Scroll for more
Search for a CompetitionOlympic Games Beijing 2008Women 4x100m Medley Relay
Timing and scoring provided by:
Women

Women 4x100m Medley Relay

Final

17 Aug

Heat 1

15 Aug

Heat 2

15 Aug
RankHeat RankCountryTimeTime BehindRecord TypePoints
11Australia AUS3:52.69WR1075Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
SEEBOHMEmily0.57
50m (1) 28.91
28.91
100m (2) 59.33
30.42
JONESLeisel0.19
150m (3) 01:29.71
30.38
200m (4) 02:03.91
34.20
SCHIPPERJess0.22
250m (5) 02:30.01
26.10
300m (6) 03:00.16
30.15
TRICKETTLibby0.24
350m (7) 03:25.35
25.19
400m (8) 03:52.69
27.34
22United States of America USA3:53.3000.61AM1066Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
COUGHLINNatalie0.61
50m (1) 28.39
28.39
100m (2) 58.94
30.55
SONIRebecca0.28
150m (3) 01:29.82
30.88
200m (4) 02:04.89
35.07
MAGNUSONChristine0.28
250m (5) 02:30.98
26.09
300m (6) 03:01.03
30.05
TORRESDara0.12
350m (7) 03:26.00
24.97
400m (8) 03:53.30
27.30
33People's Republic of China CHN3:56.1103.42AS1028Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
ZHAOJing0.54
50m (1) 29.12
29.12
100m (2) 59.56
30.44
SUNYe0.00
150m (3) 01:30.58
31.02
200m (4) 02:06.31
35.73
ZHOUYafei0.20
250m (5) 02:32.60
26.29
300m (6) 03:03.71
31.11
PANGJiaying0.12
350m (7) 03:28.75
25.04
400m (8) 03:56.11
27.36
44Great Britain GBR3:57.5004.81ER1011Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
SPOFFORTHGemma0.62
50m (1) 29.04
29.04
100m (2) 59.05
30.01
HAYWOODKate0.26
150m (3) 01:30.26
31.21
200m (4) 02:06.56
36.30
LOWEJemma0.23
250m (5) 02:32.66
26.10
300m (6) 03:04.69
32.03
HALSALLFran0.00
350m (7) 03:29.30
24.61
400m (8) 03:57.50
28.20
55Russian Federation RUS3:57.8405.151006Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
ZUEVAAnastasia0.77
50m (1) 29.05
29.05
100m (2) 59.16
30.11
EFIMOVAYuliya0.24
150m (3) 01:29.46
30.30
200m (4) 02:05.62
36.16
SUTYAGINANatalia0.21
250m (5) 02:32.32
26.70
300m (6) 03:03.71
31.39
AKSENOVAAnastasia0.28
350m (7) 03:29.08
25.37
400m (8) 03:57.84
28.76
66Japan JPN3:59.5406.85985Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
NAKAMURAReiko0.61
50m (1) 29.04
29.04
100m (2) 59.74
30.70
KITAGAWAAsami0.23
150m (3) 01:30.94
31.20
200m (4) 02:06.78
35.84
KATOYuka0.27
250m (5) 02:33.31
26.53
300m (6) 03:04.95
31.64
UEDAHaruka0.18
350m (7) 03:31.34
26.39
400m (8) 03:59.54
28.20
77Canada CAN4:01.3508.66963Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
WILKINSONJulia0.68
50m (1) 30.24
30.24
100m (2) 01:01.35
31.11
PIERSEAnnamay0.19
150m (3) 01:32.84
31.49
200m (4) 02:08.26
35.42
LACROIXAudrey0.28
250m (5) 02:35.65
27.39
300m (6) 03:07.27
31.62
MORNINGSTARErica0.21
350m (7) 03:32.99
25.72
400m (8) 04:01.35
28.36
Sweden SWEDSQShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
SJOSTROMSarah0.75
50m (1) 30.42
30.42
100m (2) 01:02.63
32.21
HOSTMANJoline0.36
150m (3) 01:34.43
31.80
200m (4) 02:10.74
36.31
KAMMERLINGAnna-Karin-0.03
250m (5) 02:36.55
25.81
300m (6) 03:09.25
32.70
LILLHAGEJosefin-0.10
350m (7)
400m (8)
RankHeat RankCountryTimeTime BehindRecord TypePoints
11Australia AUS3:57.94Q1005Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
SEEBOHMEmily0.60
50m (1) 29.15
29.15
100m (2) 59.95
30.80
WHITETarnee0.12
150m (3) 01:30.31
30.36
200m (4) 02:06.76
36.45
GALVEZFelicity0.31
250m (5) 02:33.21
26.45
300m (6) 03:03.58
30.37
REESEShayne0.45
350m (7) 03:29.45
25.87
400m (8) 03:57.94
28.49
22Great Britain GBR3:59.1401.20QER990Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
SPOFFORTHGemma0.63
50m (1) 29.63
29.63
100m (2) 01:00.33
30.70
HAYWOODKate0.37
150m (3) 01:31.48
31.15
200m (4) 02:08.33
36.85
LOWEJemma0.16
250m (5) 02:34.62
26.29
300m (6) 03:05.67
31.05
HALSALLFran0.32
350m (7) 03:31.23
25.56
400m (8) 03:59.14
27.91
31United States of America USA3:59.1501.21Q990Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
HOELZERMargaret0.71
50m (1) 29.12
29.12
100m (2) 59.29
30.17
JENDRICKMegan0.06
150m (3) 01:30.33
31.04
200m (4) 02:06.46
36.13
BREEDENElaine0.46
250m (5) 02:33.49
27.03
300m (6) 03:05.05
31.56
JOYCEKara Lynn0.30
350m (7) 03:30.84
25.79
400m (8) 03:59.15
28.31
42People's Republic of China CHN3:59.2101.27QAS989Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
XUTian Long Zi0.58
50m (1) 29.94
29.94
100m (2) 01:01.13
31.19
SUNYe0.12
150m (3) 01:32.36
31.23
200m (4) 02:07.98
35.62
ZHOUYafei0.29
250m (5) 02:34.30
26.32
300m (6) 03:04.92
30.62
PANGJiaying0.24
350m (7) 03:30.78
25.86
400m (8) 03:59.21
28.43
53Russian Federation RUS3:59.6601.72Q983Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
MOSKVINAKseniya0.70
50m (1) 29.78
29.78
100m (2) 01:01.05
31.27
EFIMOVAYuliya0.44
150m (3) 01:31.78
30.73
200m (4) 02:07.50
35.72
SUTYAGINANatalia0.21
250m (5) 02:34.43
26.93
300m (6) 03:05.81
31.38
AKSENOVAAnastasia0.47
350m (7) 03:31.29
25.48
400m (8) 03:59.66
28.37
63Japan JPN3:59.9101.97Q980Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
ITOHanae0.62
50m (1) 29.50
29.50
100m (2) 01:00.34
30.84
KITAGAWAAsami0.35
150m (3) 01:31.57
31.23
200m (4) 02:07.67
36.10
KATOYuka0.36
250m (5) 02:34.10
26.43
300m (6) 03:05.36
31.26
UEDAHaruka0.37
350m (7) 03:31.68
26.32
400m (8) 03:59.91
28.23
74Sweden SWE4:02.1204.18Q954Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
SJOSTROMSarah0.72
50m (1) 30.32
30.32
100m (2) 01:02.48
32.16
HOSTMANJoline0.36
150m (3) 01:34.41
31.93
200m (4) 02:10.96
36.55
KAMMERLINGAnna-Karin0.00
250m (5) 02:36.74
25.78
300m (6) 03:08.53
31.79
LILLHAGEJosefin0.32
350m (7) 03:34.08
25.55
400m (8) 04:02.12
28.04
85Canada CAN4:02.1304.19Q954Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
WILKINSONJulia0.76
50m (1) 29.91
29.91
100m (2) 01:00.90
30.99
PIERSEAnnamay0.44
150m (3) 01:32.59
31.69
200m (4) 02:08.12
35.53
LACROIXAudrey0.25
250m (5) 02:35.79
27.67
300m (6) 03:07.96
32.17
MORNINGSTARErica0.27
350m (7) 03:33.46
25.50
400m (8) 04:02.13
28.67
94Germany GER4:02.5304.59949Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
BUSCHSCHULTEAntje0.61
50m (1) 29.44
29.44
100m (2) 01:00.51
31.07
POEWESarah0.38
150m (3) 01:32.40
31.89
200m (4) 02:09.46
37.06
SAMULSKIDaniela0.30
250m (5) 02:36.78
27.32
300m (6) 03:09.24
32.46
STEFFENBritta0.21
350m (7) 03:34.68
25.44
400m (8) 04:02.53
27.85
105Brazil BRA4:02.6104.67948Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
MOLINAFabiola0.61
50m (1) 29.67
29.67
100m (2) 01:00.71
31.04
SAKEMITatiane0.43
150m (3) 01:33.88
33.17
200m (4) 02:11.13
37.25
SILVAGabriella-0.02
250m (5) 02:37.04
25.91
300m (6) 03:08.10
31.06
LEMOS BARBOSATatiana0.11
350m (7) 03:34.21
26.11
400m (8) 04:02.61
28.40
116France FRA4:02.9505.01944Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
CASTELAlexianne0.74
50m (1) 30.06
30.06
100m (2) 01:01.28
31.22
DE RONCHISophie0.16
150m (3) 01:32.84
31.56
200m (4) 02:10.03
37.19
MONGELAurore0.35
250m (5) 02:37.37
27.34
300m (6) 03:08.67
31.30
POPCHANKAAlena0.44
350m (7) 03:34.99
26.32
400m (8) 04:02.95
27.96
126South Africa RSA4:04.2006.26930Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
CORFEMelissa0.58
50m (1) 30.57
30.57
100m (2) 01:02.62
32.05
VAN BILJONSuzaan0.25
150m (3) 01:34.32
31.70
200m (4) 02:10.52
36.20
LOOTSAmanda0.32
250m (5) 02:37.80
27.28
300m (6) 03:09.28
31.48
RETIEFLize-Marie0.24
350m (7) 03:34.84
25.56
400m (8) 04:04.20
29.36
137Netherlands NED4:04.7406.80923Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
HEEMSKERKFemke0.70
50m (1) 30.66
30.66
100m (2) 01:02.97
32.31
VAN VALKENGOEDJolijn0.44
150m (3) 01:35.44
32.47
200m (4) 02:13.82
38.38
DEKKERInge0.01
250m (5) 02:39.90
26.08
300m (6) 03:11.23
31.33
KROMOWIDJOJORanomi0.28
350m (7) 03:36.89
25.66
400m (8) 04:04.74
27.85
147Italy ITA4:04.9306.99921Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
ARMELLINIRomina0.63
50m (1) 30.91
30.91
100m (2) 01:02.49
31.58
PANARARoberta0.27
150m (3) 01:34.23
31.74
200m (4) 02:10.85
36.62
BIANCHIIlaria0.30
250m (5) 02:37.61
26.76
300m (6) 03:08.94
31.33
PELLEGRINIFederica0.24
350m (7) 03:35.82
26.88
400m (8) 04:04.93
29.11
158Spain ESP4:06.4008.46905Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
ZHIVANEVSKAYANina0.65
50m (1) 29.80
29.80
100m (2) 01:00.77
30.97
BELMONTEMireia0.15
150m (3) 01:33.96
33.19
200m (4) 02:11.23
37.27
SAN JUANAngela0.22
250m (5) 02:39.17
27.94
300m (6) 03:11.31
32.14
FUSTERMaria-0.03
350m (7) 03:37.64
26.33
400m (8) 04:06.40
28.76
168Ukraine UKR4:08.6210.68881Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
AMSHENNIKOVAIryna0.64
50m (1) 30.16
30.16
100m (2) 01:03.63
33.47
PIDLISNAYuliya0.10
150m (3) 01:35.84
32.21
200m (4) 02:13.16
37.32
FESENKOKateryna0.18
250m (5) 02:40.33
27.17
300m (6) 03:12.81
32.48
STEPANYUKDarya0.25
350m (7) 03:39.21
26.40
400m (8) 04:08.62
29.41
RankHeat RankCountryTimeTime BehindRecord TypePoints
31United States of America USA3:59.15Q990Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
HOELZERMargaret0.71
50m (1) 29.12
29.12
100m (2) 59.29
30.17
JENDRICKMegan0.06
150m (3) 01:30.33
31.04
200m (4) 02:06.46
36.13
BREEDENElaine0.46
250m (5) 02:33.49
27.03
300m (6) 03:05.05
31.56
JOYCEKara Lynn0.30
350m (7) 03:30.84
25.79
400m (8) 03:59.15
28.31
42People's Republic of China CHN3:59.2100.06QAS989Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
XUTian Long Zi0.58
50m (1) 29.94
29.94
100m (2) 01:01.13
31.19
SUNYe0.12
150m (3) 01:32.36
31.23
200m (4) 02:07.98
35.62
ZHOUYafei0.29
250m (5) 02:34.30
26.32
300m (6) 03:04.92
30.62
PANGJiaying0.24
350m (7) 03:30.78
25.86
400m (8) 03:59.21
28.43
63Japan JPN3:59.9100.76Q980Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
ITOHanae0.62
50m (1) 29.50
29.50
100m (2) 01:00.34
30.84
KITAGAWAAsami0.35
150m (3) 01:31.57
31.23
200m (4) 02:07.67
36.10
KATOYuka0.36
250m (5) 02:34.10
26.43
300m (6) 03:05.36
31.26
UEDAHaruka0.37
350m (7) 03:31.68
26.32
400m (8) 03:59.91
28.23
94Germany GER4:02.5303.38949Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
BUSCHSCHULTEAntje0.61
50m (1) 29.44
29.44
100m (2) 01:00.51
31.07
POEWESarah0.38
150m (3) 01:32.40
31.89
200m (4) 02:09.46
37.06
SAMULSKIDaniela0.30
250m (5) 02:36.78
27.32
300m (6) 03:09.24
32.46
STEFFENBritta0.21
350m (7) 03:34.68
25.44
400m (8) 04:02.53
27.85
105Brazil BRA4:02.6103.46948Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
MOLINAFabiola0.61
50m (1) 29.67
29.67
100m (2) 01:00.71
31.04
SAKEMITatiane0.43
150m (3) 01:33.88
33.17
200m (4) 02:11.13
37.25
SILVAGabriella-0.02
250m (5) 02:37.04
25.91
300m (6) 03:08.10
31.06
LEMOS BARBOSATatiana0.11
350m (7) 03:34.21
26.11
400m (8) 04:02.61
28.40
116France FRA4:02.9503.80944Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
CASTELAlexianne0.74
50m (1) 30.06
30.06
100m (2) 01:01.28
31.22
DE RONCHISophie0.16
150m (3) 01:32.84
31.56
200m (4) 02:10.03
37.19
MONGELAurore0.35
250m (5) 02:37.37
27.34
300m (6) 03:08.67
31.30
POPCHANKAAlena0.44
350m (7) 03:34.99
26.32
400m (8) 04:02.95
27.96
137Netherlands NED4:04.7405.59923Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
HEEMSKERKFemke0.70
50m (1) 30.66
30.66
100m (2) 01:02.97
32.31
VAN VALKENGOEDJolijn0.44
150m (3) 01:35.44
32.47
200m (4) 02:13.82
38.38
DEKKERInge0.01
250m (5) 02:39.90
26.08
300m (6) 03:11.23
31.33
KROMOWIDJOJORanomi0.28
350m (7) 03:36.89
25.66
400m (8) 04:04.74
27.85
158Spain ESP4:06.4007.25905Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
ZHIVANEVSKAYANina0.65
50m (1) 29.80
29.80
100m (2) 01:00.77
30.97
BELMONTEMireia0.15
150m (3) 01:33.96
33.19
200m (4) 02:11.23
37.27
SAN JUANAngela0.22
250m (5) 02:39.17
27.94
300m (6) 03:11.31
32.14
FUSTERMaria-0.03
350m (7) 03:37.64
26.33
400m (8) 04:06.40
28.76
RankHeat RankCountryTimeTime BehindRecord TypePoints
11Australia AUS3:57.94Q1005Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
SEEBOHMEmily0.60
50m (1) 29.15
29.15
100m (2) 59.95
30.80
WHITETarnee0.12
150m (3) 01:30.31
30.36
200m (4) 02:06.76
36.45
GALVEZFelicity0.31
250m (5) 02:33.21
26.45
300m (6) 03:03.58
30.37
REESEShayne0.45
350m (7) 03:29.45
25.87
400m (8) 03:57.94
28.49
22Great Britain GBR3:59.1401.20QER990Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
SPOFFORTHGemma0.63
50m (1) 29.63
29.63
100m (2) 01:00.33
30.70
HAYWOODKate0.37
150m (3) 01:31.48
31.15
200m (4) 02:08.33
36.85
LOWEJemma0.16
250m (5) 02:34.62
26.29
300m (6) 03:05.67
31.05
HALSALLFran0.32
350m (7) 03:31.23
25.56
400m (8) 03:59.14
27.91
53Russian Federation RUS3:59.6601.72Q983Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
MOSKVINAKseniya0.70
50m (1) 29.78
29.78
100m (2) 01:01.05
31.27
EFIMOVAYuliya0.44
150m (3) 01:31.78
30.73
200m (4) 02:07.50
35.72
SUTYAGINANatalia0.21
250m (5) 02:34.43
26.93
300m (6) 03:05.81
31.38
AKSENOVAAnastasia0.47
350m (7) 03:31.29
25.48
400m (8) 03:59.66
28.37
74Sweden SWE4:02.1204.18Q954Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
SJOSTROMSarah0.72
50m (1) 30.32
30.32
100m (2) 01:02.48
32.16
HOSTMANJoline0.36
150m (3) 01:34.41
31.93
200m (4) 02:10.96
36.55
KAMMERLINGAnna-Karin0.00
250m (5) 02:36.74
25.78
300m (6) 03:08.53
31.79
LILLHAGEJosefin0.32
350m (7) 03:34.08
25.55
400m (8) 04:02.12
28.04
85Canada CAN4:02.1304.19Q954Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
WILKINSONJulia0.76
50m (1) 29.91
29.91
100m (2) 01:00.90
30.99
PIERSEAnnamay0.44
150m (3) 01:32.59
31.69
200m (4) 02:08.12
35.53
LACROIXAudrey0.25
250m (5) 02:35.79
27.67
300m (6) 03:07.96
32.17
MORNINGSTARErica0.27
350m (7) 03:33.46
25.50
400m (8) 04:02.13
28.67
126South Africa RSA4:04.2006.26930Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
CORFEMelissa0.58
50m (1) 30.57
30.57
100m (2) 01:02.62
32.05
VAN BILJONSuzaan0.25
150m (3) 01:34.32
31.70
200m (4) 02:10.52
36.20
LOOTSAmanda0.32
250m (5) 02:37.80
27.28
300m (6) 03:09.28
31.48
RETIEFLize-Marie0.24
350m (7) 03:34.84
25.56
400m (8) 04:04.20
29.36
147Italy ITA4:04.9306.99921Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
ARMELLINIRomina0.63
50m (1) 30.91
30.91
100m (2) 01:02.49
31.58
PANARARoberta0.27
150m (3) 01:34.23
31.74
200m (4) 02:10.85
36.62
BIANCHIIlaria0.30
250m (5) 02:37.61
26.76
300m (6) 03:08.94
31.33
PELLEGRINIFederica0.24
350m (7) 03:35.82
26.88
400m (8) 04:04.93
29.11
168Ukraine UKR4:08.6210.68881Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
AMSHENNIKOVAIryna0.64
50m (1) 30.16
30.16
100m (2) 01:03.63
33.47
PIDLISNAYuliya0.10
150m (3) 01:35.84
32.21
200m (4) 02:13.16
37.32
FESENKOKateryna0.18
250m (5) 02:40.33
27.17
300m (6) 03:12.81
32.48
STEPANYUKDarya0.25
350m (7) 03:39.21
26.40
400m (8) 04:08.62
29.41