Scroll for more
Timing and scoring provided by:
Men

Men 50m Freestyle

Final

01 Aug

Swim Off (s)

31 Jul
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTRecord TypePoints
11CIELO FILHOCesarBrazil BRA21.080.68CR1059Show more
Cumulative Split / Split
50m (1) 21.08
21.08
22BOUSQUETFrederickFrance FRA21.2100.130.701040
33LEVEAUXAmauryFrance FRA21.2500.170.751034
44DRAGANJADujeCroatia CRO21.3800.300.691016
55JONESCullenUnited States of America USA21.4700.390.711003
66ADRIANNathanUnited States of America USA21.4900.410.701000
77BOVELLGeorgeTrinidad and Tobago TTO21.5100.430.71997
88NYSTRANDStefanSweden SWE21.5300.450.69994
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTRecord TypePoints
11BOUSQUETFrederickFrance FRA21.210.69QCR1040
22DRAGANJADujeCroatia CRO21.2900.080.70Q1028
33LEVEAUXAmauryFrance FRA21.3200.110.75Q1024
44CIELO FILHOCesarBrazil BRA21.3500.140.68Q1020
55JONESCullenUnited States of America USA21.4000.190.70Q1013
66NYSTRANDStefanSweden SWE21.4500.240.72Q1006
77ADRIANNathanUnited States of America USA21.4600.250.71Q1004
88TAKACSKrisztianHungary HUN21.6500.440.72?978
88BOVELLGeorgeTrinidad and Tobago TTO21.6500.440.69?978
1010SANTOSNicholasBrazil BRA21.6900.480.73973
1111MOOREGraemeSouth Africa RSA21.7200.510.65969
1111CZERNIAKKonradPoland POL21.7200.510.77969
1313HAYDENBrentCanada CAN21.7300.520.73967
1414ABOODMatthewAustralia AUS21.7400.530.72966
1515SCHOEMANRolandSouth Africa RSA21.7800.570.65961
1616DUNFORDDavidKenya KEN21.8900.680.82946
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTRecord TypePoints
11BOVELLGeorgeTrinidad and Tobago TTO21.200.70QCR1042
22TAKACSKrisztianHungary HUN21.4200.220.681010
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindRTRecord TypePoints
11CIELO FILHOCesarBrazil BRA21.370.66QCR1017
22NYSTRANDStefanSweden SWE21.5600.190.71Q990
33BOUSQUETFrederickFrance FRA21.6300.260.74Q981
44BOVELLGeorgeTrinidad and Tobago TTO21.6400.270.71Q979
55ADRIANNathanUnited States of America USA21.6800.310.71Q974
66LEVEAUXAmauryFrance FRA21.7000.330.75Q971
77TAKACSKrisztianHungary HUN21.7100.340.73Q970
88DRAGANJADujeCroatia CRO21.7200.350.73Q969
99SCHOEMANRolandSouth Africa RSA21.8200.450.63Q955
1010JONESCullenUnited States of America USA21.8800.510.71Q947
1111ABOODMatthewAustralia AUS21.9000.530.74Q945
1212CZERNIAKKonradPoland POL21.9300.560.79Q941
1313SANTOSNicholasBrazil BRA21.9500.580.75Q938
1414DUNFORDDavidKenya KEN21.9600.590.82Q937
1515HAYDENBrentCanada CAN22.0300.660.76Q928
1616MOOREGraemeSouth Africa RSA22.0400.670.66Q927
1717DEIBLERSteffenGermany GER22.0700.700.69923
1818ORSIMarcoItaly ITA22.0900.720.72921
1919MURPHYBarryIreland IRL22.1400.770.65914
2020STYMNEPetterSweden SWE22.1800.810.80910
2121RICHARDSONKyleAustralia AUS22.2100.840.71906
2222BURNETTSimonGreat Britain GBR22.2300.860.65903
2323GASIORLukaszPoland POL22.2500.880.74901
2424KALARGARISIoannisGreece GRE22.2900.920.70896
2525AYALAJacinto De JesusDominican Republic DOM22.3100.940.61894
2525LANGFloriSwitzerland SUI22.3100.940.66894
2727AGOSTINHOAlexandrePortugal POR22.3600.990.71888
2828PUNINSKIAlexeiCroatia CRO22.3701.000.64887
2929BURROWSElvisBahamas BAH22.3901.020.63884
3030GODECJernejSlovenia SLO22.4101.040.70882
3131TRANDAFIRNorbertRomania ROU22.5001.130.80871
3232HARADARammaruJapan JPN22.5101.140.74870
3232TSAGKARAKISApostolosGreece GRE22.5101.140.66870
3434KEBBABNabilAlgeria ALG22.5401.170.77867
3535VIKTORAVICIUSPauliusLithuania LTU22.5501.180.72866
3636LUZhiwuPeople's Republic of China CHN22.5701.200.67863
3636TAYLAKaanTurkey TUR22.5701.200.77863
3838CACIUCVlad RazvanRomania ROU22.5901.220.77861
3939GRANDJEANYorisBelgium BEL22.6201.250.66857
4040BROWNAdamGreat Britain GBR22.6401.270.78855
4141ITOMakotoJapan JPN22.6601.290.66853
4242HAYNESTerrenceBarbados BAR22.7001.330.70848
4343SANTOSPauloPortugal POR22.7401.370.69844
4444KHADEVirdhawalIndia IND22.7901.420.74838
4545FRASERBrettCayman Islands CAY22.8001.430.63837
4646CAILiPeople's Republic of China CHN22.8101.440.71836
4747CHERKASOVDmytroUkraine UKR22.8601.490.71831
4848CAMBINDO ROMANOSJuan ManuelColombia COL22.8701.500.62830
4949SHAPIRA BAR-ORNimrodIsrael ISR22.9001.530.74826
5050KUCIKRomanSlovakia SVK22.9101.540.72825
5050SADAUSKASMindaugasLithuania LTU22.9101.540.73825
5252NAVARAMichalSlovakia SVK22.9301.560.79823
5353DUDAAndrejsLatvia LAT22.9501.580.72821
5454RADZIONAUAndreiBelarus BLR22.9801.610.79818
5555GOMEZRobertoVenezuela VEN22.9901.620.73817
5656KUNZIAurelienSwitzerland SUI23.0001.630.75816
5757GOVOROVAndriiUkraine UKR23.0501.680.74810
5858BURCHRoy-AllanBermuda BER23.1001.730.61805
5858RUSIJaniFinland FIN23.1001.730.83805
6060ACUÑA RODRIGUEZCrox ErnestoVenezuela VEN23.1301.760.76802
6060GREENSHIELDSJoelCanada CAN23.1301.760.76802
6262ELLIOTOliverChile CHI23.1501.780.76800
6262KUZMINStanislavKazakhstan KAZ23.1501.780.73800
6464VAHDATI RADPashaIslamic Republic of Iran IRI23.2101.840.72794
6565MARTINEZ COLOMERRaul EnriquePuerto Rico PUR23.2801.910.72787
6666SPITZERMartinAustria AUT23.3001.930.70785
6666FORDEMartynBarbados BAR23.3001.930.65785
6868COAKLEYDanielPhilippines PHI23.3201.950.69783
6868TULUPOVDaniilUzbekistan UZB23.3201.950.84783
7070CHEAHGeoffreyHong Kong, China HKG23.3501.980.72780
7171KOLLDominikAustria AUT23.4202.050.75773
7272SIDORKINVladimirEstonia EST23.4302.060.74772
7373KUTSCHERMartinUruguay URU23.4402.070.75771
7474CIJNTJEHycinthNetherlands Antilles AHO23.4902.120.70766
7474BIDARYANMohammadIslamic Republic of Iran IRI23.4902.120.73766
7474LEANEYConorIreland IRL23.4902.120.70766
7777DILMANArturKazakhstan KAZ23.5802.210.77757
7777HAUSTOVDanilEstonia EST23.5802.210.75757
7979MONTOYAJoseCosta Rica CRC23.6302.260.64752
8080BEAHANGrantZimbabwe ZIM23.6402.270.71751
8080THOMSONNicholasBermuda BER23.6402.270.67751
8282YANHo ChunHong Kong, China HKG23.6802.310.73747
8383STACCHIOTTIRaphaelLuxembourg LUX23.6902.320.67746
8484MADOUHMohammedKuwait KUW23.7402.370.69742
8585MONTOYAMarioCosta Rica CRC23.7502.380.75741
8686HAJDEREnsarBosnia and Herzegovina BIH23.7702.400.86739
8686HOXHASidniAlbania ALB23.7702.400.65739
8888WHITEHURSTBrandenVirgin Islands, US ISV23.7802.410.74738
8888NESRALAMiguelDominican Republic DOM23.7802.410.71738
9090VIVEROS MADARIAGACarlosColombia COL23.7902.420.71737
9090DAVELAARRodionNetherlands Antilles AHO23.7902.420.67737
9292FOOJian BengMalaysia MAS23.8002.430.70736
9393KOUAMEAmineMorocco MAR23.8502.480.79732
9494HAMILTONBradJamaica JAM23.8702.500.63730
9595LAOKuan FongMacau, China MAC23.8902.520.69728
9696SAMBMatarSenegal SEN23.9002.530.71727
9797ALBAMarcelo AlejandroBolivia BOL23.9102.540.71726
9898DANILOVVasiliiKyrgyzstan KGZ23.9302.560.81724
9999KOLOYANMikayelArmenia ARM23.9602.590.79722
100100YEIYAHYellowNigeria NGR23.9902.620.76719
101101UYKendrickPhilippines PHI24.0102.640.68717
102102SUShirong JeffreySingapore SGP24.0802.710.72711
102102CHINNAPASAENArwutThailand THA24.0802.710.74711
104104ENNABKareemJordan JOR24.1502.780.72705
105105NIANEAbdoul K MSenegal SEN24.1602.790.73704
106106LIMClementSingapore SGP24.1802.810.73702
107107HALLLukeEswatini SWZ24.2302.860.65698
108108ROMASHKINPiotrUzbekistan UZB24.2702.900.82694
109109SUTANTOGlennIndonesia INA24.3402.970.77688
110110JORDANZaneZambia ZAM24.3502.980.69687
111111JAYAPRAKASHArjunIndia IND24.3703.000.76686
112112WONGJonathanJamaica JAM24.4003.030.70683
113113HARUTYUNYANHarutyunArmenia ARM24.5003.130.84675
114114RAADAbbasLebanon LBN24.5203.150.72673
115115FERRISTimZimbabwe ZIM24.5603.190.70670
116116NAUMOVSKISergejNorth Macedonia MKD24.5703.200.82669
117117CASTELLANOSFernandoGuatemala GUA24.5803.210.66668
118118MC LEODJoshuaTrinidad and Tobago TTO24.5903.220.71667
119119SIKAFFY DIAZJuan CarlosHonduras HON24.6103.240.68666
119119IAZADJIIuriRepublic of Moldova MDA24.6103.240.81666
121121OPUAKPO FORCADOSSamsonNigeria NGR24.6203.250.82665
121121CLARKAnthonyTahiti TAH24.6203.250.63665
123123AL JASMISaeedUnited Arab Emirates UAE24.6403.270.69663
124124BAKALERonyRepublic of Congo CGO24.7103.340.83658
125125BRICEJulienSaint Lucia LCA24.8003.430.63651
126126RAYAlexanderNamibia NAM24.8203.450.64649
127127ALHUMOUDHumoudKuwait KUW24.8403.470.80648
128128ROBERTSNiallGuyana GUY24.9603.590.77638
129129STAALKailanNorthern Mariana Islands NMA25.0603.690.64631
130130MOLCHANOVAndreyTurkmenistan TKM25.0903.720.77628
131131KOUBROUSLIWaelLebanon LBN25.1603.790.78623
132132HOEVDANUMKari Faroe Islands FAR25.1803.810.66622
133133AQLEHMoh'dJordan JOR25.2203.850.83619
134134VERAPatricioMozambique MOZ25.2403.870.76617
135135PRYKEDaniel Papua New Guinea PNG25.2803.910.74614
136136UNAMBOOWEHeshanSri Lanka SRI25.3203.950.65611
136136CHILAULEIvoMozambique MOZ25.3203.950.65611
138138WONGEli Ebenezer San JoseNorthern Mariana Islands NMA25.3403.970.73610
139139JASAMOmarBahrain BRN25.3503.980.82609
140140HUGHES GREGOIREJean PascalMauritius MRI25.4204.050.77604
141141COARDNicholasGrenada GRN25.4304.060.62603
142142AGIUSAndreaMalta MLT25.4504.080.73602
143143OUEDRAOGOAdamaBurkina Faso BUR25.4804.110.74600
144144CUNATOriolAndorra AND25.4904.120.73599
144144MANGROOShaneSeychelles SEY25.4904.120.73599
146146POKAWINPeter PopahunPapua New Guinea PNG25.5304.160.72596
147147VENCATACHELLUMRonny AshleyMauritius MRI25.5504.180.66595
147147MEDRANOFernandoNicaragua NCA25.5504.180.67595
149149RAJOHNSONErikMadagascar MAD25.5604.190.76594
150150PIGOTDiguanSuriname SUR25.5904.220.74592
151151TERIIPAIARainuiTahiti TAH25.6804.310.76586
152152AHMED ALHAMOUDNatherSaudi Arabia KSA25.7504.380.66581
153153HADLEYKerson Federated States of Micronesia FSM25.8404.470.75575
154154NILONJesseSamoa SAM25.9004.530.67571
155155CARUANA DINGLIEdwardMalta MLT25.9304.560.84569
156156PINEDAGaryGuatemala GUA25.9804.610.78566
156156KROVYAKOVSergeyTurkmenistan TKM25.9804.610.79566
158158BINNSFabian GregoryGuyana GUY25.9904.620.66565
159159THOMPSONMarkZambia ZAM26.0604.690.62561
160160ALBERTOCarlosAngola ANG26.1004.730.65558
160160SIMPSONEsauGrenada GRN26.1004.730.74558
162162AUGIERJean-LucSaint Lucia LCA26.1704.800.77554
163163SIUKent ChungBrunei Darussalam BRU26.1904.820.73552
164164MALIKIIbrahimNiger NIG26.2604.890.77548
164164MILLERDouglasFiji FIJ26.2604.890.69548
166166LLANAJFlorencAlbania ALB26.3604.990.80542
167167ABBASOVTuralAzerbaijan AZE26.4005.030.79539
168168MUGULAGanzi SemuUganda UGA26.4205.050.73538
169169ERASITOElaijieFiji FIJ26.4805.110.65535
170170DUPONTQuentonEswatini SWZ26.4905.120.70534
171171DULGUUNBatsaikhanMongolia MGL26.5405.170.82531
172172AL-DULAIMIAhmed Salam AliIraq IRQ26.8005.430.77516
173173VILLARREALJakeMarshall Islands MHL26.8805.510.65511
174174BRADYShawnMarshall Islands MHL27.0305.660.65503
175175AL-SAADISaif Alaslam SaeedIraq IRQ27.2905.920.82488
176176TSOGJARGALNarantsogMongolia MGL27.4706.100.80479
177177HEMThonponloeuCambodia CAM27.5106.140.78477
178178ALQOOZFahadBahrain BRN27.5906.220.80473
179179RANAShailesh Shumsher Nepal NEP27.6206.250.78471
180180HASSANInayathMaldives MDV27.6806.310.77468
181181ROUCOURonSeychelles SEY27.7206.350.76466
182182MUJAHIDMohamedMaldives MDV27.8306.460.66460
182182ELMOFTINadirLibya LBA27.8306.460.77460
184184SHAHPrasiddha JungNepal NEP27.8606.490.80459
185185AUGUSTINEDionisioFederated States of Micronesia FSM27.8706.500.83458
186186MAUNG HTETZinMyanmar MYA27.9606.590.77454
187187BESSANJules YaoBenin BEN27.9906.620.83453
188188WEIChing MaouAmerican Samoa ASA28.1406.770.65445
189189SEREMEAbibMali MLI28.4807.111.05430
190190ALIBaroufComoros COM28.5307.160.84427
191191OKOTAIPeteroCook Islands COK28.7007.330.85420
192192KOYGil AlexandreCentral African Republic CAF28.9307.560.72410
193193LERAY CHRIST-ALEXRamaBurundi BDI28.9407.570.89409
194194DORANEsebeiPalau PLW28.9907.620.80407
195195SAOSedarathCambodia CAM29.0707.700.78404
196196MAKERESamson SimboUnited Republic of Tanzania TAN29.3107.940.77394
197197CHINGIZOVAlisherTajikistan TJK29.4608.090.85388
198198GORKoang GatkosEthiopia ETH29.6008.230.95383
198198COULIBALYMohamedMali MLI29.6008.230.82383
200200KWIZERACedricBurundi BDI29.7208.351.04378
200200MAPUNDASalumUnited Republic of Tanzania TAN29.7208.350.82378
202202ALOU MOUSSABoubacarNiger NIG30.1908.820.90361
203203NASSIFChristian DjidaguiCentral African Republic CAF30.5609.190.82348
204204HOUSSEINAbdoulkader MohamedDjibouti DJI30.7109.341.05343
205205AMEGASHIEKokou Messan DometorTogo TOG31.4110.040.87320
206206SCANLANRobertAmerican Samoa ASA31.5610.190.72316
207207KAMILOVSaidoTajikistan TJK32.3210.950.89294
208208DE MEIDEROSAlberto PapusBenin BEN32.5411.170.87288
209209LEBYADHMohamed AhmedMauritania MTN1:02.5141.141.0141
JEREMICAleksandarNorth Macedonia MKDDNS
ANDKJAERJakobDenmark DENDNS
KALUGALA VITHANAGESamantha PriyadarshanaSri Lanka SRIDSQ0.84
BAMBAGibrillaSierra Leone SLEDNS
JALLOHAbu BakarrSierra Leone SLEDNS
ALIHoumed HassanDjibouti DJIDNS
DOUGLASReginaldSt. Kitts and Nevis SKNDNS
LAGUNOVEvgenyRussian Federation RUSDNS
GAYEModouMauritania MTNDNS
RANDRIANANDRAINARichardMadagascar MADDNS
ATTOUMANIAboudouComoros COMDNS
SIDIBELansanaGuinea GUIDNS
LANDRYMpunga MboyoDemocratic Republic of the Congo CODDNS