Scroll for more

16th FINA World Championships 2015

July 24 - August 9, 2015

Results

Timing and scoring provided by:
Men

Men 50m Breaststroke

Final

05 Aug

Semifinal 1

04 Aug

Semifinal 2

04 Aug

Heat 1

04 Aug

Heat 2

04 Aug

Heat 3

04 Aug

Heat 4

04 Aug

Heat 5

04 Aug

Heat 6

04 Aug

Heat 7

04 Aug

Heat 8

04 Aug

Heat 9

04 Aug
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11PEATYAdamGreat Britain GBR26.510.571012
22van der BURGHCameronSouth Africa RSA26.6600.150.65995
33CORDESKevinUnited States of America USA26.8600.350.73973
44FRANCA SILVAFelipeBrazil BRA26.8700.360.67972
55DUGONJICDamirSlovenia SLO27.2300.720.72934
55TITENISGiedriusLithuania LTU27.2300.720.72934
77SNYDERSGlennNew Zealand NZL27.3600.850.65921
88SILADICabaSerbia SRB27.4500.940.70912
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTRecord TypePoints
11PEATYAdamGreat Britain GBR26.420.59QWR1022
21van der BURGHCameronSouth Africa RSA26.7400.320.65Q986
32CORDESKevinUnited States of America USA26.7600.340.73Q984
42FRANCA SILVAFelipeBrazil BRA26.8700.450.69Q972
53DUGONJICDamirSlovenia SLO26.9200.500.72Q966
64SNYDERSGlennNew Zealand NZL27.1700.750.64Q940
73SILADICabaSerbia SRB27.1900.770.68Q938
84TITENISGiedriusLithuania LTU27.2000.780.72Q937
95BALANDINDmitriyKazakhstan KAZ27.2400.820.69933
106FELDWEHRHendrikGermany GER27.3100.890.71926
117PRIGODAKirillRussian Federation RUS27.4701.050.63910
125LIMAFelipeBrazil BRA27.5001.080.66907
125STEVENSPeterSlovenia SLO27.5001.080.60907
147PEREZ-DORTONAGiacomoFrance FRA27.5101.090.65906
158TONIATOAndreaItaly ITA27.6101.190.62896
168MUSTAFINVladislavUzbekistan UZB27.7901.370.67878
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTRecord TypePoints
11PEATYAdamGreat Britain GBR26.420.59QWR1022
32CORDESKevinUnited States of America USA26.7600.340.73Q984
73SILADICabaSerbia SRB27.1900.770.68Q938
84TITENISGiedriusLithuania LTU27.2000.780.72Q937
125LIMAFelipeBrazil BRA27.5001.080.66907
125STEVENSPeterSlovenia SLO27.5001.080.60907
147PEREZ-DORTONAGiacomoFrance FRA27.5101.090.65906
158TONIATOAndreaItaly ITA27.6101.190.62896
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
21van der BURGHCameronSouth Africa RSA26.740.65Q986
42FRANCA SILVAFelipeBrazil BRA26.8700.130.69Q972
53DUGONJICDamirSlovenia SLO26.9200.180.72Q966
64SNYDERSGlennNew Zealand NZL27.1700.430.64Q940
95BALANDINDmitriyKazakhstan KAZ27.2400.500.69933
106FELDWEHRHendrikGermany GER27.3100.570.71926
117PRIGODAKirillRussian Federation RUS27.4700.730.63910
168MUSTAFINVladislavUzbekistan UZB27.7901.050.67878
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTRecord TypePoints
11van der BURGHCameronSouth Africa RSA26.620.65Q=WR1000
21PEATYAdamGreat Britain GBR26.6800.060.60Q993
31DUGONJICDamirSlovenia SLO26.7000.080.71Q991
42CORDESKevinUnited States of America USA26.9300.310.72Q965
52FRANCA SILVAFelipeBrazil BRA27.1000.480.69Q947
62SILADICabaSerbia SRB27.1900.570.69Q938
73SNYDERSGlennNew Zealand NZL27.2300.610.65Q934
84LIMAFelipeBrazil BRA27.3700.750.66Q920
93FELDWEHRHendrikGermany GER27.4100.790.74Q916
104PEREZ-DORTONAGiacomoFrance FRA27.4200.800.64Q915
115PRIGODAKirillRussian Federation RUS27.4300.810.63Q914
123STEVENSPeterSlovenia SLO27.4600.840.66Q911
136BALANDINDmitriyKazakhstan KAZ27.4700.850.67Q910
134TONIATOAndreaItaly ITA27.4700.850.65Q910
151MUSTAFINVladislavUzbekistan UZB27.5100.890.62Q906
155TITENISGiedriusLithuania LTU27.5100.890.75Q906
177SPRENGERChristianAustralia AUS27.5400.920.68903
185Mc HUGHBrendanUnited States of America USA27.6201.000.71895
196SHIWeijiaPeople's Republic of China CHN27.6501.030.65892
208FUNKRichardCanada CAN27.7101.090.64886
216KARPOUZLISIoannisGreece GRE27.8501.230.72873
221CARNOLLaurentLuxembourg LUX27.9401.320.70864
237AALTOMAASamiFinland FIN27.9901.370.66860
232MURILLO VALDESJorgeColombia COL27.9901.370.68860
259MURPHYAlexIreland IRL28.0001.380.65859
267SCHWEIZERMartinSwitzerland SUI28.0201.400.60857
273ELKAMASHMazenEgypt EGY28.0501.430.69854
288PRONORenatoParaguay PAR28.0601.440.65853
294CLAVERIECarlosVenezuela VEN28.1201.500.73848
308KOSEKIYasuhiroJapan JPN28.1301.510.68847
3110MASKALENKONikolajsLatvia LAT28.1501.530.65845
325STOLARSKIMarcin TomaszPoland POL28.2201.600.72839
339BOTIKMarekSlovakia SVK28.2601.640.73835
346CRESPOEdgarPanama PAN28.2901.670.66833
357SHUMKOVLachezarBulgaria BUL28.3601.740.63826
368ATASOYDemirTurkey TUR28.3801.760.68825
372HORVATHDavidHungary HUN28.4001.780.68823
3810BARTUNEKPetrCzech Republic CZE28.4701.850.76817
399MELCONIANMartinUruguay URU28.5301.910.79812
409SEJWALSandeepIndia IND28.5701.950.77808
413GROTERSJordyAruba ARU28.6402.020.65802
424FALLMalickSenegal SEN28.7102.090.74797
4310ALJANDMarttiEstonia EST28.7402.120.65794
435TYNESDustinBahamas BAH28.7402.120.66794
451LAWSONJamesZimbabwe ZIM28.8502.230.70785
466KHOOChien Yin LionelSingapore SGP28.8702.250.63783
472CHAOMan HouMacau, China MAC28.9902.370.70774
487KALOPSIDIOTISMarkosCyprus CYP29.0802.460.62767
498CASTILLOMauroMexico MEX29.1502.530.65761
509AFANEAbdelkader MohammedAlgeria ALG29.1702.550.69760
513ALLOUCHEAdam IsmailLebanon LIB29.4502.830.66738
521AGUIARJoaoAngola ANG29.9203.300.74704
534HARDINGJulianMalta MLT29.9303.310.63703
545MEZAYEKNazih Samer NazihJordan JOR29.9603.340.70701
556AXIOTISAlexZambia ZAM30.2403.620.72682
567FLORESJesusHonduras HON30.3303.710.75676
578TAIMATOVRamazanKyrgyzstan KGZ30.4003.780.69671
582OLLIVIERRECoreyGrenada GRN30.6103.990.64657
593ZHAVELILumKosovo KOS30.9504.330.69636
609MARTENSerginniCuracao CUR30.9704.350.71635
614YUNChung IlDemocratic People's Republic of Korea PRK31.0004.380.72633
625YANAIKaito HollisNorthern Mariana Islands NMA31.4604.840.62605
636MYAGMARDelgerkhuuMongolia MGL32.0705.450.74571
647TIBATEMWAElishaUganda UGA33.0006.380.80524
658HEMThonponloeuCambodia CAM33.0906.470.74520
669CADOGANShaneSaint Vincent and the Grenadines VIN33.1406.520.65518
6710AUGUSTINEDionisioFederated States of Micronesia FSM33.9107.290.71483
681BEALEMorisSierra Leone SLE34.8708.250.80444
692KARKIKiranNepal NEP34.9408.320.80442
703MUKTARAbdelmalik TofikEthiopia ETH35.8909.270.75408
714SEYDOU LANCINAAlassaneNiger NIG36.6310.010.97383
725KHORKASHOVRamziyorTajikistan TJK37.2010.580.75366
736ATTATano Pierre ClaverCôte d'Ivoire CIV38.6512.030.81326
741BARRYOmar Fadel BengaliBurkina Faso BUR41.3314.710.79267
752SAINEMomodouGambia GAM41.4914.870.90264
767BOURHAN ALWANAhmedDjibouti DJI42.8816.260.86239
AL BESHERMubarak Mohamed Salem YouUnited Arab Emirates UAEDNS
FOFANAAlhassaneGuinea GUIDNS
FOKAMStephaneCameroon CMRDNS
HALLJoshuaPhilippines PHIDSQ0.66
NASSIFChristian DjidaguiCentral African Republic CAFDSQ0.77
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
741BARRYOmar Fadel BengaliBurkina Faso BUR41.330.79267
752SAINEMomodouGambia GAM41.4900.160.90264
FOFANAAlhassaneGuinea GUIDNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
681BEALEMorisSierra Leone SLE34.870.80444
692KARKIKiranNepal NEP34.9400.070.80442
703MUKTARAbdelmalik TofikEthiopia ETH35.8901.020.75408
714SEYDOU LANCINAAlassaneNiger NIG36.6301.760.97383
725KHORKASHOVRamziyorTajikistan TJK37.2002.330.75366
736ATTATano Pierre ClaverCôte d'Ivoire CIV38.6503.780.81326
767BOURHAN ALWANAhmedDjibouti DJI42.8808.010.86239
FOKAMStephaneCameroon CMRDNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
521AGUIARJoaoAngola ANG29.920.74704
582OLLIVIERRECoreyGrenada GRN30.6100.690.64657
593ZHAVELILumKosovo KOS30.9501.030.69636
614YUNChung IlDemocratic People's Republic of Korea PRK31.0001.080.72633
625YANAIKaito HollisNorthern Mariana Islands NMA31.4601.540.62605
636MYAGMARDelgerkhuuMongolia MGL32.0702.150.74571
647TIBATEMWAElishaUganda UGA33.0003.080.80524
658HEMThonponloeuCambodia CAM33.0903.170.74520
669CADOGANShaneSaint Vincent and the Grenadines VIN33.1403.220.65518
NASSIFChristian DjidaguiCentral African Republic CAFDSQ0.77
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
451LAWSONJamesZimbabwe ZIM28.850.70785
472CHAOMan HouMacau, China MAC28.9900.140.70774
513ALLOUCHEAdam IsmailLebanon LIB29.4500.600.66738
534HARDINGJulianMalta MLT29.9301.080.63703
545MEZAYEKNazih Samer NazihJordan JOR29.9601.110.70701
556AXIOTISAlexZambia ZAM30.2401.390.72682
567FLORESJesusHonduras HON30.3301.480.75676
578TAIMATOVRamazanKyrgyzstan KGZ30.4001.550.69671
609MARTENSerginniCuracao CUR30.9702.120.71635
6710AUGUSTINEDionisioFederated States of Micronesia FSM33.9105.060.71483
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
221CARNOLLaurentLuxembourg LUX27.940.70864
372HORVATHDavidHungary HUN28.4000.460.68823
413GROTERSJordyAruba ARU28.6400.700.65802
424FALLMalickSenegal SEN28.7100.770.74797
435TYNESDustinBahamas BAH28.7400.800.66794
466KHOOChien Yin LionelSingapore SGP28.8700.930.63783
487KALOPSIDIOTISMarkosCyprus CYP29.0801.140.62767
498CASTILLOMauroMexico MEX29.1501.210.65761
509AFANEAbdelkader MohammedAlgeria ALG29.1701.230.69760
AL BESHERMubarak Mohamed Salem YouUnited Arab Emirates UAEDNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
151MUSTAFINVladislavUzbekistan UZB27.510.62Q906
232MURILLO VALDESJorgeColombia COL27.9900.480.68860
273ELKAMASHMazenEgypt EGY28.0500.540.69854
294CLAVERIECarlosVenezuela VEN28.1200.610.73848
325STOLARSKIMarcin TomaszPoland POL28.2200.710.72839
346CRESPOEdgarPanama PAN28.2900.780.66833
357SHUMKOVLachezarBulgaria BUL28.3600.850.63826
368ATASOYDemirTurkey TUR28.3800.870.68825
409SEJWALSandeepIndia IND28.5701.060.77808
HALLJoshuaPhilippines PHIDSQ0.66
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTRecord TypePoints
11van der BURGHCameronSouth Africa RSA26.620.65Q=WR1000
62SILADICabaSerbia SRB27.1900.570.69Q938
73SNYDERSGlennNew Zealand NZL27.2300.610.65Q934
84LIMAFelipeBrazil BRA27.3700.750.66Q920
155TITENISGiedriusLithuania LTU27.5100.890.75Q906
196SHIWeijiaPeople's Republic of China CHN27.6501.030.65892
237AALTOMAASamiFinland FIN27.9901.370.66860
288PRONORenatoParaguay PAR28.0601.440.65853
399MELCONIANMartinUruguay URU28.5301.910.79812
4310ALJANDMarttiEstonia EST28.7402.120.65794
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
31DUGONJICDamirSlovenia SLO26.700.71Q991
52FRANCA SILVAFelipeBrazil BRA27.1000.400.69Q947
93FELDWEHRHendrikGermany GER27.4100.710.74Q916
104PEREZ-DORTONAGiacomoFrance FRA27.4200.720.64Q915
115PRIGODAKirillRussian Federation RUS27.4300.730.63Q914
136BALANDINDmitriyKazakhstan KAZ27.4700.770.67Q910
177SPRENGERChristianAustralia AUS27.5400.840.68903
208FUNKRichardCanada CAN27.7101.010.64886
259MURPHYAlexIreland IRL28.0001.300.65859
3110MASKALENKONikolajsLatvia LAT28.1501.450.65845
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
21PEATYAdamGreat Britain GBR26.680.60Q993
42CORDESKevinUnited States of America USA26.9300.250.72Q965
123STEVENSPeterSlovenia SLO27.4600.780.66Q911
134TONIATOAndreaItaly ITA27.4700.790.65Q910
185Mc HUGHBrendanUnited States of America USA27.6200.940.71895
216KARPOUZLISIoannisGreece GRE27.8501.170.72873
267SCHWEIZERMartinSwitzerland SUI28.0201.340.60857
308KOSEKIYasuhiroJapan JPN28.1301.450.68847
339BOTIKMarekSlovakia SVK28.2601.580.73835
3810BARTUNEKPetrCzech Republic CZE28.4701.790.76817