Scroll for more

16th FINA World Championships 2015

July 24 - August 9, 2015

Results

Timing and scoring provided by:
Women

Women 50m Freestyle

Final

09 Aug

Semifinal 1

08 Aug

Semifinal 2

08 Aug

Heat 1

08 Aug

Heat 2

08 Aug

Heat 3

08 Aug

Heat 4

08 Aug

Heat 5

08 Aug

Heat 6

08 Aug

Heat 7

08 Aug

Heat 8

08 Aug

Heat 9

08 Aug

Heat 10

08 Aug

Heat 11

08 Aug

Heat 12

08 Aug
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11CAMPBELLBronteAustralia AUS24.120.67952
22KROMOWIDJOJORanomiNetherlands NED24.2200.100.69940
33SJOSTROMSarahSweden SWE24.3100.190.65930
44CAMPBELLCateAustralia AUS24.3600.240.78924
55van LANDEGHEMChantalCanada CAN24.3900.270.69920
66VANDERPOOL-WALLACEAriannaBahamas BAH24.4400.320.60915
77HALSALLFranGreat Britain GBR24.5100.390.68907
88MANUELSimoneUnited States of America USA24.5700.450.68900
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11CAMPBELLCateAustralia AUS24.220.79Q940
21KROMOWIDJOJORanomiNetherlands NED24.2300.010.70Q939
32SJOSTROMSarahSweden SWE24.3100.090.67Q930
43CAMPBELLBronteAustralia AUS24.3200.100.68Q928
52VANDERPOOL-WALLACEAriannaBahamas BAH24.3800.160.62Q922
64MANUELSimoneUnited States of America USA24.4700.250.66Q911
73HALSALLFranGreat Britain GBR24.5000.280.67Q908
84van LANDEGHEMChantalCanada CAN24.5200.300.69Q906
95OTTESENJeanetteDenmark DEN24.6100.390.65896
105BRANDTDorotheaGermany GER24.7500.530.73881
116LIUXiangPeople's Republic of China CHN24.7800.560.73878
126TOROMichelleCanada CAN24.8400.620.68871
137BLUMEPernilleDenmark DEN24.9300.710.67862
137SANTAMANSAnnaFrance FRA24.9300.710.60862
158KAMENEVAMariiaRussian Federation RUS24.9700.750.69858
168MEDEIROSEtieneBrazil BRA25.0300.810.63852
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
21KROMOWIDJOJORanomiNetherlands NED24.230.70Q939
52VANDERPOOL-WALLACEAriannaBahamas BAH24.3800.150.62Q922
73HALSALLFranGreat Britain GBR24.5000.270.67Q908
84van LANDEGHEMChantalCanada CAN24.5200.290.69Q906
105BRANDTDorotheaGermany GER24.7500.520.73881
126TOROMichelleCanada CAN24.8400.610.68871
137SANTAMANSAnnaFrance FRA24.9300.700.60862
158KAMENEVAMariiaRussian Federation RUS24.9700.740.69858
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11CAMPBELLCateAustralia AUS24.220.79Q940
32SJOSTROMSarahSweden SWE24.3100.090.67Q930
43CAMPBELLBronteAustralia AUS24.3200.100.68Q928
64MANUELSimoneUnited States of America USA24.4700.250.66Q911
95OTTESENJeanetteDenmark DEN24.6100.390.65896
116LIUXiangPeople's Republic of China CHN24.7800.560.73878
137BLUMEPernilleDenmark DEN24.9300.710.67862
168MEDEIROSEtieneBrazil BRA25.0300.810.63852
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11CAMPBELLCateAustralia AUS24.400.82Q919
21VANDERPOOL-WALLACEAriannaBahamas BAH24.4300.030.61Q916
32SJOSTROMSarahSweden SWE24.5300.130.67Q905
41KROMOWIDJOJORanomiNetherlands NED24.6200.220.67Q895
52OTTESENJeanetteDenmark DEN24.6600.260.65Q891
63BRANDTDorotheaGermany GER24.7100.310.69Q885
73CAMPBELLBronteAustralia AUS24.7400.340.69Q882
82HALSALLFranGreat Britain GBR24.8000.400.67Q876
94LIUXiangPeople's Republic of China CHN24.8200.420.76Q873
105SANTAMANSAnnaFrance FRA24.9000.500.60Q865
114MANUELSimoneUnited States of America USA24.9100.510.67Q864
123van LANDEGHEMChantalCanada CAN24.9400.540.71Q861
134MEDEIROSEtieneBrazil BRA24.9700.570.64Q858
145TOROMichelleCanada CAN25.1300.730.70Q842
156BLUMEPernilleDenmark DEN25.1400.740.67Q841
165KAMENEVAMariiaRussian Federation RUS25.1800.780.68Q837
176ZHUMenghuiPeople's Republic of China CHN25.1900.790.66836
187HERASIMENIAAliaksandraBelarus BLR25.2000.800.70835
191DRAKOUTheodoraGreece GRE25.2200.820.63833
196OSMANFarida Hisham AhmedEgypt EGY25.2200.820.71833
218HERRMANNGracieleBrazil BRA25.2500.850.66830
229UCHIDAMikiJapan JPN25.3300.930.72822
237di PIETROSilviaItaly ITA25.3400.940.66821
248DOWGIERTAnnaPoland POL25.4401.040.67811
247FERRAIOLIErikaItaly ITA25.4401.040.69811
268MARTINIvyUnited States of America USA25.4901.090.71806
262TOURETSKIAlexandra SashaSwitzerland SUI25.4901.090.64806
283QUIGLEYLaurenGreat Britain GBR25.5301.130.66803
294JOHANNESSENCecilie WaageNorway NOR25.5501.150.64801
294MEYNENJulieLuxembourg LUX25.5501.150.68801
311SYLLABOVAMiroslavaSlovakia SVK25.5901.190.72797
329KOSCHISCHEKBirgitAustria AUT25.6101.210.64795
339LOVTCOVANataliaRussian Federation RUS25.6201.220.77794
342KOLAROVAAnnaCzech Republic CZE25.6701.270.70789
356JAKABOSZsuzsannaHungary HUN25.7901.390.65779
363ARCILA HURTADOIsabellaColombia COL25.8301.430.63775
377HAUGHEYSiobhanHong Kong, China HKG25.8501.450.70773
3810MATSUMOTOYayoiJapan JPN25.9001.500.70769
391JOVANOVICSanjaCroatia CRO25.9401.540.80765
391RANGELOVANinaBulgaria BUL25.9401.540.68765
414SEMECOArleneVenezuela VEN25.9801.580.68762
425GOVEJSEKNastjaSlovenia SLO26.0001.600.65760
436SRISA - ARDJenjiraThailand THA26.1101.710.60750
447CHUILai KwanMalaysia MAS26.1301.730.65748
458ALKHALDIJasminePhilippines PHI26.1501.750.74747
469PIGOTChinyereSuriname SUR26.1801.780.70744
478SHIKLERZoharIsrael ISR26.1901.790.67743
489NURMINENTessaFinland FIN26.2301.830.70740
4910GROSSMANNTessEstonia EST26.3101.910.71733
503HANSENBryndisIceland ISL26.3301.930.71732
514PONSONAllysonAruba ARU26.4002.000.67726
525TORREZKarenBolivia BOL26.4102.010.60725
5310QUAHTing WenSingapore SGP26.5102.110.67717
541JUMAHBayanSyrian Arab Republic SYR26.8102.410.78693
552McMENEMYDorianDominican Republic DOM26.8702.470.73688
566NAJDANOVSKIMiroslavaSerbia SRB26.8902.490.69687
577HEYLIGERBexxBermuda BER26.9002.500.68686
581HOWARDJadeZambia ZAM26.9902.590.71679
598MUSCATNikkiMalta MLT27.1002.700.71671
603KEITH-MATCHITTTracyCook Islands COK27.1602.760.69666
614FOLDARSKARAstridFaroe Islands FAR27.2402.840.61661
622TERZICJovanaMontenegro MNE27.4403.040.70646
635RAHEEMMachikoFINA FINA27.4903.090.72643
646HUSSAINFayeKuwait KUW27.6303.230.74633
646RIVEROSKarenParaguay PAR27.6303.230.67633
649VASILYANMonikaArmenia ARM27.6303.230.78633
678-ShivaniIndia IND27.6503.250.82632
689RIZKALLAHJenniferLebanon LIB27.7603.360.71624
693USHERSofiaUruguay URU27.9303.530.80613
701SANSu Moe TheintMyanmar MYA27.9803.580.62610
714TUDO CUBELLSNadiaAndorra AND28.0003.600.71608
725LONGChi WaiMacau, China MAC28.0203.620.65607
725NOBREGAAnaAngola ANG28.0203.620.76607
742ANWARTiaraBrunei Darussalam BRU28.1003.700.71602
7510FELICIBeatriceSan Marino SMR28.1503.750.62599
763PHILLIPAmarahBritish Virgin Islands IVB28.3503.950.64586
777MANANouraMorocco MAR28.4504.050.74580
788ALKARAMOVAFatimaAzerbaijan AZE28.5004.100.81577
794HEPLERAnnieMarshall Islands MHL28.5204.120.63576
805SANMOOGANJamilaGuyana GUY28.6004.200.69571
816SWANLiannaPakistan PAK28.6604.260.65567
827PRESCOTTIreneTonga TGA28.7404.340.78562
839GILLHannahBarbados BAR28.7504.350.76562
848VALI-SKELTONBarbaraPapua New Guinea PNG28.7804.380.72560
8510SHAHSofiaNepal NEP29.4305.030.74524
861MOSHIMagdalenaUnited Republic of Tanzania TAN29.6205.220.79514
872NDIAYEAwa LySenegal SEN29.7805.380.79505
883BAYARYesuiMongolia MGL29.9005.500.78499
894PRUTHIFlakaKosovo KOS30.1605.760.72487
909SARYYEVAMerjenTurkmenistan TKM30.1705.770.76486
915PINTOAmmaraMalawi MAW30.2005.800.65485
926ALATRASHMiriPalestine PLE30.2505.850.74482
931DANIELDebraFederated States of Micronesia FSM30.4806.080.79471
947de JESUSAngelNorthern Mariana Islands NMA30.5706.170.65467
952HEMTHONVitinyCambodia CAM30.6706.270.74463
968OUEDRAOGOAngelikaBurkina Faso BUR30.7406.340.84460
9710AKIWORoylinPalau PLW30.8606.460.65454
983AKTARSoniaBangladesh BAN30.8906.490.70453
999GEBRESILASSIERahel FsehaEthiopia ETH32.4908.090.84389
10010SAMASSEKOUFatoumataMali MLI32.7908.390.86379
1011BUDCHARERNSiri ArunLao People's Democratic Republic LAO33.7109.310.74348
1024UWAMAHOROElsieBurundi BDI34.0809.680.84337
1035KPOSSIRebeccaTogo TOG34.4610.060.87326
1042SANGALAStefanRepublic of Congo CGO35.7411.340.72292
1053TAREQAlzainBahrain BRN35.7811.380.72291
1064IBRAHIMHaneenSudan SUD36.1411.740.81283
1076NAZLATIMohamed AndhumdineComoros COM37.6413.240.80250
1085SEIBOULaraibaBenin BEN37.6713.270.79249
1096MOUSSA MAHAMANERoukayaNiger NIG38.9814.580.77225
1107ADDAINatasha AmefaGhana GHA41.7117.310.88184
1118SOWMariamaGuinea GUI44.5920.190.91150
1127SAUVOURELChloeCentral African Republic CAF46.5522.15132
1139JALLOHBunturabie Effuah RashidaSierra Leone SLE54.2729.870.8683
BOSTASHVILITeonaGeorgia GEODNS
COLEMANMichelleSweden SWEDNS
HEEMSKERKFemkeNetherlands NEDDNS
KAFACKLizaCameroon CMRDNS
BAQLAHTalitaJordan JORDSQ0.74
TYURINAAnastasiyaTajikistan TJKDSQ0.80
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
1011BUDCHARERNSiri ArunLao People's Democratic Republic LAO33.710.74348
1042SANGALAStefanRepublic of Congo CGO35.7402.030.72292
1053TAREQAlzainBahrain BRN35.7802.070.72291
1064IBRAHIMHaneenSudan SUD36.1402.430.81283
1085SEIBOULaraibaBenin BEN37.6703.960.79249
1096MOUSSA MAHAMANERoukayaNiger NIG38.9805.270.77225
1107ADDAINatasha AmefaGhana GHA41.7108.000.88184
1118SOWMariamaGuinea GUI44.5910.880.91150
1139JALLOHBunturabie Effuah RashidaSierra Leone SLE54.2720.560.8683
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
931DANIELDebraFederated States of Micronesia FSM30.480.79471
952HEMTHONVitinyCambodia CAM30.6700.190.74463
983AKTARSoniaBangladesh BAN30.8900.410.70453
1024UWAMAHOROElsieBurundi BDI34.0803.600.84337
1035KPOSSIRebeccaTogo TOG34.4603.980.87326
1076NAZLATIMohamed AndhumdineComoros COM37.6407.160.80250
1127SAUVOURELChloeCentral African Republic CAF46.5516.07132
TYURINAAnastasiyaTajikistan TJKDSQ0.80
BOSTASHVILITeonaGeorgia GEODNS
KAFACKLizaCameroon CMRDNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
861MOSHIMagdalenaUnited Republic of Tanzania TAN29.620.79514
872NDIAYEAwa LySenegal SEN29.7800.160.79505
883BAYARYesuiMongolia MGL29.9000.280.78499
894PRUTHIFlakaKosovo KOS30.1600.540.72487
915PINTOAmmaraMalawi MAW30.2000.580.65485
926ALATRASHMiriPalestine PLE30.2500.630.74482
947de JESUSAngelNorthern Mariana Islands NMA30.5700.950.65467
968OUEDRAOGOAngelikaBurkina Faso BUR30.7401.120.84460
999GEBRESILASSIERahel FsehaEthiopia ETH32.4902.870.84389
10010SAMASSEKOUFatoumataMali MLI32.7903.170.86379
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
701SANSu Moe TheintMyanmar MYA27.980.62610
742ANWARTiaraBrunei Darussalam BRU28.1000.120.71602
763PHILLIPAmarahBritish Virgin Islands IVB28.3500.370.64586
794HEPLERAnnieMarshall Islands MHL28.5200.540.63576
805SANMOOGANJamilaGuyana GUY28.6000.620.69571
816SWANLiannaPakistan PAK28.6600.680.65567
827PRESCOTTIreneTonga TGA28.7400.760.78562
848VALI-SKELTONBarbaraPapua New Guinea PNG28.7800.800.72560
909SARYYEVAMerjenTurkmenistan TKM30.1702.190.76486
9710AKIWORoylinPalau PLW30.8602.880.65454
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
581HOWARDJadeZambia ZAM26.990.71679
622TERZICJovanaMontenegro MNE27.4400.450.70646
693USHERSofiaUruguay URU27.9300.940.80613
714TUDO CUBELLSNadiaAndorra AND28.0001.010.71608
725LONGChi WaiMacau, China MAC28.0201.030.65607
725NOBREGAAnaAngola ANG28.0201.030.76607
777MANANouraMorocco MAR28.4501.460.74580
788ALKARAMOVAFatimaAzerbaijan AZE28.5001.510.81577
839GILLHannahBarbados BAR28.7501.760.76562
8510SHAHSofiaNepal NEP29.4302.440.74524
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
541JUMAHBayanSyrian Arab Republic SYR26.810.78693
552McMENEMYDorianDominican Republic DOM26.8700.060.73688
603KEITH-MATCHITTTracyCook Islands COK27.1600.350.69666
614FOLDARSKARAstridFaroe Islands FAR27.2400.430.61661
635RAHEEMMachikoFINA FINA27.4900.680.72643
646HUSSAINFayeKuwait KUW27.6300.820.74633
646RIVEROSKarenParaguay PAR27.6300.820.67633
678-ShivaniIndia IND27.6500.840.82632
689RIZKALLAHJenniferLebanon LIB27.7600.950.71624
7510FELICIBeatriceSan Marino SMR28.1501.340.62599
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
391JOVANOVICSanjaCroatia CRO25.940.80765
391RANGELOVANinaBulgaria BUL25.9400.000.68765
503HANSENBryndisIceland ISL26.3300.390.71732
514PONSONAllysonAruba ARU26.4000.460.67726
525TORREZKarenBolivia BOL26.4100.470.60725
566NAJDANOVSKIMiroslavaSerbia SRB26.8900.950.69687
577HEYLIGERBexxBermuda BER26.9000.960.68686
598MUSCATNikkiMalta MLT27.1001.160.71671
649VASILYANMonikaArmenia ARM27.6301.690.78633
BAQLAHTalitaJordan JORDSQ0.74
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
311SYLLABOVAMiroslavaSlovakia SVK25.590.72797
342KOLAROVAAnnaCzech Republic CZE25.6700.080.70789
363ARCILA HURTADOIsabellaColombia COL25.8300.240.63775
414SEMECOArleneVenezuela VEN25.9800.390.68762
425GOVEJSEKNastjaSlovenia SLO26.0000.410.65760
436SRISA - ARDJenjiraThailand THA26.1100.520.60750
447CHUILai KwanMalaysia MAS26.1300.540.65748
458ALKHALDIJasminePhilippines PHI26.1500.560.74747
469PIGOTChinyereSuriname SUR26.1800.590.70744
4910GROSSMANNTessEstonia EST26.3100.720.71733
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
191DRAKOUTheodoraGreece GRE25.220.63833
262TOURETSKIAlexandra SashaSwitzerland SUI25.4900.270.64806
283QUIGLEYLaurenGreat Britain GBR25.5300.310.66803
294JOHANNESSENCecilie WaageNorway NOR25.5500.330.64801
294MEYNENJulieLuxembourg LUX25.5500.330.68801
356JAKABOSZsuzsannaHungary HUN25.7900.570.65779
377HAUGHEYSiobhanHong Kong, China HKG25.8500.630.70773
478SHIKLERZoharIsrael ISR26.1900.970.67743
489NURMINENTessaFinland FIN26.2301.010.70740
5310QUAHTing WenSingapore SGP26.5101.290.67717
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
21VANDERPOOL-WALLACEAriannaBahamas BAH24.430.61Q916
32SJOSTROMSarahSweden SWE24.5300.100.67Q905
63BRANDTDorotheaGermany GER24.7100.280.69Q885
114MANUELSimoneUnited States of America USA24.9100.480.67Q864
165KAMENEVAMariiaRussian Federation RUS25.1800.750.68Q837
176ZHUMenghuiPeople's Republic of China CHN25.1900.760.66836
187HERASIMENIAAliaksandraBelarus BLR25.2000.770.70835
218HERRMANNGracieleBrazil BRA25.2500.820.66830
229UCHIDAMikiJapan JPN25.3300.900.72822
3810MATSUMOTOYayoiJapan JPN25.9001.470.70769
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
41KROMOWIDJOJORanomiNetherlands NED24.620.67Q895
82HALSALLFranGreat Britain GBR24.8000.180.67Q876
123van LANDEGHEMChantalCanada CAN24.9400.320.71Q861
134MEDEIROSEtieneBrazil BRA24.9700.350.64Q858
145TOROMichelleCanada CAN25.1300.510.70Q842
156BLUMEPernilleDenmark DEN25.1400.520.67Q841
237di PIETROSilviaItaly ITA25.3400.720.66821
248DOWGIERTAnnaPoland POL25.4400.820.67811
339LOVTCOVANataliaRussian Federation RUS25.6201.000.77794
COLEMANMichelleSweden SWEDNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11CAMPBELLCateAustralia AUS24.400.82Q919
52OTTESENJeanetteDenmark DEN24.6600.260.65Q891
73CAMPBELLBronteAustralia AUS24.7400.340.69Q882
94LIUXiangPeople's Republic of China CHN24.8200.420.76Q873
105SANTAMANSAnnaFrance FRA24.9000.500.60Q865
196OSMANFarida Hisham AhmedEgypt EGY25.2200.820.71833
247FERRAIOLIErikaItaly ITA25.4401.040.69811
268MARTINIvyUnited States of America USA25.4901.090.71806
329KOSCHISCHEKBirgitAustria AUT25.6101.210.64795
HEEMSKERKFemkeNetherlands NEDDNS