri KaniaIndonesia INA30.3301.390.55710
4210GARCIAAndreaMexico MEX30.9402.000.63668
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11FUYuanhuiPeople's Republic of China CHN27.660.69Q936
52NIELSENMie OeDenmark DEN27.8900.230.66Q913
73GASTALDELLOBerylFrance FRA28.0200.360.58Q900
134URBANCZYKAleksandraPoland POL28.3600.700.61Q868
235GUSTAFSDOTTIREyglo OskIceland ISL28.7501.090.74833
266TCHORZAlicjaPoland POL28.8701.210.63823
287ZEVINADarynaUkraine UKR28.9701.310.72814
298GICHARDBobbiNew Zealand NZL29.1501.490.57799
JALLOWMimosaFinland FINDSQ0.42
BOOTSMARachelUnited States of America USADNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
31SEEBOHMEmilyAustralia AUS27.750.61Q927
42LIUXiangPeople's Republic of China CHN27.7900.040.64Q923
93COVENTRYKirstyZimbabwe ZIM28.1500.400.71Q888
164USTINOVADaria KRussian Federation RUS28.5200.770.62Q854
175KHAKHLOVASviatlanaBelarus BLR28.6200.870.74845
186LISTOPADOVAKatarinaSlovakia SVK28.6300.880.65844
197BOUCHARDDominiqueCanada CAN28.6600.910.60841
208BAUMRTOVASimonaCzech Republic CZE28.6700.920.63840
208RUDENKOYekaterinaKazakhstan KAZ28.6700.920.76840
2410PARKHanbyeolRepublic of Korea KOR28.8501.100.57825
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
21MEDEIROSEtieneBrazil BRA27.740.65Q928
62QUIGLEYLaurenGreat Britain GBR27.9400.200.61Q908
73WILSONMadisonAustralia AUS28.0200.280.62Q900
94FESIKOVAAnastasiiaRussian Federation RUS28.1500.410.69Q888
115GEMOElenaItaly ITA28.1800.440.70Q885
126DRAKOUTheodoraGreece GRE28.3500.610.57Q869
147JOVANOVICSanjaCroatia CRO28.4000.660.67Q865
158CINIMathildeFrance FRA28.4600.720.70Q859
229AUHoi Shun StephanieHong Kong, China HKG28.7000.960.59838
2510de WAARDMaaikeNetherlands NED28.8601.120.70824