Scroll for more
Timing and scoring provided by:
Women

Women 50m Backstroke

Final

16 Dec

Semifinal 1

15 Dec

Semifinal 2

15 Dec

Heat 1

15 Dec

Heat 2

15 Dec

Heat 3

15 Dec

Heat 4

15 Dec

Heat 5

15 Dec

Heat 6

15 Dec

Heat 7

15 Dec
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11ZHAOJingPeople's Republic of China CHN25.950.53971
22SMOLIGAOliviaUnited States of America USA26.1300.180.67951
33URBANCZYKAleksandraPoland POL26.5000.550.60912
44DAVIESGeorgiaGreat Britain GBR26.5600.610.66905
55BAUMRTOVASimonaCzech Republic CZE26.6100.660.62900
66GOHRachel Australia AUS26.9100.960.61871
77MOLINAFabiolaBrazil BRA26.9701.020.58865
88LOHGraceAustralia AUS27.4501.500.69820
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11ZHAOJingPeople's Republic of China CHN26.110.55Q953
21URBANCZYKAleksandraPoland POL26.5600.450.61Q905
32SMOLIGAOliviaUnited States of America USA26.5700.460.68Q904
42BAUMRTOVASimonaCzech Republic CZE26.6800.570.65Q893
53DAVIESGeorgiaGreat Britain GBR26.8400.730.65Q877
63LOHGraceAustralia AUS26.8500.740.61Q876
74GOHRachel Australia AUS26.9500.840.60Q867
85MOLINAFabiolaBrazil BRA27.0100.900.59Q861
96NIELSENMie OeDenmark DEN27.0700.960.68855
107MEDEIROSEtieneBrazil BRA27.1301.020.61850
114SIMMONDSElizabethGreat Britain GBR27.2801.170.62836
128JOVANOVICSanjaCroatia CRO27.3101.200.67833
135ZHOUYanxinPeople's Republic of China CHN27.3801.270.63826
146BARBIERIAriannaItaly ITA27.4201.310.73823
157COLORADO HENAOCarolinaColombia COL27.4501.340.68820
168TOUSSAINTKiraNetherlands NED27.6101.500.62806
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
21URBANCZYKAleksandraPoland POL26.560.61Q905
32SMOLIGAOliviaUnited States of America USA26.5700.010.68Q904
53DAVIESGeorgiaGreat Britain GBR26.8400.280.65Q877
114SIMMONDSElizabethGreat Britain GBR27.2800.720.62836
135ZHOUYanxinPeople's Republic of China CHN27.3800.820.63826
146BARBIERIAriannaItaly ITA27.4200.860.73823
157COLORADO HENAOCarolinaColombia COL27.4500.890.68820
168TOUSSAINTKiraNetherlands NED27.6101.050.62806
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11ZHAOJingPeople's Republic of China CHN26.110.55Q953
42BAUMRTOVASimonaCzech Republic CZE26.6800.570.65Q893
63LOHGraceAustralia AUS26.8500.740.61Q876
74GOHRachel Australia AUS26.9500.840.60Q867
85MOLINAFabiolaBrazil BRA27.0100.900.59Q861
96NIELSENMie OeDenmark DEN27.0700.960.68855
107MEDEIROSEtieneBrazil BRA27.1301.020.61850
128JOVANOVICSanjaCroatia CRO27.3101.200.67833
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11ZHAOJingPeople's Republic of China CHN26.690.57Q892
22SMOLIGAOliviaUnited States of America USA26.7500.060.72Q886
31GOHRachel Australia AUS26.8600.170.58Q875
41URBANCZYKAleksandraPoland POL26.9500.260.62Q867
51BAUMRTOVASimonaCzech Republic CZE27.0100.320.63Q861
62DAVIESGeorgiaGreat Britain GBR27.0700.380.69Q855
73LOHGraceAustralia AUS27.2100.520.62Q842
83SIMMONDSElizabethGreat Britain GBR27.2700.580.62Q837
92MEDEIROSEtieneBrazil BRA27.3000.610.64Q834
104BARBIERIAriannaItaly ITA27.3100.620.76Q833
113NIELSENMie OeDenmark DEN27.3600.670.65Q828
125ZHOUYanxinPeople's Republic of China CHN27.4500.760.60Q820
132JOVANOVICSanjaCroatia CRO27.4800.790.68Q817
143COLORADO HENAOCarolinaColombia COL27.5100.820.71Q815
154MOLINAFabiolaBrazil BRA27.5200.830.66Q814
165TOUSSAINTKiraNetherlands NED27.5600.870.61Q810
174INADANorikoJapan JPN27.6200.930.67805
186DA ROCHADuaneSpain ESP27.7601.070.74793
196CAMGizemTurkey TUR27.8201.130.63788
205ASHLEY-COOPERJessicaSouth Africa RSA27.8401.150.63786
211ROMANOMeganUnited States of America USA27.9401.250.70778
226NADARAJAHFabienneAustria AUT28.1301.440.77762
237GONZALEZ RAMIREZMariaMexico MEX28.2901.600.65749
247LAPSHINAPolinaRussian Federation RUS28.4501.760.68737
257VERRASZTOEvelinHungary HUN28.4701.780.61735
268COLEMANMichelleSweden SWE28.5101.820.69732
268DEBESBiritaFaroe Islands FAR28.5101.820.62732
288SARIKAYAHazalTurkey TUR28.5801.890.57727
298NGHiang Yuet LynetteSingapore SGP28.7402.050.57715
304RUDENKOYekaterinaKazakhstan KAZ29.0002.310.70695
319ROLKOSarahLuxembourg LUX29.0802.390.72690
322KAMIMURAMarieJapan JPN29.1602.470.66684
339DRAKOUTheodoraGreece GRE29.2202.530.73680
343SEPPKatlinEstonia EST29.4302.740.69665
354WONGVATArayaThailand THA29.4702.780.64663
365VONGErica Man WaiMacau, China MAC29.5302.840.59659
376PUAMAUCaroline MagdaleneFiji FIJ29.5502.860.68657
3810NGUYENAnh VienVietnam VIE29.6802.990.71649
391RAMIREZ ABELLAMonicaAndorra AND30.5403.850.61595
402HOWARDJadeZambia ZAM30.6403.950.68590
417TORREZ ZAMORADalia MassielNicaragua NCA30.8804.190.66576
428BARSEGHYANAnahitArmenia ARM30.9304.240.64573
439KUANWeng IMacau, China MAC31.0104.320.62569
443FIELDAnita ZahraKenya KEN31.0404.350.69567
454RUELENaomiBotswana BOT31.2204.530.61557
4610YOSAPUTRAYessy VenisiaIndonesia INA31.2904.600.65554
475LANOETalisaKenya KEN31.3204.630.62552
486KHANKiranPakistan PAK31.8905.200.71523
497AHMADNur HamizahBrunei Darussalam BRU32.0205.330.80517
508MCCARTHYTeganPapua New Guinea PNG32.2705.580.66505
511FILS RABETSARAEstellahMadagascar MAD32.5105.820.68494
522K. ZINWinMyanmar MYA33.2006.510.63463
533CANIPatriciaAlbania ALB33.5206.830.61450
549SAILIMonicaSamoa SAM33.6406.950.68445
5510HEPLERAnnieMarshall Islands MHL34.9708.280.63396
564MAQSOODMahnoorPakistan PAK36.7710.080.77341
575AKIWORoylinPalau PLW37.3310.640.87326
586JOACHIMIzzy Shne Yana KamrySaint Vincent and the Grenadines VIN37.7411.050.77315
597KENDRICKAngelaMarshall Islands MHL38.0211.330.65308
608ALFLAIJSarahBahrain BRN40.9414.250.71247
PINTOJeserikVenezuela VENDNS
PRINSLOOKarinSouth Africa RSADNS
SWAYNEOpheliaGhana GHADNS
TORRELLAS VALECILLOSErika AlejandraVenezuela VENDNS
VAN LANDEGHEMChantalCanada CANDNS
FOUMMariam Muhammad AliUnited Republic of Tanzania TANDSQ
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11ZHAOJingPeople's Republic of China CHN26.690.57Q892
22SMOLIGAOliviaUnited States of America USA26.7500.060.72Q886
83SIMMONDSElizabethGreat Britain GBR27.2700.580.62Q837
304RUDENKOYekaterinaKazakhstan KAZ29.0002.310.70695
TORRELLAS VALECILLOSErika AlejandraVenezuela VENDNS
PINTOJeserikVenezuela VENDNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
511FILS RABETSARAEstellahMadagascar MAD32.510.68494
522K. ZINWinMyanmar MYA33.2000.690.63463
533CANIPatriciaAlbania ALB33.5201.010.61450
564MAQSOODMahnoorPakistan PAK36.7704.260.77341
575AKIWORoylinPalau PLW37.3304.820.87326
586JOACHIMIzzy Shne Yana KamrySaint Vincent and the Grenadines VIN37.7405.230.77315
597KENDRICKAngelaMarshall Islands MHL38.0205.510.65308
608ALFLAIJSarahBahrain BRN40.9408.430.71247
FOUMMariam Muhammad AliUnited Republic of Tanzania TANDSQ
SWAYNEOpheliaGhana GHADNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
391RAMIREZ ABELLAMonicaAndorra AND30.540.61595
402HOWARDJadeZambia ZAM30.6400.100.68590
443FIELDAnita ZahraKenya KEN31.0400.500.69567
454RUELENaomiBotswana BOT31.2200.680.61557
475LANOETalisaKenya KEN31.3200.780.62552
486KHANKiranPakistan PAK31.8901.350.71523
497AHMADNur HamizahBrunei Darussalam BRU32.0201.480.80517
508MCCARTHYTeganPapua New Guinea PNG32.2701.730.66505
549SAILIMonicaSamoa SAM33.6403.100.68445
5510HEPLERAnnieMarshall Islands MHL34.9704.430.63396
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
211ROMANOMeganUnited States of America USA27.940.70778
322KAMIMURAMarieJapan JPN29.1601.220.66684
343SEPPKatlinEstonia EST29.4301.490.69665
354WONGVATArayaThailand THA29.4701.530.64663
365VONGErica Man WaiMacau, China MAC29.5301.590.59659
376PUAMAUCaroline MagdaleneFiji FIJ29.5501.610.68657
417TORREZ ZAMORADalia MassielNicaragua NCA30.8802.940.66576
428BARSEGHYANAnahitArmenia ARM30.9302.990.64573
439KUANWeng IMacau, China MAC31.0103.070.62569
4610YOSAPUTRAYessy VenisiaIndonesia INA31.2903.350.65554
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
41URBANCZYKAleksandraPoland POL26.950.62Q867
132JOVANOVICSanjaCroatia CRO27.4800.530.68Q817
143COLORADO HENAOCarolinaColombia COL27.5100.560.71Q815
174INADANorikoJapan JPN27.6200.670.67805
205ASHLEY-COOPERJessicaSouth Africa RSA27.8400.890.63786
226NADARAJAHFabienneAustria AUT28.1301.180.77762
247LAPSHINAPolinaRussian Federation RUS28.4501.500.68737
268COLEMANMichelleSweden SWE28.5101.560.69732
268DEBESBiritaFaroe Islands FAR28.5101.560.62732
3810NGUYENAnh VienVietnam VIE29.6802.730.71649
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
51BAUMRTOVASimonaCzech Republic CZE27.010.63Q861
92MEDEIROSEtieneBrazil BRA27.3000.290.64Q834
113NIELSENMie OeDenmark DEN27.3600.350.65Q828
154MOLINAFabiolaBrazil BRA27.5200.510.66Q814
165TOUSSAINTKiraNetherlands NED27.5600.550.61Q810
196CAMGizemTurkey TUR27.8200.810.63788
257VERRASZTOEvelinHungary HUN28.4701.460.61735
288SARIKAYAHazalTurkey TUR28.5801.570.57727
339DRAKOUTheodoraGreece GRE29.2202.210.73680
PRINSLOOKarinSouth Africa RSADNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
31GOHRachel Australia AUS26.860.58Q875
62DAVIESGeorgiaGreat Britain GBR27.0700.210.69Q855
73LOHGraceAustralia AUS27.2100.350.62Q842
104BARBIERIAriannaItaly ITA27.3100.450.76Q833
125ZHOUYanxinPeople's Republic of China CHN27.4500.590.60Q820
186DA ROCHADuaneSpain ESP27.7600.900.74793
237GONZALEZ RAMIREZMariaMexico MEX28.2901.430.65749
298NGHiang Yuet LynetteSingapore SGP28.7401.880.57715
319ROLKOSarahLuxembourg LUX29.0802.220.72690
VAN LANDEGHEMChantalCanada CANDNS