Scroll for more
Men

Men 4x200m Freestyle Relay

Final

27 Jul

Heat 1

27 Jul

Heat 2

27 Jul
RankHeat RankCountryTimeTime BehindRecord Type
11Australia AUS7:04.66WRShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
HACKETTGrant0.76
50m (1)
100m (2) 51.72
51.72
150m (3)
200m (4) 01:46.11
54.39
KLIMMichael0.33
250m (5)
300m (6) 02:38.04
51.93
350m (7)
400m (8) 03:32.60
54.56
KIRBYWilliam0.49
450m (9)
500m (10) 04:24.84
52.24
550m (11)
600m (12) 05:20.52
55.68
THORPEIan0.27
650m (13)
700m (14) 06:11.15
50.63
750m (15)
800m (16) 07:04.66
53.51
22Italy ITA7:10.8606.20Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
BREMBILLAEmiliano0.79
50m (1)
100m (2) 53.15
53.15
150m (3)
200m (4) 01:48.19
55.04
PELLICIARIMatteo0.41
250m (5)
300m (6) 02:40.80
52.61
350m (7)
400m (8) 03:36.21
55.41
BECCARIAndrea0.34
450m (9)
500m (10) 04:28.64
52.43
550m (11)
600m (12) 05:24.18
55.54
ROSOLINOMassimiliano0.38
650m (13)
700m (14) 06:16.03
51.85
750m (15)
800m (16) 07:10.86
54.83
33United States of America USA7:13.6909.03Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
GOLDBLATTScott0.70
50m (1)
100m (2) 52.50
52.50
150m (3)
200m (4) 01:49.00
56.50
DUSINGNate10.20
250m (5)
300m (6) 02:41.21
52.21
350m (7)
400m (8) 03:37.78
56.57
CARVINChad0.27
450m (9)
500m (10) 04:30.42
52.64
550m (11)
600m (12) 05:26.19
55.77
KELLERKlete0.29
650m (13)
700m (14) 06:18.84
52.65
750m (15)
800m (16) 07:13.69
54.85
44Great Britain GBR7:15.6010.94Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
SINCLAIREdward0.82
50m (1)
100m (2) 53.65
53.65
150m (3)
200m (4) 01:49.95
56.30
PALMERPaul0.17
250m (5)
300m (6) 02:42.66
52.71
350m (7)
400m (8) 03:37.09
54.43
SPACKMANMarc0.26
450m (9)
500m (10) 04:30.44
53.35
550m (11)
600m (12) 05:26.64
56.20
SALTERJames0.17
650m (13)
700m (14) 06:19.24
52.60
750m (15)
800m (16) 07:15.60
56.36
55Germany GER7:17.2912.63Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
OESTERLINGJohannes0.80
50m (1)
100m (2) 54.24
54.24
150m (3)
200m (4) 01:50.29
56.05
HERBSTStefan0.32
250m (5)
300m (6) 02:42.72
52.43
350m (7)
400m (8) 03:39.16
56.44
POHLStefan0.30
450m (9)
500m (10) 04:32.14
52.98
550m (11)
600m (12) 05:28.23
56.09
CONRADLars0.15
650m (13)
700m (14) 06:19.86
51.63
750m (15)
800m (16) 07:17.29
57.43
66Canada CAN7:17.8013.14Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
JOHNSTONMark0.81
50m (1)
100m (2) 53.50
53.50
150m (3)
200m (4) 01:50.12
56.62
SAYRick0.04
250m (5)
300m (6) 02:42.61
52.49
350m (7)
400m (8) 03:39.12
56.51
JOHNSBrian0.25
450m (9)
500m (10) 04:32.76
53.64
550m (11)
600m (12) 05:28.54
55.78
MINTENKOMike0.34
650m (13)
700m (14) 06:20.49
51.95
750m (15)
800m (16) 07:17.80
57.31
77Japan JPN7:20.6015.94Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
HARAHideaki0.75
50m (1)
100m (2) 53.51
53.51
150m (3)
200m (4) 01:50.90
57.39
HOSOKAWADaisuke0.17
250m (5)
300m (6) 02:43.84
52.94
350m (7)
400m (8) 03:40.22
56.38
OKUMURAYoshihiro0.40
450m (9)
500m (10) 04:33.74
53.52
550m (11)
600m (12) 05:30.09
56.35
FUJITAShunichi0.40
650m (13)
700m (14) 06:23.72
53.63
750m (15)
800m (16) 07:20.60
56.88
88Russian Federation RUS7:22.4417.78Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
GANZEYStepan0.81
50m (1)
100m (2) 54.09
54.09
150m (3)
200m (4) 01:50.24
56.15
CHERNYSHEVDimitry0.30
250m (5)
300m (6) 02:42.58
52.34
350m (7)
400m (8) 03:39.28
56.70
POLYAKOVAnatoly0.39
450m (9)
500m (10) 04:32.51
53.23
550m (11)
600m (12) 05:30.11
57.60
KORCHOUNOVMaxim0.32
650m (13)
700m (14) 06:22.55
52.44
750m (15)
800m (16) 07:22.44
59.89
RankHeat RankCountryTimeTime Behind
11United States of America USA7:15.20QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
DUSINGNate0.72
50m (1)
100m (2) 52.51
52.51
150m (3)
200m (4) 01:48.29
55.78
SCHRYVERJay0.14
250m (5)
300m (6) 02:40.58
52.29
350m (7)
400m (8) 03:37.49
56.91
RAUCHJames Richert0.24
450m (9)
500m (10) 04:30.20
52.71
550m (11)
600m (12) 05:26.68
56.48
CARVINChad0.37
650m (13)
700m (14) 06:19.84
53.16
750m (15)
800m (16) 07:15.20
55.36
22Great Britain GBR7:19.5004.30QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
SINCLAIREdward0.83
50m (1)
100m (2) 53.41
53.41
150m (3)
200m (4) 01:49.65
56.24
PALMERPaul0.17
250m (5)
300m (6) 02:42.19
52.54
350m (7)
400m (8) 03:38.51
56.32
SPACKMANMarc0.28
450m (9)
500m (10) 04:31.99
53.48
550m (11)
600m (12) 05:29.31
57.32
SALTERJames0.36
650m (13)
700m (14) 06:22.63
53.32
750m (15)
800m (16) 07:19.50
56.87
31Australia AUS7:19.8504.65QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
PEARSONTodd0.77
50m (1)
100m (2) 53.49
53.49
150m (3)
200m (4) 01:49.81
56.32
MATKOVICHAntony0.30
250m (5)
300m (6) 02:43.90
54.09
350m (7)
400m (8) 03:40.29
56.39
HASSRay0.14
450m (9)
500m (10) 04:33.16
52.87
550m (11)
600m (12) 05:30.29
57.13
KIRBYWilliam0.33
650m (13)
700m (14) 06:23.59
53.30
750m (15)
800m (16) 07:19.85
56.26
42Canada CAN7:20.6905.49QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
JOHNSTONMark0.79
50m (1)
100m (2) 53.87
53.87
150m (3)
200m (4) 01:50.44
56.57
SAYRick0.26
250m (5)
300m (6) 02:44.15
53.71
350m (7)
400m (8) 03:40.58
56.43
JOHNSBrian0.23
450m (9)
500m (10) 04:34.55
53.97
550m (11)
600m (12) 05:30.76
56.21
MINTENKOMike0.41
650m (13)
700m (14) 06:24.38
53.62
750m (15)
800m (16) 07:20.69
56.31
53Italy ITA7:20.8105.61QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
CAPPELLAZZOFederico0.77
50m (1)
100m (2) 53.47
53.47
150m (3)
200m (4) 01:50.02
56.55
RIGHIAndrea0.44
250m (5)
300m (6) 02:44.12
54.10
350m (7)
400m (8) 03:41.02
56.90
CERCATOSimone0.40
450m (9)
500m (10) 04:34.66
53.64
550m (11)
600m (12) 05:32.21
57.55
BECCARIAndrea0.21
650m (13)
700m (14) 06:25.68
53.47
750m (15)
800m (16) 07:20.81
55.13
64Germany GER7:21.0705.87QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
OESTERLINGJohannes0.82
50m (1)
100m (2) 53.96
53.96
150m (3)
200m (4) 01:49.80
55.84
CONRADLars0.25
250m (5)
300m (6) 02:43.78
53.98
350m (7)
400m (8) 03:40.50
56.72
POHLStefan0.28
450m (9)
500m (10) 04:33.70
53.20
550m (11)
600m (12) 05:29.79
56.09
HERBSTStefan0.39
650m (13)
700m (14) 06:24.03
54.24
750m (15)
800m (16) 07:21.07
57.04
73Japan JPN7:22.0306.83QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
ITOShunsuke0.67
50m (1)
100m (2) 53.91
53.91
150m (3)
200m (4) 01:51.64
57.73
HOSOKAWADaisuke0.23
250m (5)
300m (6) 02:45.15
53.51
350m (7)
400m (8) 03:41.95
56.80
OKUMURAYoshihiro0.33
450m (9)
500m (10) 04:35.72
53.77
550m (11)
600m (12) 05:32.45
56.73
HARAHideaki0.17
650m (13)
700m (14) 06:25.16
52.71
750m (15)
800m (16) 07:22.03
56.87
84Russian Federation RUS7:29.5314.33QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
GANZEYStepan0.82
50m (1)
100m (2) 54.36
54.36
150m (3)
200m (4) 01:50.40
56.04
POLYAKOVAnatoly0.36
250m (5)
300m (6) 02:44.00
53.60
350m (7)
400m (8) 03:43.05
59.05
KORCHOUNOVMaxim0.44
450m (9)
500m (10) 04:36.27
53.22
550m (11)
600m (12) 05:36.46
01:00.19
CHERNYSHEVDimitry0.49
650m (13)
700m (14) 06:30.86
54.40
750m (15)
800m (16) 07:29.53
58.67
95Mexico MEX7:41.1225.92Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
DIAZ GONZALEZJavier0.72
50m (1)
100m (2) 54.87
54.87
150m (3)
200m (4) 01:52.88
58.01
SIQUEIROS QUIROZAlejandro0.38
250m (5)
300m (6) 02:48.20
55.32
350m (7)
400m (8) 03:47.51
59.31
SALINAS SALDANALeonardo0.32
450m (9)
500m (10) 04:44.51
57.00
550m (11)
600m (12) 05:43.86
59.35
FRAIREJacob0.23
650m (13)
700m (14) 06:38.48
54.62
750m (15)
800m (16) 07:41.12
01:02.64
105Malaysia MAS7:49.6334.43Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
WAN ALI ABDULLAHWan Azlan0.65
50m (1)
100m (2) 58.08
58.08
150m (3)
200m (4) 01:59.07
01:00.99
KENG LIATAlex Lim0.07
250m (5)
300m (6) 02:55.34
56.27
350m (7)
400m (8) 03:55.83
01:00.49
ANAK MANGGANGDieung0.34
450m (9)
500m (10) 04:52.93
57.10
550m (11)
600m (12) 05:53.31
01:00.38
CHIAElvin Tshun Thau0.50
650m (13)
700m (14) 06:49.75
56.44
750m (15)
800m (16) 07:49.63
59.88
116Singapore SGP7:58.3343.13Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
KUEKFergus0.80
50m (1)
100m (2) 57.06
57.06
150m (3)
200m (4) 01:58.27
01:01.21
KOHGerald0.30
250m (5)
300m (6) 02:56.89
58.62
350m (7)
400m (8) 03:57.93
01:01.04
GANBenjamin0.46
450m (9)
500m (10) 04:54.59
56.66
550m (11)
600m (12) 05:55.96
01:01.37
TEOErnest0.10
650m (13)
700m (14) 06:53.16
57.20
750m (15)
800m (16) 07:58.33
01:05.17
126Chinese Taipei TPE8:10.5855.38Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
WUNien-Pin0.63
50m (1)
100m (2) 55.79
55.79
150m (3)
200m (4) 01:59.28
01:03.49
JIANGBing Ru0.21
250m (5)
300m (6) 02:57.17
57.89
350m (7)
400m (8) 03:59.24
01:02.07
HSUKuo-Tung0.65
450m (9)
500m (10) 04:59.46
01:00.22
550m (11)
600m (12) 06:04.36
01:04.90
CHENJui-Chen0.57
650m (13)
700m (14) 07:04.84
01:00.48
750m (15)
800m (16) 08:10.58
01:05.74
RankHeat RankCountryTimeTime Behind
11United States of America USA7:15.20QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
DUSINGNate0.72
50m (1)
100m (2) 52.51
52.51
150m (3)
200m (4) 01:48.29
55.78
SCHRYVERJay0.14
250m (5)
300m (6) 02:40.58
52.29
350m (7)
400m (8) 03:37.49
56.91
RAUCHJames Richert0.24
450m (9)
500m (10) 04:30.20
52.71
550m (11)
600m (12) 05:26.68
56.48
CARVINChad0.37
650m (13)
700m (14) 06:19.84
53.16
750m (15)
800m (16) 07:15.20
55.36
22Great Britain GBR7:19.5004.30QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
SINCLAIREdward0.83
50m (1)
100m (2) 53.41
53.41
150m (3)
200m (4) 01:49.65
56.24
PALMERPaul0.17
250m (5)
300m (6) 02:42.19
52.54
350m (7)
400m (8) 03:38.51
56.32
SPACKMANMarc0.28
450m (9)
500m (10) 04:31.99
53.48
550m (11)
600m (12) 05:29.31
57.32
SALTERJames0.36
650m (13)
700m (14) 06:22.63
53.32
750m (15)
800m (16) 07:19.50
56.87
73Japan JPN7:22.0306.83QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
ITOShunsuke0.67
50m (1)
100m (2) 53.91
53.91
150m (3)
200m (4) 01:51.64
57.73
HOSOKAWADaisuke0.23
250m (5)
300m (6) 02:45.15
53.51
350m (7)
400m (8) 03:41.95
56.80
OKUMURAYoshihiro0.33
450m (9)
500m (10) 04:35.72
53.77
550m (11)
600m (12) 05:32.45
56.73
HARAHideaki0.17
650m (13)
700m (14) 06:25.16
52.71
750m (15)
800m (16) 07:22.03
56.87
84Russian Federation RUS7:29.5314.33QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
GANZEYStepan0.82
50m (1)
100m (2) 54.36
54.36
150m (3)
200m (4) 01:50.40
56.04
POLYAKOVAnatoly0.36
250m (5)
300m (6) 02:44.00
53.60
350m (7)
400m (8) 03:43.05
59.05
KORCHOUNOVMaxim0.44
450m (9)
500m (10) 04:36.27
53.22
550m (11)
600m (12) 05:36.46
01:00.19
CHERNYSHEVDimitry0.49
650m (13)
700m (14) 06:30.86
54.40
750m (15)
800m (16) 07:29.53
58.67
105Malaysia MAS7:49.6334.43Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
WAN ALI ABDULLAHWan Azlan0.65
50m (1)
100m (2) 58.08
58.08
150m (3)
200m (4) 01:59.07
01:00.99
KENG LIATAlex Lim0.07
250m (5)
300m (6) 02:55.34
56.27
350m (7)
400m (8) 03:55.83
01:00.49
ANAK MANGGANGDieung0.34
450m (9)
500m (10) 04:52.93
57.10
550m (11)
600m (12) 05:53.31
01:00.38
CHIAElvin Tshun Thau0.50
650m (13)
700m (14) 06:49.75
56.44
750m (15)
800m (16) 07:49.63
59.88
126Chinese Taipei TPE8:10.5855.38Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
WUNien-Pin0.63
50m (1)
100m (2) 55.79
55.79
150m (3)
200m (4) 01:59.28
01:03.49
JIANGBing Ru0.21
250m (5)
300m (6) 02:57.17
57.89
350m (7)
400m (8) 03:59.24
01:02.07
HSUKuo-Tung0.65
450m (9)
500m (10) 04:59.46
01:00.22
550m (11)
600m (12) 06:04.36
01:04.90
CHENJui-Chen0.57
650m (13)
700m (14) 07:04.84
01:00.48
750m (15)
800m (16) 08:10.58
01:05.74
RankHeat RankCountryTimeTime Behind
31Australia AUS7:19.8504.65QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
PEARSONTodd0.77
50m (1)
100m (2) 53.49
53.49
150m (3)
200m (4) 01:49.81
56.32
MATKOVICHAntony0.30
250m (5)
300m (6) 02:43.90
54.09
350m (7)
400m (8) 03:40.29
56.39
HASSRay0.14
450m (9)
500m (10) 04:33.16
52.87
550m (11)
600m (12) 05:30.29
57.13
KIRBYWilliam0.33
650m (13)
700m (14) 06:23.59
53.30
750m (15)
800m (16) 07:19.85
56.26
42Canada CAN7:20.6905.49QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
JOHNSTONMark0.79
50m (1)
100m (2) 53.87
53.87
150m (3)
200m (4) 01:50.44
56.57
SAYRick0.26
250m (5)
300m (6) 02:44.15
53.71
350m (7)
400m (8) 03:40.58
56.43
JOHNSBrian0.23
450m (9)
500m (10) 04:34.55
53.97
550m (11)
600m (12) 05:30.76
56.21
MINTENKOMike0.41
650m (13)
700m (14) 06:24.38
53.62
750m (15)
800m (16) 07:20.69
56.31
53Italy ITA7:20.8105.61QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
CAPPELLAZZOFederico0.77
50m (1)
100m (2) 53.47
53.47
150m (3)
200m (4) 01:50.02
56.55
RIGHIAndrea0.44
250m (5)
300m (6) 02:44.12
54.10
350m (7)
400m (8) 03:41.02
56.90
CERCATOSimone0.40
450m (9)
500m (10) 04:34.66
53.64
550m (11)
600m (12) 05:32.21
57.55
BECCARIAndrea0.21
650m (13)
700m (14) 06:25.68
53.47
750m (15)
800m (16) 07:20.81
55.13
64Germany GER7:21.0705.87QShow more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
OESTERLINGJohannes0.82
50m (1)
100m (2) 53.96
53.96
150m (3)
200m (4) 01:49.80
55.84
CONRADLars0.25
250m (5)
300m (6) 02:43.78
53.98
350m (7)
400m (8) 03:40.50
56.72
POHLStefan0.28
450m (9)
500m (10) 04:33.70
53.20
550m (11)
600m (12) 05:29.79
56.09
HERBSTStefan0.39
650m (13)
700m (14) 06:24.03
54.24
750m (15)
800m (16) 07:21.07
57.04
95Mexico MEX7:41.1225.92Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
DIAZ GONZALEZJavier0.72
50m (1)
100m (2) 54.87
54.87
150m (3)
200m (4) 01:52.88
58.01
SIQUEIROS QUIROZAlejandro0.38
250m (5)
300m (6) 02:48.20
55.32
350m (7)
400m (8) 03:47.51
59.31
SALINAS SALDANALeonardo0.32
450m (9)
500m (10) 04:44.51
57.00
550m (11)
600m (12) 05:43.86
59.35
FRAIREJacob0.23
650m (13)
700m (14) 06:38.48
54.62
750m (15)
800m (16) 07:41.12
01:02.64
116Singapore SGP7:58.3343.13Show more
Family NameFirst NameRTCumulative Split / Split
KUEKFergus0.80
50m (1)
100m (2) 57.06
57.06
150m (3)
200m (4) 01:58.27
01:01.21
KOHGerald0.30
250m (5)
300m (6) 02:56.89
58.62
350m (7)
400m (8) 03:57.93
01:01.04
GANBenjamin0.46
450m (9)
500m (10) 04:54.59
56.66
550m (11)
600m (12) 05:55.96
01:01.37
TEOErnest0.10
650m (13)
700m (14) 06:53.16
57.20
750m (15)
800m (16) 07:58.33
01:05.17