Scroll for more
Men

Men 4x100m Medley Relay

Final

28 Jul

Heat 1

28 Jul

Heat 2

28 Jul

Heat 3

28 Jul
RankHeat RankCountryTimeTime BehindRecord Type
11Australia AUS3:35.35CRShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
WELSHMatt0.64
50m (1) 26.55
26.55
100m (2) 55.19
28.64
HARRISONRegan0.13
150m (3) 01:23.36
28.17
200m (4) 01:55.99
32.63
HUEGILLGeoff0.19
250m (5) 02:19.99
24.00
300m (6) 02:47.38
27.39
THORPEIan0.24
350m (7) 03:10.43
23.05
400m (8) 03:35.35
24.92
22Germany GER3:36.3400.99Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
DRIESENSteffen0.72
50m (1) 26.64
26.64
100m (2) 55.22
28.58
KRUPPAJens0.22
150m (3) 01:23.33
28.11
200m (4) 01:56.28
32.95
RUPPRATHThomas0.12
250m (5) 02:19.96
23.68
300m (6) 02:48.24
28.28
SPANNEBERGTorsten0.08
350m (7) 03:11.16
22.92
400m (8) 03:36.34
25.18
33Russian Federation RUS3:37.7702.42Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
AMINOVVladislav0.64
50m (1) 26.90
26.90
100m (2) 55.63
28.73
KOMORNIKOVDmitry0.28
150m (3) 01:24.17
28.54
200m (4) 01:56.53
32.36
KULIKOVVladislav0.22
250m (5) 02:20.29
23.76
300m (6) 02:48.54
28.25
TCHERNYCHEVDmitri0.24
350m (7) 03:12.07
23.53
400m (8) 03:37.77
25.70
44Canada CAN3:38.2302.88Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
ORIWOLTobias0.69
50m (1) 27.34
27.34
100m (2) 56.46
29.12
KNABEMorgan0.05
150m (3) 01:24.16
27.70
200m (4) 01:56.97
32.81
MINTENKOMike0.29
250m (5) 02:20.64
23.67
300m (6) 02:48.60
27.96
SAYRick0.01
350m (7) 03:12.11
23.51
400m (8) 03:38.23
26.12
55Hungary HUN3:38.2902.94Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
HORVÁTHPéter0.57
50m (1) 26.72
26.72
100m (2) 55.48
28.76
GUTTLERKároly0.06
150m (3) 01:23.68
28.20
200m (4) 01:56.77
33.09
GASPARZsolt0.24
250m (5) 02:21.27
24.50
300m (6) 02:49.82
28.55
ZUBORAttila0.25
350m (7) 03:13.28
23.46
400m (8) 03:38.29
25.01
66Japan JPN3:38.9203.57Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
NISHIKORIAtsushi0.57
50m (1) 27.23
27.23
100m (2) 56.33
29.10
KITAJIMAKosuke0.22
150m (3) 01:24.54
28.21
200m (4) 01:56.51
31.97
YAMAMOTOTakashi0.27
250m (5) 02:21.02
24.51
300m (6) 02:48.70
27.68
HOSOKAWADaisuke0.14
350m (7) 03:12.49
23.79
400m (8) 03:38.92
26.43
Netherlands NEDDSQShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
ZWERINGKlaas-Erik0.71
50m (1) 27.44
27.44
100m (2) 55.88
28.44
KUIPERSBenno0.26
150m (3) 01:25.04
29.16
200m (4) 01:58.74
33.70
KEIZERJoris0.35
250m (5) 02:22.67
23.93
300m (6) 02:51.17
28.50
VAN DEN HOOGENBANDPieter-0.14
350m (7)
400m (8)
United States of America USADSQShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
BALRandall0.58
50m (1) 26.71
26.71
100m (2) 55.87
29.16
MOSESEd0.06
150m (3) 01:23.27
27.40
200m (4) 01:55.71
32.44
CROCKERIan0.22
250m (5) 02:19.85
24.14
300m (6) 02:47.60
27.75
ERVINAnthony-0.07
350m (7)
400m (8)
RankHeat RankCountryTimeTime BehindRecord Type
11United States of America USA3:37.56QCRShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
PEIRSOLAaron0.63
50m (1) 26.89
26.89
100m (2) 55.36
28.47
HANSENBrendan10.32
150m (3) 01:23.40
28.04
200m (4) 01:55.68
32.28
JONESDaniel0.34
250m (5) 02:19.80
24.12
300m (6) 02:48.61
28.81
TUCKERScott40.27
350m (7) 03:11.43
22.82
400m (8) 03:37.56
26.13
21Australia AUS3:38.8301.27QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
WATSONJosh0.63
50m (1) 27.02
27.02
100m (2) 55.96
28.94
ROGERSPhil0.23
150m (3) 01:24.47
28.51
200m (4) 01:57.46
32.99
PINEAdam0.23
250m (5) 02:21.74
24.28
300m (6) 02:50.30
28.56
CALLUSAshley0.13
350m (7) 03:12.91
22.61
400m (8) 03:38.83
25.92
31Canada CAN3:39.2601.70QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
ORIWOLTobias0.65
50m (1) 27.35
27.35
100m (2) 56.58
29.23
KNABEMorgan0.08
150m (3) 01:24.40
27.82
200m (4) 01:56.92
32.52
MINTENKOMike0.16
250m (5) 02:20.88
23.96
300m (6) 02:49.28
28.40
SAYRick0.05
350m (7) 03:12.86
23.58
400m (8) 03:39.26
26.40
42Hungary HUN3:39.5001.94QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
HORVÁTHPéter0.62
50m (1) 26.95
26.95
100m (2) 55.81
28.86
GUTTLERKároly0.19
150m (3) 01:24.22
28.41
200m (4) 01:57.61
33.39
GASPARZsolt0.27
250m (5) 02:22.12
24.51
300m (6) 02:50.86
28.74
ZUBORAttila0.34
350m (7) 03:14.05
23.19
400m (8) 03:39.50
25.45
53Germany GER3:39.7802.22QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
DRIESENSteffen0.73
50m (1) 27.02
27.02
100m (2) 56.00
28.98
KRUPPAJens40.32
150m (3) 01:24.60
28.60
200m (4) 01:58.88
34.28
RUPPRATHThomas0.35
250m (5) 02:22.70
23.82
300m (6) 02:51.23
28.53
SPANNEBERGTorsten0.27
350m (7) 03:14.48
23.25
400m (8) 03:39.78
25.30
62Netherlands NED3:39.9402.38QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
ZWERINGKlaas-Erik0.73
50m (1) 27.63
27.63
100m (2) 56.40
28.77
KUIPERSBenno0.35
150m (3) 01:25.65
29.25
200m (4) 01:59.13
33.48
KEIZERJoris0.37
250m (5) 02:23.85
24.72
300m (6) 02:52.05
28.20
KENKHUISJohan0.13
350m (7) 03:14.59
22.54
400m (8) 03:39.94
25.35
73Russian Federation RUS3:40.3502.79QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
AMINOVVladislav0.64
50m (1) 26.99
26.99
100m (2) 55.75
28.76
KOMORNIKOVDmitry0.28
150m (3) 01:24.34
28.59
200m (4) 01:56.50
32.16
MARCHENKOIgor0.37
250m (5) 02:20.46
23.96
300m (6) 02:49.39
28.93
KHOKHLOVLeonid0.35
350m (7) 03:13.12
23.73
400m (8) 03:40.35
27.23
82Japan JPN3:40.8403.28QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
NISHIKORIAtsushi0.57
50m (1) 27.11
27.11
100m (2) 56.47
29.36
KITAJIMAKosuke0.29
150m (3) 01:24.83
28.36
200m (4) 01:57.36
32.53
YAMAMOTOTakashi0.36
250m (5) 02:22.09
24.73
300m (6) 02:50.30
28.21
OKUMURAYoshihiro0.39
350m (7) 03:14.76
24.46
400m (8) 03:40.84
26.08
93Sweden SWE3:41.3103.75Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
LONNBERGDaniel0.65
50m (1) 27.53
27.53
100m (2) 57.56
30.03
GUSTAFSSONMartin0.01
150m (3) 01:26.18
28.62
200m (4) 01:59.89
33.71
FROLANDERLars0.04
250m (5) 02:24.21
24.32
300m (6) 02:52.10
27.89
NYSTRANDStefan0.16
350m (7) 03:15.61
23.51
400m (8) 03:41.31
25.70
104Croatia CRO3:41.9804.42Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
KOZULJGordan0.63
50m (1) 27.08
27.08
100m (2) 55.74
28.66
ROGULJVanja0.24
150m (3) 01:24.46
28.72
200m (4) 01:57.89
33.43
MLADINAIvan0.31
250m (5) 02:22.64
24.75
300m (6) 02:52.38
29.74
DRAGANJADuje0.30
350m (7) 03:15.70
23.32
400m (8) 03:41.98
26.28
114Brazil BRA3:42.7405.18Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
MASSURAAlexandre0.60
50m (1) 27.49
27.49
100m (2) 56.75
29.26
FISCHEREduardo-0.01
150m (3) 01:25.38
28.63
200m (4) 01:59.00
33.62
ALVESFernando0.18
250m (5) 02:23.86
24.86
300m (6) 02:52.86
29.00
FRANCA BORGESGustavo0.39
350m (7) 03:16.71
23.85
400m (8) 03:42.74
26.03
125Italy ITA3:43.3205.76Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
MERISIEmanuele0.64
50m (1) 27.74
27.74
100m (2) 56.99
29.25
FIORAVANTIDomenico0.27
150m (3) 01:26.62
29.63
200m (4) 01:58.81
32.19
GALENDAChristian0.26
250m (5) 02:23.51
24.70
300m (6) 02:52.72
29.21
CERCATOSimone0.25
350m (7) 03:16.91
24.19
400m (8) 03:43.32
26.41
134Switzerland SUI3:50.5613.00Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
GILGENPhilipp0.70
50m (1) 28.64
28.64
100m (2) 58.45
29.81
LÜTOLFRemo0.10
150m (3) 01:27.58
29.13
200m (4) 02:02.69
35.11
LIECHTILorenz0.12
250m (5) 02:29.19
26.50
300m (6) 02:59.84
30.65
NOVYKarel0.26
350m (7) 03:24.14
24.30
400m (8) 03:50.56
26.42
145People's Republic of China CHN3:51.4313.87Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
ZHENGShibin0.63
50m (1) 29.00
29.00
100m (2) 58.86
29.86
ZENGQiliang0.36
150m (3) 01:29.08
30.22
200m (4) 02:04.83
35.75
OUYANGKunpeng0.10
250m (5) 02:29.67
24.84
300m (6) 02:58.54
28.87
XIEXufeng0.25
350m (7) 03:23.71
25.17
400m (8) 03:51.43
27.72
156Mexico MEX3:54.2416.68Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
RODELAJuan Carlos0.67
50m (1) 28.82
28.82
100m (2) 58.50
29.68
DIAZ GONZALEZJavier0.22
150m (3) 01:29.43
30.93
200m (4) 02:05.42
35.99
URIBECesar0.38
250m (5) 02:31.41
25.99
300m (6) 03:01.53
30.12
SIQUEIROS QUIROZAlejandro0.36
350m (7) 03:26.94
25.41
400m (8) 03:54.24
27.30
166Chinese Taipei TPE3:59.9422.38Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
WUNien-Pin0.54
50m (1) 29.62
29.62
100m (2) 01:00.84
31.22
YANGShang-Hsuan0.38
150m (3) 01:31.94
31.10
200m (4) 02:06.31
34.37
CHENJui-Then0.47
250m (5) 02:33.93
27.62
300m (6) 03:05.28
31.35
JIANGBing Ru0.34
350m (7) 03:31.72
26.44
400m (8) 03:59.94
28.22
175Macau, China MAC4:05.8528.29Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
LEIChi Lon0.58
50m (1) 30.20
30.20
100m (2) 01:03.04
32.84
MAChan Wai0.54
150m (3) 01:34.83
31.79
200m (4) 02:11.41
36.58
WONGWing Cheung Victor0.57
250m (5) 02:38.68
27.27
300m (6) 03:10.46
31.78
TANGChon Kit Alias Joao0.36
350m (7) 03:36.85
26.39
400m (8) 04:05.85
29.00
RankHeat RankCountryTimeTime Behind
31Canada CAN3:39.2601.70QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
ORIWOLTobias0.65
50m (1) 27.35
27.35
100m (2) 56.58
29.23
KNABEMorgan0.08
150m (3) 01:24.40
27.82
200m (4) 01:56.92
32.52
MINTENKOMike0.16
250m (5) 02:20.88
23.96
300m (6) 02:49.28
28.40
SAYRick0.05
350m (7) 03:12.86
23.58
400m (8) 03:39.26
26.40
42Hungary HUN3:39.5001.94QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
HORVÁTHPéter0.62
50m (1) 26.95
26.95
100m (2) 55.81
28.86
GUTTLERKároly0.19
150m (3) 01:24.22
28.41
200m (4) 01:57.61
33.39
GASPARZsolt0.27
250m (5) 02:22.12
24.51
300m (6) 02:50.86
28.74
ZUBORAttila0.34
350m (7) 03:14.05
23.19
400m (8) 03:39.50
25.45
53Germany GER3:39.7802.22QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
DRIESENSteffen0.73
50m (1) 27.02
27.02
100m (2) 56.00
28.98
KRUPPAJens40.32
150m (3) 01:24.60
28.60
200m (4) 01:58.88
34.28
RUPPRATHThomas0.35
250m (5) 02:22.70
23.82
300m (6) 02:51.23
28.53
SPANNEBERGTorsten0.27
350m (7) 03:14.48
23.25
400m (8) 03:39.78
25.30
134Switzerland SUI3:50.5613.00Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
GILGENPhilipp0.70
50m (1) 28.64
28.64
100m (2) 58.45
29.81
LÜTOLFRemo0.10
150m (3) 01:27.58
29.13
200m (4) 02:02.69
35.11
LIECHTILorenz0.12
250m (5) 02:29.19
26.50
300m (6) 02:59.84
30.65
NOVYKarel0.26
350m (7) 03:24.14
24.30
400m (8) 03:50.56
26.42
175Macau, China MAC4:05.8528.29Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
LEIChi Lon0.58
50m (1) 30.20
30.20
100m (2) 01:03.04
32.84
MAChan Wai0.54
150m (3) 01:34.83
31.79
200m (4) 02:11.41
36.58
WONGWing Cheung Victor0.57
250m (5) 02:38.68
27.27
300m (6) 03:10.46
31.78
TANGChon Kit Alias Joao0.36
350m (7) 03:36.85
26.39
400m (8) 04:05.85
29.00
RankHeat RankCountryTimeTime Behind
21Australia AUS3:38.8301.27QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
WATSONJosh0.63
50m (1) 27.02
27.02
100m (2) 55.96
28.94
ROGERSPhil0.23
150m (3) 01:24.47
28.51
200m (4) 01:57.46
32.99
PINEAdam0.23
250m (5) 02:21.74
24.28
300m (6) 02:50.30
28.56
CALLUSAshley0.13
350m (7) 03:12.91
22.61
400m (8) 03:38.83
25.92
82Japan JPN3:40.8403.28QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
NISHIKORIAtsushi0.57
50m (1) 27.11
27.11
100m (2) 56.47
29.36
KITAJIMAKosuke0.29
150m (3) 01:24.83
28.36
200m (4) 01:57.36
32.53
YAMAMOTOTakashi0.36
250m (5) 02:22.09
24.73
300m (6) 02:50.30
28.21
OKUMURAYoshihiro0.39
350m (7) 03:14.76
24.46
400m (8) 03:40.84
26.08
93Sweden SWE3:41.3103.75Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
LONNBERGDaniel0.65
50m (1) 27.53
27.53
100m (2) 57.56
30.03
GUSTAFSSONMartin0.01
150m (3) 01:26.18
28.62
200m (4) 01:59.89
33.71
FROLANDERLars0.04
250m (5) 02:24.21
24.32
300m (6) 02:52.10
27.89
NYSTRANDStefan0.16
350m (7) 03:15.61
23.51
400m (8) 03:41.31
25.70
104Croatia CRO3:41.9804.42Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
KOZULJGordan0.63
50m (1) 27.08
27.08
100m (2) 55.74
28.66
ROGULJVanja0.24
150m (3) 01:24.46
28.72
200m (4) 01:57.89
33.43
MLADINAIvan0.31
250m (5) 02:22.64
24.75
300m (6) 02:52.38
29.74
DRAGANJADuje0.30
350m (7) 03:15.70
23.32
400m (8) 03:41.98
26.28
145People's Republic of China CHN3:51.4313.87Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
ZHENGShibin0.63
50m (1) 29.00
29.00
100m (2) 58.86
29.86
ZENGQiliang0.36
150m (3) 01:29.08
30.22
200m (4) 02:04.83
35.75
OUYANGKunpeng0.10
250m (5) 02:29.67
24.84
300m (6) 02:58.54
28.87
XIEXufeng0.25
350m (7) 03:23.71
25.17
400m (8) 03:51.43
27.72
166Chinese Taipei TPE3:59.9422.38Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
WUNien-Pin0.54
50m (1) 29.62
29.62
100m (2) 01:00.84
31.22
YANGShang-Hsuan0.38
150m (3) 01:31.94
31.10
200m (4) 02:06.31
34.37
CHENJui-Then0.47
250m (5) 02:33.93
27.62
300m (6) 03:05.28
31.35
JIANGBing Ru0.34
350m (7) 03:31.72
26.44
400m (8) 03:59.94
28.22
RankHeat RankCountryTimeTime BehindRecord Type
11United States of America USA3:37.56QCRShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
PEIRSOLAaron0.63
50m (1) 26.89
26.89
100m (2) 55.36
28.47
HANSENBrendan10.32
150m (3) 01:23.40
28.04
200m (4) 01:55.68
32.28
JONESDaniel0.34
250m (5) 02:19.80
24.12
300m (6) 02:48.61
28.81
TUCKERScott40.27
350m (7) 03:11.43
22.82
400m (8) 03:37.56
26.13
62Netherlands NED3:39.9402.38QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
ZWERINGKlaas-Erik0.73
50m (1) 27.63
27.63
100m (2) 56.40
28.77
KUIPERSBenno0.35
150m (3) 01:25.65
29.25
200m (4) 01:59.13
33.48
KEIZERJoris0.37
250m (5) 02:23.85
24.72
300m (6) 02:52.05
28.20
KENKHUISJohan0.13
350m (7) 03:14.59
22.54
400m (8) 03:39.94
25.35
73Russian Federation RUS3:40.3502.79QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
AMINOVVladislav0.64
50m (1) 26.99
26.99
100m (2) 55.75
28.76
KOMORNIKOVDmitry0.28
150m (3) 01:24.34
28.59
200m (4) 01:56.50
32.16
MARCHENKOIgor0.37
250m (5) 02:20.46
23.96
300m (6) 02:49.39
28.93
KHOKHLOVLeonid0.35
350m (7) 03:13.12
23.73
400m (8) 03:40.35
27.23
114Brazil BRA3:42.7405.18Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
MASSURAAlexandre0.60
50m (1) 27.49
27.49
100m (2) 56.75
29.26
FISCHEREduardo-0.01
150m (3) 01:25.38
28.63
200m (4) 01:59.00
33.62
ALVESFernando0.18
250m (5) 02:23.86
24.86
300m (6) 02:52.86
29.00
FRANCA BORGESGustavo0.39
350m (7) 03:16.71
23.85
400m (8) 03:42.74
26.03
125Italy ITA3:43.3205.76Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
MERISIEmanuele0.64
50m (1) 27.74
27.74
100m (2) 56.99
29.25
FIORAVANTIDomenico0.27
150m (3) 01:26.62
29.63
200m (4) 01:58.81
32.19
GALENDAChristian0.26
250m (5) 02:23.51
24.70
300m (6) 02:52.72
29.21
CERCATOSimone0.25
350m (7) 03:16.91
24.19
400m (8) 03:43.32
26.41
156Mexico MEX3:54.2416.68Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
RODELAJuan Carlos0.67
50m (1) 28.82
28.82
100m (2) 58.50
29.68
DIAZ GONZALEZJavier0.22
150m (3) 01:29.43
30.93
200m (4) 02:05.42
35.99
URIBECesar0.38
250m (5) 02:31.41
25.99
300m (6) 03:01.53
30.12
SIQUEIROS QUIROZAlejandro0.36
350m (7) 03:26.94
25.41
400m (8) 03:54.24
27.30