Scroll for more
Timing and scoring provided by:
Women

Women 50m Freestyle

Final

16 Dec

Semifinal 1

15 Dec

Semifinal 2

15 Dec

Heat 1

15 Dec

Heat 2

15 Dec

Heat 3

15 Dec

Heat 4

15 Dec

Heat 5

15 Dec

Heat 6

15 Dec

Heat 7

15 Dec

Heat 8

15 Dec

Heat 9

15 Dec

Heat 10

15 Dec

Heat 11

15 Dec

Heat 12

15 Dec
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11HERASIMENIAAliaksandraBelarus BLR23.640.68951
22HALSALLFranGreat Britain GBR23.8700.230.67924
33OTTESENJeanetteDenmark DEN24.0000.360.69909
44STEFFENBrittaGermany GER24.0400.400.68904
55D'CRUZMariekeAustralia AUS24.3600.720.69869
66MAGNUSONChristineUnited States of America USA24.4200.780.66863
77KNIAGININASvetlanaRussian Federation RUS24.5800.940.67846
88DELAROLI-CAZZIOLATOFlaviaBrazil BRA24.8301.190.69820
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11HERASIMENIAAliaksandraBelarus BLR24.130.71Q894
21OTTESENJeanetteDenmark DEN24.2500.120.72Q881
32STEFFENBrittaGermany GER24.2700.140.72Q879
43HALSALLFranGreat Britain GBR24.4900.360.71Q855
42MAGNUSONChristineUnited States of America USA24.4900.360.66Q855
63D'CRUZMariekeAustralia AUS24.5000.370.71Q854
74DELAROLI-CAZZIOLATOFlaviaBrazil BRA24.5500.420.69Q849
84KNIAGININASvetlanaRussian Federation RUS24.5700.440.70Q847
95UCHIDAMikiJapan JPN24.6900.560.71835
105MAREETrudiSouth Africa RSA24.7400.610.64829
116SANTAMANSAnnaFrance FRA24.8000.670.61823
127SCHREIBERDanielaGermany GER24.8100.680.76822
127VAN LANDEGHEMChantalCanada CAN24.8100.680.73822
146SEPPALAHanna-MariaFinland FIN24.8700.740.71817
157CHENXinyiPeople's Republic of China CHN24.8800.750.67816
168HUNTERSallyAustralia AUS24.9700.840.75807
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
21OTTESENJeanetteDenmark DEN24.250.72Q881
32STEFFENBrittaGermany GER24.2700.020.72Q879
43HALSALLFranGreat Britain GBR24.4900.240.71Q855
84KNIAGININASvetlanaRussian Federation RUS24.5700.320.70Q847
95UCHIDAMikiJapan JPN24.6900.440.71835
146SEPPALAHanna-MariaFinland FIN24.8700.620.71817
157CHENXinyiPeople's Republic of China CHN24.8800.630.67816
168HUNTERSallyAustralia AUS24.9700.720.75807
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11HERASIMENIAAliaksandraBelarus BLR24.130.71Q894
42MAGNUSONChristineUnited States of America USA24.4900.360.66Q855
63D'CRUZMariekeAustralia AUS24.5000.370.71Q854
74DELAROLI-CAZZIOLATOFlaviaBrazil BRA24.5500.420.69Q849
105MAREETrudiSouth Africa RSA24.7400.610.64829
116SANTAMANSAnnaFrance FRA24.8000.670.61823
127SCHREIBERDanielaGermany GER24.8100.680.76822
127VAN LANDEGHEMChantalCanada CAN24.8100.680.73822
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11HERASIMENIAAliaksandraBelarus BLR24.270.74Q879
21HALSALLFranGreat Britain GBR24.4100.140.68Q864
32MAGNUSONChristineUnited States of America USA24.4200.150.69Q863
41STEFFENBrittaGermany GER24.5000.230.70Q854
52DELAROLI-CAZZIOLATOFlaviaBrazil BRA24.5800.310.67Q846
63OTTESENJeanetteDenmark DEN24.6000.330.72Q844
73D'CRUZMariekeAustralia AUS24.6400.370.72Q840
84KNIAGININASvetlanaRussian Federation RUS24.7000.430.68Q834
94SCHREIBERDanielaGermany GER24.8100.540.78Q822
105SEPPALAHanna-MariaFinland FIN24.8200.550.68Q821
112SANTAMANSAnnaFrance FRA24.8700.600.61Q817
125HUNTERSallyAustralia AUS24.9000.630.71Q814
136MAREETrudiSouth Africa RSA24.9200.650.63Q812
141CHENXinyiPeople's Republic of China CHN24.9500.680.69Q809
156VAN LANDEGHEMChantalCanada CAN24.9700.700.72Q807
167UCHIDAMikiJapan JPN25.0000.730.72Q804
173DOLUNAYBurcuTurkey TUR25.0100.740.64803
187UEDAHarukaJapan JPN25.0900.820.78795
198NAJDANOVSKIMiroslavaSerbia SRB25.1600.890.72789
204MARCHIOROAlessandraBrazil BRA25.1800.910.66787
208SYLLABOVAMiroslavaSlovakia SVK25.1800.910.73787
229ALJANDTriinEstonia EST25.2000.930.69785
231KEMPLehestaSouth Africa RSA25.2600.990.66779
245COLORADO HENAOCarolinaColombia COL25.3001.030.69776
251WANGHaibingPeople's Republic of China CHN25.3201.050.69774
262SZEHang YuHong Kong, China HKG25.3301.060.71773
273GOVEJSEKNastjaSlovenia SLO25.4101.140.66766
286NASRETDINOVARozaliyaRussian Federation RUS25.4301.160.64764
294SRISA - ARDJenjiraThailand THA25.4501.180.59762
307DRAKOUTheodoraGreece GRE25.5301.260.58755
315TURNERRebeccaGreat Britain GBR25.5401.270.59754
328LIMXiang Qi AmandaSingapore SGP25.7501.480.65736
336MACLEANHeatherCanada CAN25.7801.510.77733
349ONGChui Bin MyleneSingapore SGP25.8001.530.69731
357MEYNENJulieLuxembourg LUX25.8201.550.67730
361PONSONAllysonAruba ARU25.9501.680.71719
371FRASERMoiraZimbabwe ZIM26.2601.990.75694
378KURUNiluferTurkey TUR26.2601.990.67694
399CORSINIMiriamMozambique MOZ26.3002.030.67690
3910GONZALEZ RAMIREZMariaMexico MEX26.3002.030.71690
412LOPEZ NERY HUERTAMariaParaguay PAR26.3702.100.73685
421BOGDANOVSKIAnastasiaThe Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia MKD26.4802.210.69676
432TORREZKarenBolivia BOL26.5402.270.63672
442BRUNLEHNERSylviaKenya KEN26.6102.340.85667
453DEBESBiritaFaroe Islands FAR26.6402.370.71664
464PUAMAUCaroline MagdaleneFiji FIJ26.6502.380.73664
475MUSCATNikkiMalta MLT26.6802.410.70661
4810LEIOn KeiMacau, China MAC26.7302.460.67658
496VIEIRAJessicaMozambique MOZ26.8902.620.66646
507RIQUELMEIsabelChile CHI26.9402.670.68642
513KASHARIAnxhelaAlbania ALB27.0502.780.68634
511RIBERAMaria JoseBolivia BOL27.0502.780.71634
538RAHEEMKimikoSri Lanka SRI27.0702.800.71633
544DE MAROUSSEMOliviaMauritius MRI27.1502.880.69627
555TORREZ ZAMORADalia MassielNicaragua NCA27.2202.950.70623
566HOWARDJadeZambia ZAM27.2402.970.73621
573SHERRYSariyahBarbados BAR27.2502.980.73621
582MEAURIJudith IlanPapua New Guinea PNG27.2903.020.72618
593NOBREGAAnaAngola ANG27.3203.050.74616
607VASILYANMonikaArmenia ARM27.4003.130.76610
618CATTANEOJessicaPeru PER27.4103.140.75610
624FORTINAna JoselinaHonduras HON27.5203.250.77603
632HOSSZamanthaPanama PAN27.6503.380.74594
645RUELENaomiBotswana BOT27.7203.450.77590
659ESPINOZA DIAZOriele AlejandraPeru PER27.7503.480.70588
6610MEZAMary LauraCosta Rica CRC27.8603.590.68581
676ESPINOZA HERRERAFabiola IsabelNicaragua NCA27.8903.620.69579
684SAILIMonicaSamoa SAM28.0803.810.74567
697MUTETIEmilyKenya KEN28.1403.870.72564
705HAZBOUNSabinePalestine PLE28.2203.950.66559
705VALI-SKELTONBarbaraPapua New Guinea PNG28.2203.950.70559
728FANCHETTEAurelieSeychelles SEY28.4504.180.67545
733EI EIThetMyanmar MYA28.4604.190.84545
749HEPLERAnnieMarshall Islands MHL28.4704.200.67544
7510KHANKiranPakistan PAK28.7404.470.81529
767BROWNCelesteCook Islands COK28.8804.610.76521
774K. ZINWinMyanmar MYA29.0604.790.76512
781NOBLEKathleen Uganda UGA29.2204.950.73503
791AMBOARATIANADomoinanavalonaMadagascar MAD29.3405.070.75497
795FOUMMariam Muhammad AliUnited Republic of Tanzania TAN29.3405.070.76497
812DIOPAichatou AdelaideSenegal SEN29.5005.230.89489
822VAN DER COLFFDeandraBotswana BOT29.5805.310.71485
838GASKINAthenaGuyana GUY29.6005.330.74484
846MISECHDirngulbaiPalau PLW29.7705.500.68476
853PASSONFelicitySeychelles SEY29.8405.570.80473
864EDORODIONFaithNigeria NGR29.8505.580.79472
875PANUVECharissaTonga TGA29.9805.710.69466
886HEMTHONVitinyCambodia CAM30.0205.750.75464
897SARYYEVAMerjenTurkmenistan TKM30.1105.840.80460
909ATOIGUEDanielleGuam GUM30.1605.890.77458
913AGAHOZOAlphonsineRwanda RWA30.2806.010.75452
928KENDRICKAngelaMarshall Islands MHL30.4706.200.71444
932SARYYEVADeliyaTurkmenistan TKM30.5006.230.71442
943JOACHIMIzzy Shne Yana KamrySaint Vincent and the Grenadines VIN30.5806.311.02439
959POPPEAmanda JoyGuam GUM30.6206.350.88437
964SHAJANAminathMaldives MDV30.7106.440.77433
975TANJIKibongCameroon CMR31.6707.400.79395
9810MAQSOODMahnoorPakistan PAK31.7207.450.99393
996AKIWORoylinPalau PLW31.7607.490.57392
1007OUEDRAOGOAngelikaBurkina Faso BUR31.9307.660.81386
1017DHITALShreyaNepal NEP31.9607.690.88384
1024SAMASSEKOUFatoumataMali MLI32.8008.530.86356
1038ALFLAIJSarahBahrain BRN33.5209.250.72333
1049UWAMAHOROElsieBurundi BDI33.5409.270.83333
1058MPETAKhahliso CarolineLesotho LES38.4514.180.63221
1069COULIBALYRamataMali MLI39.6515.380.87201
1075SANONIngrid Bethel RaissaBurkina Faso BUR41.1516.880.89180
1086TCHAMSIDaphneTogo TOG50.6326.360.8396
BRIEDENHANNChristineNamibia NAMDNS
HARDYJessicaUnited States of America USADNS
MEILUTYTERutaLithuania LTUDNS
NAZLATIMohamed AndhumdineComoros COMDNS
NGUYENThi Kim TuyenVietnam VIEDNS
NIELSENMie OeDenmark DENDNS
PINTOJeserikVenezuela VENDNS
SWAYNEOpheliaGhana GHADNS
KPOSSIRebeccaTogo TOGDSQ0.75273
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
251WANGHaibingPeople's Republic of China CHN25.320.69774
822VAN DER COLFFDeandraBotswana BOT29.5804.260.71485
913AGAHOZOAlphonsineRwanda RWA30.2804.960.75452
1024SAMASSEKOUFatoumataMali MLI32.8007.480.86356
1075SANONIngrid Bethel RaissaBurkina Faso BUR41.1515.830.89180
1086TCHAMSIDaphneTogo TOG50.6325.310.8396
PINTOJeserikVenezuela VENDNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
141CHENXinyiPeople's Republic of China CHN24.950.69Q809
632HOSSZamanthaPanama PAN27.6502.700.74594
733EI EIThetMyanmar MYA28.4603.510.84545
774K. ZINWinMyanmar MYA29.0604.110.76512
795FOUMMariam Muhammad AliUnited Republic of Tanzania TAN29.3404.390.76497
846MISECHDirngulbaiPalau PLW29.7704.820.68476
1007OUEDRAOGOAngelikaBurkina Faso BUR31.9306.980.81386
1058MPETAKhahliso CarolineLesotho LES38.4513.500.63221
1069COULIBALYRamataMali MLI39.6514.700.87201
KPOSSIRebeccaTogo TOGDSQ0.75273
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
791AMBOARATIANADomoinanavalonaMadagascar MAD29.340.75497
932SARYYEVADeliyaTurkmenistan TKM30.5001.160.71442
943JOACHIMIzzy Shne Yana KamrySaint Vincent and the Grenadines VIN30.5801.241.02439
964SHAJANAminathMaldives MDV30.7101.370.77433
975TANJIKibongCameroon CMR31.6702.330.79395
996AKIWORoylinPalau PLW31.7602.420.57392
1017DHITALShreyaNepal NEP31.9602.620.88384
1038ALFLAIJSarahBahrain BRN33.5204.180.72333
1049UWAMAHOROElsieBurundi BDI33.5404.200.83333
NAZLATIMohamed AndhumdineComoros COMDNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
781NOBLEKathleen Uganda UGA29.220.73503
812DIOPAichatou AdelaideSenegal SEN29.5000.280.89489
853PASSONFelicitySeychelles SEY29.8400.620.80473
864EDORODIONFaithNigeria NGR29.8500.630.79472
875PANUVECharissaTonga TGA29.9800.760.69466
886HEMTHONVitinyCambodia CAM30.0200.800.75464
897SARYYEVAMerjenTurkmenistan TKM30.1100.890.80460
928KENDRICKAngelaMarshall Islands MHL30.4701.250.71444
959POPPEAmanda JoyGuam GUM30.6201.400.88437
SWAYNEOpheliaGhana GHADNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
511RIBERAMaria JoseBolivia BOL27.050.71634
582MEAURIJudith IlanPapua New Guinea PNG27.2900.240.72618
593NOBREGAAnaAngola ANG27.3200.270.74616
684SAILIMonicaSamoa SAM28.0801.030.74567
705HAZBOUNSabinePalestine PLE28.2201.170.66559
705VALI-SKELTONBarbaraPapua New Guinea PNG28.2201.170.70559
767BROWNCelesteCook Islands COK28.8801.830.76521
838GASKINAthenaGuyana GUY29.6002.550.74484
909ATOIGUEDanielleGuam GUM30.1603.110.77458
9810MAQSOODMahnoorPakistan PAK31.7204.670.99393
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
371FRASERMoiraZimbabwe ZIM26.260.75694
442BRUNLEHNERSylviaKenya KEN26.6100.350.85667
573SHERRYSariyahBarbados BAR27.2500.990.73621
624FORTINAna JoselinaHonduras HON27.5201.260.77603
645RUELENaomiBotswana BOT27.7201.460.77590
676ESPINOZA HERRERAFabiola IsabelNicaragua NCA27.8901.630.69579
697MUTETIEmilyKenya KEN28.1401.880.72564
728FANCHETTEAurelieSeychelles SEY28.4502.190.67545
749HEPLERAnnieMarshall Islands MHL28.4702.210.67544
7510KHANKiranPakistan PAK28.7402.480.81529
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
421BOGDANOVSKIAnastasiaThe Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia MKD26.480.69676
432TORREZKarenBolivia BOL26.5400.060.63672
513KASHARIAnxhelaAlbania ALB27.0500.570.68634
544DE MAROUSSEMOliviaMauritius MRI27.1500.670.69627
555TORREZ ZAMORADalia MassielNicaragua NCA27.2200.740.70623
566HOWARDJadeZambia ZAM27.2400.760.73621
607VASILYANMonikaArmenia ARM27.4000.920.76610
618CATTANEOJessicaPeru PER27.4100.930.75610
659ESPINOZA DIAZOriele AlejandraPeru PER27.7501.270.70588
6610MEZAMary LauraCosta Rica CRC27.8601.380.68581
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
361PONSONAllysonAruba ARU25.950.71719
412LOPEZ NERY HUERTAMariaParaguay PAR26.3700.420.73685
453DEBESBiritaFaroe Islands FAR26.6400.690.71664
464PUAMAUCaroline MagdaleneFiji FIJ26.6500.700.73664
475MUSCATNikkiMalta MLT26.6800.730.70661
496VIEIRAJessicaMozambique MOZ26.8900.940.66646
507RIQUELMEIsabelChile CHI26.9400.990.68642
538RAHEEMKimikoSri Lanka SRI27.0701.120.71633
BRIEDENHANNChristineNamibia NAMDNS
NGUYENThi Kim TuyenVietnam VIEDNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
231KEMPLehestaSouth Africa RSA25.260.66779
262SZEHang YuHong Kong, China HKG25.3300.070.71773
273GOVEJSEKNastjaSlovenia SLO25.4100.150.66766
294SRISA - ARDJenjiraThailand THA25.4500.190.59762
315TURNERRebeccaGreat Britain GBR25.5400.280.59754
336MACLEANHeatherCanada CAN25.7800.520.77733
357MEYNENJulieLuxembourg LUX25.8200.560.67730
378KURUNiluferTurkey TUR26.2601.000.67694
399CORSINIMiriamMozambique MOZ26.3001.040.67690
4810LEIOn KeiMacau, China MAC26.7301.470.67658
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
41STEFFENBrittaGermany GER24.500.70Q854
52DELAROLI-CAZZIOLATOFlaviaBrazil BRA24.5800.080.67Q846
73D'CRUZMariekeAustralia AUS24.6400.140.72Q840
94SCHREIBERDanielaGermany GER24.8100.310.78Q822
125HUNTERSallyAustralia AUS24.9000.400.71Q814
156VAN LANDEGHEMChantalCanada CAN24.9700.470.72Q807
187UEDAHarukaJapan JPN25.0900.590.78795
208SYLLABOVAMiroslavaSlovakia SVK25.1800.680.73787
229ALJANDTriinEstonia EST25.2000.700.69785
3910GONZALEZ RAMIREZMariaMexico MEX26.3001.800.71690
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11HERASIMENIAAliaksandraBelarus BLR24.270.74Q879
112SANTAMANSAnnaFrance FRA24.8700.600.61Q817
173DOLUNAYBurcuTurkey TUR25.0100.740.64803
204MARCHIOROAlessandraBrazil BRA25.1800.910.66787
245COLORADO HENAOCarolinaColombia COL25.3001.030.69776
286NASRETDINOVARozaliyaRussian Federation RUS25.4301.160.64764
307DRAKOUTheodoraGreece GRE25.5301.260.58755
328LIMXiang Qi AmandaSingapore SGP25.7501.480.65736
NIELSENMie OeDenmark DENDNS
HARDYJessicaUnited States of America USADNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
21HALSALLFranGreat Britain GBR24.410.68Q864
32MAGNUSONChristineUnited States of America USA24.4200.010.69Q863
63OTTESENJeanetteDenmark DEN24.6000.190.72Q844
84KNIAGININASvetlanaRussian Federation RUS24.7000.290.68Q834
105SEPPALAHanna-MariaFinland FIN24.8200.410.68Q821
136MAREETrudiSouth Africa RSA24.9200.510.63Q812
167UCHIDAMikiJapan JPN25.0000.590.72Q804
198NAJDANOVSKIMiroslavaSerbia SRB25.1600.750.72789
349ONGChui Bin MyleneSingapore SGP25.8001.390.69731
MEILUTYTERutaLithuania LTUDNS