Scroll for more
Timing and scoring provided by:
Men

Men 50m Breaststroke

Final

16 Dec

Semifinal 1

15 Dec

Semifinal 2

15 Dec

Heat 1

15 Dec

Heat 2

15 Dec

Heat 3

15 Dec

Heat 4

15 Dec

Heat 5

15 Dec

Heat 6

15 Dec

Heat 7

15 Dec

Heat 8

15 Dec

Heat 9

15 Dec

Heat 10

15 Dec

Heat 11

15 Dec

Heat 12

15 Dec
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11HETLANDAleksanderNorway NOR26.300.63884
22DUGONJICDamirSlovenia SLO26.3200.020.74882
33MANAUDOUFlorentFrance FRA26.3300.030.61881
44GOMES JUNIORJoaoBrazil BRA26.5000.200.67865
55ZORZIGiulioSouth Africa RSA26.6400.340.64851
66LIMAFelipeBrazil BRA26.6800.380.71847
77CORDESKevinUnited States of America USA26.7900.490.72837
88GEIBELSergeiRussian Federation RUS26.8700.570.69829
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11DUGONJICDamirSlovenia SLO26.270.75Q887
22MANAUDOUFlorentFrance FRA26.4900.220.63Q866
31GOMES JUNIORJoaoBrazil BRA26.5000.230.67Q865
42HETLANDAleksanderNorway NOR26.5100.240.67Q864
53ZORZIGiulioSouth Africa RSA26.5400.270.64Q861
63GEIBELSergeiRussian Federation RUS26.6300.360.68Q852
74CORDESKevinUnited States of America USA26.7000.430.70Q845
85LIMAFelipeBrazil BRA26.7100.440.64Q844
96ALEXANDROVMikeUnited States of America USA26.7200.450.66843
104MURPHYBarryIreland IRL26.8200.550.67834
115PESCEMattiaItaly ITA26.8600.590.68830
127OKAZAKIKouchiroJapan JPN26.8900.620.62827
136BARTUNEKPetrCzech Republic CZE26.9900.720.64818
148TAHIROVICEmilSlovenia SLO27.2400.970.66796
157LIXiayanPeople's Republic of China CHN27.2500.980.75795
168GERBECSasaCroatia CRO27.4001.130.68782
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11DUGONJICDamirSlovenia SLO26.270.75Q887
22MANAUDOUFlorentFrance FRA26.4900.220.63Q866
63GEIBELSergeiRussian Federation RUS26.6300.360.68Q852
104MURPHYBarryIreland IRL26.8200.550.67834
115PESCEMattiaItaly ITA26.8600.590.68830
136BARTUNEKPetrCzech Republic CZE26.9900.720.64818
157LIXiayanPeople's Republic of China CHN27.2500.980.75795
168GERBECSasaCroatia CRO27.4001.130.68782
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
31GOMES JUNIORJoaoBrazil BRA26.500.67Q865
42HETLANDAleksanderNorway NOR26.5100.010.67Q864
53ZORZIGiulioSouth Africa RSA26.5400.040.64Q861
74CORDESKevinUnited States of America USA26.7000.200.70Q845
85LIMAFelipeBrazil BRA26.7100.210.64Q844
96ALEXANDROVMikeUnited States of America USA26.7200.220.66843
127OKAZAKIKouchiroJapan JPN26.8900.390.62827
148TAHIROVICEmilSlovenia SLO27.2400.740.66796
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11HETLANDAleksanderNorway NOR26.600.66Q855
21MANAUDOUFlorentFrance FRA26.6700.070.63Q848
31LIMAFelipeBrazil BRA26.7200.120.65Q843
42MURPHYBarryIreland IRL26.7600.160.64Q840
51CORDESKevinUnited States of America USA26.7700.170.74Q839
52GEIBELSergeiRussian Federation RUS26.7700.170.69Q839
73GOMES JUNIORJoaoBrazil BRA26.8300.230.65Q833
73PESCEMattiaItaly ITA26.8300.230.66Q833
92ALEXANDROVMikeUnited States of America USA26.9100.310.69Q826
102DUGONJICDamirSlovenia SLO26.9200.320.76Q825
113BARTUNEKPetrCzech Republic CZE26.9300.330.69Q824
111ZORZIGiulioSouth Africa RSA26.9300.330.63Q824
133OKAZAKIKouchiroJapan JPN26.9800.380.64Q819
144LIXiayanPeople's Republic of China CHN27.0300.430.74Q815
155TAHIROVICEmilSlovenia SLO27.1800.580.64Q801
164SCOZZOLIFabioItaly ITA27.2100.610.61Q799
175GERBECSasaCroatia CRO27.2200.620.67798
186BENSONCraigGreat Britain GBR27.2800.680.72792
195KARVONENEetuFinland FIN27.2900.690.74792
203TITENISGiedriusLithuania LTU27.3700.770.76785
216VABISHCHEVICHViktarBelarus BLR27.4300.830.63780
226MELCONIANMartinUruguay URU27.4600.860.73777
237LOBANOVAntonRussian Federation RUS27.4700.870.76776
237MURILLO VALDESJorgeColombia COL27.4700.870.67776
258PROVORKOVFilippEstonia EST27.4800.880.68775
268DYMOValeriiUkraine UKR27.5400.940.77770
271CRESPOEdgarPanama PAN27.5600.960.69769
274POZNIKOFFAndrewCanada CAN27.5600.960.67769
299MC LEODAbrahamTrinidad and Tobago TTO27.5800.980.66767
307YAMAGUCHIAkihiroJapan JPN27.6201.020.70764
3110BORYSIKIgorUkraine UKR27.6301.030.74763
328KACMAZMustafaTurkey TUR27.8501.250.71745
335GUNAWANIndraIndonesia INA27.9001.300.79741
349CARNOLLaurentLuxembourg LUX27.9401.340.74738
3510MASKALENKONikolajsLatvia LAT28.0101.410.79732
369ASLANOGLUOmerTurkey TUR28.0301.430.70730
372BLAZYSVaidotasLithuania LTU28.0601.460.70728
386DEGTJARJOVPjotrEstonia EST28.0801.480.65727
391FALLMalickSenegal SEN28.0901.490.79726
407BARNESWarrenCanada CAN28.1001.500.65725
418TAZANSUldisLatvia LAT28.2301.630.78715
4210KHOOChien Yin LionelSingapore SGP28.2601.660.62713
439ALEKSANDROVDmitriiKyrgyzstan KGZ28.3001.700.71710
441HUANGYunkunPeople's Republic of China CHN28.3201.720.70708
452BALANDINDmitriyKazakhstan KAZ28.3601.760.79705
463CARRIONEladioPuerto Rico PUR28.4301.830.65700
472HALLJoshuaPhilippines PHI28.6902.090.67681
483ALBADERAbdulrahmanKuwait KUW28.8602.260.68669
492XANTHOULefkiosCyprus CYP29.0502.450.68656
504HAJDEREnsarBosnia and Herzegovina BIH29.1402.540.72650
514PRONO BRITEZGenaro MatiasParaguay PAR29.1802.580.65647
525GROTERSJordyAruba ARU29.2002.600.62646
536JAYAPRAKASHAgnishwarIndia IND29.3102.710.70639
547AGIUSAndreaMalta MLT29.3702.770.62635
543CHAOMan HouMacau, China MAC29.3702.770.74635
568TANJIMbehCameroon CMR29.3802.780.65634
5710NIANEAbdoul K MSenegal SEN29.4402.840.68630
589ZAGKASOmirosCyprus CYP29.4902.890.79627
594DOMINGUEZ RAMOSJosueDominican Republic DOM29.7203.120.62613
605PETROVSKIDamjanThe Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia MKD29.7403.140.65612
611WONGEli Ebenezer San JoseNorthern Mariana Islands NMA30.0903.490.71590
626DURAN GARCIA-BEDOYAEnriquePeru PER30.1003.500.69590
631TODDAdrianBotswana BOT30.2403.640.64582
642DAVLETBAEVDamirKyrgyzstan KGZ30.2503.650.82581
657BARAHONA FUENTESRoy FelipeHonduras HON30.3803.780.68574
663CHAN CHIN WAHDarrenMauritius MRI30.4503.850.71570
674AUGIERJordanSaint Lucia LCA30.4703.870.64569
681WORRELLBradfordSaint Lucia LCA30.4903.890.66567
693ALIMd ShajahanBangladesh BAN30.5703.970.69563
705AGIUSAndreaMalta MLT30.7704.170.66552
716PRAGASSATory MichaelKenya KEN31.1104.510.65534
727LLANELOJohn PaulGibraltar GIB31.1304.530.73533
738AHMADMuisBrunei Darussalam BRU31.1904.590.68530
731SIOKin HeiMacau, China MAC31.1904.590.67530
754RALEFYAnthonny SitrakaMadagascar MAD31.2704.670.62526
769ADAMPierre-AndreSeychelles SEY31.3104.710.63524
772NAZAROVRuslanTurkmenistan TKM31.3704.770.87521
782HEMThonponloeuCambodia CAM31.8305.230.75499
793KIMURAKensukeNorthern Mariana Islands NMA31.8805.280.67496
8010ALIAmeerIraq IRQ32.1005.500.78486
804ANDREWSChristopher Cook Islands COK32.1005.500.70486
823DOUGANKyleSaint Vincent and the Grenadines VIN32.4605.860.75470
834TIBATEMWAElishaUganda UGA32.4805.880.79469
845DALOULWalidQatar QAT32.5305.930.63467
856AZIZChaudhryPakistan PAK32.6506.050.74462
865ASHRAFHassanMaldives MDV32.9506.350.70450
875CAMARAMohamedGuinea GUI33.2606.660.72437
887HILALHilal HemedUnited Republic of Tanzania TAN33.7107.110.75420
898AL-YEHARIAbdullahQatar QAT33.7207.120.72419
906MUGULAGanzi SemuUganda UGA33.9807.380.65410
915KITURURUAdam DavidUnited Republic of Tanzania TAN34.0807.480.66406
926MOLEFINYANEKgosietsileBotswana BOT34.1307.530.67404
937SETHONtsekeLesotho LES34.5307.930.78391
947SCHUSTERBrandonSamoa SAM35.3408.740.68364
958HARRISGiordanMarshall Islands MHL35.7109.110.72353
966IMANIRAGUHAEloiRwanda RWA36.0109.410.71344
979SYLVESTERNikolasSaint Vincent and the Grenadines VIN36.3309.730.70335
9810TAMASESEJamalSamoa SAM36.4809.880.77331
997BEALEMorisSierra Leone SLE37.4810.880.86305
1008KAMARAOsmanSierra Leone SLE40.7214.120.85238
1019ABDOULKADRY DJINGUIBenCameroon CMR41.5614.960.80224
AGUIARJoaoAngola ANGDNS
AONZOUDINEChaoiliComoros COMDNS
ATHOUMANIYoussoufComoros COMDNS
EDRISEzeldeenSudan SUDDNS
FERREIRAMiguelVenezuela VENDNS
CONTRACTORNeil HimanshuIndia INDDSQ0.88495
RUTHERFURDAndrewBolivia BOLDSQ0.64633
SHAFEEMohamedUnited Arab Emirates UAEDSQ0.64604
TRAOREAbdoul Bassith Wend YamBurkina Faso BURDSQ0.67319
TRUSSOVRomanKazakhstan KAZDSQ0.75746
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeRTPoints
631TODDAdrianBotswana BOT30.240.64582
TRUSSOVRomanKazakhstan KAZDSQ0.75746
TRAOREAbdoul Bassith Wend YamBurkina Faso BURDSQ0.67319
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
441HUANGYunkunPeople's Republic of China CHN28.320.70708
472HALLJoshuaPhilippines PHI28.6900.370.67681
693ALIMd ShajahanBangladesh BAN30.5702.250.69563
754RALEFYAnthonny SitrakaMadagascar MAD31.2702.950.62526
915KITURURUAdam DavidUnited Republic of Tanzania TAN34.0805.760.66406
926MOLEFINYANEKgosietsileBotswana BOT34.1305.810.67404
937SETHONtsekeLesotho LES34.5306.210.78391
1008KAMARAOsmanSierra Leone SLE40.7212.400.85238
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
271CRESPOEdgarPanama PAN27.560.69769
452BALANDINDmitriyKazakhstan KAZ28.3600.800.79705
483ALBADERAbdulrahmanKuwait KUW28.8601.300.68669
504HAJDEREnsarBosnia and Herzegovina BIH29.1401.580.72650
875CAMARAMohamedGuinea GUI33.2605.700.72437
966IMANIRAGUHAEloiRwanda RWA36.0108.450.71344
997BEALEMorisSierra Leone SLE37.4809.920.86305
ATHOUMANIYoussoufComoros COMDNS
FERREIRAMiguelVenezuela VENDNS
AONZOUDINEChaoiliComoros COMDNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
731SIOKin HeiMacau, China MAC31.190.67530
782HEMThonponloeuCambodia CAM31.8300.640.75499
823DOUGANKyleSaint Vincent and the Grenadines VIN32.4601.270.75470
834TIBATEMWAElishaUganda UGA32.4801.290.79469
865ASHRAFHassanMaldives MDV32.9501.760.70450
906MUGULAGanzi SemuUganda UGA33.9802.790.65410
947SCHUSTERBrandonSamoa SAM35.3404.150.68364
958HARRISGiordanMarshall Islands MHL35.7104.520.72353
979SYLVESTERNikolasSaint Vincent and the Grenadines VIN36.3305.140.70335
9810TAMASESEJamalSamoa SAM36.4805.290.77331
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
681WORRELLBradfordSaint Lucia LCA30.490.66567
772NAZAROVRuslanTurkmenistan TKM31.3700.880.87521
793KIMURAKensukeNorthern Mariana Islands NMA31.8801.390.67496
804ANDREWSChristopher Cook Islands COK32.1001.610.70486
845DALOULWalidQatar QAT32.5302.040.63467
856AZIZChaudhryPakistan PAK32.6502.160.74462
887HILALHilal HemedUnited Republic of Tanzania TAN33.7103.220.75420
898AL-YEHARIAbdullahQatar QAT33.7203.230.72419
1019ABDOULKADRY DJINGUIBenCameroon CMR41.5611.070.80224
EDRISEzeldeenSudan SUDDNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
611WONGEli Ebenezer San JoseNorthern Mariana Islands NMA30.090.71590
642DAVLETBAEVDamirKyrgyzstan KGZ30.2500.160.82581
663CHAN CHIN WAHDarrenMauritius MRI30.4500.360.71570
674AUGIERJordanSaint Lucia LCA30.4700.380.64569
705AGIUSAndreaMalta MLT30.7700.680.66552
716PRAGASSATory MichaelKenya KEN31.1101.020.65534
727LLANELOJohn PaulGibraltar GIB31.1301.040.73533
738AHMADMuisBrunei Darussalam BRU31.1901.100.68530
769ADAMPierre-AndreSeychelles SEY31.3101.220.63524
8010ALIAmeerIraq IRQ32.1002.010.78486
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
391FALLMalickSenegal SEN28.090.79726
492XANTHOULefkiosCyprus CYP29.0500.960.68656
543CHAOMan HouMacau, China MAC29.3701.280.74635
594DOMINGUEZ RAMOSJosueDominican Republic DOM29.7201.630.62613
605PETROVSKIDamjanThe Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia MKD29.7401.650.65612
626DURAN GARCIA-BEDOYAEnriquePeru PER30.1002.010.69590
657BARAHONA FUENTESRoy FelipeHonduras HON30.3802.290.68574
RUTHERFURDAndrewBolivia BOLDSQ0.64633
CONTRACTORNeil HimanshuIndia INDDSQ0.88495
AGUIARJoaoAngola ANGDNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
111ZORZIGiulioSouth Africa RSA26.930.63Q824
372BLAZYSVaidotasLithuania LTU28.0601.130.70728
463CARRIONEladioPuerto Rico PUR28.4301.500.65700
514PRONO BRITEZGenaro MatiasParaguay PAR29.1802.250.65647
525GROTERSJordyAruba ARU29.2002.270.62646
536JAYAPRAKASHAgnishwarIndia IND29.3102.380.70639
547AGIUSAndreaMalta MLT29.3702.440.62635
568TANJIMbehCameroon CMR29.3802.450.65634
589ZAGKASOmirosCyprus CYP29.4902.560.79627
SHAFEEMohamedUnited Arab Emirates UAEDSQ0.64604
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
51CORDESKevinUnited States of America USA26.770.74Q839
92ALEXANDROVMikeUnited States of America USA26.9100.140.69Q826
203TITENISGiedriusLithuania LTU27.3700.600.76785
274POZNIKOFFAndrewCanada CAN27.5600.790.67769
335GUNAWANIndraIndonesia INA27.9001.130.79741
386DEGTJARJOVPjotrEstonia EST28.0801.310.65727
407BARNESWarrenCanada CAN28.1001.330.65725
418TAZANSUldisLatvia LAT28.2301.460.78715
439ALEKSANDROVDmitriiKyrgyzstan KGZ28.3001.530.71710
5710NIANEAbdoul K MSenegal SEN29.4402.670.68630
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
21MANAUDOUFlorentFrance FRA26.670.63Q848
52GEIBELSergeiRussian Federation RUS26.7700.100.69Q839
133OKAZAKIKouchiroJapan JPN26.9800.310.64Q819
144LIXiayanPeople's Republic of China CHN27.0300.360.74Q815
155TAHIROVICEmilSlovenia SLO27.1800.510.64Q801
216VABISHCHEVICHViktarBelarus BLR27.4300.760.63780
307YAMAGUCHIAkihiroJapan JPN27.6200.950.70764
328KACMAZMustafaTurkey TUR27.8501.180.71745
349CARNOLLaurentLuxembourg LUX27.9401.270.74738
3510MASKALENKONikolajsLatvia LAT28.0101.340.79732
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11HETLANDAleksanderNorway NOR26.600.66Q855
42MURPHYBarryIreland IRL26.7600.160.64Q840
73GOMES JUNIORJoaoBrazil BRA26.8300.230.65Q833
73PESCEMattiaItaly ITA26.8300.230.66Q833
195KARVONENEetuFinland FIN27.2900.690.74792
226MELCONIANMartinUruguay URU27.4600.860.73777
237LOBANOVAntonRussian Federation RUS27.4700.870.76776
258PROVORKOVFilippEstonia EST27.4800.880.68775
369ASLANOGLUOmerTurkey TUR28.0301.430.70730
4210KHOOChien Yin LionelSingapore SGP28.2601.660.62713
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
31LIMAFelipeBrazil BRA26.720.65Q843
102DUGONJICDamirSlovenia SLO26.9200.200.76Q825
113BARTUNEKPetrCzech Republic CZE26.9300.210.69Q824
164SCOZZOLIFabioItaly ITA27.2100.490.61Q799
175GERBECSasaCroatia CRO27.2200.500.67798
186BENSONCraigGreat Britain GBR27.2800.560.72792
237MURILLO VALDESJorgeColombia COL27.4700.750.67776
268DYMOValeriiUkraine UKR27.5400.820.77770
299MC LEODAbrahamTrinidad and Tobago TTO27.5800.860.66767
3110BORYSIKIgorUkraine UKR27.6300.910.74763