Scroll for more
Women

Women 50m Freestyle

Final

13 Jul

Semifinal

12 Jul

Heat 1

12 Jul
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindPoints
11SCHMITTElodieFrance FRA25.88818
22RIORDANHannahCanada CAN25.9500.07812
33LINDBORGNathalieSweden SWE26.0100.13806
44KANEKOShioriJapan JPN26.1800.30790
55VOURNAKristelGreece GRE26.2100.33788
66YUYaoPeople's Republic of China CHN26.2200.34787
77LIPPOKSilkeGermany GER26.3800.50772
88WASICKKatarzynaPoland POL26.5600.68757
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindPoints
11SCHMITTElodieFrance FRA25.91Q815
22RIORDANHannahCanada CAN25.9400.03Q812
33VOURNAKristelGreece GRE26.0300.12Q804
44LINDBORGNathalieSweden SWE26.1100.20Q797
55KANEKOShioriJapan JPN26.2200.31Q787
66YUYaoPeople's Republic of China CHN26.2900.38Q780
77LIPPOKSilkeGermany GER26.3100.40Q779
88WASICKKatarzynaPoland POL26.3900.48Q772
99WILKINSEmmaGreat Britain GBR26.4100.50770
1010ROMANOMeganUnited States of America USA26.5200.61760
1111DOYLEFionaIreland IRL26.5300.62759
1212SCHAEFERMadelineUnited States of America USA26.6400.73750
1313IBANEZ LOPEZLilianaMexico MEX26.6500.74749
1414FUJITASaraJapan JPN26.9401.03725
1515VITTINGLisaGermany GER26.9801.07722
1616REASONAmandaCanada CAN27.1601.25708
RankHeat RankFamily nameFirst nameCountryTimeTime BehindPoints
11SCHMITTElodieFrance FRA26.12Q796
22RIORDANHannahCanada CAN26.1900.07Q789
33LINDBORGNathalieSweden SWE26.2400.12Q785
44KANEKOShioriJapan JPN26.3100.19Q779
55ROMANOMeganUnited States of America USA26.4600.34Q765
55YUYaoPeople's Republic of China CHN26.4600.34Q765
77LIPPOKSilkeGermany GER26.5400.42Q759
88WILKINSEmmaGreat Britain GBR26.5900.47Q754
99DOYLEFionaIreland IRL26.6500.53Q749
1010WASICKKatarzynaPoland POL26.6800.56Q747
1111SCHAEFERMadelineUnited States of America USA26.7800.66Q738
1212FUJITASaraJapan JPN26.8100.69Q736
1212IBANEZ LOPEZLilianaMexico MEX26.8100.69Q736
1414VITTINGLisaGermany GER26.8900.77Q729
1515VOURNAKristelGreece GRE26.9000.78Q728
1616REASONAmandaCanada CAN26.9200.80Q727
1717ZALEWSKIElleseAustralia AUS26.9600.84724
1818VANDERVELDELiesjeGreat Britain GBR26.9900.87721
1919AJULU-BUSHELLAchiengKenya KEN27.0300.91718
2020GONZALEZNeusSpain ESP27.0500.93716
2121BOROVIKOVAEkaterinaRussian Federation RUS27.0700.95715
2222PETROVICAndjelkaSerbia SRB27.1401.02709
2323SUTILOCristinaSpain ESP27.1801.06706
2323LIMXiang Qi AmandaSingapore SGP27.1801.06706
2525SANTOSAna CarolinaBrazil BRA27.3401.22694
2626ALVARADOMarianaMexico MEX27.3901.27690
2727HORoanneSingapore SGP27.4001.28689
2828KOSLeaSlovenia SLO27.4401.32686
2828THOMPSONCherelleTrinidad and Tobago TTO27.4401.32686
3030CHENXiaojunPeople's Republic of China CHN27.4701.35684
3131MORAVKOVABarboraCzech Republic CZE27.5101.39681
3232GLOZMEKOVADominikaSlovakia SVK27.6501.53671
3333RODRIGUEZDebraPuerto Rico PUR27.7201.60666
3434DROLCNinaSlovenia SLO27.8201.70659
3535BRANSFORDAshleyAruba ARU27.9101.79652
3535DRAPZINSKIEloisaBrazil BRA27.9101.79652
3737THEODORAKarleneNetherlands Antilles AHO28.0001.88646
3838FERGUSONShannenSouth Africa RSA28.0601.94642
3939PEROTTIFlorenciaArgentina ARG28.1001.98639
3939CARRILLOMassie MilagrosPeru PER28.1001.98639
4141PIGOTChinyereSuriname SUR28.1902.07633
4242GUNDOGDUTutkuTurkey TUR28.3002.18626
4343AVRAMOVAEkaterinaBulgaria BUL28.3202.20624
4444GALESDanaLuxembourg LUX28.5002.38612
4545CAMGizemTurkey TUR28.5702.45608
4646HEYLIGERBexxBermuda BER28.6702.55602
4747NORIEGARosa MariaGuatemala GUA28.7302.61598
4848BONDINOMaria GiselArgentina ARG28.7902.67594
4949MUÑOZMelsieGuatemala GUA29.0702.95577
5050GARDNEREleanorBermuda BER29.0802.96577
5151MINDERSChristineNamibia NAM29.0902.97576
5252TORREZKarenBolivia BOL29.3003.18564
5353CHANWeng SiMacau, China MAC29.3703.25560
5454AGUILARCarolina AlejandraPeru PER29.4403.32556
5555RIVERAMaria JoseHonduras HON29.5003.38552
5656HUXLEYSionaSaint Lucia LCA29.7003.58541
5757VILORIOKarenHonduras HON29.8203.70535
5858BUTLERLaraCayman Islands CAY29.8603.74532
5959CHAMORRO-Chile CHI29.9803.86526