Scroll for more
Timing and scoring provided by:
Women

Women 50m Breaststroke

Final

13 Dec

Semifinal 1

12 Dec

Semifinal 2

12 Dec

Heat 1

12 Dec

Heat 2

12 Dec

Heat 3

12 Dec

Heat 4

12 Dec

Heat 5

12 Dec

Heat 6

12 Dec

Heat 7

12 Dec

Heat 8

12 Dec

Swim Off (H)

12 Dec
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11MEILUTYTERutaLithuania LTU29.440.61936
22ATKINSONAliaJamaica JAM29.6700.230.66914
33KATSOULISSarahAustralia AUS29.9400.500.67890
44PEDERSENRikkeDenmark DEN30.0000.560.69884
55HARDYJessicaUnited States of America USA30.0100.570.66883
66WEBERPetraCzech Republic CZE30.1000.660.71875
77EJDERVIKRebeccaSweden SWE30.1200.680.72874
88ZHAOJinPeople's Republic of China CHN30.4300.990.75847
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11MEILUTYTERutaLithuania LTU29.510.59Q929
21ATKINSONAliaJamaica JAM29.6200.110.66Q919
32HARDYJessicaUnited States of America USA29.8200.310.67Q900
42WEBERPetraCzech Republic CZE30.0500.540.73Q880
53KATSOULISSarahAustralia AUS30.1900.680.72Q868
53PEDERSENRikkeDenmark DEN30.1900.680.72Q868
74EJDERVIKRebeccaSweden SWE30.2500.740.71Q862
85ZHAOJinPeople's Republic of China CHN30.3300.820.73Q856
94JOHANSSONJennieSweden SWE30.4100.900.72849
105BAUMGARDNEREllynUnited States of America USA30.4700.960.66844
116ARTEMEVAValentinaRussian Federation RUS30.6501.140.66829
116MARSHALLSamanthaAustralia AUS30.6501.140.76829
136TRAVALONBeatrizBrazil BRA30.8401.330.71814
147JILipingPeople's Republic of China CHN30.8801.370.74811
158LAUKKANENJennaFinland FIN30.9001.390.69809
168VAN BEILENTeraCanada CAN30.9901.480.73802
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
21ATKINSONAliaJamaica JAM29.620.66Q919
42WEBERPetraCzech Republic CZE30.0500.430.73Q880
53PEDERSENRikkeDenmark DEN30.1900.570.72Q868
94JOHANSSONJennieSweden SWE30.4100.790.72849
105BAUMGARDNEREllynUnited States of America USA30.4700.850.66844
136TRAVALONBeatrizBrazil BRA30.8401.220.71814
147JILipingPeople's Republic of China CHN30.8801.260.74811
168VAN BEILENTeraCanada CAN30.9901.370.73802
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11MEILUTYTERutaLithuania LTU29.510.59Q929
32HARDYJessicaUnited States of America USA29.8200.310.67Q900
53KATSOULISSarahAustralia AUS30.1900.680.72Q868
74EJDERVIKRebeccaSweden SWE30.2500.740.71Q862
85ZHAOJinPeople's Republic of China CHN30.3300.820.73Q856
116ARTEMEVAValentinaRussian Federation RUS30.6501.140.66829
116MARSHALLSamanthaAustralia AUS30.6501.140.76829
158LAUKKANENJennaFinland FIN30.9001.390.69809
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11MEILUTYTERutaLithuania LTU29.560.59Q924
21ATKINSONAliaJamaica JAM29.7200.160.66Q909
32HARDYJessicaUnited States of America USA29.7400.180.72Q908
42WEBERPetraCzech Republic CZE30.1300.570.71Q873
53KATSOULISSarahAustralia AUS30.2400.680.72Q863
61PEDERSENRikkeDenmark DEN30.2500.690.73Q862
72EJDERVIKRebeccaSweden SWE30.2600.700.71Q862
83JOHANSSONJennieSweden SWE30.3400.780.84Q855
93ARTEMEVAValentinaRussian Federation RUS30.5300.970.76Q839
104BAUMGARDNEREllynUnited States of America USA30.8101.250.65Q816
114MARSHALLSamanthaAustralia AUS30.9001.340.77Q809
114TRAVALONBeatrizBrazil BRA30.9001.340.71Q809
135LAUKKANENJennaFinland FIN30.9501.390.69Q805
145VAN BEILENTeraCanada CAN30.9801.420.75Q803
156ZHAOJinPeople's Republic of China CHN31.0101.450.73Q801
161JILipingPeople's Republic of China CHN31.0801.520.72Q795
177GUNAYDINDilara BuseTurkey TUR31.1701.610.74788
172LUTHERSDOTTIRHrafnhildurIceland ISL31.1701.610.71788
176MCCABEMarthaCanada CAN31.1701.610.70788
205RASMUSSENKellyDenmark DEN31.3801.820.82773
216KAWANABEFumikoJapan JPN31.4201.860.69770
227WATANABEKanakoJapan JPN31.5201.960.76762
233DZERKALGannaUkraine UKR31.6202.060.72755
247BOGGIATTOChiaraItaly ITA31.7002.140.72749
258SIMONOVAVitalinaRussian Federation RUS31.8202.260.81741
269SEBASTIANJuliaArgentina ARG31.8702.310.66737
278CHENI ChuanChinese Taipei TPE31.9002.340.66735
289BABOUFannyFrance FRA31.9302.370.70733
291DVARISKYTERamintaLithuania LTU32.0402.480.81726
302CORSINIMiriamMozambique MOZ32.0502.490.73725
3110MILEYHannahGreat Britain GBR32.3002.740.67708
328DILEKCerenTurkey TUR32.4702.910.76697
3310YEOSamanthaSingapore SGP32.6303.070.65687
349LEIOn KeiMacau, China MAC32.7603.200.69679
353TALANOVADariaKyrgyzstan KGZ33.0403.480.78662
364SINJin HuiDemocratic People's Republic of Korea PRK33.1703.610.86654
374RIQUELMEIsabelChile CHI33.2403.680.68650
385VALI-SKELTONBarbaraPapua New Guinea PNG33.7904.230.71619
391MCCARTHYTeganPapua New Guinea PNG34.4504.890.75584
406CHEREBINOreoluwaGrenada GRN34.6805.120.77572
417MILLOMichaelaMalta MLT34.7805.220.71567
425KUM JONGHoDemocratic People's Republic of Korea PRK34.9605.400.77559
432TORREZ ZAMORADalia MassielNicaragua NCA35.1705.610.73549
448TONJORRechaelNigeria NGR35.3505.790.85540
459ARCOT VIJAYAKUMARA V JayaveenaIndia IND35.3605.801.08540
463CANIPatriciaAlbania ALB36.3606.800.68496
474SAILIMonicaSamoa SAM36.5707.010.76488
481IMSIROVICBonitaBotswana BOT36.6807.120.71484
495JOACHIMIzzy Shne Yana KamrySaint Vincent and the Grenadines VIN36.6907.130.80483
506EI EIThetMyanmar MYA36.7607.200.95480
506SWANLiannaPakistan PAK36.7607.200.67480
527VAN DER COLFFDeandraBotswana BOT37.6108.050.72449
537FOUMMariam Muhammad AliUnited Republic of Tanzania TAN37.8108.250.81441
542VELIYEVAKeyikTurkmenistan TKM37.9108.350.85438
553GASKINAthenaGuyana GUY38.7809.220.80409
564FANCHETTEAurelieSeychelles SEY39.2209.660.74395
575KENDRICKAngelaMarshall Islands MHL40.3710.810.66363
588HEPLERAnnieMarshall Islands MHL40.5010.940.67359
596PANUVECharissaTonga TGA42.0312.470.74321
607ATOIGUEDanielleGuam GUM42.7013.140.80306
618KEITARamataGuinea GUI1:01.6032.041.26102
AHYEEKokoe VanessaCôte d'Ivoire CIVDNS
COULIBALYRamataMali MLIDNS
MORAVCIKOVAMartinaCzech Republic CZEDNS
NAZLATIMohamed AndhumdineComoros COMDNS
OUEDRAOGOAngelikaBurkina Faso BURDNS
POO-CHEONGElodieMauritius MRIDNS
SAMASSEKOUFatoumataMali MLIDNS
SANONIngrid Bethel RaissaBurkina Faso BURDNS
SWAYNEOpheliaGhana GHADNS
TANJIKibongCameroon CMRDNS
TOLEDOMercedesVenezuela VENDNS
Family nameFirst nameCountry
SANONIngrid Bethel RaissaBurkina Faso BUR
TOLEDOMercedesVenezuela VEN
SAMASSEKOUFatoumataMali MLI
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
161JILipingPeople's Republic of China CHN31.080.72Q795
172LUTHERSDOTTIRHrafnhildurIceland ISL31.1700.090.71788
233DZERKALGannaUkraine UKR31.6200.540.72755
364SINJin HuiDemocratic People's Republic of Korea PRK33.1702.090.86654
425KUM JONGHoDemocratic People's Republic of Korea PRK34.9603.880.77559
506EI EIThetMyanmar MYA36.7605.680.95480
537FOUMMariam Muhammad AliUnited Republic of Tanzania TAN37.8106.730.81441
618KEITARamataGuinea GUI1:01.6030.521.26102
OUEDRAOGOAngelikaBurkina Faso BURDNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
481IMSIROVICBonitaBotswana BOT36.680.71484
542VELIYEVAKeyikTurkmenistan TKM37.9101.230.85438
553GASKINAthenaGuyana GUY38.7802.100.80409
564FANCHETTEAurelieSeychelles SEY39.2202.540.74395
575KENDRICKAngelaMarshall Islands MHL40.3703.690.66363
596PANUVECharissaTonga TGA42.0305.350.74321
607ATOIGUEDanielleGuam GUM42.7006.020.80306
SWAYNEOpheliaGhana GHADNS
NAZLATIMohamed AndhumdineComoros COMDNS
COULIBALYRamataMali MLIDNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
391MCCARTHYTeganPapua New Guinea PNG34.450.75584
432TORREZ ZAMORADalia MassielNicaragua NCA35.1700.720.73549
463CANIPatriciaAlbania ALB36.3601.910.68496
474SAILIMonicaSamoa SAM36.5702.120.76488
495JOACHIMIzzy Shne Yana KamrySaint Vincent and the Grenadines VIN36.6902.240.80483
506SWANLiannaPakistan PAK36.7602.310.67480
527VAN DER COLFFDeandraBotswana BOT37.6103.160.72449
588HEPLERAnnieMarshall Islands MHL40.5006.050.67359
AHYEEKokoe VanessaCôte d'Ivoire CIVDNS
POO-CHEONGElodieMauritius MRIDNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
291DVARISKYTERamintaLithuania LTU32.040.81726
302CORSINIMiriamMozambique MOZ32.0500.010.73725
353TALANOVADariaKyrgyzstan KGZ33.0401.000.78662
374RIQUELMEIsabelChile CHI33.2401.200.68650
385VALI-SKELTONBarbaraPapua New Guinea PNG33.7901.750.71619
406CHEREBINOreoluwaGrenada GRN34.6802.640.77572
417MILLOMichaelaMalta MLT34.7802.740.71567
448TONJORRechaelNigeria NGR35.3503.310.85540
459ARCOT VIJAYAKUMARA V JayaveenaIndia IND35.3603.321.08540
TANJIKibongCameroon CMRDNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11MEILUTYTERutaLithuania LTU29.560.59Q924
32HARDYJessicaUnited States of America USA29.7400.180.72Q908
53KATSOULISSarahAustralia AUS30.2400.680.72Q863
104BAUMGARDNEREllynUnited States of America USA30.8101.250.65Q816
145VAN BEILENTeraCanada CAN30.9801.420.75Q803
156ZHAOJinPeople's Republic of China CHN31.0101.450.73Q801
177GUNAYDINDilara BuseTurkey TUR31.1701.610.74788
258SIMONOVAVitalinaRussian Federation RUS31.8202.260.81741
269SEBASTIANJuliaArgentina ARG31.8702.310.66737
3310YEOSamanthaSingapore SGP32.6303.070.65687
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
61PEDERSENRikkeDenmark DEN30.250.73Q862
72EJDERVIKRebeccaSweden SWE30.2600.010.71Q862
93ARTEMEVAValentinaRussian Federation RUS30.5300.280.76Q839
114MARSHALLSamanthaAustralia AUS30.9000.650.77Q809
205RASMUSSENKellyDenmark DEN31.3801.130.82773
216KAWANABEFumikoJapan JPN31.4201.170.69770
227WATANABEKanakoJapan JPN31.5201.270.76762
328DILEKCerenTurkey TUR32.4702.220.76697
349LEIOn KeiMacau, China MAC32.7602.510.69679
MORAVCIKOVAMartinaCzech Republic CZEDNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
21ATKINSONAliaJamaica JAM29.720.66Q909
42WEBERPetraCzech Republic CZE30.1300.410.71Q873
83JOHANSSONJennieSweden SWE30.3400.620.84Q855
114TRAVALONBeatrizBrazil BRA30.9001.180.71Q809
135LAUKKANENJennaFinland FIN30.9501.230.69Q805
176MCCABEMarthaCanada CAN31.1701.450.70788
247BOGGIATTOChiaraItaly ITA31.7001.980.72749
278CHENI ChuanChinese Taipei TPE31.9002.180.66735
289BABOUFannyFrance FRA31.9302.210.70733
3110MILEYHannahGreat Britain GBR32.3002.580.67708
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11GUNAYDINDilara BuseTurkey TUR31.060.70797
22LUTHERSDOTTIRHrafnhildurIceland ISL31.1200.060.70792
33MCCABEMarthaCanada CAN31.1600.100.68789