Scroll for more
Timing and scoring provided by:
Men

Men 50m Backstroke

Final

15 Dec

Semifinal 1

14 Dec

Semifinal 2

14 Dec

Heat 1

14 Dec

Heat 2

14 Dec

Heat 3

14 Dec

Heat 4

14 Dec

Heat 5

14 Dec

Heat 6

14 Dec

Heat 7

14 Dec

Heat 8

14 Dec
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11HURLEYBobbyAustralia AUS23.040.54945
22GREVERSMattUnited States of America USA23.1700.130.69929
33DONETCStanislavRussian Federation RUS23.1900.150.63926
44GUIDOGuilhermeBrazil BRA23.2500.210.55919
55DELANEYAshleyAustralia AUS23.4200.380.53899
66SUNXiaoleiPeople's Republic of China CHN23.4300.390.54898
77ORZECHOWSKIDanielBrazil BRA23.4700.430.58894
88BASLAKOVIskenderTurkey TUR23.4900.450.63891
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11DONETCStanislavRussian Federation RUS23.140.61Q932
11HURLEYBobbyAustralia AUS23.140.57Q932
31GUIDOGuilhermeBrazil BRA23.2700.130.59Q917
42SUNXiaoleiPeople's Republic of China CHN23.3600.220.53Q906
53ORZECHOWSKIDanielBrazil BRA23.3700.230.60Q905
64GREVERSMattUnited States of America USA23.4300.290.66Q898
73BASLAKOVIskenderTurkey TUR23.5000.360.67Q890
85DELANEYAshleyAustralia AUS23.6000.460.53Q879
94WILDEBOER FABERAschwinSpain ESP23.6100.470.59878
105HESENBenedictUnited States of America USA23.6500.510.56873
116BARNEAGuyIsrael ISR23.6700.530.59871
116SANKOVICHPavelBelarus BLR23.6700.530.64871
137SOLLILavransNorway NOR23.6800.540.58870
148DI TORAMircoItaly ITA23.8200.680.61855
157DIENERChristianGermany GER23.8600.720.67850
168CHENGFeiyiPeople's Republic of China CHN23.9900.850.63837
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
31GUIDOGuilhermeBrazil BRA23.270.59Q917
42SUNXiaoleiPeople's Republic of China CHN23.3600.090.53Q906
73BASLAKOVIskenderTurkey TUR23.5000.230.67Q890
94WILDEBOER FABERAschwinSpain ESP23.6100.340.59878
105HESENBenedictUnited States of America USA23.6500.380.56873
116SANKOVICHPavelBelarus BLR23.6700.400.64871
157DIENERChristianGermany GER23.8600.590.67850
168CHENGFeiyiPeople's Republic of China CHN23.9900.720.63837
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11DONETCStanislavRussian Federation RUS23.140.61Q932
11HURLEYBobbyAustralia AUS23.140.57Q932
53ORZECHOWSKIDanielBrazil BRA23.3700.230.60Q905
64GREVERSMattUnited States of America USA23.4300.290.66Q898
85DELANEYAshleyAustralia AUS23.6000.460.53Q879
116BARNEAGuyIsrael ISR23.6700.530.59871
137SOLLILavransNorway NOR23.6800.540.58870
148DI TORAMircoItaly ITA23.8200.680.61855
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11GREVERSMattUnited States of America USA23.280.66Q916
22GUIDOGuilhermeBrazil BRA23.4800.200.58Q892
31DONETCStanislavRussian Federation RUS23.4900.210.60Q891
42WILDEBOER FABERAschwinSpain ESP23.5400.260.57Q886
51HURLEYBobbyAustralia AUS23.5700.290.62Q882
62SUNXiaoleiPeople's Republic of China CHN23.6000.320.54Q879
73ORZECHOWSKIDanielBrazil BRA23.6400.360.61Q874
83SANKOVICHPavelBelarus BLR23.7400.460.60Q863
93DELANEYAshleyAustralia AUS23.7700.490.56Q860
101HESENBenedictUnited States of America USA23.7900.510.56Q858
114DI TORAMircoItaly ITA23.8100.530.63Q856
124DIENERChristianGermany GER23.8600.580.64Q850
134SOLLILavransNorway NOR23.8700.590.58Q849
145BASLAKOVIskenderTurkey TUR23.8800.600.67Q848
152BARNEAGuyIsrael ISR24.0200.740.60Q834
165CHENGFeiyiPeople's Republic of China CHN24.0600.780.58Q829
176KOPELEVJonatanIsrael ISR24.1700.890.55818
186KAWECKIRadoslawPoland POL24.2000.920.61815
195SANTOSAlexisPortugal POR24.2200.940.63813
207LESTINGIDamianoItaly ITA24.2500.970.62810
211TARABRINAlexandrKazakhstan KAZ24.3601.080.69799
226GANDINDorianFrance FRA24.4201.140.65793
238BERNEKPeterHungary HUN24.4301.150.60792
247TUNEGarthSouth Africa RSA24.5001.220.53785
257POLEWKATomaszPoland POL24.5201.240.59784
263SHIRAIYukiJapan JPN24.5901.310.59777
279MURRAYDarrenSouth Africa RSA24.6201.340.56774
282SADAUSKASMindaugasLithuania LTU24.7001.420.62767
2910SHABASOVAndreiRussian Federation RUS24.7601.480.61761
308WATANABEKazukiJapan JPN24.9101.630.57747
311TAPPJohn Canada CAN25.1101.830.56730
328RAMIREZDanielMexico MEX25.1501.870.55726
339DUVANGuvenTurkey TUR25.1701.890.63724
344ZHELEVMartinBulgaria BUL25.1801.900.55723
359BALOGGaborHungary HUN25.2601.980.64717
365RAPSYSDanasLithuania LTU25.3202.040.64712
376HOCKIN BRUSQUETTICharlesParaguay PAR25.3402.060.62710
3810NGRainer Kai WeeSingapore SGP25.3602.080.57708
397QUAHZheng WenSingapore SGP25.4102.130.62704
408BARRERA AIRAArmandoCuba CUB25.5602.280.65692
4110KUBICKYRostislavSlovakia SVK25.6702.390.76683
429WYNTERTimothyJamaica JAM25.9802.700.65659
432GOMEZJean LuisDominican Republic DOM26.0402.760.58654
432MA'AYAAwse Eihab NaimJordan JOR26.0402.760.66654
451OPUAKPO FORCADOSSamsonNigeria NGR26.1702.890.62644
464KIRILLOVBorisAzerbaijan AZE26.2302.950.62640
475NGOUPok ManMacau, China MAC26.7203.440.67605
486AUGIERJordanSaint Lucia LCA26.9803.700.64588
486CHAVOSHIFARJamalIslamic Republic of Iran IRI26.9803.700.69588
5010ALGHAFRIMohammed Abdulla Mubarak HumaidUnited Arab Emirates UAE27.1203.840.60579
518CHOKSHIRahul MonalIndia IND27.4804.200.67556
529IMOLIYARohitIndia IND27.5704.290.62551
532ABDOMohammadPalestine PLE27.9104.630.60531
543SIOKin HeiMacau, China MAC28.0404.760.53524
553VAN DER COLFFDavidBotswana BOT28.1104.830.69520
564BRICEJulienSaint Lucia LCA28.1504.870.69518
575CUNATOriolAndorra AND28.2204.940.68514
586ERDENEMUNKHDemuulMongolia MGL28.7905.510.76484
597FEO MATOPabloAndorra AND28.9305.650.60477
601HRAMTSOVRomanTurkmenistan TKM29.1205.840.71468
618MWEETWAMilimoZambia ZAM29.4006.120.75454
622KAWALEStanfordPapua New Guinea PNG29.4706.190.56451
633FARHANFaraj Saleh Faraj SultanBahrain BRN29.5306.250.49448
649HILALHilalUnited Republic of Tanzania TAN29.5506.270.71447
6510NIANEAbdoul K MSenegal SEN29.6006.320.67445
664SYLLAAlassaneCôte d'Ivoire CIV31.2808.000.78377
674MOLEFINYANEKgosietsileBotswana BOT31.4208.140.68372
685ALEKSIFranciAlbania ALB32.0408.760.68351
696SCHUSTERBrandonSamoa SAM32.3409.060.59341
707ALIZODAUmarkhonTajikistan TJK32.3909.110.66340
715HALBICHStormSaint Vincent and the Grenadines VIN35.0211.740.64269
726AWOUSSOUAblamBenin BEN35.3012.020.67262
737SYLVESTERNikolasSaint Vincent and the Grenadines VIN36.7613.480.81232
AGUIARJoaoAngola ANGDNS
ELTAYEBMohamedSudan SUDDNS
QUAYERhudi Ayi MensahGhana GHADNS
ROJAS MARTINEZLuis RafaelVenezuela VENDNS
BEALEMorisSierra Leone SLEDSQ0.90
HARRISGiordanMarshall Islands MHLDSQ0.71
JAMESSahrSierra Leone SLEDSQ0.81
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
211TARABRINAlexandrKazakhstan KAZ24.360.69799
282SADAUSKASMindaugasLithuania LTU24.7000.340.62767
553VAN DER COLFFDavidBotswana BOT28.1103.750.69520
674MOLEFINYANEKgosietsileBotswana BOT31.4207.060.68372
715HALBICHStormSaint Vincent and the Grenadines VIN35.0210.660.64269
726AWOUSSOUAblamBenin BEN35.3010.940.67262
737SYLVESTERNikolasSaint Vincent and the Grenadines VIN36.7612.400.81232
BEALEMorisSierra Leone SLEDSQ0.90
JAMESSahrSierra Leone SLEDSQ0.81
ROJAS MARTINEZLuis RafaelVenezuela VENDNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
601HRAMTSOVRomanTurkmenistan TKM29.120.71468
622KAWALEStanfordPapua New Guinea PNG29.4700.350.56451
633FARHANFaraj Saleh Faraj SultanBahrain BRN29.5300.410.49448
664SYLLAAlassaneCôte d'Ivoire CIV31.2802.160.78377
685ALEKSIFranciAlbania ALB32.0402.920.68351
696SCHUSTERBrandonSamoa SAM32.3403.220.59341
707ALIZODAUmarkhonTajikistan TJK32.3903.270.66340
HARRISGiordanMarshall Islands MHLDSQ0.71
ELTAYEBMohamedSudan SUDDNS
QUAYERhudi Ayi MensahGhana GHADNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
451OPUAKPO FORCADOSSamsonNigeria NGR26.170.62644
532ABDOMohammadPalestine PLE27.9101.740.60531
543SIOKin HeiMacau, China MAC28.0401.870.53524
564BRICEJulienSaint Lucia LCA28.1501.980.69518
575CUNATOriolAndorra AND28.2202.050.68514
586ERDENEMUNKHDemuulMongolia MGL28.7902.620.76484
597FEO MATOPabloAndorra AND28.9302.760.60477
618MWEETWAMilimoZambia ZAM29.4003.230.75454
649HILALHilalUnited Republic of Tanzania TAN29.5503.380.71447
AGUIARJoaoAngola ANGDNS
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
311TAPPJohn Canada CAN25.110.56730
432GOMEZJean LuisDominican Republic DOM26.0400.930.58654
432MA'AYAAwse Eihab NaimJordan JOR26.0400.930.66654
464KIRILLOVBorisAzerbaijan AZE26.2301.120.62640
475NGOUPok ManMacau, China MAC26.7201.610.67605
486AUGIERJordanSaint Lucia LCA26.9801.870.64588
486CHAVOSHIFARJamalIslamic Republic of Iran IRI26.9801.870.69588
518CHOKSHIRahul MonalIndia IND27.4802.370.67556
529IMOLIYARohitIndia IND27.5702.460.62551
6510NIANEAbdoul K MSenegal SEN29.6004.490.67445
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
101HESENBenedictUnited States of America USA23.790.56Q858
152BARNEAGuyIsrael ISR24.0200.230.60Q834
263SHIRAIYukiJapan JPN24.5900.800.59777
344ZHELEVMartinBulgaria BUL25.1801.390.55723
365RAPSYSDanasLithuania LTU25.3201.530.64712
376HOCKIN BRUSQUETTICharlesParaguay PAR25.3401.550.62710
397QUAHZheng WenSingapore SGP25.4101.620.62704
408BARRERA AIRAArmandoCuba CUB25.5601.770.65692
429WYNTERTimothyJamaica JAM25.9802.190.65659
5010ALGHAFRIMohammed Abdulla Mubarak HumaidUnited Arab Emirates UAE27.1203.330.60579
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
51HURLEYBobbyAustralia AUS23.570.62Q882
62SUNXiaoleiPeople's Republic of China CHN23.6000.030.54Q879
73ORZECHOWSKIDanielBrazil BRA23.6400.070.61Q874
114DI TORAMircoItaly ITA23.8100.240.63Q856
165CHENGFeiyiPeople's Republic of China CHN24.0600.490.58Q829
186KAWECKIRadoslawPoland POL24.2000.630.61815
257POLEWKATomaszPoland POL24.5200.950.59784
308WATANABEKazukiJapan JPN24.9101.340.57747
339DUVANGuvenTurkey TUR25.1701.600.63724
4110KUBICKYRostislavSlovakia SVK25.6702.100.76683
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
11GREVERSMattUnited States of America USA23.280.66Q916
22GUIDOGuilhermeBrazil BRA23.4800.200.58Q892
93DELANEYAshleyAustralia AUS23.7700.490.56Q860
124DIENERChristianGermany GER23.8600.580.64Q850
145BASLAKOVIskenderTurkey TUR23.8800.600.67Q848
176KOPELEVJonatanIsrael ISR24.1700.890.55818
207LESTINGIDamianoItaly ITA24.2500.970.62810
238BERNEKPeterHungary HUN24.4301.150.60792
279MURRAYDarrenSouth Africa RSA24.6201.340.56774
2910SHABASOVAndreiRussian Federation RUS24.7601.480.61761
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTPoints
31DONETCStanislavRussian Federation RUS23.490.60Q891
42WILDEBOER FABERAschwinSpain ESP23.5400.050.57Q886
83SANKOVICHPavelBelarus BLR23.7400.250.60Q863
134SOLLILavransNorway NOR23.8700.380.58Q849
195SANTOSAlexisPortugal POR24.2200.730.63813
226GANDINDorianFrance FRA24.4200.930.65793
247TUNEGarthSouth Africa RSA24.5001.010.53785
328RAMIREZDanielMexico MEX25.1501.660.55726
359BALOGGaborHungary HUN25.2601.770.64717
3810NGRainer Kai WeeSingapore SGP25.3601.870.57708